网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第42届黄金时段艾美奖

The 42nd Primetime Emmy Awards

(1990)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第42届黄金时段艾美奖

第42届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1990年09月15日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第42届

官方网站: www.emmys.tv

 

第42届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)
洛城法网 L.A. Law

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Robert Breech(co-producer),威廉·芬克尔施泰因 William M. Finkelstein(supervising producer), Elodie Keene(producer), Michael E. Robin(producer), Rick Wallace(co-executive producer), Alice West(coordinating producer)

提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)
三十而立 thirtysomething

爱德华·兹威克 Edward Zwick(executive producer),马歇尔·赫斯科维兹 Marshall Herskovitz(executive producer), Richard Kramer(producer), Lindsley Parsons III(coordinating producer), Ellen S. Pressman(co-producer), Scott Winant(supervising producer)

双峰/Twin Peaks(1990)
双峰 Twin Peaks

大卫·林奇 David Lynch(executive producer),马克·弗罗斯特 Mark Frost(executive producer), Gregg Fienberg(producer), David J. Latt(producer)

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)
量子跳跃 Quantum Leap

Donald P. Bellisario(executive producer), Paul Brown(co-producer), Jeff Gourson(co-producer), Deborah Pratt(co-executive producer), Chris Ruppenthal(co-producer), Scott Shepherd(supervising producer), Harker Wade(supervising producer), Robert Wolterstorff(supervising producer), Michael Zinberg(co-executive producer), Paul M. Belous(supervising producer)

中国海滩/China Beach(1988)
中国海滩 China Beach

咪咪·莱德 Mimi Leder Geno Escarrega(ABC),弗雷德·格伯 Fred Gerber Georgia Jeffries(supervising producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(supervising producer), John Sacret Young(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
彼得·福克 Peter Falk
彼得·福克 Peter Falk(ABC)

警探科伦波 Columbo

For episode "Agenda for Murder (#9.3)".

剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
帕特里克·麦高汉 Patrick McGoohan
帕特里克·麦高汉 Patrick McGoohan(ABC)

警探科伦波 Columbo

For playing "Oscar Finch". For episode "Agenda for Murder (#9.3)".

提名
威廉·海基 William Hickey
威廉·海基 William Hickey(HBO)

魔界奇谭 Tales from the Crypt

For playing "Carlton Webster". For episode "The Switch".

Peter Frechette
Peter Frechette(ABC)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For playing "Peter Montefiore". For episode "Strangers".

海尔德·高德 Harold Gould
海尔德·高德 Harold Gould

The Ray Bradbury Theater USA

For playing "The Old Man". For episode "To The Chicago Abyss".

布鲁斯·维茨 Bruce Weitz
布鲁斯·维茨 Bruce Weitz(NBC)

Midnight Caller

For playing "Sgt. Ed Adderly". For episode "Mercy Me".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
韦薇卡·琳德佛斯 Viveca Lindfors
韦薇卡·琳德佛斯 Viveca Lindfors(ABC)

春风吹又生 Life Goes On

For playing "Mrs. Doubcha". For episode "Save The Last Dance For Me".

提名
雪莉·奈特 Shirley Knight
雪莉·奈特 Shirley Knight(ABC)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For playing "Ruth Murdoch". For episode "Arizona".

凯伊·兰兹 Kay Lenz
凯伊·兰兹 Kay Lenz(NBC)

Midnight Caller

For playing "Tina Cassidy". For episode "Someone To Love".

露比·迪 Ruby Dee
露比·迪 Ruby Dee(ABC)

中国海滩 China Beach

For playing "Ruby".For episode "Skylark".

科琳·杜赫斯特 Colleen Dewhurst
科琳·杜赫斯特 Colleen Dewhurst(Disney Channel)

前往阿旺利的路 Road to Avonlea

For playing "Marilla Cuthbert".For episode "The Quarantine at Alexander Abraham's".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
托马斯·卡特 Thomas Carter
托马斯·卡特 Thomas Carter(ABC)

Equal Justice

For episode "Promises To Keep". Tied with Scott Winant for thirtysomething, episode "The Go-Between".

