网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第33届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖典礼

The 33rd Primetime Emmy Awards

(1981)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第33届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖典礼

第33届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖典礼

时间:1981年09月12日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第33届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第33届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖典礼 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
法医昆西/Quincy M.E.(1976)
法医昆西 Quincy M.E.

Lester Wm. Berke(supervising producer), William Cairncross(supervising producer), Sam Egan(producer), David Moessinger(executive producer)

白色阴影/The White Shadow(1978)
白色阴影 The White Shadow

Bruce Paltrow(executive producer), John Masius(coordinating producer), Mark Tinker(producer)

卢-格兰特/Lou Grant(1977)
卢-格兰特 Lou Grant

Seth Freeman(producer), Gene Reynolds(producer/executive producer)

朱门恩怨/Dallas(1978)
朱门恩怨 Dallas

Philip Capice(executive producer), Leonard Katzman(producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Barbara Babcock
Barbara Babcock(NBC)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For episode "Fecund Hand Rose".

剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Robert Butler
Robert Butler(NBC)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

提名
Burt Brinckerhoff
Burt Brinckerhoff(CBS)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant

For episode "Pack".

Gene Reynolds
Gene Reynolds(CBS)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant

For episode "Strike".

Mel Damski
Mel Damski(ABC)

American Dream

For episode "American Dream". Pilot episode of the series American Dream.

科里·艾伦 Corey Allen
科里·艾伦 Corey Allen(NBC)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For episode "Jungle Madness".

乔格·斯坦福·布朗 Georg Stanford Brown
乔格·斯坦福·布朗 Georg Stanford Brown(NBC)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For episode "Up In Arms".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Michael Kozoll
Michael Kozoll(writer),史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(writer)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

提名
April Smith
April Smith(CBS)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant

For episode "Strike".

Ken Hecht
Ken Hecht(writer), Barbara Corday(writer), Ronald M. Cohen(writer)

American Dream

For episode "American Dream". Pilot episode of the series American Dream.

Seth Freeman
Seth Freeman(CBS)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant

For episode "Rape".

Anthony Yerkovich
Anthony Yerkovich(NBC), Michael Kozoll史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues

For episode "Jungle Madness".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
出租汽车/Taxi(1978)
出租汽车 Taxi

詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Glen Charles(producer), Les Charles(producer), Stan Daniels(executive producer), Ed. Weinberger(executive producer)

提名
肥皂/Soap(1977)
肥皂 Soap

Dick Clair(producer), Susan Harris(executive producer),保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer), Jenna McMahon(producer), Stu Silver(producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer)

辛辛那提的WKRP/WKRP in Cincinnati(1978)
辛辛那提的WKRP WKRP in Cincinnati

Rod Daniel(supervising producer), Blake Hunter(producer), Steven Kampmann(producer), Peter Torokvei(producer),休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson(executive producer)

风流医生俏护士/"M*A*S*H"(1972)
风流医生俏护士 "M*A*S*H"

Burt Metcalfe(executive producer), John Rappaport(producer)

Barney Miller(1974)
Barney Miller

Danny Arnold(executive producer), Noam Pitlik(producer), Gary Shaw(co-producer), Tony Sheehan(producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(ABC)

出租汽车 Taxi

For episode "Elaine's Strange Triangle".

提名
阿伦·阿尔达 Alan Alda
阿伦·阿尔达 Alan Alda(CBS)

风流医生俏护士 "M*A*S*H"

For episode "The Life You Save".

Burt Metcalfe
Burt Metcalfe(director)

风流医生俏护士 "M*A*S*H"

For episode "No Laughing Matter".

Rod Daniel
Rod Daniel(CBS)

辛辛那提的WKRP WKRP in Cincinnati

For "Venus Flytrap Explains The Atom".

杰瑞·帕里斯 Jerry Paris
杰瑞·帕里斯 Jerry Paris(ABC)

欢乐时光 Happy Days

For episode "Hello Mrs. Arcola".

Linda Day
Linda Day(CBS)

Archie Bunker's Place

For episode "Tough Love".

Noam Pitlik
Noam Pitlik(ABC)

Barney Miller

For episode "Liquidation".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Michael Leeson
Michael Leeson(writer)

出租汽车 Taxi

For episode "Tony's Sister and Jim".

提名
Les Charles
Les Charles(writer), Glen Charles(writer)

出租汽车 Taxi

For episode "Going Home".

David Lloyd
David Lloyd(writer)

出租汽车 Taxi

For episode "Elaine's Strange Triangle".

Thad Mumford
Thad Mumford(story), John Rappaport(teleplay), Dan Wilcox(story), Mike Farrell(teleplay), Dennis Koenig(teleplay), Burt Metcalfe(story)

风流医生俏护士 "M*A*S*H"

For episode "Death Takes the Holiday".

史蒂芬·J·坎内尔 Stephen J. Cannell
史蒂芬·J·坎内尔 Stephen J. Cannell(writer)

最强美国英雄 The Greatest American Hero

For the pilot episode.

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Limited Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Rumpole of the Bailey(1978)
Rumpole of the Bailey

Jacqueline Davis(producer), Joan Wilson(series producer)

Shown within Mystery!.

锅匠、裁缝、士兵、间谍/Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy(1979)
锅匠、裁缝、士兵、间谍 Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy

Samuel Paul(series producer), Jonathan Powell(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ .

Masada
Masada

George Eckstein(producer)

East of Eden
East of Eden

梅斯·纽菲尔德 Mace Neufeld(executive producer), Barney Rosenzweig(producer), Ken Wales(co-producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐、喜剧类节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Lily: Sold Out
Lily: Sold Out

莉莉·汤普琳 Lily Tomlin(executive producer/star), Rocco Urbisci(producer), Jane Wagner(executive producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Directing in a Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
提名
The 53rd Annual Academy Awards(1981)

The 53rd Annual Academy Awards Marty Pasetta(director)

Linda in Wonderland

Linda in Wonderland Dwight Hemion(CBS)

Musical Comedy Tonight II

Musical Comedy Tonight II Tony Charmoli(director)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters(1980)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters Bob Henry(NBC)

For episode with Dolly Parton and John Schneider on 18 November 1980.

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America埃米利·阿朵里诺 Emile Ardolino(PBS)

For episode "Nureyev and the Joffrey Ballet/In Tribute to Nijinsky".

 Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork 历届获奖名单
提名
The Magic of David Copperfield III: Levitating Ferrari

The Magic of David Copperfield III: Levitating Ferrari

The People vs. Jean Harris

The People vs. Jean Harris

Kenny Rogers' America

Kenny Rogers' America Rick Caswell(camera operator), Robert Eberlein(camera operator), John B. Field(technical director), Hank Geving(camera operator), Dean Hall(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), Bob Highton(camera operator), Dave Hilmer(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator)

Tomorrow Coast to Coast(1973)

Tomorrow Coast to Coast Barry Frisher(camera operator - crew A)

For episode "Charles Manson Interview" on 12 June 1981.

 Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America

For episode "Nureyev and the Joffrey Ballet/In Tribute to Nijinsky".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Linda in Wonderland

Linda in Wonderland Chris Boardman(arranger), Billy Byers(arranger), Ian Fraser(music director)

提名
The Magic of David Copperfield III: Levitating Ferrari

The Magic of David Copperfield III: Levitating Ferrari Norman Henry Mamey(arranger), George Wyle(music director)

Stand by Your Man

Stand by Your Man Earle H. Hagen(music director), Carl Brandt(arranger)

Christmas in the Holy Land

Christmas in the Holy Land Nick Perito(music director/arranger)

Omnibus(1980)

Omnibus Alf Clausen(arranger), Jack Elliott(music director), William Goldstein(arranger)

For episode on 28 December 1980.

 Outstanding Writing in a Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
布偶秀/The Muppet Show(1976)

布偶秀 The Muppet Show Jerry Juhl克里斯·朗汉姆 Chris Langham(Syndicated), David Odell

For episode with Carol Burnett (5.15).

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues William Cronjager(NBC)

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

提名
The Gangster Chronicles

The Gangster Chronicles Gerald Perry Finnerman(NBC)

For episode "Chapter I".

草原上的小屋/Little House on the Prairie(1974)

草原上的小屋 Little House on the Prairie Ted Voightlander(NBC)

For episodes "Sylvia", Parts I & II.

Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe Charles W. Short(cinematographer)

For episode "Death and the Dolls".

Breaking Away

Breaking Away Brianne Murphy(ABC)

For episode "La Strada".

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Ben Coleman(NBC)

For episode "Hawk".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
East of Eden

East of Eden Dave L. Love(set decorator), Dennis W. Peeples(set decorator), Ray Storey(art director)

For episode 3.

提名
玛丽莲·梦露秘史/Marilyn: The Untold Story(1980)

玛丽莲·梦露秘史 Marilyn: The Untold Story Bill Harp(set decorator), Sydney Z. Litwack(art director),简·斯科特 Jan Scott(art director)

集中营血泪/Playing for Time(1980)

集中营血泪 Playing for Time Robert Gundlach(art director), Gary Jones(set decorator)

幕府将军/Shogun(1980)

幕府将军 Shogun Joseph R. Jennings(production designer),西冈善信 Yoshinobu Nishioka(art director), Tom Pedigo(set decorator), Shoichi Yasuda(set decorator)

For episode #5.

Masada

Masada Edward M. Parker(set decorator), George Renne(art director), Kuli Sander(art director), Jack Senter(production designer), Joseph J. Stone(set decorator)

For episode IV.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or a Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
强尼·卡森今夜秀/The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson(1962)

强尼·卡森今夜秀 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson John Schrum(art director)

For episode with Charles Nelson Reilly on 31 December 1980.

Celebration

Celebration Ray Klausen(art director), Walter L. Goodwin(set decorator)

黛安娜/Diana(1981)

黛安娜 Diana Dwight Jackson(set decorator), Charles Lisanby(art director)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters(1980)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters Romain Johnston(art director), Jim Wagner(set decorator)

For episode with Charley Pride on 6 December 1980.

布偶秀/The Muppet Show(1976)

布偶秀 The Muppet Show Malcolm Stone(art director)

For episode with Brooke Shields (5.6).

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Gangster Chronicles

The Gangster Chronicles John M. Dwyer(set decorator), Robert George Freer(set decorator), Howard E. Johnson(production designer)

For episode "Chapter 11".

提名
Hart to Hart(1979)

Hart to Hart James J. Agazzi(art director), Bob Signorelli(set decorator), Paul Sylos(art director)

For episode "Blue Chip Murders".

希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Joseph A. Armetta(set decorator), Jeffrey L. Goldstein(art director)

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

Good Time Harry

Good Time Harry Thomas Azzari(production designer), James Ira Colburn(set decorator)

For episode "Wally Smith".

豪门恩怨/Dynasty(1981)

豪门恩怨 Dynasty Brock Broughton(set decorator), John E. Chilberg II(art director), Frank Swig(art director), Paul Sylos(art director)

For premiere episode (#1): "Oil".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Willa Kim(costume designer)

For episode "San Francisco Ballet: The Tempest".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
幕府将军/Shogun(1980)

幕府将军 Shogun Shin Nishida(NBC)

For episode #5.

提名
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Al Lehman(costume designer)

For episode "The Dorian Secret".

Masada

Masada Vittorio Nino Novarese(costume designer)

For episode IV.

Beulah Land

Beulah Land Grady Hunt(costume designer)

For episode 3.

 Outstanding Film Sound Mixing 历届获奖名单
获奖
Evita Peron

Evita Peron William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer)

For part I.

提名
The Killing of Randy Webster

The Killing of Randy Webster William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer), Richard Raguse(production mixer)

Dial M for Murder

Dial M for Murder William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer), Lee Minkler(re-recording mixer)

战争谣言/A Rumor of War(1980)

战争谣言 A Rumor of War Manuel Topete(production mixer), William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer)

Word of Honor

Word of Honor William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer), Terry Porter(re-recording mixer)

A Time for Miracles

A Time for Miracles Joel Fein(re-recording mixer)

Hart to Hart(1979)

Hart to Hart William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer)

For episode "'Tis the Season to be Murdered".

Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe Lee Minkler(re-recording mixer), Terry Porter(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Gambit".

地堡/The Bunker(1981)

地堡 The Bunker William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer)

Baby Comes Home

Baby Comes Home William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer)

 Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing 历届获奖名单
提名
San Francisco Symphony Inaugural Gala

San Francisco Symphony Inaugural Gala

Spring in San Francisco

Spring in San Francisco Ed Greene(tape sound mixer)

Kent State

Kent State

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters(1980)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters Don Worsham(tape sound mixer), Matthew Hyde(tape sound mixer)

For episode with The Gatlin Brothers on 14 February 1981.

 Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
出租汽车/Taxi(1978)

出租汽车 Taxi M. Pam Blumenthal(editor), Jack Michon(editor)

For episode "Elaine's Strange Triangle".

提名
卢-格兰特/Lou Grant(1977)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant James Galloway(CBS)

For episode "Strike".

希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Tom Stevens(NBC)

For episode "Rites of Spring".

风流医生俏护士/"M*A*S*H"(1972)

风流医生俏护士 "M*A*S*H" Larry L. Mills(editor), Stanford Tischler(editor)

For episode "Death Takes The Holiday".

白色阴影/The White Shadow(1978)

白色阴影 The White Shadow Tony de Zarraga(editor)

For episode "A Day in the Life".

Palmerstown, U.S.A.

Palmerstown, U.S.A. Bernard Balmuth(editor)

For episode "Crossroads".

希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Ray Daniels A. David Marshall(NBC)

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

Fred W. Berger(editor)

For episode "Ewing-Gate".

豪门恩怨/Dynasty(1981)

豪门恩怨 Dynasty Dick Darling(editor)

For episode 3: "The Dinner Party".

希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Clay Bartels(NBC)

For episode "Jungle Madness".

最强美国英雄/The Greatest American Hero(1981)

最强美国英雄 The Greatest American Hero Christopher Nelson(editor)

For the pilot episode.

 Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters(1980)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters Andy Zall(editor)

For episode with Dolly Parton and John Schneider on 18 November 1980.

布偶秀/The Muppet Show(1976)

布偶秀 The Muppet Show John Hawkins(editor)

For episode with Brooke Shields (5.6).

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters(1980)

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters Ken Denisoff(editor), Tom Faigh(editor)

For episode with Ray Stevens on 13 December 1980.

 Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing 历届获奖名单
获奖
希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Eileen Horta(sound editor), Sam Horta(supervising sound editor)

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

提名
A Whale for the Killing

A Whale for the Killing Tom Cornwell(sound editor), Michael Hilkene(sound editor), William L. Manger (sound editor), Christopher T. Welch(sound editor)

The Women's Room

The Women's Room Tom Cornwell(sound editor), David R. Elliott(sound editor), Peter Harrison(sound editor), Michael Hilkene(supervising sound editor), Fred Judkins(sound editor), Christopher T. Welch(sound editor)

Evita Peron

Evita Peron Tom Cornwell(sound editor), Peter Harrison(sound editor), William L. Manger (sound editor), Christopher T. Welch(sound editor)

For part I.

幕府将军/Shogun(1980)

幕府将军 Shogun Robert Gutknecht(sound editor), Sean Hanley(sound editor), Pierre Jalbert(sound editor), Lee Osborne(sound editor)

For episode #3.

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Father Damien: The Leper Priest

Father Damien: The Leper Priest Peter Matz(NBC)

Homeward Bound

Homeward Bound Fred Karlin(CBS)

Masada

Masada Morton Stevens(ABC)

For episode IV.

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Paul Chihara(composer)

For episode "San Francisco Ballet: The Tempest".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Bruce Broughton(NBC)

For episode "The Satyr".

提名
草原上的小屋/Little House on the Prairie(1974)

草原上的小屋 Little House on the Prairie David Rose(NBC)

For episode "The Lost Ones", part I.

卢-格兰特/Lou Grant(1977)

卢-格兰特 Lou Grant Patrick Williams(CBS)

For episode "Stroke".

希尔街的布鲁斯/Hill Street Blues(1981)

希尔街的布鲁斯 Hill Street Blues Mike Post(NBC)

For premiere episode "Hill Street Station".

The Gangster Chronicles

The Gangster Chronicles Billy Goldenberg(NBC)

For episode "Chapter 1".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Linda in Wonderland

Linda in Wonderland Ken Welch(composer), Mitzie Welch(lyricist)

For the song "This Is My Night".

提名
Homeward Bound

Homeward Bound Fred Karlin(composer)

For the song "Home".

The Way They Were

The Way They Were Larry Grossman(composer), Sheldon Harnick(lyricist)

For the song "In the Beginning".

Christmas in the Holy Land

Christmas in the Holy Land Ray Charles(composer/lyricist)

For the song "The City of Tradition".

All Commercials... A Steve Martin Special

All Commercials... A Steve Martin Special Earl Brown(composer/lyricist)

For the song "Truman Capote Jeans".

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Donahue and Kids
Donahue and Kids

唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(producer), Jan Cornell(co-producer), Walter Bartlett(executive producer)

提名
Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas
Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(producer), David Lazer(executive producer)

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

James L. Conway(producer), Charles E. Sellier Jr.(executive producer)

Paddington Bear
Paddington Bear

Graham Clutterbuck(producer), Renate Cole(producer), Pepper Weiss(executive producer)

迪士尼世界/Disneyland(1954)
迪士尼世界 Disneyland

William R. Yates(executive producer), Phil May(producer)

For episode "The Art of Disney Animation".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Children's Programming 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
Cosmos(1980)

Cosmos Kent Gibson(tape sound mixer)

For episode "Blues for a Red Planet".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials David Dockendorf (re-recording mixer), John L. Mack (re-recording mixer)

For episode "Gorilla".

提名
National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials David Dockendorf (re-recording mixer), David Hughes(production mixer)

For episode "Etosha: Place of Dry Water".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials

For episode "Living Treasures of Japan".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials Terry Porter(re-recording mixer)

For episode "National Parks: Playground or Paradise".

Cosmos(1980)

Cosmos Roy Stewart(video tape editor)

For premiere episode "The Shores of the Cosmic Ocean".

最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Profile: Lillian Hellman

Profile: Lillian Hellman David Dowe(producer)

Real People

Real People John Barbour(producer), George Schlatter(executive producer), Bob Wynn(producer)

Cosmos(1980)

Cosmos Gregory Andorfer(producer), Geoffrey Haines-Stiles(senior producer), David Kennard(senior producer), Adrian Malone(executive producer)

The Barbara Walters Summer Special

The Barbara Walters Summer Special唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(executive producer), Joann Goldberg(producer)

 Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts 历届获奖名单
提名
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center John Goberman(producer), Zubin Mehta(star), Itzhak Perlman(star),艾萨克·斯特恩 Isaac Stern(star), Pinchas Zukerman(star)

For episode "Isaac Stern's 60th Birthday Celebration".

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center John Goberman(producer), Marilyn Horne(star), Luciano Pavarotti(star), Joan Sutherland(star)

For episode "Dame Joan Sutherland, Marilyn Horne and Luciano Pavarotti in Recital".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances John Goberman(producer), Beverly Sills(star)

For episode "A Lincoln Center Special: Beverly! Her Farewell Performance".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America埃米利·阿朵里诺 Emile Ardolino(producer), Judy Kinberg(producer),鲁道夫·努里耶夫 Rudolf Nureyev(star), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Nureyev and the Joffrey Ballet/In Tribute to Nijinsky".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Class 历届获奖名单 最佳编舞 Outstanding Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Tony Charmoli
Tony Charmoli(choreographer)

Lily: Sold Out

Lester Wilson
Lester Wilson(choreographer)

Sixty Years of Seduction

Don Crichton
Don Crichton(choreographer)

The Tim Conway Show

For episode #219 on 31 January 1981.

(choreographer)

Great Performances: Dance in America

For episode "San Francisco Ballet: The Tempest".

 Outstanding Drama Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
The Shadow Box

The Shadow Box Jill Marti(producer), Susan Kendall Newman(producer)

The Women's Room

The Women's Room Anna Cottle(producer), Kip Gowan(producer), Glenn Jordan(supervising producer), Philip Mandelker(executive producer)

Fallen Angel

Fallen Angel Audrey A. Blasdel(producer), Allen S. Epstein(executive producer), Jim Green(executive producer), Lew Hunter(producer)

Evita Peron

Evita Peron David R. Ames(co-producer), Fred Baum(supervising producer), Marvin J. Chomsky(producer), Selma Jaffe(executive producer), Lawrence Kuppin(executive producer), Harry Evans Sloan(executive producer)

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Body Human: The Bionic Breakthrough

The Body Human: The Bionic Breakthrough Charles A. Bangert(co-producer), Robert E. Fuisz(producer), Alfred R. Kelman(producer), Thomas W. Moore(executive producer), Nancy Smith(co-producer)

提名
Making 'M*A*S*H'

Making 'M*A*S*H' Michael Hirsh(producer)

Starring Katharine Hepburn

Starring Katharine Hepburn David Heeley(producer), George Page(executive producer)

The Body Human: The Sexes II

The Body Human: The Sexes II Charles A. Bangert(co-producer), Robert E. Fuisz(producer), Alfred R. Kelman(producer), Thomas W. Moore(executive producer), Vivian R. Moss(co-producer)

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials Barbara Jampel(producer), Dennis B. Kane(executive producer), Thomas Skinner(executive producer)

For episode "Gorilla".

最佳动画节目 Outstanding Animated Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Gnomes
Gnomes

Thomas W. Moore(executive producer), Jack Zander(producer), Anne E. Upson(executive producer)

It's Magic, Charlie Brown
It's Magic, Charlie Brown

比尔·莫伦茨 Bill Melendez(producer), Lee Mendelson(executive producer)

Faeries
Faeries

Jean Moore Edwards(executive producer), Fred Hellmich(producer), Lee Mishkin(producer), Thomas W. Moore(executive producer),诺顿·维基 Norton Virgien(producer), Anne E. Upson(executive producer)

Bugs Bunny: All American Hero
Bugs Bunny: All American Hero

福瑞兹·弗里伦 Friz Freleng(producer), Hal Geer(executive producer)

 Outstanding Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单
获奖
幕府将军/Shogun(1980)

幕府将军 Shogun

For episode #1.

提名
Freebie and the Bean

Freebie and the Bean Gene Kraft(title designer)

For episode "Health Nuts".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animated Programming 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Creative Technical Crafts 历届获奖名单
获奖
Cosmos(1980)

Cosmos John Allison(astronomical artist), Rick Sternbach(astronomical artist)

For premiere episode "The Shores of the Cosmic Ocean".

Cosmos(1980)

Cosmos史蒂芬·H·布鲁姆 Stephen H. Burum(magicam crew), Jim Dow(magicam crew), Larry Heider(magicam crew), Cleve Landsberg(magicam crew), Joe Matza(magicam crew)

For premiere episode "The Shores of the Cosmic Ocean".

提名
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center

For episode "Dame Joan Sutherland, Marilyn Horne and Luciano Pavarotti in Recital".

The Body Human: The Bionic Breakthrough

The Body Human: The Bionic Breakthrough

Fridays

Fridays

For episode #8 on 14 November 1980.

州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单

特别奖 Special Award

技术先驱奖 Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development 历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee