网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜
相关资料

第73届奥斯卡金像奖

The 73rd Annual Academy Awards

(2001)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 第73届奥斯卡金像奖

第73届奥斯卡金像奖

时间:2001年03月25日

地点:美国加利福尼亚州洛杉矶市

届数:第73届

官方网站:

 

第73届奥斯卡金像奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

奥斯卡奖 Oscar

最佳影片 Best Picture 历届获奖名单 最佳男主角 Best Actor in a Leading Role 历届获奖名单 最佳女主角 Best Actress in a Leading Role 历届获奖名单 最佳男配角 Best Actor in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单 最佳女配角 Best Actress in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单 最佳导演 Best Director 历届获奖名单 最佳原创剧本 Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen 历届获奖名单 最佳改编剧本 Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published 历届获奖名单 最佳摄影 Best Cinematography 历届获奖名单 最佳艺术指导 Best Art Direction-Set Decoration 历届获奖名单 最佳服装设计 Best Costume Design 历届获奖名单 最佳音响 Best Sound 历届获奖名单 最佳电影剪辑 Best Film Editing 历届获奖名单 最佳音效剪辑 Best Sound Editing 历届获奖名单 最佳视觉效果 Best Effects, Visual Effects 历届获奖名单 最佳化妆 Best Makeup 历届获奖名单 最佳原创歌曲 Best Music, Original Song 历届获奖名单
获奖
奇迹小子/Wonder Boys(2000)
奇迹小子 Wonder Boys

鲍勃·迪伦 Bob Dylan

For the song "Things Have Changed". Bob Dylan performed the song and accepted the Oscar via satellite due to the fact that he was on tour through Australia at the time. Since winning the Oscar, Dylan has taken it on tour with him and it presides over shows perched atop his amplifier.

提名
黑暗中的舞者/Dancer in the Dark(2000)
黑暗中的舞者 Dancer in the Dark

比约克 Bjork(composer),拉斯·冯·提尔 Lars Von Trier(lyricist), Sjón Sigurdsson(lyricist)

For the song "I've Seen It All".

变身国王/The Emperor's New Groove(2000)
变身国王 The Emperor's New Groove

斯汀 Sting(composer/lyricist), David Hartley(composer)

For the song "My Funny Friend and Me".

拜见岳父大人/Meet the Parents(2000)
拜见岳父大人 Meet the Parents

兰迪·纽曼 Randy Newman

For the song "A Fool In Love".

卧虎藏龙/Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon(2000)
卧虎藏龙 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon

Jorge Calandrelli(composer),谭盾 Dun Tan(composer),詹姆士·沙姆斯 James Schamus(lyricist)

For the song "A Love Before Time".

最佳配乐 Best Music, Original Score 历届获奖名单 最佳动画短片 Best Short Film(Animated) 历届获奖名单 最佳真人短片 Best Short Film(Live Action) 历届获奖名单 最佳纪录短片 Best Documentary Short 历届获奖名单 最佳纪录长片 Best Documentary Feature 历届获奖名单 最佳外语片 Best Foreign Language Film 历届获奖名单
荣誉奖 Honorary Award历届获奖名单
获奖
杰克·卡迪夫 Jack Cardiff

杰克·卡迪夫 Jack Cardiff

Master of light and color. (Oscar statuette).

恩斯特·莱赫曼 Ernest Lehman

恩斯特·莱赫曼 Ernest Lehman

In appreciation of a body of varied and enduring work (Oscar statuette).

表扬奖章 Medal of Commendation历届获奖名单
获奖
Paul Kenworthy

Paul Kenworthy

For his pioneering efforts and innovations in the design of equipment for shooting feature films using optical relays.

表扬大奖 Award of Commendation历届获奖名单
获奖
Robin Bransbury
Robin Bransbury Mark Harrah Ioan Allen

For the concept, design and implementation of the TASA Trailer Loudness Standard. (plaque)

埃尔文.G.撒尔伯格纪念奖 Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award历届获奖名单
奥斯卡功绩奖 Academy Award of Merit历届获奖名单
获奖
艾德·卡姆尔 Ed Catmull
艾德·卡姆尔 Ed Catmull Loren Carpenter Rob Cook

For their significant advancements to the field of motion picture rendering as exemplified in Pixar's "Renderman."

科学与工程奖 Scientific and Engineering Award历届获奖名单
获奖
AKAI Digital

AKAI Digital

For the design and development of the DD8 Plus digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Fairlight

Fairlight

For the design and development of the DaD digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Advanced Digital Systems Group (ADSG)

Advanced Digital Systems Group (ADSG)

For the design and development of the Sony DADR 5000 digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Timeline, Incorporated

Timeline, Incorporated

For the design and development of the MMR 8 digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Colin Mossman

Joe Wary Gerald Painter Colin Mossman

For the design and development of the Deluxe Laboratories Multi Roller Film Transport System.

Paul D. Johnson

Alvah J. Miller(Lynx Robotics), Paul D. Johnson(Lynx Robotics)

For the electronic and software design of the Lynx C-50 Camera Motor System.

Iain Neil

Al Mayer Sr. Al Mayer Jr. Iain Neil Brian Dang

For the mechanical design (Mayer, Sr./Mayer, Jr.), for the optical design (Neil) and for the electronic design (Dang) of the Panavision Millennium XL Camera System.

科技成就奖 Technical Achievement Award历届获奖名单
获奖
维克·阿姆斯特朗 Vic Armstrong

维克·阿姆斯特朗 Vic Armstrong

For the refinement and application to the film industry of the Fan Descender for accurately and safely arresting the descent of stunt persons in high freefalls.

Paul D. Johnson

Bill Tondreau(Kuper Systems), Alvah J. Miller(Lynx Robotics), Paul D. Johnson(Lynx Robotics), David Stump(Visual Effects Rental Services)

For the conception, design and development of data capture systems that enable superior accuracy, efficiency and economy in the creation of composite imagery.

George Johnson

Leonard Pincus Ashot Nalbandyan George Johnson Tom Kong

For the design and development of the Softsun low pressure xenon long-arc light sources, their power supplies and fixtures.

Wolfgang Reineke

Glenn Berggren Horst Linge Wolfgang Reineke

For the concept (Berggren), for research and development (Linge), and for the final design and production (Reineke) of the Isco-Optic lenses for motion picture projection.

Ralf Linn

Udo Schauss Karl Lenhardt Ralf Linn Norbert Brinker

For the optical design (Schauss/Lenhardt), and for the mechanical design (Linn/Brinker) of the Schneider Super Cinelux lenses for motion picture projection.

Philip Greenstreet

Philip Greenstreet(Rosco Laboratories)

For the concept and development of the Roscolight Day/Night Backdrop.

Venkat Krishnamurthy

Venkat Krishnamurthy

For the creation of the Paraform Software for 3D Digital Form Development.

Dan Piponi

George Borshukov Kim Libreri Dan Piponi

For the development of a system for image-based rendering allowing choreographed camera movements through computer graphic reconstructed sets.

John Pytlak

John Pytlak

For the development of the Laboratory Aim Density (LAD) system.

戈登.E.索耶奖 Gordon E. Sawyer Award历届获奖名单
奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee