网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第40届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

The 40th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1988)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第40届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

第40届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼

时间:1988年08月27日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第40届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第40届黄金时段艾美奖颁奖礼 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)
洛城法网 L.A. Law

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer),大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(co-producer), Terry Louise Fisher(supervising producer), Phillip M. Goldfarb(coordinating producer), Scott Goldstein(producer),格里高利·霍布里特 Gregory Hoblit(co-executive producer), Rick Wallace(co-executive producer)

波城杏话/St. Elsewhere(1982)
波城杏话 St. Elsewhere

Bruce Paltrow(executive producer), Channing Gibson(producer), Abby Singer(coordinating producer), John Tinker(producer), Mark Tinker(executive producer)

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)
侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast

Lynn Guthrie(co-producer), Harvey Frand(producer),保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer), Kenneth R. Koch(producer),朗·科斯洛 Ron Koslow(supervising producer), Stephen Kurzfeld(co-supervising producer), Andrew Laskos(producer),乔治·R·R·马丁 George R.R. Martin(producer), David E. Peckinpah(producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Mark Tinker
Mark Tinker(NBC)

波城杏话 St. Elsewhere

For the episode "Weigh In, Way Out".

提名
Win Phelps
Win Phelps(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Full Marital Jacket".

Sam Weisman
Sam Weisman(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Beauty and Obese".

Rod Holcomb
Rod Holcomb(ABC)

中国海滩 China Beach

For the pilot episode.

Kim Friedman
Kim Friedman(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Handroll Express".

格里高利·霍布里特 Gregory Hoblit
格里高利·霍布里特 Gregory Hoblit(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "The Wizard of Odds".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
马歇尔·赫斯科维兹 Marshall Herskovitz
马歇尔·赫斯科维兹 Marshall Herskovitz(writer),保罗·哈吉斯 Paul Haggis(writer)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For episode "Business as Usual (aka Michael's Father's Death)".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Barry Fanaro(supervising producer), Jeffrey Ferro(co-producer), Terry Grossman(co-executive producer), Susan Harris(executive producer), Winifred Hervey保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer),莫特·内森 Mort Nathan(supervising producer), Kathy Speer(co-executive producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer), Fredric Weiss(co-producer), Marsha Posner Williams(co-producer)

夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)
夜间法庭 Night Court

Linwood Boomer(producer), Jeffrey Melman(supervising producer), Tom Straw(producer), Reinhold Weege(executive producer)

Frank's Place
Frank's Place

Tim Reid(executive producer), David Chambers(producer), Richard Dubin(co-producer), Max Tash(producer), Samm-Art Williams(co-producer),休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson(executive producer)

欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)
欢乐酒店 Cheers

David Angell(producer), Tim Berry(co-producer),詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(executive producer), Peter Casey(producer), Glen Charles(executive producer), Les Charles(executive producer), David Lee(producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Terry Hughes
Terry Hughes(NBC)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For episode "Old Friends".

Alan Rafkin
Alan Rafkin(Showtime)

It's Garry Shandling's Show.

For episode "No Baby, No Show".

Jay Tarses
Jay Tarses(NBC)

The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd

For episode "Here Comes That Cold Wind Off the River".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "Backseat Becky, Up Front".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson
休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson(CBS)

Frank's Place

For episode "The Bridge".

提名
Sam Simon
Sam Simon(Showtime), Max Pross Tom Gammill

It's Garry Shandling's Show.

For episode "It's Garry and Angelica's Show": Part 2.

Alan Zweibel
Alan Zweibel(Showtime),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling

It's Garry Shandling's Show.

For episode "No Baby, No Show".

Neal Marlens
Neal Marlens(ABC), Carol Black

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For the pilot episode.

Les Charles
Les Charles(NBC), Glen Charles

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "Home is the Sailor".

Linda Bloodworth-Thomason
Linda Bloodworth-Thomason(writer)

Designing Women

For episode "Killing All the Right People".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
Billionaire Boys Club
Billionaire Boys Club

Marvin J. Chomsky(supervising producer), Marcy Gross(producer), Donald March(executive producer), Ann Weston(producer)

Lincoln
Lincoln

Robert W. Christiansen(producer), Bill Finnegan(executive producer), Patricia Finnegan(executive producer), Sheldon Pinchuk(executive producer), Rick Rosenberg(producer)

谁是母亲/Baby M(1988)
谁是母亲 Baby M

Ilene Amy Berg(executive producer), Gordon Freedman(producer)

Rumpole of the Bailey(1978)
Rumpole of the Bailey

Jacqueline Davis(producer), Rebecca Eaton(series executive producer), Lloyd Shirley(executive producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐、喜剧类节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
提名
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Ken Kragen(producer), Dick Smothers(host), Tom Smothers(executive producer/host)

The Tracey Ullman Show
The Tracey Ullman Show

詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer),崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(host), Jerry Belson(executive producer), Ted Bessell(producer), Dick Blasucci(co-producer), Ken Estin(executive producer), Marc Flanagan(co-producer), Heide Perlman(executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer)

大卫深夜脱口秀/Late Night with David Letterman(1982)
大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman

大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(executive producer/host), Robert Morton(producer), Jack Rollins(executive producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

最佳综艺、音乐节目导演 Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单 综艺系列节目/剧情类剧集/迷你剧集/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Variety/Music or Drama Series, a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Charmings
The Charmings

For episode "The Witch Is of Van Oaks".

提名
夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)
夜间法庭 Night Court

George Spiro Dibie(director of photography)

For episode "Constitution", part II.

成长没烦恼/Who's the Boss?(1984)
成长没烦恼 Who's the Boss?

Mark J. Levin(lighting director)

For episode "Two on a Billboard".

拖家带口/Married with Children(1987)
拖家带口 Married with Children

For episode "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun".

黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Alan Walker(director of photography)

For episode "Old Friends".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas

Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas Alexander Courage(principal arranger), Chris Boardman(principal arranger), Ian Fraser(music director/principal arranger), Angela Morley(principal arranger)

提名
蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Hummie Mann(principal arranger), Alf Clausen(music director/principal arranger), Brad Dechter(principal arranger), George Gaffney(principal arranger), Don Nemitz(principal arranger)

For episode "Cool Hand Dave", part II.

Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration

Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration Larry Grossman(vocal arranger), Elliot Lawrence(music director), Peter Matz(principal arranger), Lanny Meyers(principal arranger), Tommy Newsom(principal arranger), Don Sebesky(principal arranger), Mark Hummel(dance arranger), Jamie Lawrence(principal arranger)

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Michael Tilson Thomas(music director/principal arranger)

For episode "Celebrating Gershwin".

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Ritch Kenney(cameraperson)

For episode "Old Friends".

提名
Dolly

Dolly

For episode "A Down Home Country Christmas".

Win, Lose or Draw

Win, Lose or Draw Van Theodore Carlson(cameraperson)

For show #1183.

The Charmings

The Charmings

For episode "Trading Places".

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
The Magic of David Copperfield X: The Bermuda Triangle

The Magic of David Copperfield X: The Bermuda Triangle David Levisohn(cameraperson), Bill Philbin(cameraperson), Hector Ramirez(cameraperson), Keith Winikoff(technical director)

We the People 200: The Constitutional Gala

We the People 200: The Constitutional Gala John Burdick(cameraperson), Gene Crowe(technical director), Larry Heider(cameraperson), Wayne Orr(cameraperson), Hector Ramirez(cameraperson), Ron Sheldon(cameraperson), Keith Winikoff(senior video control)

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts Gene Crowe(technical director), John B. Field(senior video control), Thomas Geren(cameraperson), Larry Heider(cameraperson), David Levisohn(cameraperson), Jay Millard(cameraperson), Wayne Orr(cameraperson), Bill Philbin(cameraperson), Ron Sheldon(cameraperson), Keith Winikoff(senior video control)

Evening of Comedy with Jimmie Walker and Friends(1987)

Evening of Comedy with Jimmie Walker and Friends David N. Banks(cameraperson), Paul Basta(cameraperson), Dean Hall(cameraperson), Irv Waitsman(cameraperson)

 Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Roy H. Wagner(CBS)

For the pilot episode.

提名
蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Gerald Perry Finnerman(ABC)

For episode "Hee's Living With You, Kid".

Ohara

Ohara Richard M. Rawlings Jr.(ABC)

For episode "See Something That Isn't There"

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Edward R. Brown(Syndicated)

For episode "The Big Goodbye".

Highway to Heaven

Highway to Heaven Ted Voightlander(NBC)

For episode "A Dream of Wild Horses"

私家侦探玛格侬/Magnum, P.I.(1980)

私家侦探玛格侬 Magnum, P.I. John C. Flinn III(CBS)

For episode "Unfinished Business".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/特别节目最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
简·斯科特 Jan Scott
简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), Erica Rogalla(set decorator)

霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame

For episode "Foxfire (#37.2)".

提名
Lynn Smart
Lynn Smart(set decorator), Paul Peters(art director)

Lincoln

For part I.

George Richardson
George Richardson(art director), Hugh Scaife(set decorator), Francesco Chianese(art director), Robert W. Laing(production designer)

望族 Noble House

For part I.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Charles Korian(set decorator), John B. Mansbridge(art director)

For the pilot episode.

提名
蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting James J. Agazzi(production designer), Bill Harp(set decorator)

For episode "Here's Living with You, Kid".

Frank's Place

Frank's Place Daniel Loren May(set decorator), Jacqueline Webber(production designer)

For episode "Cool and the Gang" part II.

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
Lincoln

Lincoln约瑟夫·G·奥利西 Joseph G. Aulisi(costume designer: Abraham & Mary Lincoln), George L. Little(costume designer: all other costumes)

For part I.

爱情与王位/The Woman He Loved(1988)

爱情与王位 The Woman He Loved Robin Fraser-Paye(costume designer)

Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story

Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story Michel Fresnay(costume designer)

For part III.

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Opryland Celebrates 200 Years of American Music(1987)

Opryland Celebrates 200 Years of American Music Bill Hargate(costume designer)

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Madeline Ann Graneto(costume designer)

For the show with guests Harry Belafonte, 'Jack Lemmon (I)' and Pat Paulsen.

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation William Ware Theiss(costume designer)

For episode "The Big Goodbye".

提名
蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Robert Turturice(costume designer)

For episode "Here's Living with You, Kid".

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote Al Lehman(costume designer)

For episode "A Fashionable Way to Die".

Frank's Place

Frank's Place Pat Welch(costume designer)

For episode "Frank Returns".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Judy Evans(costume designer)

For episode "The Alchemist".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Dramatic Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影/Hallmark Hall of Fame(1951)

霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame William Gazecki(sound mixer), Bill Nicholson(sound mixer)

For episode "Foxfire (#37.2)".

Right to Die

Right to Die Charles Grenzbach(sound mixer), Ray West(sound mixer)

星际奇航/Earth Star Voyager(1988)

星际奇航 Earth Star Voyager Don MacDougall(sound mixer), Ray West(sound mixer)

For part II.

Bluffing It

Bluffing It Ray West(sound mixer)

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
霹雳神兵/"Tour of Duty"(1987)

霹雳神兵 "Tour of Duty" Susan Moore-Chong(sound mixer)

For episode "Under Siege".

提名
迈阿密天龙/Miami Vice(1984)

迈阿密天龙 Miami Vice Joe Foglia(sound mixer), Ray West(sound mixer)

For episode "Like A Hurricane".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Where No One Has Gone Before".

私家侦探玛格侬/Magnum, P.I.(1980)

私家侦探玛格侬 Magnum, P.I. William L. McCaughey(sound mixer), Paul Wells(sound mixer)

For episode "Resolution".

洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)

洛城法网 L.A. Law David Dockendorf (sound mixer)

For episode "Leapin' Lizards".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Frank's Place

Frank's Place

For episode "Food Fight".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Dolly

Dolly

For episode "Down in New Orleans".

 Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
提名
Plaza Suite

Plaza Suite Robert Bernstein(editor)

Willie Nelson, Texas Style(1988)

Willie Nelson, Texas Style Pam Marshall(editor)

The Barbara Walters Summer Special

The Barbara Walters Summer Special

For episode with guests Glenn Close, Oprah Winfrey and Cher.

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)

洛城法网 L.A. Law Elodie Keene(editor)

For episode "Full Marital Jacket".

提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Victor Du Bois(editor), Richard Freeman(editor)

For episode "Therapy".

中国海滩/China Beach(1988)

中国海滩 China Beach Erwin Dumbrille(editor), Christopher Nelson(editor)

For the pilot episode.

洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)

洛城法网 L.A. Law Quinnie Martin Jr.(editor)

For episode "Divorce with Extreme Prejudice".

Frank's Place

Frank's Place Marsh Hendry(editor), Robert Souders(editor)

For episode "Food Fight".

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)

欢乐酒店 Cheers安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman(editor)

For episode "The Big Kiss-Off".

提名
纽哈特/Newhart(1982)

纽哈特 Newhart Mike Wilcox(editor)

For episode "A Midseason Night's Dream".

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show M. Pam Blumenthal(editor), Douglas Hines(editor)

For episodes "Ginny Redux", "Fear" and "Real Lace".

黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Jim McElroy(editor)

For episode "Old Friends".

Designing Women(1986)

Designing Women Roger Bondelli(editor)

For episode "Killing All the Right People".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
(supervising music editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), Keith Bilderbeck(sound editor), (sound editor), Mace Matiosian(sound editor/supervising adr editor)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "11001001".

提名
(sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Cliff Bell Jr.(supervising adr editor), (sound editor), (supervising music editor)

J.J. Starbuck

For episode "Incident at Sam September"

(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising music editor), Cliff Bell Jr. (sound editor), John M. Colwell(sound editor), Robert Gutknecht(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor)

特警4587 Wiseguy

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

(sound editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Cliff Bell Jr.(supervising adr editor), (sound editor), John M. Colwell(sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau(supervising music editor)

神探亨特 Hunter

For episode "The Black Dahlia".

Anthony Mazzei
Anthony Mazzei(supervising sound editor), (supervising music editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Scott Martin Gershin(sound editor), (adr)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast

For episode "No Way Down".

 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Murder of Mary Phagan

The Murder of Mary Phagan Tom Cornwell(sound editor), Peter Harrison(sound editor), Rich Harrison(supervising sound editor/sound editor), Stan Siegel(sound editor),NBC电视台 National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

提名
Save the Dog!

Save the Dog! Cliff Bell Jr.

The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story Duncan Burns(sound editor), Terry Chambers(sound editor), Adam Johnston(sound editor), James Koford(sound editor), Steve Livingston(supervising music editor), Skip Williams(sound editor)

The Return of the Shaggy Dog

The Return of the Shaggy Dog Cliff Bell Jr.(supervising adr editor)

For part II.

星际奇航/Earth Star Voyager(1988)

星际奇航 Earth Star Voyager G. Michael Graham(sound editor), A. David Marshall(sound editor), Dave McMoyler(sound editor), Joseph Melody(supervising sound editor), Greg Schorer(sound editor)

For part II.

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Highway to Heaven

Highway to Heaven Michael Westmore(makeup)

For episode "I Was a Middle-Aged Werewolf".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Michael Westmore(makeup)

For episode "Coming of Age"

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast里克·贝克 Rick Baker(makeup), Fred C. Blau Jr.(makeup), Vincent Prentice(makeup)

For episode "Promises of Someday".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast里克·贝克 Rick Baker(makeup)

For episode "To Reign in Hell".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
提名
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd(1987)

The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Patrick Williams(composer)

For episode "Here's Why You Shouldn't Get Too Attached to Your Cat".

蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Alf Clausen(composer)

For episode "Here's Living With You, Kid".

朱门恩怨/Dallas(1978)

朱门恩怨 Dallas Angela Morley(composer)

For episode "Hustling"

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast唐·戴维斯 Don Davis(composer)

For episode "To Reign In Hell".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas

Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas Larry Grossman(composer), Buz Kohan(lyricist)

For the song "The Sound of Christmas".

提名
Happy Birthday, Bob: 50 Stars Salute Your 50 Years with NBC(1987)

Happy Birthday, Bob: 50 Stars Salute Your 50 Years with NBC Cy Coleman(composer/lyricist),詹姆斯·利普敦 James Lipton(composer/lyricist)

For the song "Comedy Ain't No Joke".

NBC Investigates Bob Hope

NBC Investigates Bob Hope Bob Alberti(composer), Martha Bolton(lyricist), Gene Perret(lyricist)

For the song "A Man Is Innocent/Until Proven Guilty".

成长的烦恼/Growing Pains(1985)

成长的烦恼 Growing Pains Steve Dorff(composer), John Bettis(lyricist), Christopher Cross(lyricist)

For the song "Swept Away". For episode "Aloha".

 Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Variety-Music Events Programming 历届获奖名单 最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单 最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影/Hallmark Hall of Fame(1951)
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame

Steve Lanning(producer), Norman Rosemont(executive producer)

For episode "The Secret Garden (#37.1)".

提名
Tall Tales & Legends
Tall Tales & Legends

谢莉·杜瓦尔 Shelley Duvall(executive producer), Fred Fuchs(producer), Bridget Terry(producer)

A Muppet Family Christmas
A Muppet Family Christmas

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(executive producer), Martin G. Baker(co-producer), Diana Birkenfield(producer)

The Storyteller
The Storyteller

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(executive producer),邓肯·肯沃西 Duncan Kenworthy(producer)

For episode "The Luckchild".

The Storyteller
The Storyteller

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(executive producer),邓肯·肯沃西 Duncan Kenworthy(producer)

For episode "A Story Short".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething雪莉·奈特 Shirley Knight(ABC)

For playing "Ruth Murdock". For episode "The Parents Are Coming".

提名
波城杏话/St. Elsewhere(1982)

波城杏话 St. Elsewhere莱妮·卡赞 Lainie Kazan(NBC)

For playing "Frieda Fiscus". For episode "The Abby Singer Show".

波城杏话/St. Elsewhere(1982)

波城杏话 St. Elsewhere阿尔法·沃德 Alfre Woodard(NBC)

For playing "Dr. Roxanne Turner". For episode "The Abby Singer Show".

蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Imogene Coca(ABC)

For playing "Clara DiPesto". For episode "Los Dos DiPestos".

私家侦探玛格侬/Magnum, P.I.(1980)

私家侦探玛格侬 Magnum, P.I.格温·沃顿 Gwen Verdon(CBS)

For playing "Catherine Peterson". For episode "Infinity And Jelly Doughnuts".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Events 历届获奖名单 最佳动画节目 Outstanding Animated Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
系列剧最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Designing Women(1986)
Designing Women

Judy Crown(hairstylist), Monique DeSart(hairstylist)

For episode "I'll Be Seeing You".

提名
Frank's Place
Frank's Place

For episode "Dueling Voodoo".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)
星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Haven".

豪门恩怨/Dynasty(1981)
豪门恩怨 Dynasty

For episode "The Fair".

终极警网/Crime Story(1986)
终极警网 Crime Story

For episode "Moulin Rouge".

最佳剧情类/喜剧类特别节目 Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
提名
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影/Hallmark Hall of Fame(1951)
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame

Dorothea G. Petrie(producer), Marian Rees(executive producer)

For episode "Foxfire (#37.2)".

The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

Jay Benson(producer), Jim Calio(executive producer), David Hume Kennerly(executive producer)

密室里的安妮/The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank(1988)
密室里的安妮 The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank

David Cunliffe(co-executive producer),约翰·厄曼 John Erman(supervising producer), Timothy J. Fee(producer), Nick Gillott(producer), William Hanley(co-executive producer), Marjorie Kalins(producer), Kenneth Kaufman(executive producer), Michael Lepiner(executive producer)

安·吉莲的故事/The Ann Jillian Story(1988)
安·吉莲的故事 The Ann Jillian Story

Andrea Baynes(executive producer), Peter J. Thompson(producer)

 Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Marilyn Matthews(costume supervisor), Patrick R. Norris(costumer)

For the pilot episode.

Head of the Class

Head of the Class

For episode "That'll Be The Day".

迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
Lincoln
Lincoln

For part I.

Elvis and Me
Elvis and Me

For part II.

 Outstanding Achievement for Informational/Instructional Programming 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
自然/Nature(1982)

自然 Nature David Heeley(executive producer), Fred Kaufman(series producer)

Tied with Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow.

巴斯特基顿传/Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow(1987)

巴斯特基顿传 Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow凯文·布朗洛 Kevin Brownlow David Gill(PBS)

Tied with Nature.

 Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts 历届获奖名单
获奖
伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Michael Bronson(producer), David Horn(series producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), John Walker(coordinating producer)

For episode "Nixon in China".

提名
All That Bach

All That Bach Louise Clark(producer),尼夫·费奇曼 Niv Fichman(producer)

New York Philharmonic New Year's Eve Celebration with Zubin Mehta & Kathleen Battle(1987)

New York Philharmonic New Year's Eve Celebration with Zubin Mehta & Kathleen Battle(New York Philharmonic New Year's Eve Celebration with Zubin Mehta & Kathleen Battle), Kathleen Battle(star), Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer), Zubin Mehta(star)

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "American Ballet Theatre's 'Romeo and Juliet'".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Thomas Grimm(producer), Judy Kinberg(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Balanchine and Cunningham - An Evening at American Ballet Theatre".

最佳编舞 Outstanding Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单
提名
Toni Basil
Toni Basil(choreographer)

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

For the "Four Swans" number.

宝拉·阿巴杜 Paula Abdul
宝拉·阿巴杜 Paula Abdul(choreographer)

The Tracey Ullman Show

For episode "The Pits".

Patricia Birch
Patricia Birch(choreographer)

伟大的表演 Great Performances

For episode "Celebrating Gershwin"

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical 历届获奖名单
获奖
Turandot

Turandot柯克·勃朗宁 Kirk Browning(director)

(Screened within Live from the Metropolitan Opera.)

提名
Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America米凯亚·巴瑞辛尼科夫 Mikhail Baryshnikov(PBS)

For episode "David Gordon's Made in U.S.A.".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(director)

For episode "David Gordon's Made in U.S.A.".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances普拉西多·多明戈 Plácido Domingo(PBS)

For episode "Aida: From the Houston Grand Opera".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America David Gordon(writer), PBS

For episode "David Gordon's Made in U.S.A.".

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
提名
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Kirk D'Amico(executive producer),约翰·H·威廉姆斯 John H. Williams(executive producer)

For episode "George Gershwin Remembered".

Legacy of the Hollywood Blacklist

Legacy of the Hollywood Blacklist Judy Chaikin(producer), Ellen Geiger(executive producer for KCET), Loren Stephens(executive producer)

Directed by William Wyler

Directed by William Wyler Catherine Tatge(producer), Catherine Wyler(executive producer)

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances劳伦·白考尔 Lauren Bacall(host), David Heeley(producer), Joan Kramer(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Bacall on Bogart". (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

 Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Frank's Place

Frank's Place比尤拉·理查兹 Beah Richards(CBS)

For playing "Mrs. Varden". For episode "The Bridge".

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"杰拉丁·菲茨杰拉德 Geraldine Fitzgerald(NBC)

For playing "Anna". For episode "Mother's Day".

It's Garry Shandling's Show.

It's Garry Shandling's Show. Gilda Radner(Showtime)

For playing herself. For episode "Mr. Smith Goes to Nam".

黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Herb Edelman(NBC)

For playing "Stan". For episode "The Audit".

考斯比一家/The Cosby Show(1984)

考斯比一家 The Cosby Show艾琳·哈卡特 Eileen Heckart(NBC)

For playing "Mrs. Hickson". For episode "Autumn Gifts".

州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee