网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第10届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

The 10th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1958)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第10届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

第10届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

时间:1958年04月15日

地点:美国洛杉矶椰子林会议中心和位于纽约的NBC摄影棚

届数:第10届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第10届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

最佳剧情类剧集 Best Dramatic Series with Continuing Characters历届获奖名单
最佳喜剧类剧集 Best Comedy Series历届获奖名单
剧集类最佳男主角 Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series历届获奖名单
剧集类最佳女主角 Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series历届获奖名单
剧集类最佳男配角 Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic or Comedy Series历届获奖名单
剧集类最佳女配角 Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic or Comedy Series历届获奖名单
最佳男演员(主角或配角) Actor - Best Single Performance - Lead or Support历届获奖名单
获奖
彼德·乌斯蒂诺夫 Peter Ustinov
彼德·乌斯蒂诺夫 Peter Ustinov(NBC)

Omnibus

For episode "The Life of Samuel Johnson".

提名
李·科布 Lee J. Cobb
李·科布 Lee J. Cobb(CBS)

Studio One in Hollywood

For episode "No Deadly Medicine".

米基·鲁尼 Mickey Rooney
米基·鲁尼 Mickey Rooney(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Comedian (#1.20)". (Shown within Playhouse 90).

大卫·韦恩 David Wayne
大卫·韦恩 David Wayne(NBC)

Suspicion

For episode "Heartbeat".

艾德·温 Ed Wynn
艾德·温 Ed Wynn(NBC)

For episode "On Borrowed Time".

最佳女演员(主角或配角) Actress - Best Single Performance - Lead or Support历届获奖名单
获奖
波莉·伯根 Polly Bergen
波莉·伯根 Polly Bergen(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Helen Morgan Story".

提名
派珀·劳瑞 Piper Laurie
派珀·劳瑞 Piper Laurie(CBS)

Studio One in Hollywood

For episode "The Deaf Heart".

朱丽·安德鲁斯 Julie Andrews
朱丽·安德鲁斯 Julie Andrews(CBS)

灰姑娘 Cinderella

特雷莎·怀特 Teresa Wright
特雷莎·怀特 Teresa Wright(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For playing "Annie Sullivan". For episode "The Miracle Worker".

海伦·海丝 Helen Hayes
海伦·海丝 Helen Hayes(NBC)

The Alcoa Hour

For episode "Mrs. Gilling and the Skyscraper".

最佳导演(半小时或更短节目) Best Direction - Half Hour or Less历届获奖名单
最佳导演(一小时或更长节目) Best Direction - One Hour or More历届获奖名单
提名
阿瑟·佩恩 Arthur Penn
阿瑟·佩恩 Arthur Penn(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "Miracle Worker".

George Schaefer
George Schaefer(NBC)

For episode "The Green Pastures (#7.1)". (Shown within Hallmark Hall of Fame).

乔治·罗伊·希尔 George Roy Hill
乔治·罗伊·希尔 George Roy Hill(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "Helen Morgan Story".

约翰·弗兰克海默 John Frankenheimer
约翰·弗兰克海默 John Frankenheimer(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Comedian" (#1.20).

喜剧类最佳编剧 Best Comedy Writing历届获奖名单
最佳原创剧本(半小时或更短节目) Best Teleplay Writing - Half Hour or Less历届获奖名单
获奖
Paul Monash
Paul Monash(CBS)

施尼茨剧院 Schlitz Playhouse

For episode "The Lonely Wizard".

提名
John Meston
John Meston(CBS)

荒野大镖客 Gunsmoke

For episode "Born to Hang".

Bob Mosher
Bob Mosher(CBS), Joe Connelly

反斗小宝贝 Leave It to Beaver

For episode "Beaver Gets Spelled".

Morton Wishengrad
Morton Wishengrad(NBC)

Frontiers of Faith

For episode "A Chassidic Tale".

Roswell Rogers
Roswell Rogers(NBC)

Father Knows Best

For episode "Margaret Hires a Gardener".

最佳原创剧本(一小时或更长节目) Best Teleplay Writing - One Hour or More历届获奖名单
获奖
罗德·瑟林 Rod Serling
罗德·瑟林 Rod Serling(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Comedian (#1.20)". (Shown within Playhouse 90).

