网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科技成就奖 - 历届获奖名单

科技成就奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1971年(第43届)
获奖
Sylvania Electric Products, Inc.

Sylvania Electric Products, Inc.

For the development and introduction of a series of compact tungsten halogen lamps for motion picture production.

B.J. Losmandy

B.J. Losmandy

For the concept, design and application of micro-miniature solid state amplifier modules used in motion picture recording equipment.

伊士曼柯达公司

伊士曼柯达公司 Eastman Kodak Co.

For the design and engineering of an improved video color analyzer for motion picture laboratories.

Electro Sound Inc.

Electro Sound Inc.

For the design and introduction of the Series 8000 Sound System for motion picture theatres.

1970年(第42届)
获奖
Otto Popelka

Otto Popelka

For the development of an Electronically Controlled Looping System.

Fenton Hamilton

Fenton Hamilton(MGM Studios)

For the concept and engineering of a mobile battery power unit for location lighting.

Panavision, Inc.

Panavision, Inc.

For the design and development of the Panaspeed Motion Picture Camera Motor.

Russell Hessy

Robert M. Flynn Russell Hessy

For a machine-gun modification for motion picture photography.

1969年(第41届)
获奖
E. Michael Meahl

Carl W. Hauge Edward H. Reichard E. Michael Meahl Roy J. Ridenour

For engineering an automatic exposure control for printing-machine lamps.

Consolidated Film Industries (CFI)

Eastman Kodak Co. Consolidated Film Industries (CFI)

For a new direct positive film (Eastman Kodak) and for the application of this film to the making of post-production work prints (Consolidated Film).

1968年(第40届)
获奖
Electro-Optical Division of Kollmorgen Corp.

Electro-Optical Division of Kollmorgen Corp.

For the design and development of a series of Motion Picture Projection Lenses.

Panavision, Inc.

Panavision, Inc.

For a Variable Speed Motor for Motion Picture Cameras.

Fred R. Wilson

Fred R. Wilson

For an Audio Level Clamper.

提名
Waldon O. Watson

Waldon O. Watson(Universal City SSD)

For new concepts in the design of a Music Scoring Stage.

1967年(第39届)
获奖
Panavision, Inc.

Panavision, Inc.

For the design of the Panatron Power Inverter and its application to motion picture camera operation.

Carroll Knudson

Carroll Knudson

For the production of a Composers Manual for Motion Picture Music Synchronization.

Ruby Raksin

Ruby Raksin

For the production of a Composers Manual for Motion Picture Music Synchronization.

1965年(第37届)
获奖
Daniel J. Pearlman

Milton Forman Richard B. Glickman Daniel J. Pearlman

For the advancements in the design and application to motion picture photography of lighting units using quartz iodine lamps.

Stewart Filmscreen Corp.

Stewart Filmscreen Corp.

For a seamless translucent Blue Screen for Traveling Matte Color Cinematography.

Anthony Paglia

Anthony Paglia

For an improved method of producing Explosion Flash Effects for motion pictures.

Edward H. Reichard Carl W. Hauge

For the design of a Proximity Cue Detector and its application to motion picture printers.

Carl W. Hauge

Edward H. Reichard Leonard L. Sokolow Carl W. Hauge

For the design and application to motion picture laboratory practice of a Stroboscopic Scene Tester for color and black-and-white film.

Nelson Tyler

Nelson Tyler

For the design and construction of an improved Helicopter Camera System.

1964年(第36届)
获奖
A. Arnold Gillespie

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer(M-G-M Studios), A. Arnold Gillespie(M-G-M Studios)

For the engineering of an improved Background Process Projection System.

1963年(第35届)
获奖
Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice

For a highly directional dynamic line microphone.

Louis G. MacKenzie

Louis G. MacKenzie

For a selective sound effects repeater.

1962年(第34届)
获奖
Hurletron Inc.

Hurletron Inc.

For an automatic light changing system for motion picture printers.

Wadsworth E. Pohl

Wadsworth E. Pohl

For an integrated sound and picture transfer process.

1961年(第33届)
获奖
Arthur Holcomb

Petro Vlahos(Columbia Studio Camera Dept.), Arthur Holcomb

For a camera flicker indicating device.

Anthony Paglia

Anthony Paglia

For the design and construction of a miniature flak gun and ammunition.

Edward Reichard

Carl Hauge Robert Grubel Edward Reichard

For the development of an automatic developer replenisher system.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>