Scott Winant
Scott Winant(ABC)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For episode "The Go-Between". Tied with Thomas Carter for Equal Justice, epsiode "Promises To Keep".

提名
Rick Wallace
Rick Wallace(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "The Last Gasp".

大卫·林奇 David Lynch
大卫·林奇 David Lynch(ABC)

双峰 Twin Peaks

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

Win Phelps
Win Phelps(NBC)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Noah's Bark".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(writer)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Blood, Sweat & Fears".

提名
Harley Peyton
Harley Peyton(writer)

双峰 Twin Peaks

For episode #003.

马克·弗罗斯特 Mark Frost
马克·弗罗斯特 Mark Frost(writer),大卫·林奇 David Lynch(writer)

双峰 Twin Peaks

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

Joseph Dougherty
Joseph Dougherty(writer)

三十而立 thirtysomething

For episode "The Go-Between".

威廉·芬克尔施泰因 William M. Finkelstein
威廉·芬克尔施泰因 William M. Finkelstein(writer),大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(writer)

洛城法网 L.A. Law

For episode "Bang... Zoom... Zap".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)
风云女郎 Murphy Brown

Gary Dontzig(producer),黛安·英格利什 Diane English(executive producer), Norm Gunzenhauser(producer), Barnet Kellman(producer), Steven Peterman(producer), Tom Seeley(producer), Joel Shukovsky(executive producer), Korby Siamis(consulting producer), Deborah Smith(co-producer), Russ Woody(producer)

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Robert Bruce(producer), Tracy Gamble(co-producer), Susan Harris(executive producer), Terry Hughes(co-executive producer),保罗·乔恩格·威特 Paul Junger Witt(executive producer), Phillip Jayson Lasker(supervising producer), Gail Parent(producer), Marc Sotkin(co-executive producer), Tony Thomas(executive producer), Richard Vaczy(co-producer), Martin Weiss(producer),汤姆·韦登 Tom Whedon(supervising producer)

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)
纯真年代 The Wonder Years

鲍勃·布鲁什 Bob Brush(executive producer), Matthew Carlson Michael Dinner凯瑞·依云 Kerry Ehrin(co-producer), Jill Gordon(co-executive producer), Bob Stevens(co-executive producer), Ken Topolsky

欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)
欢乐酒店 Cheers

安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman(co-producer), Tim Berry詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(executive producer), Glen Charles(executive producer), Les Charles(executive producer), Cherie Steinkellner(co-executive producer), Bill Steinkellner(co-executive producer), Phoef Sutton(co-executive producer)

Designing Women(1986)
Designing Women

Linda Bloodworth-Thomason(executive producer), Douglas Jackson(producer), Pamela Norris(supervising producer),哈里·托马生 Harry Thomason(executive producer), Tommy Thompson(producer), David Trainer(co-producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
杰·托马斯 Jay Thomas
杰·托马斯 Jay Thomas(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For playing "Jerry Gold". For episode "Heart Of Gold".

提名
达伦·麦克加文 Darren McGavin
达伦·麦克加文 Darren McGavin(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For playing "Bill Brown". For episode "Brown Like Me".

大卫·哈斗斯顿 David Huddleston
大卫·哈斗斯顿 David Huddleston(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For playing "Granpa Arnold". For episode "The Powers That Be".

迪克·范·戴克 Dick Van Dyke
迪克·范·戴克 Dick Van Dyke(NBC)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For playing "Ken". For episode "Love Under The Big Top".

杰里·奥尔巴赫 Jerry Orbach
杰里·奥尔巴赫 Jerry Orbach(NBC)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For playing "Glen". For episode "Cheaters".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Michael Dinner
Michael Dinner(ABC)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episode "Good-Bye".

提名
休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson
休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson(CBS)

The Famous Teddy Z

For the pilot episode.

Terry Hughes
Terry Hughes(NBC)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

For episode "Triple Play".

Barnet Kellman
Barnet Kellman(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "Brown Like Me".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "The Improbable Dream ", part I.

哈里·托马生 Harry Thomason
哈里·托马生 Harry Thomason(CBS)

Designing Women

For episode "They Shoot Fat Women, Don't They?".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
黛安·英格利什 Diane English
黛安·英格利什 Diane English(writer)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "Brown Like Me".

Mark Solomon
Mark Solomon(writer), Mark Egan(writer), Bob Bendetson(writer)

纽哈特 Newhart

For episode "The Last Newhart".

休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson
休·威尔逊 Hugh Wilson(writer)

The Famous Teddy Z

For the pilot episode.

肯·列文 Ken Levine
肯·列文 Ken Levine大卫·艾斯卡斯 David Isaacs(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "Death Takes a Holiday on Ice".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Swoosie Kurtz
Swoosie Kurtz(NBC)

Carol & Company

For playing "Laurie". For episode "Reunion".

提名
摩根·费尔切尔德 Morgan Fairchild
摩根·费尔切尔德 Morgan Fairchild(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For playing "Julia St. Martin". For episode "TV or not TV".

亚历克西斯·史密斯 Alexis Smith
亚历克西斯·史密斯 Alexis Smith(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For playing "Alice Anne Volkman". For episode "Sammy and the Professor".

Georgia Brown
Georgia Brown(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For playing "Madame Lazora". For episode "The Ghost and Mrs. LeBec".

利兹·托瑞斯 Liz Torres
利兹·托瑞斯 Liz Torres(CBS)

The Famous Teddy Z

For playing "Angie".For episode "A Day At The Beach".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
获奖
毒网大战/Drug Wars: The Camarena Story(1990)
毒网大战 Drug Wars: The Camarena Story

迈克尔·曼 Michael Mann(executive producer), Mark Allan(co-producer), Richard Brams(co-executive producer), Christopher Canaan(supervising producer),布兰科·拉斯蒂格 Branko Lustig Ann Powell(supervising producer), Rose Schacht(supervising producer)

提名
间谍之家/Family of Spies(1990)
间谍之家 Family of Spies

Jonathan Bernstein(producer), Gerald W. Abrams(executive producer), Jennifer Alward(executive producer)

小小牺牲/Small Sacrifices(1989)
小小牺牲 Small Sacrifices

Suzanne De Passe(executive producer), S. Bryan Hickox(producer), Louis Rudolph(executive producer)

盲目的信任/Blind Faith(1990)
盲目的信任 Blind Faith

Susan Baerwald(executive producer), Daniel Franklin(co-producer), Dan Wigutow(executive producer)

我是肯尼迪/The Kennedys of Massachusetts(1990)
我是肯尼迪 The Kennedys of Massachusetts

迈克尔·巴纳森 Michael Barnathan(co-producer), Gary Hoffman(co-executive producer), Susan G. Pollock(executive producer), Lynn Raynor(producer), Edgar J. Scherick(executive producer)

最佳剧情类/喜剧类特别节目 Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影/Hallmark Hall of Fame(1951)
霍尔马克·霍尔名人堂电影 Hallmark Hall of Fame

Les Alexander(executive producer), Joseph Broido(co-executive producer), Don Enright(executive producer), Barbara Hiser(co-executive producer), Dorothea G. Petrie(producer)

For episode "Caroline? (#39.3)".Tied with The Incident.

事件/The Incident(1990)
事件 The Incident

Bill Brademan(producer), Robert Halmi Jr.(executive producer), Edwin Self(producer)

Tied with _"Hallmark Hall of Fame" (1951) For episode "Caroline? (#39.3)".

提名
迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)
周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

James Downey(producer),洛恩·迈克尔斯 Lorne Michaels(executive producer)

For episode with host Alec Baldwin.

The Tracey Ullman Show
The Tracey Ullman Show

詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer),崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(star), Jerry Belson(executive producer), Ted Bessell(producer), Marc Flanagan(supervising producer), Dinah Kirgo(producer), Jay Kogen(co-producer), Marilyn Suzanne Miller(senior producer), Heide Perlman(executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer),华莱士·沃罗达斯基 Wallace Wolodarsky(co-producer)

大卫深夜脱口秀/Late Night with David Letterman(1982)
大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman

大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(executive producer/host), Robert Morton(producer), Jack Rollins(executive producer)

The Arsenio Hall Show
The Arsenio Hall Show

阿瑟尼奥·豪尔 Arsenio Hall(executive producer/host)

For episode with guests Paul Reubens and Luther Vandross.

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
George Schlatter

Buz Kohan(co-producer), Jeff Margolis(co-producer), Gary Necessary(co-producer), George Schlatter(producer), Maria S. Schlatter(co-producer)

提名
第62届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 62nd Annual Academy Awards(1990)
第62届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 62nd Annual Academy Awards

Gilbert Cates(producer)

David J. Goldberg

唐·米斯切尔 Don Mischer(executive producer), David J. Goldberg(producer)

Heide Perlman

詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Jerry Belson(executive producer), Ted Bessell(producer), Marc Flanagan(supervising producer), Dinah Kirgo(producer), Jay Kogen(co-producer), Heide Perlman(executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer),华莱士·沃罗达斯基 Wallace Wolodarsky(co-producer)

David Steinberg

比利·克里斯托 Billy Crystal(executive producer), Robert Dalrymple(producer), Jay Roewe(line producer), David Steinberg(executive producer), Carmi Zlotnik(co-producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

最佳综艺、音乐节目导演 Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Paul Flaherty
Paul Flaherty(HBO)

Jeff Margolis
Jeff Margolis(ABC)

查克·沃克曼 Chuck Workman
查克·沃克曼 Chuck Workman(director: special segment)

第62届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 62nd Annual Academy Awards

For the segment "100 Years At The Movies".

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson
吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(NBC)

The Jim Henson Hour

For episode "The Song of the Cloud Forest".

 Outstanding Directing in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Gene Lasko(PBS)

For episode "W. Eugene Smith: Photography Made Difficult".

提名
 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Bill Philbin

David N. Banks(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Hank Geving(camera operator), Dean Hall(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(technical director/senior video control)

提名
David Levisohn

David N. Banks(camera operator), Diane Biederbeck(camera operator), John B. Field(technical director), Dean Hall(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), Dave Hilmer(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(senior video control)

Helene Haviland

Susan Noll(senior video control), David Smith(camera operator), Jim Yockey(camera operator), Helene Haviland(camera operator), Win Bernfeld(camera operator), Charles Reilly(technical director)

Larry Heider

Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Gene Crowe(technical director), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), Ron Sheldon(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(senior video control)

John O'Connell

Susan Noll(senior video control), John O'Connell(technical director), Alain Onesto(camera operator), Ron Washburn(camera operator)

(Screened within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ .)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
George Spiro Dibie

George Spiro Dibie(director of photography)

For episode "Highway To Heaven".

提名
Roseanne(1988)
Roseanne

Daniel Flannery(lighting designer)

For episode "Boo".

成长没烦恼/Who's the Boss?(1984)
成长没烦恼 Who's the Boss?

Mark J. Levin(director of photography)

For episode "The All-Nighter".

黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)
黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls"

Alan Walker(lighting designer)

For episode "Ebb Tide".

Donald A. Morgan

Donald A. Morgan(lighting director)

For episode "Prototype" (pilot).

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Ian Fraser

Chris Boardman(arranger), Billy Byers(arranger), Ian Fraser(music director), Angela Morley(arranger)

提名
Glen Roven

David Michael Frank(arranger), Joe Curiale(arranger), Bruce Miller(arranger), Glen Roven(music director)

Lanny Meyers

Marvin Laird(arranger), Elliot Lawrence(music director), Peter Matz(arranger), Lanny Meyers(arranger), Jamie Lawrence(arranger)

Nick Perito

Jon Charles(arranger), Ray Charles(arranger), Nick Perito(music director/arranger)

第62届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 62nd Annual Academy Awards(1990)

第62届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 62nd Annual Academy Awards Morton Stevens(arranger),比尔·康堤 Bill Conti(music director), Billy Byers(arranger), Jack Eskew(arranger), Ashley Irwin(arranger), William Kidd(arranger), Peter Matz(arranger)

剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/电视电影/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Olin Younger

Olin Younger(lighting designer)

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steve Jambeck(camera operator), Johnny Pinto(camera operator), Joe De Bonis(camera operator), Terry Rohnke(technical director)

For episode with host Christopher Walken.

提名
黄金女郎/"The Golden Girls"(1985)

黄金女郎 "The Golden Girls" Dave Heckman(camera operator), Chester Jackson(camera operator), Ritch Kenney(camera operator)

For episode "Love Under The Big Top".

夜间法庭/Night Court(1984)

夜间法庭 Night Court Rick Caswell(camera operator), Tom Tcimpidis(senior video control), Jeffrey Wheat(camera operator)

For episode "Come Back To The Five And Dime Stephen King, Stephen King".

强尼·卡森今夜秀/The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson(1962)

强尼·卡森今夜秀 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

不同的世界/A Different World(1987)

不同的世界 A Different World Steve Casaly(camera operator), Bobby DaSilva(senior video control), Dana Ross Martin(camera operator), Karl Messerschmidt(technical director), Greg Smith(camera operator)

For episode "For Whom the Jingle Bell Tolls".

Entertainment Tonight(1981)

Entertainment Tonight Tom Weber(senior video control)

For show #2128.

古典音乐/舞蹈类节目最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing in Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
Holly Brubach
Holly Brubach(writer)

Great Performances: Dance in America

For episode "The Search for Nijinsky's Rite of Spring".

 Outstanding Writing in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Steve Lawson(writer)

For episode "Broadway's Dreamers: The Legacy of the Group Theatre".

 Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(writer),崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(writer), Jerry Belson(writer), Marc Flanagan(writer), Dinah Kirgo(writer), Jay Kogen(writer), Marilyn Suzanne Miller(writer), Heide Perlman(writer), Ian Praiser(writer), Sam Simon(writer),华莱士·沃罗达斯基 Wallace Wolodarsky(writer)

For episodes "Ginny Eats Escrow" & "I Hate Paris". Tied with Midnight Train to Moscow.

比利·克里斯托 Billy Crystal

比利·克里斯托 Billy Crystal(writer)

Tied with The Tracey Ullman Show, episodes "Ginny Eats Escrow" & "I Hate Paris".

提名
大卫深夜脱口秀/Late Night with David Letterman(1982)

大卫深夜脱口秀 Late Night with David Letterman大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman Rob Burnett Randy Cohen克里斯·艾略特 Chris Elliott(additional sketches), Fred Graver Jeff Martin Gerard Mulligan Steve O'Donnell(head writer), Adam Resnick Joe Toplyn Matt Wickline Dave Rygalski Larry Jacobson

For episode "8th Anniversary Special".

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live麦克·梅尔斯 Mike Myers(writer),罗伯·施奈德 Rob Schneider(writer),柯南·奥布莱恩 Conan O'Brien(writer),大卫·斯佩德 David Spade(writer), A. Whitney Brown(writer), Tom Davis(writer), James Downey(head writer), Al Franken(writer), Jack Handey(writer),洛恩·迈克尔斯 Lorne Michaels(writer),鲍勃·奥登科克 Bob Odenkirk(writer), Herbert Sargent(writer), Tom Schiller(writer),罗伯特·斯密戈尔 Robert Smigel(writer), Bonnie Turner(writer), Terry Turner(writer), Christine Zander(writer), Gregory Daniels(writer), Tom Hymes(writer)

For episode with host Alec Baldwin (show #637).

事件/The Incident(1990)

事件 The Incident James Norell(writer), Michael Norell(writer)

生动的颜色/In Living Color(1990)

生动的颜色 In Living Color达蒙·威亚斯 Damon Wayans(writer),基伦·埃弗瑞·韦恩斯 Keenen Ivory Wayans(writer), Franklyn Ajaye(writer), Jeanette Collins(writer), Barry Douglas(writer), Mimi Friedman(writer), Jeffrey Joseph(writer), Howard Kuperberg(writer), Buddy Sheffield(writer), Joe Toplyn(writer), Matt Wickline(writer), Rob Edwards(writer), Sandy Frank(writer)

For show #101.

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Michael W. Watkins(NBC)

For episode "Pool Hall Blues".

提名
Midnight Caller

Midnight Caller Bradley B. Six(director of photography)

For episode "Evil Is Live Spelled Backward", part 2.

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote John Elsenbach(CBS)

For episode "Night Of The Tarantula".

Jake and the Fatman

Jake and the Fatman John C. Flinn III(CBS)

For episode "If I Didn't Care".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Stevan Larner(CBS)

For episode "Snow".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
迷你剧/特别节目最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Jacques Bufnoir
Jacques Bufnoir(production designer), Timian Alsaker(production designer)

剧院魅影 Phantom of The Opera

For part II.

提名
简·斯科特 Jan Scott
简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), Bill Harp(set decorator), Anthony Brockliss(art director)

盲目的信任 Blind Faith

For part II.

简·斯科特 Jan Scott
简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), Joseph Litsch(set decorator)

For episode "Caroline? (#39.3)".

简·斯科特 Jan Scott
简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), (art director), Jeff Haley(set decorator), Tracey A. Doyle(set decorator), Paul W. Gorfine(art director)

For part I.

Keith Wilson
Keith Wilson(production designer), Stephen Bream(art director)

For part I.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Rene Lagler

Rene Lagler(production designer)

Bob Keene

Bob Keene(production designer)

Ray Klausen

Ray Klausen(production designer)

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Anne H. Ahrens(set decorator), Richard Lawrence(art director), Stephen J. Lineweaver(production designer)

For episodes "Creative Differences", "Tea" and "Jinx Haber Revisited".

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Richard D. James(production designer), Jim Mees(set decorator)

For episode "Sins Of The Father".

提名
三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)

三十而立 thirtysomething Brandy Alexander(production designer), Mary Ann Biddle(set decorator)

For episode "Michael's Campaign".

双峰/Twin Peaks(1990)

双峰 Twin Peaks Leslie Morales(set decorator),帕特丽夏·诺里斯 Patricia Norris(production designer)

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Cameron Birnie(production designer), Robert L. Zilliox(set decorator)

For episode "So Help Me God".

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote Hub Braden(production designer), Robert Wingo(set decorator)

For episode "Night Of The Tarantula".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
谢莉·科马洛夫 Shelley Komarov

谢莉·科马洛夫 Shelley Komarov(costume designer)

For part I.

提名
剧院魅影/Phantom of The Opera(1990)

剧院魅影 Phantom of The Opera Jacqueline Moreau(costume designer)

For part I.

Joyce Stoneman

Tiny Nicholls(costume designer), Joyce Stoneman(costume designer)

For part II.

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Pat Field

Pat Field(costume designer)

提名
Bob Mackie

Bob Mackie(costume designer)

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Bradford Wood(PBS)

For episode "Show Boat (#18.4)". (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Jane Ruhm(costume designer)

For episode "Creative Differences", "Tea" and "Jinx Haber Revisited".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
双峰/Twin Peaks(1990)

双峰 Twin Peaks帕特丽夏·诺里斯 Patricia Norris(ABC)

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Bill Hargate(costume designer)

For episode "Brown Like Me".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Jean-Pierre Dorléac(NBC)

For episode "Sea Bride".

Cliff Chally(costume designer)

For episode "The Rowdy Girls".

侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast Judy Evans(costume designer)

For episode "Though Lovers Be Lost".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Richard D. Rogers

William L. McCaughey(re-recording mixer), Richard D. Rogers (re-recording mixer), Fred Schultz(production mixer)

For part I.

提名
Scott Millan

Scott Millan(re-recording mixer)

老人与海/The Old Man and the Sea(1990)

老人与海 The Old Man and the Sea Peter Sutton(production mixer)

Jim Hawkins(production mixer), John Wilkinson(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Caroline? (#39.3)".

Scott Millan(re-recording mixer), Robert Wald(production mixer)

For part I.

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖

For episode "F.N.G".

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Yesterday's Enterprise".

霹雳神兵/"Tour of Duty"(1987)

霹雳神兵 "Tour of Duty" Bud Maffett(production mixer)

For episode "And Make Death Proud To Take Us".

洛城法网/L.A. Law(1986)

洛城法网 L.A. Law Kevin E. Carpenter(re-recording mixer)

For episode "The Mouse That Soared".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)

欢乐酒店 Cheers Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "The Stork Brings a Crane".

提名
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Jim Fitzpatrick(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Call of the Simpsons".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years John L. Mack (re-recording mixer), Ray West(re-recording mixer)

For episode "St. Valentine's Day Massacre".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "The Strike".

Larry Lasota(production mixer)

For episode "Tornado Watch".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Ed Greene

Ed Greene(production mixer)

Ed Greene

Ed Greene(re-recording mixer)

Paul Sandweiss

Ed Greene(supervising production mixer), Paul Sandweiss(production mixer), Don Worsham(production mixer)

 Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖

Paul LaMastra(CBS)

For episode "Caroline? (#39.3)".

提名

Fred A. Chulack(editor)

For episode "The Shell Seekers (#39.1)".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Ric Eisman(20th Century Fox Television), Brian K. Roberts

For episode "Simpsons Roasting on an Open Fire (#1.1)".

Parkie L. Singh

Parkie L. Singh(editor)

For part II.

Harvey Rosenstock

Harvey Rosenstock(CBS)

盲目的信任/Blind Faith(1990)

盲目的信任 Blind Faith Christopher Cooke(editor), James Galloway(editor)

For part II.

 Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Kris Trexler

Kris Trexler(editor)

Maria S. Schlatter

Keith Fernandes(editor), Donn Hoyer(supervising editor), Barney Robinson(editor), Maria S. Schlatter(editor), Dave Vernon(editor), Michael Kelly(editor)

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Robert Souders(editor)

For episode "The Stakeout".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Girish Bhargava(editor)

For episode "Bob Fosse Steam Heat".

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
双峰/Twin Peaks(1990)

双峰 Twin Peaks杜维图·邓纳姆 Duwayne Dunham(editor)

For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Robert Lederman(editor)

For episode "Deja Q".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years Michael Vejar(film editor)

For episode "Good-bye".

Midnight Caller

Midnight Caller Roger Bondelli(editor)

For episode "Someone To Love".

Susan B. Browdy(ABC)

For episode "The Unquiet Earth".

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show M. Pam Blumenthal(film editor), Douglas Hines

For episodes "...And God Created Tillman" and "Rare Talent".

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Tucker Wiard(editor)

For episode "The Strike".

纽哈特/Newhart(1982)

纽哈特 Newhart Mike Wilcox(editor)

For episode "The Last Newhart".