提名
Arthur Hailey
Arthur Hailey(CBS)

Studio One in Hollywood

For episode "No Deadly Medicine".

Marc Connelly
Marc Connelly(NBC)

For episode "The Green Pastures (#7.1)". (Shown within Hallmark Hall of Fame).

威廉·吉普森 William Gibson
威廉·吉普森 William Gibson(CBS)

剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "Miracle Worker".

James Lee
James Lee(NBC)

Omnibus

For episode "Life of Samuel Johnson".

最佳艺术指导 Best Art Direction历届获奖名单
获奖
Rouben Ter-Arutunian
Rouben Ter-Arutunian(art director)

For episode "Twelfth Night".

最佳音乐类、综艺类、观众参与类、竞猜类节目 Best Musical, Variety, Audience Participation or Quiz Series历届获奖名单
最佳电视男主持 Best Continuing Performance (Male) in a Series by a Comedian, Singer, Host, Dancer, M.C., Announcer, Narrator, Panelist, or any Person who Essentially Plays Himself历届获奖名单
最佳电视女主持 Best Continuing Performance (Female) in a Series by a Comedienne, Singer, Hostess, Dancer, M.C., Announcer, Narrator, Panelist, or any Person who Essentially Plays Herself历届获奖名单
最佳文选剧情剧集 Best Dramatic Anthology Series历届获奖名单
最佳直播摄影 Best Live Camera Work历届获奖名单
年度最佳节目 Best Single Program of the Year历届获奖名单
获奖
剧院90分/Playhouse 90(1956)
剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Comedian (#1.20)". (Shown within Playhouse 90).

提名
The Edsel Show
The Edsel Show

For episode "The Green Pastures (#7.1)". (Shown within Hallmark Hall of Fame).

剧院90分/Playhouse 90(1956)
剧院90分 Playhouse 90

For episode "The Helen Morgan Story".

最佳公共服务节目或剧集 Best Public Service Program or Series历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
现在请看/See It Now(1951)
现在请看 See It Now

Wide Wide World
Wide Wide World

Person to Person
Person to Person

Hemo the Magnificent
Hemo the Magnificent

NBC

The two titles listed aired within the eligibility dates for the 1958 Emmy Awards ceremony. Official ATAS records list the title of the nominee as "Bell Telephone Science Series".

年度最佳新节目 Best New Program Series of the Year历届获奖名单
最佳摄像 Best Cinematography for Television历届获奖名单
获奖
Harold E. Wellman
Harold E. Wellman(cinematographer)

Hemo the Magnificent

Shown within "Bell Telephone Science Series".

提名
William Margulies
William Margulies(cinematographer)

CBS

For episode "The Outlaw".

Robert De Grasse
Robert De Grasse(cinematographer)

The Danny Thomas Show NBC

Norbert Brodine
Norbert Brodine(cinematography)

写给洛蕾塔的信 Letter to Loretta NBC

For episode "Miss Ashley's Demon".

George E. Diskant
George E. Diskant(cinematographer)

NBC

For episode "Voices in the Fog".

电视电影最佳剪辑 Best Editing of a Film for Television历届获奖名单
获奖
Michael Pozen
Michael Pozen(editor)

荒野大镖客 Gunsmoke

For episode "How To Kill a Woman".

提名
Robert Sparr
Robert Sparr(editor)

赌侠马华力 Maverick ABC

For episode "The Quick and the Dead".

Danny B. Landres
Danny B. Landres(editor)

施尼茨剧院 Schlitz Playhouse

For episode "The Lonely Wizard".

Michael R. McAdam
Michael R. McAdam(editor)

G.E. True Theater CBS

For episode "The Trail to Christmas".

Samuel E. Beetley
Samuel E. Beetley

NBC

For episode "The Tinhorn".

最佳音乐节目 Best Musical Contribution for Television历届获奖名单
获奖
Omnibus(1952)
Omnibus

伦纳德·伯恩斯坦 Leonard Bernstein(ABC)

Conducting and analyzing music of Johann Sebastian Bach.

最佳新闻评论员 Best News Commentary历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee