网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科技成就奖 - 历届获奖名单

科技成就奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1991年(第63届)
获奖
William L. Blowers

Thomas F. Denove(Belco Associates, Inc.), William L. Blowers(Belco Associates, Inc.)

For the development and manufacture of the Belco Denove Cinemeter.

Takuo Miyagishima

Iain Neil Takuo Miyagishima(Panavision, Inc.)

For the optical design (Neil), the mechanical design (Miyagishima) and for the concept and development (Panavision) of the Primo Series of spherical prime lenses for 35mm cinematography.

Manfred G. Michelson

Manfred G. Michelson(Technical Film Systems, Inc.)

For the design and development of the first sprocket-driven film transport systemfor color print film processors which permits transport speeds in excess of 600 feet per minute.

Charles J. Watson

John W. Lang(Bell and Howell Company), Walter Hrastnik(Bell and Howell Company), Charles J. Watson(Bell and Howell Company)

For the development and manufacture of a modular continuous contact motion picture film printer.

Christopher Gilman

Christopher Gilman(Diligent Dwarves Effects Lab)

For the development of the Actor Climate System, consisting of heat-transferring undergarments.

Jim Graves

Jim Graves(J and G Enterprises)

For the development of the Cool Suit System, consisting of heat-transferring undergarments.

Bjorn Selin

Bengt O. Orhall(AB Film-Teknik), Kenneth Lund(AB Film-Teknik), Bjorn Selin(AB Film-Teknik), Kjell Högberg(AB Film-Teknik)

For the development and manufacture of the Mark IV film subtitling processor, which has increased the speed, simplified the operation, and improved the quality of subtitling.

Pete Romano

Richard Mula(HydroImage, Inc.), Pete Romano(HydroImage, Inc.)

For the development of the SeaPar 1200 watt HMI underwater lamp which provides a safe, portable HMI light fixture to be used on either wet or dry sets.

Dedo Weigert

Dedo Weigert(Dedo Weigert Film GmbH)

For the development of the Dedolight, a miniature low-voltage tungsten-halogen lighting fixture capable of being hidden in practical locations.

Paul Preo

Fred Kolb Jr. Paul Preo

For the concept and development of a 35mm projection test film by which projection parameters may be evaluated.

Paul Kiankhooy

Peter Baldwin Paul Kiankhooy(Lightmaker Co.)

For the design (Baldwin) and for the development of the Lightmaker AC/DC HMI ballast.

All-Union Cinema, Photo Research Institute (NIKFI)

All-Union Cinema, Photo Research Institute (NIKFI)

For continuously improving and providing 3-D presentation to Soviet motion picture audiences for the last 25 years.

1990年(第62届)
获奖
Leo Cattozzo

Leo Cattozzo

For the design and development of the CIR-Catozzo self-perforating adhesive tape film splicer.

1989年(第61届)
获奖
Geoffrey H. Williamson

Grant Loucks(Alan Gordon Enterprises), Geoffrey H. Williamson(Wilcam)

For the design concept (Loucks) and the mechanical and electrical engineering (Williamson) of the Image 300 35m high-speed motion picture camera.

Michael V. Chewey III

Michael V. Chewey III

For the development of the motion picture industry's first paper reader incorporating microprocessor technology.

BHP Inc

BHP Inc(successor to the Bell & Howell professional equipment division)

For the development of a high-speed reader incorporating microprocessor technology for motion picture laboratories.

Hollywood Film Co.

Hollywood Film Co.

For the development of a high-speed reader incorporating microprocessor technology for motion picture laboratories.

Manfred G. Michelson

Bruce W. Keller Manfred G. Michelson

For the design and development of a high-speed light value controller and constant current power supply for motion picture laboratories.

Glenn M. Berggren

Anton Lisziewicz Glenn M. Berggren

For the design and development of the Ultra-Star series of motion picture projection lenses.

Nasir J. Zaidi

James K. Branch William L. Blowers Nasir J. Zaidi

For the design and development of the Spectra Cine-spot 1-degree spotmeter for measuring the brightness of motion picture screens.

Bill Bernstein

Bob Badami(Offbeat Systems), Dick Bernstein(Offbeat Systems), Bill Bernstein(Offbeat Systems)

For the design and development of the Streamline Scoring System, Mark IV, for motion picture music editing.

Gary Zeller

Gary Zeller(Zeller Intl. Ltd.)

For the development of Zel-Jel fire protection barrier for motion picture stunt work.

Emanual Trilling

Emanual Trilling

For the development of Stunt-Gel fire protection barrier for motion picture stunt work.

Paul A. Roos

Paul A. Roos

For the invention of a method known as Video Assist, whereby a scene being photographed on a motion picture film can be be viewed on a monitor and/or recorded on videotape.

1988年(第60届)

提名
William Mesa

John Eppolito Wally Gentleman William Mesa Les Paul Robley

For refinement to a dual-screen, front-projection image-compositing system.

Jan Jacobsen

Jan Jacobsen

For the application of a dual-screen, front-projection system to motion picture special effects photography.

David Pier

Thaine Morris David Pier

For the development of the DSC Spark Devices for motion picture special effects.

Tad Krzanowski

Tad Krzanowski(Industrial Light and Magic, Inc.)

