网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第41届黄金时段艾美奖

The 41th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1989)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第41届黄金时段艾美奖

第41届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1989年09月16日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第41届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第41届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)
洛城法网 L.A. Law

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer),大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(supervising producer),威廉·芬克尔施泰因 William M. Finkelstein(co-producer), Michele Gallery(producer), Phillip M. Goldfarb(coordinating producer), Scott Goldstein(producer), Judith Parker(co-producer), Rick Wallace(co-executive producer), Alice West(coordinating producer)

提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)
三十而立 thirtysomething

爱德华·兹威克 Edward Zwick(executive producer),马歇尔·赫斯科维兹 Marshall Herskovitz(executive producer), Richard Kramer(producer), Lindsley Parsons III(coordinating producer), Ellen S. Pressman(co-producer), Scott Winant(supervising producer)

特警4587/Wiseguy(1987)
特警4587 Wiseguy

史蒂芬·J·坎内尔 Stephen J. Cannell(executive producer), Alex Beaton(producer),大卫·J·伯克 David J. Burke(supervising producer), Stephen Kronish(supervising producer), Alfonse Ruggiero(producer), Les Sheldon(co-executive producer), Jo Swerling Jr.(supervising producer)

炎炎夏夜/In the Heat of the Night(1988)
炎炎夏夜 In the Heat of the Night

Geno Escarrega(co-producer),弗雷德·格伯 Fred Gerber(coordinating producer), Patricia Green(supervising producer), Christopher Nelson(co-producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(producer), John Sacret Young(executive producer)

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)
侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast

艾里克斯·甘萨 Alex Gansa(co-producer),霍华德·高登 Howard Gordon(co-producer),保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer), Kenneth R. Koch(producer),朗·科斯洛 Ron Koslow(executive producer), Stephen Kurzfeld(supervising producer),乔治·R·R·马丁 George R.R. Martin(producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer), David F. Schwartz(coordinating producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Joe Spano
Joe Spano(NBC)

Midnight Caller

For playing "John Saringo". For episode "The Execution Of John Saringo".

提名
彼得·伯耶尔 Peter Boyle
彼得·伯耶尔 Peter Boyle(NBC)

Midnight Caller

For playing "J.J. Killian". For episode "Fathers and Sins".

杰克·吉尔福德 Jack Gilford
杰克·吉尔福德 Jack Gilford(ABC)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For playing "The Old Gentleman". For episode "The Mike Van Dyke Show".

迈克尔·莫里亚蒂 Michael Moriarty
迈克尔·莫里亚蒂 Michael Moriarty(CBS)

伸冤人 The Equalizer

For playing "Seti aka Wayne Virgil". For episode "Starfire".

爱德华·伍德华德 Edward Woodward
爱德华·伍德华德 Edward Woodward

Alfred Hitchcock Presents USA

For playing "Drummond". For episode "Hunted", parts 1 and 2.

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
凯伊·兰兹 Kay Lenz
凯伊·兰兹 Kay Lenz(NBC)

Midnight Caller

For playing "Tina Cassidy". For episode "After It Happened...".

提名
特雷莎·怀特 Teresa Wright
特雷莎·怀特 Teresa Wright(CBS)

Dolphin Cove

For playing "Nina Rothman". For episode "The Elders".

雪莉·奈特 Shirley Knight
雪莉·奈特 Shirley Knight(CBS)

伸冤人 The Equalizer

For playing "Mrs. Robert McCall". For episode "Time Present, Time Past".

简·西蒙斯 Jean Simmons
简·西蒙斯 Jean Simmons(CBS)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote

For playing "Eudora McVeigh". For episode "Mirror, Mirror on the Wall: Part 1".

玛伦·斯塔普莱顿 Maureen Stapleton
玛伦·斯塔普莱顿 Maureen Stapleton(ABC)

B.L. Stryker

For playing "Auntie Sue". For episode "Auntie Sue".

科洛·韦伯 Chloe Webb
科洛·韦伯 Chloe Webb(ABC)

中国海滩 China Beach

For playing "Laurette Barber".For the episode "Chao Ong".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
托马斯·卡特 Thomas Carter
托马斯·卡特 Thomas Carter(director)

Midnight Caller

For episode "Conversations With The Assassin" (pilot episode).

Scott Winant
Scott Winant(ABC)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For episode "We'll Meet Again".

John Pasquin
John Pasquin(director)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "To Live And Diet In L.A.".

