网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科学与工程奖 - 历届获奖名单

科学与工程奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
2016年(第88届)
获奖
Brian McLean

Martin Meunier Brian McLean

To Brian McLean and Martin Meunier for pioneering the use of rapid prototyping for character animation in stop-motion film production. Laika’s inventive use of rapid prototyping has enabled artistic leaps in character expressiveness, facial animation, moti

2010年(第82届)
获奖
Mark Chapman

Alex MacDonald Mark Chapman Jim Rodnunsky(Cablecam International)

For the development of the Cablecam 3-D volumetric suspended cable camera technologies.

Christophe Hery

Per Christensen Christophe Hery

For the development of point-based rendering for indirect illumination and ambient occlusion.

Wolfgang Lempp

Wolfgang Lempp

For the development of the Northlight film scanner, which enables high-resolution, pin-registered scanning in the motion picture digital intermediate process.

Martin Tlaskal

Steve Chapman Martin Tlaskal

For their contributions to the development of the Baselight color correction system, which enables real-time digital manipulation of motion picture imagery during the digital intermediate process.

Gyula Priskin

Márk Jászberényi Gyula Priskin

For their contributions to the development of the Lustre color correction system, which enables real-time digital manipulation of motion picture imagery during the digital intermediate process.

Fujifilm

Fujifilm

For the design and development of Fujicolor ETERNA-RDI digital intermediate film, which was designed exclusively to reproduce motion picture digital masters.

John Monos

Paul Debevec Tim Hawkins John Monos Mark Sagar

For the design and engineering of the Light Stage capture devices and the image-based facial rendering system developed for character relighting in motion pictures.

2009年(第81届)
获奖
Timo Müller

Erwin Melzner Volker Schumacher Timo Müller

For the overall concept including the optical and cooling systems (Melzner), for the optical design (Schumacher) and for the mechanical design (Müller), of the Arrimax 18/12 lighting fixture for use in motion picture production.

Jacques Delacoux Alexandre Leuchter

For the concept and electronic design (Delacoux) and for the software and electronic design (Leuchter) of the Transvideo-video assist monitors for the motion picture industry.

Dominique Chervin

Bruno Coumert Jacques Debize Dominique Chervin Christophe Reboulet

For the optical design (Coumert/Debize) and for the mechanical design (Chervin/Reboulet) of the compact and lightweight Angenieux 15-40 and 28-76 zoom lenses for handheld motion picture photography.

2008年(第80届)
获奖
Ryo Sakaguchi

Doug Roble Nafees Bin Zafar Ryo Sakaguchi

For the development of the fluid simulation system at Digital Domain.

Frank Losasso Petterson

Nick Rasmussen Ronald Fedkiw Frank Losasso Petterson

For the development of the Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) fluid simulation system.

2007年(第79届)
获奖
Denis Leconte

Phillip Feiner(Pacific Title and Art Studio), Jim Houston(Pacific Title and Art Studio), Denis Leconte(Pacific Title and Art Studio), Chris Bushman(Pacific Title and Art Studio)

For the design and development of the Rosetta process for creating digital YCM archival masters for digital film restoration.

Max Chen

Steve Sullivan Colin Davidson Max Chen Francesco Callari

For the design and development of the ILM Image-based Modeling System.

Ben Kent

Bill Collis Simon Robinson Ben Kent Anil Kokaram

For the design and development of the Furnace integrated suite of software tools that robustly utilizes temporal coherence for enhancing visual effects in motion picture sequences.

Mirko Kovacevic

Howard Preston Mirko Kovacevic

For the design and engineering of the Preston Cinema Systems FI+Z wireless remote system.

2006年(第78届)
获奖
Scott Lewallen

David Grober Scott Lewallen

For the concept and mechanical design (Grober) and for the electronic and software design (Lewallen) of the Perfect Horizon camera stabilization head.

Oleksiy Zolotarov

Anatoliy Kokush Yuriy Popovsky Oleksiy Zolotarov

For the concept and development of the Russian Arm gyro-stabilized camera crane and the Flight Head.

Anatoliy Kokush

Anatoliy Kokush

For the concept and development of the Cascade series of motion picture cranes.

加勒特·布朗 Garrett Brown

加勒特·布朗 Garrett Brown

For the original concept of the Skycam flying camera system - the first use of 3D volumetric cable technology for motion picture cinematography.

Andy Witkin

David Baraff Michael Kass Andy Witkin

For their pioneering work in physically-based computer-generated techniques used to simulate realistic cloth in motion pictures.

理查德·隆克瑞恩 Richard Loncraine

Laurie Frost Peter Hannan理查德·隆克瑞恩 Richard Loncraine

For the development of the remote camera head known as the Hot-Head.

2005年(第77届)
获奖
David Mann

Guy Griffiths David Hodson David Mann

For their development of the Cineon Digital Film Workstation.

2004年(第76届)
获奖
Kinoton GmbH

Kinoton GmbH

For the engineering and development of the Kinoton FP 30/38 EC II Studio Projector.

Diane E. Kestner

Kenneth L. Tingler(Eastman Kodak Company), Charles C. Anderson(Eastman Kodak Company), Diane E. Kestner(Eastman Kodak Company), Brian A. Schell(Eastman Kodak Company)

For the successful development of a process-surviving antistatic layer technology for motion picture film.

Mark Crabtree

Christopher Alfred Andrew Cannon Michael C. Carlos Mark Crabtree Chuck Grindstaff John Melanson

For their significant contributions to the evolution of digital audio editing for motion picture post production.

Stephen Regelous

Stephen Regelous

For the design and development of Massive, the autonomous agent animation system used for the battle sequences in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy.

2003年(第75届)
获奖
Howard Stark

Glenn Sanders(Zaxcom), Howard Stark(Zaxcom)

For the concept, design and engineering of the portable Deva Digital Audio Disk Recorder.

Mark Elendt

Mark Elendt Paul Breslin Greg Hermanovic Kim Davidson

For their continued development of the procedural modeling and animation components of their Prisms program, as exemplified in the Houdini software package. Through a procedural building-block process, the Houdini software is used to simulate natural pheno

James Merrill

Leslie Gutierrez Diane E. Kestner James Merrill David Niklewicz

For the design and development of the Kodak Vision Premier Color Print Film, 2393. This film stock provides filmmakers with enhanced color saturation, higher contrast and darker blacks, producing a bold, colorful "look" on the theater screen.

Franz Petters

Dedo Weigert Depu Jin Franz Petters

For for the concept (Weigert), for the optical calculations (Jin) and for the mechanical construction (Petters) of the Dedolight 400D. This uniquely designed set light provides superior performance, reliability and ease of use. Combined with its excellent

2002年(第74届)
获奖
Mark Engebretson

John Eargle Don Keele Mark Engebretson

For the concept, design and engineering of the modern constant-directivity, direct radiator style motion picture loudspeaker systems.

Iain Neil

Iain Neil

For the concept and optical design and Al Saiki for the mechanical design of the Panavision Primo Macro Zoom Lens (PMZ).

Franz Kraus Johannes Steurer Wolfgang Riedel

For the design and development of the ARRILASER Film Recorder.

William S. Conner

Peter Kuran Sean Coughlin Joseph A. Olivier William S. Conner

For the invention (Kuran) and the engineering and development (Coughlin/Olivier/Conner) of the RCI-Color Film Restoration Process.

Daijiro Fujie

Makoto Tsukada(Imagica Corporation), Shoji Kaneko(Imagica Corporation), Daijiro Fujie(Nikon Corporation)

For the engineering excellence and the impact on the motion picture industry of the Imagica 65/35 Multi-Format Optical Printer.

Christian Lurin

Steve Gerlach Gregory Farrell Christian Lurin

For the design, engineering and implementation of the Kodak Panchromatic Sound Recording Film.

Peter M. Constantine

Paul Constantineau Peter M. Constantine

For the design and development of the CELCO Digital Film Recorder products.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>