网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科技成就奖 - 历届获奖名单

科技成就奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1960年(第32届)
获奖
乌布·伊沃克斯 Ub Iwerks

乌布·伊沃克斯 Ub Iwerks(Walt Disney Productions)

For the design of an improved optical printer for special effects and matte shots.

Luther Newman

Glen Robinson (M-G-M Studio Construction Dept.), Winfield Hubbard(M-G-M Studio Construction Dept.), Luther Newman(M-G-M Studio Construction Dept.), E.L. Stones

For the design of a multiple-cable, remote-controlled winch.

1959年(第31届)
获奖
Willy Borberg

Willy Borberg

For the development of a high speed intermittent movement for 35mm motion picture theater projection equipment.

Fred Ponedel

George Brown (Warner Bros. Special Effects Dept.), Fred Ponedel

For the design and fabrication of a new rapid-fire marble gun.

1958年(第30届)
获奖
Charles E. Sutter, William B. Smith (Paramount Pictures Corp., General Cable Corp.

Charles E. Sutter, William B. Smith (Paramount Pictures Corp., General Cable Corp.

For the engineering and application to studio use of aluminum lightweight electrical cable and connectors.

1957年(第29届)
获奖
Richard H. Ranger

Richard H. Ranger

For the development of a synchronous recording and reproducing system for quarter-inch magnetic tape.

Edward Reichard

Ted Hirsch Carl Hauge Edward Reichard

For an automatic scene counter for laboratory projection rooms.

派拉蒙影业公司

派拉蒙影业公司 Paramount Pictures

For the engineering and development of the Paramount lightweight horizontal-movement VistaVision camera.

C.R. Daily

Roy C. Stewart C.R. Daily

For the engineering and development of the HiTrans and Para-HiTrans rear projection screens.

米高梅

米高梅 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)

For a new hand-portable fog machine.

William Wade

Daniel J. Bloomberg(Engineering and Camera Departments of Republic Studio), John Pond William Wade

For the Naturama adaptation to the Mitchell camera.

1956年(第28届)
获奖
Bausch & Lomb

二十世纪福斯公司 20th Century Fox Bausch & Lomb

For the new combination lenses for CinemaScope photography.

R.H. Spies

Walter Jolley Maurice Larson R.H. Spies

For a spraying process which creates simulated metallic surfaces.

Steve Krilanovich

Steve Krilanovich

For an improved camera dolly incorporating multi-directional steering.

Dave Anderson

Dave Anderson

For an improved spotlight capable of maintaining a fixed circle of light at constant intensity over varied distances.

Henry Fracker

Loren L. Ryder(Paramount Studio), Charles West Henry Fracker

For a projection film index to establish proper framing for various aspect ratios.

Hal Corl

Farciot Edouart (Paramount Studio Transparency Dept.), Hal Corl

For an improved dial stereopticon background projector.

1955年(第27届)
获奖
David Horsley

David Horsley(Universal-International Studio Special Photographic Dept.)

For a portable remote control device for process projectors.

卡尔·弗罗伊德 Karl Freund

卡尔·弗罗伊德 Karl Freund(Photo Research Corp.)

For the design and development of a direct reading brightness meter.

K.M. Frierson

Wesley C. Miller(M-G-M SSD), J.W. Stafford K.M. Frierson

For an electronic sound printing comparison device.

Lloyd Russell

John P. Livadary Lloyd Russell(Columbia SSD)

For an improved limiting amplifier as applied to sound level comparison devices.

Max Goeppinger

Roland Miller Max Goeppinger

For the design and development of a cathode ray magnetic sound track viewer.

G.M. Sprague

Carlos Rivas G.M. Sprague

For the design of a magnetic sound editing machine.

Fred Wilson

Fred Wilson

For the design of a variable multiple-band equalizer.

P.C. Young

P.C. Young

For the practical application of a variable focal length attachment to motion picture projector lenses.

Fred Knoth

Orien Ernest(Universal-International Studio Technical Department), Fred Knoth

For the development of a hand portable, electric, dry oil-fog machine.

1954年(第26届)
获奖
Westrex Corp.

Westrex Corp.

For the design and construction of a new film editing machine.

1953年(第25届)
获奖
米高梅

米高梅 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)

For an improved method of projecting photographic backgrounds.

R.R. Scoville

John G. Frayne R.R. Scoville

For a method of measuring distortion in sound reproduction.

Photo Research Corp.

Photo Research Corp.

For creating the Spectra color temperature meter.

Gustav Jirouch

Gustav Jirouch

For the design of the Robot automatic film splicer.

Carlos Rivas

Carlos Rivas

For the development of a sound reproducer for magnetic film.

1952年(第24届)
获奖
Richard M. Haff

Garland C. Misener Frank P. Herrnfeld Richard M. Haff

For the development of the Ansco color scene tester.

Fred Ponedel

Ralph Ayres(Warner Bros. Studio), George Brown (Warner Bros. Studio), Fred Ponedel

For an air-driven water motor to provide flow, wake and white water for marine sequences in motion pictures.

Glen Robinson

Glen Robinson (M-G-M Studio Construction Dept.)

For the development of a new music wire and cable cutter.

Jack Gaylord

Jack Gaylord(M-G-M Studio Construction Dept.)

For the development of balsa falling snow.

Carlos Rivas

Carlos Rivas

For the development of an automatic magnetic film splicer.

1950年(第22届)
获奖
Bruce H. Denney

Loren L. Ryder Robert Carr (Paramount SSD), Bruce H. Denney

For the development and application of the supersonic playback and public address system.

提名
M.B. Paul

M.B. Paul

For the first successful large-area seamless translucent backgrounds.

Herbert Britt

Herbert Britt

For the development and application of formulas and equipment producing artificial snow and ice for dressing motion-picture sets.

Jacques Mathot

André Coutant Jacques Mathot

For the design of the Eclair Camerette.

Charles R. Daily

Stephen Csillag(Paramount Studio Engineering, Editorial and Music Departments), Charles R. Daily

For a new precision method of computing variable tempo click tracks.

Alexander Velcoff

Alexander Velcoff

For the application to production of the infrared photographic evaluator.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>