Eric Laneuville
Eric Laneuville(director)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "I'm In The Nude For Love".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Joseph Dougherty
Joseph Dougherty(writer)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For episode "First Day/Last Day".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)
欢乐酒店 Cheers

David Angell(producer), Tim Berry(co-producer),詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(executive producer), Peter Casey(producer), Glen Charles(executive producer), Les Charles(executive producer), Cherie Steinkellner(producer), David Lee(producer), Bill Steinkellner(producer), Phoef Sutton(co-producer)

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)
风云女郎 Murphy Brown

黛安·英格利什 Diane English(executive producer), Norm Gunzenhauser(producer), Frank Pace(producer), Tom Seeley(producer), Joel Shukovsky(executive producer), Korby Siamis(supervising producer), Deborah Smith(coordinating producer), Russ Woody(producer)

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)
纯真年代 The Wonder Years

Carol Black(executive producer),鲍勃·布鲁什 Bob Brush(co-executive producer), Neal Marlens(executive producer),史蒂夫·迈纳 Steve Miner(supervising producer),杰夫里·希尔沃 Jeffrey Silver(producer)

黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Robert Bruce(co-producer), Eric Cohen(supervising producer), Barry Fanaro(co-executive producer), Terry Grossman(co-executive producer), Susan Harris(executive producer),保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer),莫特·内森 Mort Nathan(co-executive producer), Kathy Speer(co-executive producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer), Martin Weiss(co-producer)

Designing Women(1986)
Designing Women

Linda Bloodworth-Thomason(executive producer), Douglas Jackson(producer), Pamela Norris(supervising producer),哈里·托马生 Harry Thomason(executive producer), Tommy Thompson(producer), David Trainer(co-producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
克力文·李托 Cleavon Little
克力文·李托 Cleavon Little(NBC)

Dear John

For playing "Tony Larkin". For episode "Stand By Your Man".

提名
杰克·吉尔福德 Jack Gilford
杰克·吉尔福德 Jack Gilford(NBC)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For playing "Max Weinstock". For episode "Sophia's Wedding".

Robert Picardo
Robert Picardo(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For playing "Coach Ed Cutlip". For episode "Loosiers".

莱斯利·尼尔森 Leslie Nielsen
莱斯利·尼尔森 Leslie Nielsen(NBC)

Day by Day

For playing "Jack Harper". For episode "Harper And Son".

小萨米·戴维斯 Sammy Davis Jr.
小萨米·戴维斯 Sammy Davis Jr.(NBC)

考斯比一家 The Cosby Show

For playing "Ray Palomino". For episode "No Way Baby".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
科琳·杜赫斯特 Colleen Dewhurst
科琳·杜赫斯特 Colleen Dewhurst(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For playing "Avery Brown". For episode "Mama Said".

提名
多莉丝·罗伯茨 Doris Roberts
多莉丝·罗伯茨 Doris Roberts(ABC)

Perfect Strangers

For playing "Mrs. Bailey". For episode "Maid To Order".

Maxine Stuart
Maxine Stuart(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For playing "Mrs. Carples". For episode "Coda".

艾琳·布伦南 Eileen Brennan
艾琳·布伦南 Eileen Brennan(CBS)

纽哈特 Newhart

For playing "Corine Denby". For episode "The Little Match Girl".

黛汉恩·卡罗尔 Diahann Carroll
黛汉恩·卡罗尔 Diahann Carroll(NBC)

不同的世界 A Different World

For playing "Marion Gilbert". For episode "For She's Only A Bird In A Gilded Cage".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Peter Baldwin
Peter Baldwin(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Our Miss White".

提名
Barnet Kellman
Barnet Kellman(director)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "Respect" (pilot episode).

Michael Dinner
Michael Dinner(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "How I'm Spending My Summer Vacation".

史蒂夫·迈纳 Steve Miner
史蒂夫·迈纳 Steve Miner(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Birthday Boy".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "The Visiting Lecher".

Terry Hughes
Terry Hughes(director)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For episode "Brother Can You Spare That Jacket".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
黛安·英格利什 Diane English
黛安·英格利什 Diane English(writer)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "Respect" (pilot episode).

提名
David M. Stern
David M. Stern(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Loosiers".

Michael J. Weithorn
Michael J. Weithorn(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Our Miss White".

Todd W. Langen
Todd W. Langen(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Coda".

Matthew Carlson
Matthew Carlson(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Pottery Will Get You Nowhere".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
我知道我名叫史蒂文/I Know My First Name Is Steven(1989)
我知道我名叫史蒂文 I Know My First Name Is Steven

Andrew Adelson(executive producer), Kim C. Friese(producer)

The Women of Brewster Place
The Women of Brewster Place

奥普拉·温弗里 Oprah Winfrey(executive producer), Barbara Black(line producer),瑞本·卡农 Reuben Cannon(producer), Carole Isenberg(executive producer), Patricia K. Meyer(producer), Karen Hall(supervising producer)

完美间谍/A Perfect Spy(1987)
完美间谍 A Perfect Spy

Jonathan Powell(executive producer), Colin Rogers(producer)

寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)
寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove

Suzanne De Passe(executive producer), Robert Halmi Jr.(co-executive producer), Dyson Lovell(producer), Michael Weisbarth(supervising producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
西蒙·温瑟 Simon Wincer
西蒙·温瑟 Simon Wincer(director)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove

For parts I ("Leaving") and IV ("The Return").

迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐、喜剧类节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show
The Tracey Ullman Show

詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer),崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(host), Jerry Belson(executive producer), Ted Bessell(producer), Ken Estin(executive producer), Marc Flanagan(co-producer), Heide Perlman(executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer)

提名
周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)
周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

James Downey(producer),洛恩·迈克尔斯 Lorne Michaels(executive producer)

For episode #569.

Tap Dance in America
Tap Dance in America

格里高利·海因斯 Gregory Hines(performer), Rhoda Grauer(producer),唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(executive producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), David J. Goldberg(producer)

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America).

大卫深夜脱口秀/Late Night with David Letterman(1982)
大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman

大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(executive producer/host), Robert Morton(producer), Jack Rollins(executive producer)

For episode "In Chicago".

The Arsenio Hall Show
The Arsenio Hall Show

阿瑟尼奥·豪尔 Arsenio Hall(host),阿瑟尼奥·豪尔 Arsenio Hall(executive producer/host)

For episode #74.

最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Linda Ronstadt
Linda Ronstadt(PBS)

伟大的表演 Great Performances

For episode "Canciones di mi Padre".

提名
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey(NBC)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

For episode with host Mel Gibson.

朱莉·卡夫娜 Julie Kavner
朱莉·卡夫娜 Julie Kavner(20th Century Fox Television)

The Tracey Ullman Show

For "Ginny vs. Roz"/"Dance Studio"/"The Simpsons".

(puppeteer), Van Snowden(puppeteer), (puppeteer), Allan Trautman(puppeteer), (puppeteer), Thom Fountain(puppeteer), Maurice LaMarche(puppet voices), John Lovelady(puppeteer), Sandey Grinn(puppeteer)

D.C. Follies

For episode with guest star Greg Louganis.

(puppeteer), Van Snowden(puppeteer), (puppeteer), Allan Trautman(puppeteer), (puppeteer), Thom Fountain(puppeteer), Maurice LaMarche(puppet voices), John Lovelady(puppeteer), Sandey Grinn(puppeteer)

D.C. Follies

For episode #211.

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

最佳综艺、音乐节目导演 Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson
吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(director)

The Jim Henson Hour

For episode "Dog City".

提名
黛比·艾伦 Debbie Allen
黛比·艾伦 Debbie Allen(director)

The Debbie Allen Special

唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer
唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(director)

Tap Dance in America

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America).

Ted Bessell
Ted Bessell(director)

The Tracey Ullman Show

For episode "D.U.I.", "Family Therapy", "9 Minutes & 52 Seconds over Tokyo", "Conjugal Visit".

Hal Gurnee
Hal Gurnee(director)

大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman

For episode "In Chicago".

特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for Special Events 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Directing in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
Destined to Live

Destined to Live Linda Otto(director)

Entertainment Tonight(1981)

Entertainment Tonight Ron de Moraes(director)

For episode "Lucille Ball Memorial".

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国剧院/American Playhouse(1982)

美国剧院 American Playhouse Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Richard Price(camera operator), Mark Sanford(senior video control)

For episode "The Meeting".

提名
Tap Dance in America

Tap Dance in America Larry Heider(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), Ron Washburn(camera operator)

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America).

Il trovatore

Il trovatore Manny Guiterrez(camera operator), Jay Millard(camera operator), Paul Ranieri(senior video control), David Smith(camera operator), Ron Washburn(camera operator)

(Screened within Live from the Metropolitan Opera).

日光下的葡萄干/A Raisin in the Sun(1989)

日光下的葡萄干 A Raisin in the Sun Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Mark Sanford(senior video control)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
成长没烦恼/Who's the Boss?(1984)
成长没烦恼 Who's the Boss?

Mark J. Levin(lighting director)

For episode "A Spirited Christmas".

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Alan Walker(lighting designer)

For episode "Yokel Hero".

夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)
夜间法庭 Night Court

Robert Berry(director of photography)

For episode "Danny Got His Gun ", part III.

家族的诞生/Family Ties(1982)
家族的诞生 Family Ties

Robert F. Liu(NBC)

For episode "Alex Doesn't Live Here Anymore".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Christmas in Washington

Christmas in Washington Chris Boardman(principal arranger), Ian Fraser(music director)

提名
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Jack Elliott(music director)

For episode with guests Kenny Rogers, Maureen McGovern and Geoffrey Lewis.

Sunday Night

Sunday Night Marcus Miller(music director)

蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Hummie Mann(principal arranger), Alf Clausen(music director/principal arranger), Brad Dechter(principal arranger), George Gaffney(dance arranger)

For episode "A Womb With A View".

大卫深夜脱口秀/Late Night with David Letterman(1982)

大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman Paul Shaeffer(musical director)

For episode "7th Anniversary Special".

 Outstanding Directing for Special Events 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/电视电影/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)

夜间法庭 Night Court John Repczynski(camera operator), Tom Tcimpidis(senior video control), Jeffrey Wheat(camera operator)

For episode "Yet Another Day In The Life".

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Chester Jackson(camera operator), Ritch Kenney(camera operator), John O'Brien(senior video control)

For episode "Brother, Can You Spare That Jacket?".

成长没烦恼/Who's the Boss?(1984)

成长没烦恼 Who's the Boss?

For episode "A Spirited Christmas".

Win, Lose or Draw

Win, Lose or Draw Thomas Geren(camera operator), Van Theodore Carlson(camera operator)

For episode "Disney World Remote".

The Arsenio Hall Show

The Arsenio Hall Show Ken Dahlquist(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Bob Highton(camera operator)

For episode with guests Boy George, Mary Frann and Bruce Boxleitner.

家族的诞生/Family Ties(1982)

家族的诞生 Family Ties Paul Basta(camera operator), Rick Caswell(camera operator), Hank Geving(camera operator), Richard Price(camera operator)

For episode "Alex Dosen't Live Here Anymore".

 Outstanding Writing for Special Events 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Writing in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Mind

The Mind John Heminway(writer)

For episode "Search For Mind".

 Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Roy H. Wagner(NBC)

For episode "Genesis: Part 1 - September 13, 1956 (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

提名
Jake and the Fatman

Jake and the Fatman John C. Flinn III(CBS)

For episode "Wish You Were Here".

Guns of Paradise

Guns of Paradise Richard M. Rawlings Jr.(CBS)

For episode "Long Lost Lawson".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Stevan Larner(CBS)

For episode "Ceremony of Innocence".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Shooter

Shooter Gayne Rescher(director of photography)

提名
战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance迪特里希·罗曼 Dietrich Lohmann(director of photography)

For part XI.

Disaster at Silo 7

Disaster at Silo 7 Roy H. Wagner(ABC)

寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove Douglas Milsome(director of photography)

For part IV ("The Return").

Favorite Son

Favorite Son布拉德福特·梅 Bradford May(director of photography)

For part III.

迷你剧/特别节目最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
(art director),简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), Edward J. McDonald(set decorator)

I'll Be Home for Christmas

提名
Richard Reams
Richard Reams(set decorator), Don K. Ivey(set decorator), Jean-Michel Hugon(art director), Hari Pischinger(art director), Wally White(set decorator), Malcolm Stone(set decorator), Guy J. Comtois(production designer), Francesco Chianese(art director), Norm Baron(art director), Jeff Haley(set decorator), Veronica Hadfield(international art director), William Cruse(art director)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance

For part XII.

Greg Richman
Greg Richman(art director), Roy Christopher(production designer)

I Never Sang for My Father

Cary White
Cary White(production designer), Michael J. Sullivan(set decorator)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove

For part IV ("The Return").

Mike Porter
Mike Porter(production designer), Svetislav Todorovic(set decorator), Ian Watson(art director), Vladislav Lasic(art director), Jonathan Cheung(art director), Chung Yee Fung(set decorator), Roger Hulme(set decorator)

环游世界八十天 Around the World in 80 Days

For part I.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Portia Iversen(set decorator)

For episode "All About Tammy Lee Maggie In Peril ", part II.

提名
The Glenn Miller Band Reunion

The Glenn Miller Band Reunion Roy Christopher(production designer), Greg Richman(art director)

The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter

The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter John Shaffner(production designer), Joe Stewart(production designer)

Christmas Special(1988)

Christmas Special保罗·雷宾斯 Paul Reubens(set decorator), Jimmy Cuomo(art director), Ric Heitzman(co-production designer), Debbie Madalena(set decorator), Gary Panter(production designer), Wayne White(co-production designer)

The Pat Sajak Show

The Pat Sajak Show Fred M. Duer(production designer), William H. Harris(production designer), Anthony Sabatino(production designer), Fred Cooper(set decorator)

For episode with guest Jeffrey Osborne.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting James J. Agazzi(production designer), Bill Harp(set decorator)

For episode "A Womb With A View".

提名
罗珊妮/Roseanne(1988)

罗珊妮 Roseanne Garvin Eddy(production designer)

For episode "Lover's Lanes".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Richard D. James(art director), Jim Mees(set decorator)

For episode "Elementary, Dear Data".

三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Brandy Alexander(art director), Mary Ann Biddle(set decorator)

For episode "Michael Writes A Story".

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote Leslie Parsons(production designer), Peter Samish(art director), Robert Wingo(set decorator)

For episode "Snow White, Blood Red".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Roy Christopher(art director), Steve Rostine(set decorator)

For episode "Mama Said".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove Van Broughton Ramsey(CBS)

For part II ("On The Trail").

提名
 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Madeline Ann Kozlowski(costume designer)

For episode with guests Kenny Rogers, Maureen McGovern and Geoffrey Lewis.

Christmas Special(1988)

Christmas Special Robert Turturice(costume designer)

The Jim Henson Hour

The Jim Henson Hour James Hammer(dog costume designer), Polly Smith(dog costume designer)

For episode "Dog City".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Judy Evans(costume designer)

For episode "The Outsiders".

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation William Ware Theiss(starfleet uniforms creator), Durinda Wood(costume designer)

For episode "Elementary, Dear Data".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years Scilla Andreen-Hernandez(ABC)

For episode "Birthday Boy".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Bill Hargate(costume designer)

For episode "Soul Man".

Designing Women(1986)

Designing Women Cliff Chally(costume designer)

For episode "Come On And Marry Me, Bill".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Scott Millan(music re-recording mixer)

For episode "Michael Writes A Story".

霹雳神兵/"Tour of Duty"(1987)

霹雳神兵 "Tour of Duty" Susan Moore-Chong(production sound mixer)

For episode "I Wish It Would Rain".

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible Scott Millan(music mixer)

For episode "Spy".

中国海滩/China Beach(1988)

中国海滩 China Beach Tim Cooney(production mixer)

For the episode "Vets".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove Michael Herbick(music mixer), Kevin O'Connell(sound effects mixer)

For part IV ("The Return").

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for Special Events 历届获奖名单
获奖
The 31st Annual Grammy Awards(1989)

The 31st Annual Grammy Awards Ed Greene(music production mixer), Paul Sandweiss(production mixer), Don Worsham(dialogue production mixer)

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)

夜间法庭 Night Court Klaus Landsberg(production mixer)

For episode "The Last Temptation Of Mac".

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Edward L. Moskowitz

For episode "You Gotta Have Hope".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years John L. Mack (re-recording mixer), Ray West(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Birthday Boy".

欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)

欢乐酒店 Cheers Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Jumping Jerks".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong

Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong Larry Brown(post-production music mixer), Robert Douglass(sfx mixer), Ed Greene(production mixer)

提名
The Glenn Miller Band Reunion

The Glenn Miller Band Reunion

The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter

The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter Paul Sandweiss(production mixer)

Tap Dance in America

Tap Dance in America Ed Greene(production/post production mixer)

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America).

The Arsenio Hall Show

The Arsenio Hall Show

For episode with guests 'LeVert' , Patti D'Arbanville and Peter DeLuise.

强尼·卡森今夜秀/The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson(1962)

强尼·卡森今夜秀 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

For episode with guests Jonathan Winters and Kenny Loggins.

 Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tap Dance in America

Tap Dance in America Mark West(editor)

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America).

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Steven Rosenblum(editor)

For episode "First Day/Last Day".

提名
特警4587/Wiseguy(1987)

特警4587 Wiseguy Ron Spang(editor), Larry Strong(editor)

For episode "White Noise".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years Stuart Bass(ABC)

For episode "Loosiers".

洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)

洛城法网 L.A. Law Paul Dixon(editor)

For episode "His Suit Is Hirsute".

中国海滩/China Beach(1988)

中国海滩 China Beach Randy Jon Morgan(ABC)

For the episode "Vets".

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Tucker Wiard(editor)

For episode "Respect" (pilot episode).

提名
罗珊妮/Roseanne(1988)

罗珊妮 Roseanne Marco Zappia(editor)

For episode "Toto, We're Not In Kansas Anymore".

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show M. Pam Blumenthal(editor), Douglas Hines(editor)

For episodes "To Masseur With Love" and "Conjugal Visit".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Jerry Davis(editor)

For episode "It's How You Play The Game".

拖家带口/Married with Children(1987)

拖家带口 Married with Children Larry Harris(editor)

For episode "Requiem For A Dead Barber".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
(sound editor), (supervising sound editor/adr editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Mace Matiosian(sound editor), (supervising music editor)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Q Who".

提名
Jon Johnson
Jon Johnson (sound editor), (supervising adr editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising sound editor), Keith Bilderbeck(sound editor), (supervising music editor)

百战天龙 MacGyver

For episode "Gold Rush".

(supervising adr editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Robert Gutknecht(supervising sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau(supervising music editor), Roxanne Jones(sound editor), (sound editor)

特警4587 Wiseguy

For episode "All Or Nothing".

(sound editor), (sound editor), Jack Woods(supervising adr editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising music editor), (sound editor)

神探亨特 Hunter

For episode "City Under Siege ", part III.

(sound editor), (supervising adr editor), (sound editor), Lori Slomka(supervising music editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast

For episode "The Watcher".

 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove G. Michael Graham(sound editor), Stephen Grubbs(sound editor), Dave McMoyler(supervising sound editor), Joseph Melody(co-supervising editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor)

For part III ("The Plains").

提名
永不放弃/Go Toward the Light(1988)

永不放弃 Go Toward the Light Ken Johnson(music editor), Steve Livingston(music editor)

Steal the Sky

Steal the Sky G. Michael Graham(sound editor), A. David Marshall(sound editor), Dave McMoyler(supervising sound editor), Joseph Melody(co-supervising sound editor)

大卫/David(1988)

大卫 David Ken Johnson(music editor), Steve Livingston(music editor)

战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance Cliff Bell Jr. John M. Colwell(sound editor), Robert Gutknecht(sound editor)

For part VII.

 Outstanding Achievement in Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
获奖
战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance William Cruse(miniature designer), Godfrey A. Godar(director of photography), Martin Gutteridge(effects supervisor), William H. Schirmer(effects supervisor), Charles Staffell(effects supervisor), Edward L. Williams(miniature designer), Egil S. Woxholt(director of photography), Steve Anderson(miniature designer)

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Dan Curry(visual effects supervisor), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects coordinator), Peter W. Moyer(visual effects editor), Steve Price(visual effects animator)

For episode "Q-Who?".

三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Jeanne Byrd(associate producer), Victor Du Bois(supervising film editor), Simon Holden(visual effects artist)

For episode "Michael Writes A Story".

The Infinite Voyage

The Infinite Voyage John Allison(effects designer/director)

For episode "The Geometry Of Life".

13号星期五/Friday the 13th(1987)

13号星期五 Friday the 13th John Gajdecki(visual effects artist), Gary L. Smith(supervising editor)

For episode "13 O'Clock".

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)

寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove Carla Palmer(makeup artist), Manlio Rocchetti(makeup supervisor)

For part 4 ("The Return").

提名
战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance Thomas R. Burman(special effects makeup), Wes Dawn(key makeup artist), Bari Dreiband-Burman(special effects makeup)

For part III.

大卫/David(1988)

大卫 David Michael Westmore(makeup artist)

战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)

战争与回忆 War and Remembrance Wes Dawn(key makeup artist)

For part II.

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Thomas R. Burman(special makeup), Bari Dreiband-Burman(special makeup)

For episode "The Subway".

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Michael Westmore(makeup supervisor)

For episode "A Matter Of Honor".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast里克·贝克 Rick Baker(dragon man makeup), Fred C. Blau Jr.(CBS), Norman Cabrera(dragon man makeup), Vincent Prentice(dragon man makeup)

For episode "Brothers".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
鹰冠庄园/Falcon Crest(1981)

鹰冠庄园 Falcon Crest Joel Rosenbaum(composer)

For episode "Dust To Dust".

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation丹尼斯·麦卡锡 Dennis McCarthy(composer)

For episode "The Child".

警探科伦波/Columbo(1968)

警探科伦波 Columbo Patrick Williams(composer)

For episode "Murder, Smoke and Shadows (#8.2)".

蓝色月光侦探社/Moonlighting(1985)

蓝色月光侦探社 Moonlighting Alf Clausen(ABC)

For episode "A Womb With A View".

Blue Skies

Blue Skies Angela Morley(composer)

For episode "The White Horse".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Sesame Street: 20 and Still Counting

Sesame Street: 20 and Still Counting Joe Raposo(composer/lyricist)

For episode "Look Through The Window".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast李·霍尔德里吉 Lee Holdridge(composer), Melanie(lyricist)

For the song "The First Time I Loved Forever" For episode "A Distant Shore".

提名
Shining Time Station

Shining Time Station Larry Grossman(composer)

For the song "Start Where You Are". For episode "A Place Unlike Any Other"

Dadah Is Death

Dadah Is Death Fred Karlin(composer)

For the song "In The Light of Our Love" (part I).

罗珊妮/Roseanne(1988)

罗珊妮 Roseanne Dan Foliart(composer/lyricist), Howard Pearl(composer)

For the song "I'll Never Change My Mind".For episode "Radio Days".

 Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Music for Special Events 历届获奖名单
提名
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts Bob Alberti(principal arranger), Jon Charles(principal arranger), Ray Charles(principal arranger), Dick Lieb(principal arranger), Nick Perito(music director/arranger)

 Outstanding Individual Performance in Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Directing in Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单
最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Free to Be... a Family
Free to Be... a Family

Marlo Thomas(executive producer: USA), Vern Calhoun(co-producer), Robert Dalrymple(producer: USA), Christopher Cerf(executive producer: USA), Igor Menzelintsev(producer: USSR), Leonid Zolotarevsky(executive producer: USSR)

提名
纳尼亚传奇/The Lion, the Witch, & the Wardrobe(1988)
纳尼亚传奇 The Lion, the Witch, & the Wardrobe

Dale Bell(executive producer/WonderWorks), Jay Rayvid(senior executive producer/WonderWorks), Paul Stone(executive producer)

Wonderworks: Young Charlie Chaplin
Wonderworks: Young Charlie Chaplin

Dale Bell(executive producer/wonderworks), Alan Horrox(executive producer), Jay Rayvid(senior executive producer/wonderworks), Colin Shindler(producer)

The Jim Henson Hour
The Jim Henson Hour

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(executive producer), Martin G. Baker(co-producer), Jerry Juhl(co-producer),邓肯·肯沃西 Duncan Kenworthy(producer/storyteller), Lawrence S. Mirkin(producer: Muppetelevision)

For episode "Muppet Variety #6 The Heartless Giant".

3-2-1 Contact
3-2-1 Contact

Al Hyslop(executive producer)

For the "I Have Aids - A Teenager's Story" extra.

 Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单
提名
 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
获奖
Super DuckTales(1989)

Super DuckTales Bob Hathcock(producer), Ken Koonce(producer/writer), Jymn Magon(writer), James T. Walker(director)

系列剧最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)
量子跳跃 Quantum Leap

For episode "Double Identity".

提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)
三十而立 thirtysomething

Carol Pershing(hairstylist)

For episode "We'll Meet Again".

The Tracey Ullman Show
The Tracey Ullman Show

For episode "The Subway".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)
星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Unnatural Selection".

Almost Grown
Almost Grown

For episode "If This Diamond Ring Don't Shine".

最佳剧情类/喜剧类特别节目 Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
那一天/Day One(1989)
那一天 Day One

艾伦·斯班林 Aaron Spelling(executive producer), E. Duke Vincent(executive producer), David W. Rintels(producer)

Tied with Roe vs. Wade.

蕾和瓦德/Roe vs. Wade
蕾和瓦德 Roe vs. Wade

Alison Cross(co-producer),格里高利·霍布里特 Gregory Hoblit(producer), Michael Manheim(executive producer)

Tied with Day One.

提名
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story

Graham Benson(executive producer), Bob Cooper(executive producer/producer), John Kemeny(producer), Abby Mann(executive producer)

霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影/Hallmark Hall of Fame(1951)
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame

詹姆斯·加纳 James Garner(executive producer), Peter K. Duchow(executive producer),丹尼尔·皮特里 Daniel Petrie(producer)

For episode "My Name Is Bill W. (#38.3)".

大卫/David(1988)
大卫 David

约翰·厄曼 John Erman(supervising producer), Donald March(producer)

 Outstanding Performance in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
寂寞之鸽/Lonesome Dove(1989)
寂寞之鸽 Lonesome Dove

Philip Leto(hairstylist), Manlio Rocchetti(hair supervisor)

For part II ("On The Trail").

战争与回忆/War and Remembrance(1988)
战争与回忆 War and Remembrance

Jan Archibald(hairstylist), Janis Clark(hairstylist)

For part III.

环游世界八十天/Around the World in 80 Days(1989)
环游世界八十天 Around the World in 80 Days

For part I.

 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
自然/Nature(1982)

自然 Nature David Heeley(executive producer), Fred Kaufman(series producer)

For episode "The Nature Of Australia - A Seperate Creation", part I.

提名
Entertainment Tonight(1981)

Entertainment Tonight

For episode "Lucille Ball Memorial".

梦游杀人案/The Sleepwalker Killing(1997)

梦游杀人案 The Sleepwalker Killing约翰·考斯哥鲁夫 John Cosgrove(executive producer), Ed Horwitz(supervising producer), Terry Dunn Meurer(executive producer), Chris Pye(supervising producer), Stuart Schwartz(coordinating producer)

A Current Affair

A Current Affair Peter Brennan(senior producer), Gerald Stone(executive producer)

For episode "Little American Hero".

条子/Cops(1989)

条子 Cops Malcolm Barbour(executive producer), John Langley(executive producer), Paul Stojanovich(co-producer), Andrew Thomas(co-producer)

 Outstanding Special Events 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts 历届获奖名单
获奖
伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Michael Bronson(producer), Thomas Skinner(producer), Harry J. Kraut(executive producer), Klaus Hallig(executive producer)

For episode "Bernstein at 70!".

提名
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "Ray Charles in Concert with the New York City Ballet".

Horowitz Plays Mozart

Horowitz Plays Mozart Susan Frömke(producer), Peter Gelb(executive producer/producer)

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Thomas Grimm(producer), Judy Kinberg(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Baryshnikov Dances Balanchine".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Thomas Grimm(producer), Judy Kinberg(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "A Night at the Joffrey".

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
获奖
Garfield's Babes and Bullets

Garfield's Babes and Bullets吉姆·戴维斯 Jim Davis(writer), Bob Nesler(co-director), Phil Roman(producer/director), John Sparey(co-director)

提名
Garfield: His 9 Lives(1988)

Garfield: His 9 Lives吉姆·戴维斯 Jim Davis(writer), Bill Littlejohn(co-director), Bob Nesler(co-director), Phil Roman(producer/director), Bob Scott(co-director), George Singer(co-director), John Sparey(co-director)

Meet the Raisins!

Meet the Raisins! David Altschul(producer), Craig Bartlett(story by), Barry Bruce(director and story by),马克·古斯塔逊 Mark Gustafson(story by), Arthur Sellers(screenwriter/story by),威尔·文顿 Will Vinton(executive producer)

Abel's Island

Abel's Island Maxine Fisher(writer), Michael Sporn(producer/director/writer), Giuliana Nicodemi(executive producer)

Madeline

Madeline Saul Cooper(executive producer), Andy Heyward(executive producer), Pancho Kohner(executive producer), Judy Rothman Rofé(writer), Cassandra Schafhausen(producer), Stephan Martinière(director), Richard Rosen(executive producer)

 Outstanding Performance in Special Events 历届获奖名单 最佳编舞 Outstanding Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
Walter Painter
Walter Painter(choreographer)

The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening

Tied with Paula Abdul for The Tracey Ullman Show.

宝拉·阿巴杜 Paula Abdul
宝拉·阿巴杜 Paula Abdul(choreographer)

The Tracey Ullman Show

For episodes "The Wave Girls", "D.U.I.", "The Cure" and "Maggie In Peril", part I. Tied with Walter Painter for The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening.

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters泰瑞·卡特 Terry Carter(producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer)

For episode "A Duke Named Ellington".

The Unforgettable Nat 'King' Cole

The Unforgettable Nat 'King' Cole Jo Lustig(producer), Anthony Wall(executive producer), Martin Haxby(executive producer)

AIDS: The Global Explosion

AIDS: The Global Explosion Alex Paen(producer), Keith Shaw(producer)

The Barbara Walters Summer Special

The Barbara Walters Summer Special Bill Geddie(producer),芭芭拉·沃尔特斯 Barbara Walters(host)

For the 50th special.

 Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee