网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科学与工程奖 - 历届获奖名单

科学与工程奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1959年(第31届)
获奖
Leroy G. Leighton

Don W. Prideaux Leroy G. Leighton

For the development and production of an improved 10 kilowatt lamp for motion picture set lighting.

Panavision, Inc.

Panavision, Inc.

For the design and development of the Auto Panatar anamorphic photographic lens for 35mm CinemaScope photography.

1958年(第30届)
1956年(第28届)
获奖
Eastman Kodak [us]

Eastman Kodak [us]

For Eastman Tri-X panchromatic negative film.

Hal Corl

Farciot Edouart (Paramount Studio Transparency Dept.), Hal Corl

For the engineering and development of a double-frame, triple-head background projector.

1954年(第26届)
获奖
Reeves Soundcraft Corp.

Reeves Soundcraft Corp.

For their development of a process of applying stripes of magnetic oxide to motion picture film

1953年(第25届)
获奖
Technicolor Motion Picture Corporation

Technicolor Motion Picture Corporation

For an improved method of color motion picture photography under incandescent light.

1952年(第24届)
获奖
S.L. Stancliffe

Gordon Jennings(Paramount Studio Special Photographic and Engineering Departments), S.L. Stancliffe

For the design, construction and application of a servo-operated recording and repeating device.

Olin L. Dupy

Olin L. Dupy

For the design, construction and application of a motion picture reproducing system.

Radio Corp. of America

Victor Division Radio Corp. of America

For pioneering direct positive recording with anticipatory noise reduction.

1951年(第23届)
获奖
James B. Gordon

James B. Gordon(20th Century-Fox Studio Camera Dept.)

For the design and development of a multiple-image film viewer.

Floyd Campbell

John P. Livadary(Columbia SSD), L.W. Russell Floyd Campbell

For the development of a multi-track magnetic re-recording system.

Loren L. Ryder

Loren L. Ryder(Paramount SSD)

For the first studio-wide application of magnetic sound recording to motion picture production.

1949年(第21届)
获奖
Maurice Ayers

Maurice Ayers(Paramount Studio Set Construction Dept.)

For the development and application of "Paralite", a new lightweight plaster process for set construction.

Louis J. Witte

Louis J. Witte(20th Century-Fox Studio Mechanical Effects Dept.)

For a process of preserving and flame-proofing foliage.

1948年(第20届)
获奖
C.C. Davis

C.C. Davis

For the development and application of an improved film drive filter mechanism.

C.R. Daily

C.R. Daily

For the development and first practical applications to motion picture and still photography of a method of increasing film speed as first suggested to the industry by E.I. duPont de Nemours & Co.

1945年(第17届)
获奖
Stephen Dunn

Stephen Dunn(RKO Radio SSD, Radio Corp. of America)

For the design and development of the electronic compressor-limiter.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>