网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第8届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

The 8th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1956)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第8届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

第8届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

时间:1956年03月17日

地点:美国洛杉矶泛太平洋礼堂(Pan Pacific Auditorium)和纽约华尔道夫大饭店

届数:第8届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第8届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

主要奖项 Main Awards

最佳剧情类剧集 Best Dramatic Series 历届获奖名单 最佳男演员 Best Actor - Continuing Performance 历届获奖名单 最佳女主角 Best Actress - Continuing Performance 历届获奖名单 最佳女配角 Best Actress in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单
获奖
Nanette Fabray
Nanette Fabray(NBC)

Caesar's Hour

For playing various roles.

最佳男配角 Best Actor in a Supporting Role 历届获奖名单 最佳男演员 Best Actor - Single Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
劳伊德·诺兰 Lloyd Nolan
劳伊德·诺兰 Lloyd Nolan(CBS)

福特明星剧院 Ford Star Jubilee

For playing "Capt. Queeg". For episode "The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial"

提名
拉尔夫·贝拉米 Ralph Bellamy
拉尔夫·贝拉米 Ralph Bellamy(CBS)

The United States Steel Hour

For playing "Father". For episode "The Fearful Decision".

何塞·费勒 José Ferrer
何塞·费勒 José Ferrer(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For playing "Cyrano". For episode "Cyrano de Bergerac".

Everett Sloane
Everett Sloane(NBC)

克拉福特剧院 Kraft Theatre

For playing "President". For episode "Patterns".

巴瑞·萨里万 Barry Sullivan
巴瑞·萨里万 Barry Sullivan(CBS)

福特明星剧院 Ford Star Jubilee

For playing "Defense Attorney Greenwald". For episode "The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial".

最佳客座女演员 Best Actress - Single Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
玛丽·马丁 Mary Martin
玛丽·马丁 Mary Martin(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For playing "Peter". For episode "Peter Pan".

提名
朱丽·哈里斯 Julie Harris
朱丽·哈里斯 Julie Harris(CBS)

The United States Steel Hour

For playing "Shevawn". For episode "A Wind from the South".

爱娃·玛丽·森特 Eva Marie Saint
爱娃·玛丽·森特 Eva Marie Saint(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For playing "Emily". For episode "Our Town".

杰西卡·坦迪 Jessica Tandy
杰西卡·坦迪 Jessica Tandy(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For playing "Wife". For episode "The Fourposter".

洛丽泰·扬 Loretta Young
洛丽泰·扬 Loretta Young(NBC)

写给洛蕾塔的信 Letter to Loretta

For playing "Sadie". For episode "Christmas Stopover".

最佳喜剧类剧集 Best Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 最佳喜剧女演员 Best Comedienne 历届获奖名单
获奖
最佳男喜剧演员 Best Comedian 历届获奖名单
其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

直播剧集最佳导演 Best Director - Live Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Clark Jones
Clark Jones(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For episode "Peter Pan".

德尔伯特·曼 Delbert Mann
德尔伯特·曼 Delbert Mann(NBC)

Producers' Showcase

For episode "Our Town".

Alex Segal
Alex Segal(CBS)

The United States Steel Hour

For episode "No Time for Sergeants".

约翰·弗兰克海默 John Frankenheimer
约翰·弗兰克海默 John Frankenheimer(CBS)

Climax!

For episode "Portrait in Celluloid".

电视电影类最佳导演 Best Director - Film Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Nat Hiken
Nat Hiken(CBS)

菲尔·西尔沃斯秀 The Phil Silvers Show

For episode "You'll Never Get Rich".

最佳原创剧本 Best Original Teleplay Writing 历届获奖名单
提名
罗伯特·艾伦·奥瑟 Robert Alan Aurthur
罗伯特·艾伦·奥瑟 Robert Alan Aurthur(NBC)

The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse

For episode "A Man Is Ten Feet Tall".

理查德·麦鲍姆 Richard Maibaum
理查德·麦鲍姆 Richard Maibaum(CBS), Cyril Hume

The United States Steel Hour

For episode "The Fearful Decision" broadcast 10 May 1955.

Paddy Chayefsky
Paddy Chayefsky(NBC)

Goodyear Playhouse

For episode "The Catered Affair".

David Davidson
David Davidson(NBC)

Goodyear Playhouse The Alcoa Hour

For episode "Thunder Over Washington".

喜剧类最佳编剧 Best Comedy Writing 历届获奖名单 直播剧集最佳艺术指导 Best Art Direction - Live Series 历届获奖名单 电视电影最佳艺术指导 Best Art Direction - Film Series 历届获奖名单 最佳音乐贡献 Best Musical Contribution 历届获奖名单
获奖
Jimmy Van Heusen
Jimmy Van Heusen(composer/lyricist),萨米·卡恩 Sammy Cahn(composer/lyricist)

Producers' Showcase

For the song "Love and Marriage". For episode "Our Town".

提名
Jimmy Van Heusen
Jimmy Van Heusen(composer/lyricist),萨米·卡恩 Sammy Cahn(composer/lyricist)

Producers' Showcase

For the score. For episode "Our Town".

Nelson Riddle
Nelson Riddle(arranger)

Producers' Showcase

For episode "Our Town".

玛丽·马丁 Mary Martin
玛丽·马丁 Mary Martin(performer),诺埃尔·考沃德 Noel Coward(performer)

福特明星剧院 Ford Star Jubilee

For the song "Camarata". For episode "Together with Music".

David Broekman
David Broekman(composer)

Wide Wide World

For the series' scoring.

最佳音乐类剧集 Best Music Series 历届获奖名单 最佳纪录片节目 Best Documentary Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
最佳编舞 Best Choreographer 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tony Charmoli
Tony Charmoli(NBC)

Your Hit Parade

For episode "Show Biz".

提名
杰罗姆·罗宾斯 Jerome Robbins
杰罗姆·罗宾斯 Jerome Robbins(choreographer)

Producers' Showcase NBC

For episode "Peter Pan".

James Starbuck
James Starbuck(choreographer)

Shower of Stars CBS NBC

"Max Liebman Spectaculars" (NBC): episode not listed. "Shower of Stars" (CBS) for episode: Ethel Merman's Show Stoppers.

(choreographer)

The Jackie Gleason Show CBS

最佳男歌手 Best Male Singer 历届获奖名单
获奖
最佳新闻评论员、记者 Best News Commentator or Reporter 历届获奖名单 州长奖 Governors Award 历届获奖名单
获奖
Dwight D. Eisenhower
Dwight D. Eisenhower

For his use and encouragement of television.

年度最佳节目 Best Single Program of the Year 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
迪士尼世界/Disneyland(1954)
迪士尼世界 Disneyland

For episode "Davy Crockett and River Pirates".

The United States Steel Hour(1953)
The United States Steel Hour

For episode "No Time for Sergeants".

The Danny Thomas Show(1953)
The Danny Thomas Show

For episode "Peter Pan Meets Rusty Williams".

福特明星剧院/Ford Star Jubilee
福特明星剧院 Ford Star Jubilee

For episode "The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial".

Wide Wide World
Wide Wide World

For episode "The American West".

最佳日间节目贡献奖 Best Contributing to Daytime Programming 历届获奖名单 最佳动作/冒险剧集 Best Action or Adventure Series 历届获奖名单 最佳女歌手 Best Female Singer 历届获奖名单 最佳观众参与剧集 Best Audience Participation Series 历届获奖名单 最佳广告 Best Commercial Campaign 历届获奖名单
获奖
最佳节目主持人 Best MC or Program Host - Male or Female 历届获奖名单
获奖
直播节目最佳摄影 Best Camerawork - Live Show 历届获奖名单  Best Specialty Act - Single or Group 历届获奖名单  Best Producer - Live Series 历届获奖名单 最佳综艺系列节目 Best Variety Series 历届获奖名单 最佳儿童节目 Best Children's Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Best Producer - Film Series 历届获奖名单 最佳摄像 Best Cinematography for Television 历届获奖名单
获奖
William A. Sickner
William A. Sickner(NBC)

Medic

For episode "Black Friday".

提名
 Best Editing of a Television Film 历届获奖名单
提名
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre(1955)

Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Daniel A. Nathan(editor), NBC

For episode "Little Guy".

Four Star Playhouse

Four Star Playhouse Samuel E. Beetley(CBS)

For episode "The Collar".

The Bob Cummings Show(1955)

The Bob Cummings Show Stanley Frazen(editor), Guy Scarpitta(editor)

For episode "Miss Coffee Break".

 Best Television Adaptation 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Producers' Showcase(1954)

Producers' Showcase David Shaw(NBC)

For episode "Our Town".

20世纪福克斯时间/The 20th Century-Fox Hour

20世纪福克斯时间 The 20th Century-Fox Hour David Dortort(CBS)

For episode "The Ox-Bow Incident".

Climax!(1954)

Climax!罗德·瑟林 Rod Serling(CBS)

For episode "The Champion".

20世纪福克斯时间/The 20th Century-Fox Hour

20世纪福克斯时间 The 20th Century-Fox Hour John Monks Jr.(CBS)

For episode "Miracle on 34th Street".

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee