网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科学与工程奖 - 历届获奖名单

科学与工程奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1971年(第43届)
获奖
Edward H. Reichard

Leonard Sokolow Edward H. Reichard

For the concept and engineering of the Color Proofing Printer for motion pictures.

1970年(第42届)
获奖
Hazeltine Corp.

Hazeltine Corp.

For the design and development of the Hazeltine Color Film Analyzer.

Fouad Said

Fouad Said

For the design and introduction of the Cinemobile series of equipment trucks for location motion picture production.

Juan De la Cierva

Juan De la Cierva

For the design and development of the Dynalens optical image motion compensator.

1969年(第41届)
获奖
Donald W. Norwood

Donald W. Norwood

For the design and development of the Norwood Photographic Exposure Meters.

Producers Service Corp.

Eastman Kodak Co. Producers Service Corp.

For the development of a new high-speed step-optical reduction printer.

Norman S. Hughes

Ed Di Giulio(Cinema Product Development Company), Neils G. Petersen Norman S. Hughes

For the design and application of a conversion which makes available the reflex viewing system for motion picture cameras.

Optical Coating Laboratories, Inc.

Optical Coating Laboratories, Inc.

For the development of an improved anti-reflection coating for photographic and projection lens systems.

Eastman Kodak Co.

Eastman Kodak Co.

For the introduction of a new high speed motion picture color negative film.

Panavision, Inc.

Panavision, Inc.

For the conception, design and introduction of a 65mm hand-held motion picture camera.

Mitchell Camera Corp.

Todd-AO Co. Mitchell Camera Corp.

For the design and engineering of the Todd-AO hand-held motion picture camera.

1967年(第39届)
获奖
Mitchell Camera Corp.

Mitchell Camera Corp.

For the design and development of the Mitchell Mark II 35mm Portable Motion Picture Reflex Camera.

Arnold & Richter KG

Arnold & Richter KG

For the design and development of the Arriflex 35mm Portable Motion Picture Reflex Camera.

1966年(第38届)
获奖
Arthur J. Hatch

Arthur J. Hatch

For the design and development of an Air Blown Carbon Arc Projection Lamp.

Stefan Kudelski

Stefan Kudelski

For the design and development of the Nagra portable 1/4" tape recording system for motion picture sound recording.

1965年(第37届)
获奖
Carl W. Hauge

Sidney P. Solow(Consolidated Film Industries), Edward H. Reichard Carl W. Hauge Job Sanderson

For the design and development of a versatile Automatic 35mm Composite Color Printer.

Pierre Angenieux

Pierre Angenieux

For the development of a ten-to-one Zoom Lens for cinematography.

1963年(第35届)
获奖
Ralph Chapman

Ralph Chapman

For the design and development of an advanced motion picture crane.

James L. Wassell

Hans-Cristof Wohlrab(Professional Division, Bell & Howell Co.), Albert S. Pratt(Professional Division, Bell & Howell Co.), James L. Wassell(Professional Division, Bell & Howell Co.)

For the design and development of a new and improved automatic motion picture additive color printer.

North American Philips Co., Inc.

North American Philips Co., Inc.

For the design and engineering of the Norelco Universal 70/35mm motion picture projector.

William Bryson Smith

Charles E. Sutter(Paramount Pictures Corp.), Louis C. Kennell(Paramount Pictures Corp.), William Bryson Smith(Paramount Pictures Corp.)

For the engineering and application to motion picture production of a new system of electric power distribution.

1962年(第34届)
获奖
Sylvania Electric Products, Inc.

Sylvania Electric Products, Inc.

For the development of a hand held high-power photographic lighting unit known as the Sun Gun Professional.

John Rude

Laurie Atkin(Technicolor Corp.), James Dale S. Wilson H.E. Rice John Rude Wadsworth E. Pohl H. Peasgood

For a process of automatic selective printing.

R.D. Whitmore

James B. Gordon(20th Century-Fox Research Dept., Deluxe Laboratories, Inc.), E.I. Sponable Herbert E. Bragg F.D. Leslie R.D. Whitmore A.A. Alden Endel Pool

For a system of decompressing and recomposing CinemaScope pictures for conventional aspect ratios.

1961年(第33届)
获奖
Ampex Professional Products Co.

Ampex Professional Products Co.

For the production of a well-engineered multi-purpose sound system combining high standards of quality with convenience of control, dependable operation and simplified emergency provisions.

1960年(第32届)
获奖
Robert E. Gottschalk

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer(M-G-M, Inc.), Richard Moore(Panavision, Inc.), Robert E. Gottschalk

For the development of a system of producing and exhibiting wide film motion pictures known as Camera 65.

S.E. Howse

Wadsworth E. Pohl William Evans Werner Hopf S.E. Howse Thomas P. Dixon

For the design and development of the Technicolor electronic printing timer.

Joseph Schmit

Henry Imus(Technicolor Corp.), Wadsworth E. Pohl Jack Alford Joseph Schmit Paul Faßnacht Al Lofquist

For the development and practical application of equipment for wet printing.

James R. Benford

Howard S. Coleman A. Francis Turner Harold H. Schroeder James R. Benford Harold E. Rosenberger

For the design and development of the Balcold projection mirror.

Robert P. Gutterman

Robert P. Gutterman

For the design and development of the CF-2 Ultra-sonic Film Cleaner.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>