网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科学与工程奖 - 历届获奖名单

科学与工程奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1991年(第63届)
获奖
Carlos Icinkoff

Bruce Wilton(Mechanical Concepts, Inc.), Carlos Icinkoff(Mechanical Concepts, Inc.)

For the development of the Mechanical Concepts optical printer platform.

Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI)

Arnold & Richter Cine Technik (ARRI)

For the continuing design improvements of the Arriflex BL Camera System, culminating in the 35BL-4S model.

Fujifilm

Fujifilm

For the development and introduction of the F-Series of color negative films covering the range of film speeds from EI 64 to EI 500.

1990年(第62届)
获奖
J. Noxon Leavitt

J. Noxon Leavitt

For the invention of (Leavitt) and for the continuing development(ISTEC) of the WESCAM Stabilized Camera System.

James Ketcham

James Ketcham(JSK Engineering)

For excellence in the engineering and adaptability of the SDA521B advance/retard system for magnetic film sound dubbing.

Geoffrey H. Williamson

Geoffrey H. Williamson

For the design and development (Williamson) and the electronic design and development (Auguste) of the Wilcam W-7 200 frames per second VistaVision Rotating Mirror Reflex camera.

Klaus Resch

Klaus Resch

For the design (Resch) and for the development (Panther) of the Super Panther MS-180 camera dolly.

1989年(第61届)
获奖
Roy W. Edwards

Roy W. Edwards

For the design and development of the Photo-Sonics 35m-4ER high-speed motion picture with Reflex Viewing and Video Assist.

Arriflex Corporation

Arriflex Corporation(Arnold & Richter engineering staff of Otto Blaschek and Arriflex Corp)

For the concept and engineering of the Arriflex 35-3 motion picture camera.

提名
Billy Bryan

Bill Tondreau(Tondreau Systems), Alvah J. Miller(Lynx Robotics), Paul D. Johnson(Lynx Robotics), Peter Regla(Elicon), Dan Slater (Interactive Motion Central), Bud Elam(Interactive Motion Central), Billy Bryan(Interactive Motion Central), Jerry Jeffress Ray Feeney Kris Brown

For their individual contributions and the collective advancements they have brought to the motion picture industry in the field of motion control technology.

1988年(第60届)
获奖
Willie Burth

Willie Burth

For the invention and development of the Non-rewind Platter System for motion picture presentations.

Chester L. Schuler

Ronald C. Barker Chester L. Schuler

For the development (Montage) and the invention (Barker/Schuler of the Montage Picture Processor electronic film editing system.

Zoran Perisic

Zoran Perisic(Courier Films Ltd.)

For the Zoptic dual-zoom front projection system for visual effects photography.

1987年(第59届)
获奖
Ken Wisner

Bran Ferren(Associates and Ferren), Charles Harrison(Associates and Ferren), Ken Wisner(Associates and Ferren)

For the concept and design of an advanced optical printer.

Ron Grant

Richard Benjamin Grant Ron Grant

For their invention of the Film Composer's Time Processor.

Manfred G. Michelson

Anthony D. Bruno John L. Baptista Manfred G. Michelson Bruce W. Keller

For the design and engineering of a Continuous-Feed Printer.

Eugene Mamut

Robert M. Greenberg (R/Greenberg Associates, Inc.), Joel Hynek(R/Greenberg Associates, Inc.), Eugene Mamut(R/Greenberg Associates, Inc.)

For the design and development of the RGA/Oxberry Compu-Quad Special Effects Optical Printer.

Fritz Sennheiser

Fritz Sennheiser

For the invention of an interference tube directional microphone.

Mark West

理查德·艾德兰德 Richard Edlund(Boss Film Corp.), Gene Whiteman(Boss Film Corp.),大卫·格拉佛顿 David Grafton(Boss Film Corp.), Mark West(Boss Film Corp.), Jerry Jeffress(Boss Film Corp.), Robert Wilcox(Boss Film Corp.)

For the design and development of a Zoom Aerial (ZAP) 65mm Optical Printer.

哈尔·尼德汉姆 Hal Needham

哈尔·尼德汉姆 Hal Needham

For the design and development of the Shotmaker Elite camera car and crane.

1986年(第58届)
获奖
Ron Grant

Richard Grant(programmer, inventor), Ron Grant(inventor), Auricle Control Systems(Software company)

Imax Systems Corp.

Imax Systems Corp.

For a method of filming and exhibiting high-fidelity, large-format wide-angle motion pictures.

Carlos DeMattos

Edward Phillips(Matthews Studio Equipment, Inc.), Carlos DeMattos(Matthews Studio Equipment, Inc.)

For the invention (Nettman) and the development (Phillips/DeMattos) of the CamRemote for motion picture photography.

David Crookham

David Crookham(Musco Mobile Lighting, Ltd.)

For the invention of a method of transporting adjustable, high-intensity Luminaires and their application to the motion picture industry.

1985年(第57届)
获奖
Donald A. Anderson

Donald A. Anderson Diana Reiners

Wes Kennedy

Barry M. Stultz Ruben Avila Wes Kennedy

For the development of FPC 200 PB Fullcoat Magnetic Film for motion picture sound recording.

Kenneth Richter

Kenneth Richter

For the design and engineering of the R-2 Auto-Collimator for examining image quality at the focal plane of motion picture camera lenses.

Günther Schaidt

Günther Schaidt(Rosco Laboratories, Inc.)

For the development of an improved, non-toxic fluid for creating fog and smoke for motion picture production.

Gary Demos

John H. Whitney Jr.(Digital Productions, Inc.), Gary Demos(Digital Productions, Inc.)

For the practical simulation of motion picture photography by means of computer-generated images.

提名
John Mosely

John Mosely

For the formulation and application of an improved sound track stripe to 70mm motion picture film (Stultz/Avila/Kennedy) and for the engineering research involved therein (Mosely).

1984年(第56届)
获奖
Roger Dorney

Jonathan Erland (Apogee, Inc.), Roger Dorney(Apogee, Inc.)

For the engineering and development of a reverse bluescreen traveling matte process for special effects photography.

Gerry Turpin

Gerry Turpin(Lightflex International Ltd.)

For the design, engineering and development of an on-camera device providing contrast control, sourceless fill light and special effects for motion picture photography.

Gunnar P. Michelson

Gunnar P. Michelson

For the engineering and development of an improved, electronic, high-speed, precision light valve for use in motion picture printing machines.

1983年(第55届)
获奖
Colin F. Mossman

Colin F. Mossman

For the engineering and implementation of a 4,000 meter printing system for motion picture laboratories.

Salvatore Zelli

Sante Zelli Salvatore Zelli

For the continuing engineering design and development that has resulted in the Elemack Camera Dolly Systems for motion picture production.

Leonard Chapman

Leonard Chapman

For the engineering design, development and manufacture of the PeeWee Camera Dolly for motion picture production.

Mohammad S. Nozari

Mohammad S. Nozari

For the research and development of the 3M Photogard protective coating for motion picture film.

Donald Schisler

Brianne Murphy Donald Schisler

For the concept, design and manufacture of the MISI Camera Insert Car and Process Trailer.

Jacobus L. Dimmers

Jacobus L. Dimmers

For the engineering and manufacture of the Teccon Enterprises' magnetic transducer for motion picture sound recording and playback.

1982年(第54届)
获奖
Nelson Tyler

Nelson Tyler

For the progressive development and improvement of the Tyler Helicopter motion picture camera platform.

Howard T. LaZare

Leonard Sokolow Howard T. LaZare

For the concept and design (Sokolow) and the development (LaZare) of Consolidated Film Industries' Stroboscan motion picture film viewer.

理查德·艾德兰德 Richard Edlund

理查德·艾德兰德 Richard Edlund(Industrial Light and Magic, Inc.)

For the concept and engineering of a beam-splitter optical composite motion picture printer.

理查德·艾德兰德 Richard Edlund

理查德·艾德兰德 Richard Edlund(Industrial Light and Magic, Inc.)

For the engineering of the Empire Motion Picture Camera System.

Roderick T. Ryan

Edward J. Blasko Roderick T. Ryan

For the application of the Prostar Microfilm Processor for motion picture title and special optical effects production.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>