网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

奥斯卡金像奖

Academy Awards

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 奥斯卡金像奖 >> 科技成就奖 - 历届获奖名单

科技成就奖 历届获奖名单

 

按年代排序:  
1932年(第5届)
获奖
Eastman Kodak Co.

Eastman Kodak Co.

For its Type II-B sensitometer.

1934年(第6届)
获奖
Fred Jackman

Fred Jackman Sidney Saunders(RKO Studios Inc.)

For their development and effective use of the translucent cellulose screen in composite photography.

1935年(第7届)

提名
一夜爱情/One Night of Love(1934)

一夜爱情 One Night of Love

For their application of the vertical cut disc method ("hill and dale recording") to actual studio production, with their recording of the sound on the picture One Night of Love.

1936年(第8届)
获奖
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)

For the development of anti-directional negative and positive development by means of jet turbulation, and the application of the method to all negative and print processing of the entire product of a major producing company.

William A. Mueller

William A. Mueller(Warner Bros.-First National Studio Sound Dept.)

For his method of dubbing, in which the level of the dialogue automatically controls the level of the accompanying music and sound effects.

Mole Richardson of Hollywood

Mole Richardson of Hollywood

For their development of the "Solarspot" spot lamps.

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer(M-G-M SSD)

For their automatic control system for cameras and sound recording machines and auxiliary stage equipment.

Electrical Research Products I

Electrical Research Products I

For their study and development of equipment to analyze and measure flutter resulting from the travel of the film through the mechanisms used in the recording and reproduction of sound.

Paramount

Paramount

For the design and construction of the Paramount transparency air turbine developing machine.

提名
内森·莱文森 Nathan Levinson

内森·莱文森 Nathan Levinson(director of Sound Recording for Warner Bros.-First National Studio)

For the method of intercutting variable density and variable area sound tracks to secure an increase in the effective volume range of sound recorded for motion pictures.

1937年(第9届)
获奖
RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

For their development of a method of recording and printing sound records utilizing a restricted spectrum (known as ultra-violet light recording).

Electrical Research Products I

Electrical Research Products I

For the ERPI "Type Q" portable recording channel.

RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

For furnishing a practical design and specifications for a non-slip printer.

United Artists Corporation Ltd.

United Artists Corporation Ltd.

For the development of a practical, efficient and quiet wind machine.

1938年(第10届)
获奖
RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

RCA Manufacturing Co. Inc.

For the introduction of the modulated high-frequency method of determining optimum photographic processing conditions for variable width sound tracks.

Joseph E. Robbins

Joseph E. Robbins

For an exceptional application of acoustic principles to the soundproofing of gasoline generators and water pumps.

提名
约翰·阿诺德 John Arnold

约翰·阿诺德 John Arnold(M-G-M Studio Camera Dept.)

For their improvement of the semi-automatic follow focus device and its application to all of the cameras used by the M-G-M Studio.

John P. Livadary

John P. Livadary(director of Sound Recording for Columbia Pictures Corp.)

For the application of the biplanar light valve to motion picture sound recording.

Thomas T. Moulton

Thomas T. Moulton(United Artists SSD)

For the application to motion picture sound recording of volume indicators which have peak reading response and linear decibel scales.

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer(M-G-M SSD)

For the design of the film drive mechanism as incorporated in the ERPI 1010 reproducer.

1939年(第11届)
获奖
约翰·埃尔培格 John Aalberg

约翰·埃尔培格 John Aalberg(RKO Radio SSD)

For the application of compression to variable area recording in motion picture production.

拜伦·哈斯金 Byron Haskin

拜伦·哈斯金 Byron Haskin(Special Effects Dept. of Warner Bros. Studio)

For pioneering the development and for the first practical application to motion picture production of the triple head background projector.

1940年(第12届)
1941年(第13届)
获奖
安东·格罗特 Anton Grot

安东·格罗特 Anton Grot(Warner Bros. Studio Art Dept.)

For the design and perfection of the Warner Bros. water ripple and wave illusion machine.

1942年(第14届)
获奖
Charles L. Lootens

Charles L. Lootens(Republic SSD)

For pioneering the use of and for the first practical application to motion picture production of Class B push-pull variable area recording.

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer

道格拉斯·希拉 Douglas Shearer Loren L. Ryder(M-G-M SSD, Paramount SSD)

For pioneering the development of fine grain emulsions for variable density original sound recording in a studio production.

奥斯卡金像奖简介
  1927年5月,美国电影界知名人士在好莱坞发起一个非营利组织,定名为电影艺术与科学学院。学院决定对优秀电影工作者的显著成就给予表彰,设立了“电影艺术与科学学院...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>