For the development of a Wire Rig Model Support Mechanism used to control the movements of miniatures in special effects.

1987年(第59届)
获奖
Lee Electrics

Lee Electrics

For the design and development of an electronic, flicker-free, discharge lamp control system.

Peter Parks

Peter Parks(Oxford Scientific Films' Image Quest Division)

For the development of a live aero-compositor for special effects photography.

Lucinda Strub

Matt Sweeney Lucinda Strub

For the development of an automatic capsule gun for simulating bullet hits for motion picture special effects.

Alexander Bryce

Carl E. Holmes Alexander Bryce

For the development of a mobile DC power supply unit for motion picture production photography.

Bran Ferren

Bran Ferren(Associates and Ferren)

For the development of a laser synchro-cue system for applications in the motion picture industry.

John L. Baptista

John L. Baptista

For the development and installation of a computerized silver recovery operation.

William B. Pollard

David W. Samuelson William B. Pollard

For the development and programs incorporated into a pocket computer for motion picture cinematographers (Samuelson) and for contributing new algorithms on which the programs are based (Pollard).

Alan Landaker

Hal Landaker(The Burbank Studios), Alan Landaker(The Burbank Studios)

For the development of the Beat System low-frequency cue track for motion picture production sound recording.

1986年(第58届)
获奖
David W. Spence

David W. Spence

For the development of an Animation Photo Transfer (APT) process.

Harrison & Harrison

Harrison & Harrison

For the invention and development of Harrison Diffusion Filters for motion picture photography.

Larry Barton

Larry Barton

For a precision speed, crystal-controlled device for motion picture photography.

Alan Landaker

Alan Landaker(Burbank Studios)

For the Mark III Camera Drive for motion picture photography.

1985年(第57届)
获奖
Nat Tiffen

Nat Tiffen

For the production of high-quality, durable, laminated color filters for motion picture photography.

Stephen Fog

Don Trumbull(Apogee, Inc.), Jonathan Erland (Apogee, Inc.), Stephen Fog (Apogee, Inc.)

For the design and development of the "Blue Max" high-power, blue-flux projector for traveling matte composite photography.

Robert Bealmear

Jonathan Erland (Apogee, Inc.), Robert Bealmear(Apogee, Inc.)

For an innovative design for front projection screens and an improved method for their construction.

Howard Preston

Howard Preston(Preston Cinema Systems)

For the design and development of a variable speed control device with automatic exposure compensation for motion picture cameras.

1984年(第56届)
获奖
William G. Krokaugger

William G. Krokaugger

For the design and engineering of a portable, 12,000 watt, lighting-control dimmer for use in motion picture production.

Charles L. Watson

Charles L. Watson

For the development of the BHP (electro-mechanical) fader for use on continuous motion picture contact printers.

Elizabeth D. De La Mare

Elizabeth D. De La Mare

For the progressive development and continuous research of special effects pyrotechnics originally designed by Glenn W. De La Mare for motion picture production.

Michael Sicrist

Douglas Fries John Lacey Michael Sicrist

For the design and engineering of a 35mm reflex conversion camera system for special effects photography.

Jack Cashin

Jack Cashin(Ultra-Stereo Labs, Inc.)

For the engineering and development of a 4-channel, stereophonic, decoding system for optical motion picture sound track reproduction.

David J. Degenkolb

David J. Degenkolb

For the design and development of an automated device used in the silver recovery process in motion picture laboratories.

1983年(第55届)
获奖
Dick Deats

Dick Deats

For the design and manufacture of the "Little Big Crane" for motion picture production.

Carlos DeMattos

Cons Tresfon(Egripment), Carlos DeMattos(Matthews Studio Equipment, Inc.)

For the design and manufacture of the "Tulip Crane" for motion picture production.

Bran Ferren

Bran Ferren(Associates and Ferren)

For the design and development of a computerized lighting effect system for motion picture photography.

LaVezzi Machine Works, Inc.

Christie Electric Corp. LaVezzi Machine Works, Inc.

For the design and manufacture of the Ultramittent film transport for Christie motion picture projectors.

1982年(第54届)
获奖
Alan Landaker

Hal Landaker Alan Landaker

For the concept (H. Landaker) and the engineering (A.D. Landaker) of the Burbank Studios' Production Sound Department 24-frame color video system.

Richard J. Stumpf

Bill Hogan(Ruxton, Ltd), Richard J. Stumpf(Universal City Studios' Production Sound Department)

For the engineering of a 24-frame color video system.

Ernst F. Nettman

Ernst F. Nettman

For the development of a pitching lens for motion picture photography.

Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor(Universal City Studios)

For the concept and specifications for a Two Format, Rotating Head, Aerial Image Optical Printer.

Peter Parks

Peter Parks(Oxford Scientific Films)

For the development of the OSF microcosmic zoom device for microscopic photography.

H.L. Blachford

Louis Stankiewicz H.L. Blachford

For the development of Baryfol sound barrier materials.

Stuart Ziff

丹尼斯·穆伦 Dennis Muren(Industrial Light and Magic, Inc.), Stuart Ziff (Industrial Light and Magic, Inc.)

For the development of a Motion Picture Figure Mover for animation photography.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>