网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第10届奥斯卡金像奖

The 10th Annual Academy Awards

(1938)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 第10届奥斯卡金像奖

第10届奥斯卡金像奖

时间:1938年03月10日

地点:美国加利福尼亚州洛杉矶市柯达剧院

届数:第10届

官方网站:

 

第10届奥斯卡金像奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

奥斯卡奖 Oscar

最佳影片 Best Picture 历届获奖名单 最佳男主角 Best Actor in a Leading Role 历届获奖名单 最佳女主角 Best Actress in a Leading Role 历届获奖名单 最佳男配角 Best Actor in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单 最佳女配角 Best Actress in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单
获奖
艾丽丝·布雷迪 Alice Brady
艾丽丝·布雷迪 Alice Brady

芝加哥大火记 In Old Chicago

Alice Brady's trophy was swiped by an impostor who came onstage to accept the award on the absent actress' behalf. It has never been never recovered and the imposter could never be tracked down. Before the Academy could do justice and issue a copy of the award, Alice Brady passed away.

最佳导演 Best Director 历届获奖名单 最佳助理导演 Best Assistant Director 历届获奖名单 最佳原创故事 Best Writing, Original Story 历届获奖名单 最佳剧本 Best Writing, Screenplay 历届获奖名单 最佳摄影 Best Cinematography 历届获奖名单 最佳艺术指导 Best Art Direction 历届获奖名单 最佳音响效果 Best Sound, Recording 历届获奖名单
获奖
最佳电影剪辑 Best Film Editing 历届获奖名单 最佳原创歌曲 Best Music, Original Song 历届获奖名单
获奖
怀基基婚礼/Waikiki Wedding(1937)
怀基基婚礼 Waikiki Wedding

Harry Owens

For the song "Sweet Leilani"

提名
Mr. Dodd Takes the Air(1937)
Mr. Dodd Takes the Air

Harry Warren(music), Al Dubin(lyrics)

For the song "Remember Me"

Vogues of 1938(1937)
Vogues of 1938

Sammy Fain(music), Lew Brown(lyrics)

For the song "That Old Feeling"

随我婆娑/Shall We Dance(1937)
随我婆娑 Shall We Dance

George Gershwin(music), Ira Gershwin(lyrics)

For the song "They Can't Take That Away from Me"

艺术家与模特儿/Artists & Models(1937)
艺术家与模特儿 Artists & Models

Frederick Hollander(music), Leo Robin(lyrics)

For the song "Whispers in the Dark"

最佳配乐 Best Music, Score 历届获奖名单
获奖
One Hundred Men and a Girl(1937)
One Hundred Men and a Girl

Charles Previn(head of department)

No composer credit.

提名
飓风/The Hurricane(1937)
飓风 The Hurricane

阿尔弗雷德·纽曼 Alfred Newman(head of department)

Score by Alfred Newman.

芝加哥大火记/In Old Chicago(1937)
芝加哥大火记 In Old Chicago

Louis Silvers(head of department)

No composer credit.

左拉传/The Life of Emile Zola(1937)
左拉传 The Life of Emile Zola

Leo F. Forbstein(head of department)

Score by Max Steiner.

消失在地平线/Lost Horizon(1937)
消失在地平线 Lost Horizon

Morris Stoloff(head of department)

Score by Dimitri Tiomkin.

Hugo Riesenfeld(musical director)

Score by Hugo Riesenfeld.

五月时光/Maytime(1937)
五月时光 Maytime

Nat W. Finston(head of department)

Score by Herbert Stothart.

Portia on Trial(1937)
Portia on Trial

Alberto Colombo(head of department)

Score by Alberto Colombo.

罗宫秘史/Prisoner of Zenda(1937)
罗宫秘史 Prisoner of Zenda

阿尔弗雷德·纽曼 Alfred Newman(musical director)

Score by Alfred Newman.

特色街道/Quality Street(1937)
特色街道 Quality Street

Roy Webb(musical director)

Score by Roy Webb.

白雪公主/Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(1937)
白雪公主 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Leigh Harline(head of department)

Score by Frank Churchill, Leigh Harline and Paul J. Smith.

歌唱幸福/Something to Sing About(1937)
歌唱幸福 Something to Sing About

康斯坦丁·巴卡利内可夫 C. Bakaleinikoff(musical director)

Score by Victor Schertzinger.

Souls at Sea(1937)
Souls at Sea

Boris Morros(head of department)

Score by W. Franke Harling and Milan Roder.

西部之路/Way Out West(1937)
西部之路 Way Out West

Marvin Hatley(head of department)

Score by Marvin Hatley.

最佳真人短片(两本) Best Short Subject, Two-reel 历届获奖名单 最佳真人短片(一本) Best Short Subject, One-reel 历届获奖名单 最佳动画短片 Best Short Subject, Cartoons 历届获奖名单 最佳短片(彩色) Best Short Subject, Color 历届获奖名单 最佳舞蹈指导 Best Dance Direction 历届获奖名单
荣誉奖 Honorary Award历届获奖名单
获奖
马克·森内特 Mack Sennett

马克·森内特 Mack Sennett

For his lasting contribution to the comedy technique of the screen, the basic principles of which are as important today as when they were first put into practice, the Academy presents a special award to that master of fun, discoverer of stars, sympathetic

埃德加·伯根 Edgar Bergen

埃德加·伯根 Edgar Bergen

For his outstanding comedy creation, Charlie McCarthy(wooden statuette).

Museum of Modern Art Film Library

Museum of Modern Art Film Library

For its significant work in collecting films dating from 1895 to the present and for the first time making available to the public the means of studying the historical and aesthetic development of the motion picture as one of the major arts (certificate).

一个明星的诞生/A Star Is Born(1937)

一个明星的诞生 A Star Is Born W. Howard Greene

For the color photography of A Star Is Born. (plaque)This award was recommended by a committee of leading cinematographers after viewing all the color pictures made during the year.

埃尔文.G.撒尔伯格纪念奖 Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award历届获奖名单
奥斯卡功绩奖 Academy Award of Merit历届获奖名单
获奖
Agfa Ansco Corp.

Agfa Ansco Corp.

For Agfa Supreme and Agfa Ultra Speed pan motion picture negatives.

科学与工程奖 Scientific and Engineering Award历届获奖名单
获奖
华特迪士尼动画公司

华特迪士尼动画公司 Walt Disney Animation

For the design and application to production of the Multi-Plane Camera.

伊士曼柯达公司

伊士曼柯达公司 Eastman Kodak Co.

For two fine-grain duplicating film stocks.

Farciot Edouart

Farciot Edouart (Paramount Pictures, Inc.)

For the development of the Paramount dual screen transparency camera setup.

Douglas Shearer

Douglas Shearer(M-G-M Studio Sound Dept.)

For a method of varying the scanning width of variable density sound tracks (squeeze tracks) for the purpose of obtaining an increased amount of noise reduction.

科技成就奖 Technical Achievement Award历届获奖名单
获奖
RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

For the introduction of the modulated high-frequency method of determining optimum photographic processing conditions for variable width sound tracks.

Joseph E. Robbins

Joseph E. Robbins

For an exceptional application of acoustic principles to the soundproofing of gasoline generators and water pumps.

提名
约翰·阿诺德 John Arnold

约翰·阿诺德 John Arnold(M-G-M Studio Camera Dept.)

For their improvement of the semi-automatic follow focus device and its application to all of the cameras used by the M-G-M Studio.

John P. Livadary

John P. Livadary(director of Sound Recording for Columbia Pictures Corp.)

For the application of the biplanar light valve to motion picture sound recording.

Thomas T. Moulton

Thomas T. Moulton(United Artists SSD)

For the application to motion picture sound recording of volume indicators which have peak reading response and linear decibel scales.

Douglas Shearer

Douglas Shearer(M-G-M SSD)

For the design of the film drive mechanism as incorporated in the ERPI 1010 reproducer.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee