网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科技成就奖 - 历届获奖名单

科技成就奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1949年(第21届)
获奖
Russell Shearman

Jack Lannan Russell Shearman(RKO Radio Studio Special Effects Dept.)

For the development of a new method of simulating falling snow on motion picture sets.

1948年(第20届)
获奖
内森·莱文森 Nathan Levinson

内森·莱文森 Nathan Levinson(Warner Bros. SSD)

For the design and construction of a constant-speed sound editing machine.

Farciot Edouart

Farciot Edouart (Paramount Studio Engineering and Transparency Departments)

For the first application of a special antisolarizing glass to high intensity background and spot arc projectors.

James Gibbons

James Gibbons(Warner Bros. Studios)

For the development and production of large dyed plastic filters for motion picture photography.

1947年(第19届)
获奖
Carlton W. Faulkner

Carlton W. Faulkner(20th Century-Fox SSD)

For the reversed bias method, including a double bias method for light valve and galvanometer density recording.

C.O. Slyfield

Robert O. Cook C.O. Slyfield(Walt Disney SSD)

For the design and development of an audio finder and track viewer for checking and locating noise in sound tracks.

1946年(第18届)
获奖
Loren L. Ryder

Loren L. Ryder(Paramount Studio Sound Department)

For the design, construction and use of the first dial-controlled step-by-step sound channel line-up and test circuit.

1945年(第17届)
获奖
Cecil Love

Linwood G. Dunn Cecil Love(Acme Tool Manufacturing Co.)

For the design and construction of the Acme-Dunn Optical Printer.

Grover Laube

Grover Laube (20th Century-Fox Studio Camera Dept.)

For the development of a continuous loop projection device.

Gordon Jennings

Gordon Jennings

For the design and construction of the Paramount nodal point tripod.

Daniel J. Bloomberg

Daniel J. Bloomberg(Republic SSD)

For the design and development of a multi-interlock selector switch.

John P. Livadary

Bernard B. Brown John P. Livadary

For the design and engineering of a separate soloist and chorus recording room.

Paul K. Lerpae

Paul K. Lerpae

For the design and construction of the Paramount traveling matte projection and photographing device.

1944年(第16届)
获奖
Daniel J. Bloomberg

Daniel J. Bloomberg(Republic SSD)

For the design and development of an inexpensive method of converting Moviolas to Class B push-pull reproduction.

Charles G. Clarke

Charles G. Clarke(20th Century-Fox Studio Camera Dept.)

For the development and practical application of a device for composing artificial clouds into motion picture scenes during production photography.

Farciot Edouart

Farciot Edouart (Paramount Studio Transparency Dept.)

For an automatic electric transparency cueing timer.

1943年(第15届)
获奖
Daniel J. Bloomberg

Daniel J. Bloomberg(Republic SSD)

For the design and application to motion picture production of a device for pre-selection purposes.

1942年(第14届)
获奖
Charles L. Lootens

Charles L. Lootens(Republic SSD)

For pioneering the use of and for the first practical application to motion picture production of Class B push-pull variable area recording.

Loren L. Ryder

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer Loren L. Ryder(M-G-M SSD, Paramount SSD)

For pioneering the development of fine grain emulsions for variable density original sound recording in a studio production.

1941年(第13届)
获奖
安东·格罗特 Anton Grot

安东·格罗特 Anton Grot(Warner Bros. Studio Art Dept.)

For the design and perfection of the Warner Bros. water ripple and wave illusion machine.

1940年(第12届)
奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>