网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科学与工程奖 - 历届获奖名单

科学与工程奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
2001年(第73届)
获奖
AKAI Digital

AKAI Digital

For the design and development of the DD8 Plus digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Fairlight

Fairlight

For the design and development of the DaD digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Advanced Digital Systems Group (ADSG)

Advanced Digital Systems Group (ADSG)

For the design and development of the Sony DADR 5000 digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Timeline, Incorporated

Timeline, Incorporated

For the design and development of the MMR 8 digital audio dubber specifically designed for the motion picture industry.

Colin Mossman

Joe Wary Gerald Painter Colin Mossman

For the design and development of the Deluxe Laboratories Multi Roller Film Transport System.

Paul D. Johnson

Alvah J. Miller(Lynx Robotics), Paul D. Johnson(Lynx Robotics)

For the electronic and software design of the Lynx C-50 Camera Motor System.

Iain Neil

Al Mayer Sr. Al Mayer Jr. Iain Neil Brian Dang

For the mechanical design (Mayer, Sr./Mayer, Jr.), for the optical design (Neil) and for the electronic design (Dang) of the Panavision Millennium XL Camera System.

2000年(第72届)
获奖
Nick Phillips

Nick Phillips

For the design and development of the three-axis Libra III remote control camera head.

Fritz Gabriel Bauer

Fritz Gabriel Bauer

For the concept, design and engineering of the Moviecam Superlight 35mm Motion Picture Camera.

Rick Gelbard

Iain Neil Rick Gelbard

For the optical (Neil) and the mechanical design (Gelbard) and for the development (Panavision) of the Millennium Camera System viewfinder.

Mark Crabtree

Huw Gwyllyn Karl Lynch Mark Crabtree

For the design and development of the AMS/Neve-Logic Digital Film Console for motion picture sound mixing.

Mark Craig Gerchman

James Moultrie Mike Salter Mark Craig Gerchman

For the mechanical (Moultrie) and the optical design (Salter/Gerchman) of the Cooke S4 Range of Fixed Focal Length Lenses for 35mm motion picture photography.

Marlowe A. Pichel

Marlowe A. Pichel

For development of the process for manufacturing Electro-Formed Metal Reflectors which, when combined with the DC Short Arc Xenon Lamp, became the worldwide standard for motion picture projection systems.

L. Ron Schmidt

L. Ron Schmidt

For the concept, design and engineering of the Linear Loop Film Projectors.

Nat Tiffen

Nat Tiffen

For the production of high-quality, durable, laminated color filters for motion picture photography.

1999年(第71届)
获奖
Robert B. Ingebretsen

Thomas G. Stockham Jr. Robert B. Ingebretsen

For their pioneering work in the areas of waveform editing, crossfades and cut-and-paste techniques for digital audio editing.

James A. Moorer

James A. Moorer

For his pioneering work in the design of digital signal processing and its application to audio editing for film.

Stephen J. Kay

Stephen J. Kay(K-Tec Corporation)

For the design and development of the Shock Block.

Dominique Boisvert

Gary Tregaskis Dominique Boisvert Phillippe Panzini Andre LeBlanc

For the primary design (Tregakis) and for the development and implementation (Boisvert/Panzini/LeBlanc) of the Flame and Inferno software.

Bob Predovich John Scott Ken Husain Cameron Shearer

For the design and implementation of the Soundmaster Integrated Operations Nucleus operating environment.

Rocky Yarid

Roy Ference Steve Schmidt Richard J. Federico Rocky Yarid Mike McCrackan

For the design and development of the Kodak Lightning Laser Recorder.

George John Rowland

Colin Mossman Hans Leisinger George John Rowland

For the concept and design of the Deluxe High Speed Spray Film Cleaner.

Walter Trauninger

Walter Trauninger(Arnold & Richter Cine Technik), Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI)(engineering staff)

For the concept (ARRI USA) and the engineering (Arnold & Richter Cine Technik/Trauniger) of the ARRI 435 Camera System.

Carl Zeiss, INC.

Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI) Carl Zeiss, INC.

For the concept and optical design of the Carl Zeiss/Arriflex Variable Prime Lenses.

Derek C. Lightbody

Derek C. Lightbody(OpTex)

For the design and development of Aurasoft luminaires.

Ronan Carroll

Mark Roberts Ronan Carroll Assaff Rawner Paul Bartlett Simon Wakley

For the creation of the Milo Motion-Control Crane.

Don Trumbull

Michael Sørensen(Sorensen Designs International), Richard Alexander (Sorensen Designs International), Don Trumbull

For advancing the state-of-the-art of real-time motion-control, as exemplified in the Gazelle and Zebra camera dolly systems.

Fred M. Fuss

Ronald E. Uhlig(Eastman Kodak), Thomas F. Powers(Eastman Kodak), Fred M. Fuss(Eastman Kodak)

For the design and development of KeyKode latent-image barcode key numbers.

Iain Neil

Iain Neil Takuo Miyagishima(Panavision, Incorporated)

For the optical design (Neil), the mechanical design (Miyagishima and the concept and development (Panavision) of the Primo Series of spherical prime lenses for 35mm cinematography.

1998年(第70届)
获奖
Sam Leffler

Eben Ostby William Reeves Sam Leffler Tom Duff

For the development of the Marionette Three-Dimensional Computer Animation System.

Thomas Porter

Richard Shoup Alvy Ray Smith Thomas Porter

For their pioneering efforts in the development of digital paint systems used in motion picture production.

Wilson Allen

Kirk Handley Ray Meluch Scott Robinson Wilson Allen John Neary

For the design, development and implementation of the Dolby CP500 Digital Cinema Processor.

Craig Reynolds

Craig Reynolds

For his pioneering contributions to the development of three-dimensional computer animation for motion picture production.

Glen Ozymok

John Gibson Rob Krieger Milan Novacek Glen Ozymok Dave Springer

For the development of the geometric modeling component of the Alias PowerAnimator system.

Rejean Gagne

Dominique Boisvert Rejean Gagne Daniel Langlois Richard Laperriere

For the development of the "Actor" animation component of the Softimage computer animation system.

Roy Hall

Bill Kovacs Roy Hall

For the creative leadership (Kovacs) and the principal engineering (Hall) efforts that led to the Wavefront Advanced Visualizer computer graphics system.

Joel Johnson

Joel Johnson(O'Connor Laboratories)

For the unique design improvement in fluid-head counter-balancing techniques as used in the O'Connor Laboratories' Model 2575.

Jean Messner

Al Jensen(CEI Technology), Chuck Headley(CEI Technology), Jean Messner(CEI Technology), Hazem Nabulsi(CEI Technology)

For the production of a self-contained, flicker-free, Color Video-Assist Camera.

1997年(第69届)
获奖
Zoran Kacic-Alesic

John Schlag Brian Knep Zoran Kacic-Alesic Tom Williams

For the development of the Viewpaint 3D Paint System for film production work.

William Reeves

William Reeves

For the original concept and the development of particle systems used to create computer generated visual effects in motion pictures.

Jim Hourihan

Jim Hourihan

For the concept and design of the Dynamation software system for motion picture visual effects.

Kay Beving Erland

Jonathan Erland Kay Beving Erland

For the development of the Digital Series Traveling Matte Backing System used for composite photography in motion pictures.

1996年(第68届)
获奖
Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI)

Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI)

For the development of the Arriflex 535 Series cameras.

Digital Theater Systems

Digital Theater Systems

For the design and development of the DTS digital sound system for motion picture exhibition.

Dolby Laboratories

Dolby Laboratories

For the design and development of the SR-D digital sound system

索尼电影娱乐公司

索尼电影娱乐公司 Sony Pictures Entertainment

For the design and development of the SDDS digital sound system for motion picture exhibition.

Ronald Uhlig

Howard Flemming Ronald Uhlig

For their pioneering work leading to motion picture digital sound.

Ron Goodman Steve Sass(SpaceCam Systems Inc.), Attila Szalay

For the design of the SpaceCam gyroscopically stabilized camera system.

Hans Leisinger

Colin Mossman Joe Wary Hans Leisinger Gerry Painter(Deluxe Laboratories)

For the design and development of the Deluxe QuadFormat digital sound printing head.

Eric Dubberke

Iain Neil Rick Gelbard Eric Dubberke(Panavision International L.P.)

For the optical design, mechanical design, engineering and development of the Primo 3:1 zoom lens.

Martin Müller

Martin Müller

For the design and development of the MSM 9801 IMAX 65mm/15 perf production motion picture camera.

提名
Thomas Porter

Alvy Ray Smith艾德·卡特姆 Ed Catmull Thomas Porter Tom Duff

For their pioneering inventions in digital image compositing.

David Gilmartin Johannes Borggrebe Jean-Pierre Gagnon Frank Ricotta(Technicolor Inc.)

For the design and development of the Technicolor Contact Printer sound head.

1995年(第67届)
获奖
George Sauve

Bill Bishop Ray Feeney Richard Patterson George Sauve Arpag Dadourian

For the Cinefusion software implementation of the Ultimatte Blue Screen compositing technology.

Mike Davis

Lincoln Hu(ILM), Mike MacKenzie(ILM), Mike Davis(Eastman Kodak), Glenn Kennel(Eastman Kodak)

For joint development work on a linear array CCD (Charge Coupled Device) film input scanning system.

Bill Bishop

Ray Feeney(RFX Inc.), Will McCown(RFX Inc.), Bill Bishop(RFX Inc.), Les Dittert (Pacific Data Images)

For their development work with area array CCD (Charge Coupled Device) film input scanning systems.

Dan Cameron

Gary Demos(Information Int'l.), David DiFrancesco(Pixar), Scott Squires(ILM), Dan Cameron(Information Int'l.), Gary Starkweather(Pixar)

For their pioneering work in the field of film input scanning.

Iain Neil Albert K. Saiki

For the optical design (Neil) and for the mechanical design (Saiki) of the Panavision 11:1 Primo Zoom lens for motion picture photography.

William A. Warner

William A. Warner(Technical staff of Avid Technology)

For the concept (Warner) and the development (Avid) of the Avid Film Composer for motion picture editing.

Neil Harris

Paul Bamborough Nick Pollack Arthur Wright Neil Harris Duncan MacLean

For the concept (Bamborough), the hardware development (Pollack/Wright and the software development (Harris/MacLean) of the digital Lightworks Editor for motion editing.

James Ketcham

James Ketcham(JSK Engineering)

For the concept and design of the MC211 microprocessor-based motion controller for synchronizing sprocketed film with time-code based machines.

1994年(第66届)
获奖
Douglas Smythe

Mark Leather Les Dittert Douglas Smythe George H. Joblove

For the concept and development of the Digital Motion Picture Retouching System for removing visible rigging and dirt from original motion picture imagery.

Fritz Gabriel Bauer

Fritz Gabriel Bauer

For the design, development and manufacture of the Moviecam Compact Modular 35mm motion picture camera system, which features quiet operation, light weight and versatility.

1993年(第65届)
获奖
Pat Hanrahan

Loren Carpenter Rob Cook艾德·卡特姆 Ed Catmull Thomas Porter Pat Hanrahan Anthony A. Apodaca Darwyn Peachey

For development of "RenderMan" software providing the means to digitally create scenes or elements that may be composited with other footage.

Robert Orban

Claus Wiedemann Robert Orban(Dolby Laboratories)

For the design (Wiedemann/Orban) and the development, of the Dolby

肯尼·贝茨 Kenny Bates

肯尼·贝茨 Kenny Bates

For the design and development of the Bates Decelerator System, which provides a means for significantly increasing the safety of very high stunt falls.

George Kraemer

Al Mayer Don Earl George Kraemer Hans Spirawski Iain Neil Bill Eslick

For camera design (Mayer), the optical design (Kraemer/Spirawski), the opto-mechanical design (Eslick) and the technical support (Earl) in developing the Panavision System 65 Studio Sync Sound Reflex Camera for 65mm motion picture photography.

Geoffrey Williamson

道格拉斯·特鲁姆布 Douglas Trumbull Robert Auguste Geoffrey Williamson Edmund DiGiulio

For concept, (Trumball), the movement design (Williamson), the electronic design (Auguste) and the camera system (DiGuilio) of the CP-65 Showscan Camera System for 65mm motion picture photography (first modern 65mm camera developed in 25 years).

(Arriflex Corp., Engineering department of ARRI, Austria)

Otto Blaschek(Arriflex Corp., Engineering department of ARRI, Austria)

For the design and development of the Arriflex 765 Camera System for 65mm motion picture photography.

1992年(第64届)
获奖
Albert K. Saiki

Iain Neil Albert K. Saiki(Panavision, Inc.)

For the optical design (Neil), the mechanical design (Saiki) and the concept and development (Panavision) of the Primo Zoom Lens for 35m cinematography.

Heinz Feierlein

Georg Thoma Heinz Feierlein(Engineering department of Sachtler AG)

For the design (Thoma) and the development (Feierlein/Sachtler) for a range of fluid tripod heads.

Harry J. Baker

Harry J. Baker

For the design and development of the first full fluid-action tripod head with adjustable degrees of viscous drag.

Guido Cartoni

Guido Cartoni

For his pioneer work in developing the technology to achieve selectable and repeatable viscous drag modules in fluid tripod heads.

Ray Feeney

Ray Feeney

For the software development and adaptation of the Solitaire Film Recorder that provides a flexible, cost-effective film recording system.

Peter Miller

Faz Fazakas Brian Henson Dave Housman Peter Miller John Stephenson

For the development of the Henson Performance Control System.

Mario Celso

Mario Celso

For his pioneering work in the design, development and manufacture of equipment for carbon arc and xenon power supplies and igniters in motion picture projection.

Dylan Kohler

Randy Cartwright David Coons Lem Davis Thomas Hahn Jim Houston Mark Kimball Dylan Kohler Peter Nye Michael Shantzis David F. Wolf (Walt Disney Feature Animation Department)

For the design and development of the "CAPS" production system for film animation.

George Worrall

George Worrall

For the design, development and manufacture of the Worrall geared camera head for motion picture production.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>