拖家带口/Married with Children(1987)

拖家带口 Married with Children Larry Harris(editor)

For episode "Who'll Stop The Rain".

Judy Burke(editor)

For episode "The First Day Of The Last Decade Of The Entire 20th Century".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
(supervising music editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Rick Freeman(sound editor), Mace Matiosian(sound editor)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Yesterday's Enterprise".

提名
(sound editor), Albert Edmund Lord III(sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising adr editor), Fred Cipriano(sound editor), (supervising music editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound editor)

双峰 Twin Peaks

For episode #007.

(supervising adr editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Robert Gutknecht(supervising sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau(supervising music editor), (sound editor), (sound editor)

特警4587 Wiseguy

For episode "Heir To The Throne".

(sound editor), (supervising sound editor), James D. Young(supervising music editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor)

Mission: Impossible

For episode "Golden Serpent".

(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), David Long(sound editor), (supervising sound editor), (supervising music editor), (sound editor)

百战天龙 MacGyver

For episode "The Lost Amadeus".

 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖

Abby Treloggen(supervising music editor), Burton Weinstein(supervising sound editor), CBS Television

Tied with Family of Spies.

Russell Brower(sound editor), Vince Gutierrez(supervising sound editor), Mace Matiosian(sound editor)

Tied with Family of Spies.

提名
毒网大战/Drug Wars: The Camarena Story(1990)

毒网大战 Drug Wars: The Camarena Story Richard C. Allen(supervising music editor), Fred Cipriano(sound editor), Michael Tomack(sound editor)

For part III.

老人与海/The Old Man and the Sea(1990)

老人与海 The Old Man and the Sea Richard C. Allen(supervising music editor), Stephen Grubbs(supervising sound editor)

 Outstanding Achievement in Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
获奖
九霄惊魂/Miracle Landing(1990)

九霄惊魂 Miracle Landing John Coats(technical director), Tim Donahue(matte supervisor), William Mesa(visual effects supervisor), David B. Sharp(miniatures supervisor), Anthony Tremblay(visual effects art director)

Tied with By Dawn's Early Light and The Orchestra (_"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

The Orchestra(1990)

The Orchestra Paul Bachmann(motion control operator), Zbigniew Rybczynski(conceived by/directed by), Richard Welnowski(ultimatte operator)

Tied with By Dawn's Early Light and Miracle Landing

By Dawn's Early Light(1990)

By Dawn's Early Light Craig Barron(special visual effects supervisor), Bill Mather(matte artist), Charlie Mullen(motion control camera), Michael Pangrazio(effects art direction supervisor)

Tied with Miracle Landing and The Orchestra (_"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Dan Curry(visual effects supervisor), Don Lee(visual effects editor), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects coordinator), Peter W. Moyer(visual effects editor), Steve Price(harry artist)

For episode "Deja Q".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Gary Hutzel(visual effects coordinator), Don Lee(visual effects editor),罗伯特·莱加托 Robert Legato(visual effects supervisor), Erik Nash(motion control supervisor), Michael Okuda(graphic designer), Steve Price(visual effects animator)

For episode "Tin Man".

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Ken Chase

Ken Chase(makeup artist)

提名

Fred C. Blau Jr.(makeup artist)

剧院魅影/Phantom of The Opera(1990)

剧院魅影 Phantom of The Opera Sophie Landry(makeup artist)

For part I.

Thomas R. Burman(special effects makeup), Bari Dreiband-Burman(special effects makeup), Melanie Verkins(makeup artist)

Dale Condit

Dale Bach-Siss(key makeup), Dale Condit(makeup artist)

 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
外星帝国/Alien Nation(1989)

外星帝国 Alien Nation Michèle Burke(head makeup artist), Ken Diaz(20th Century Fox Television), Richard Snell

For episode "Chains of Love". Tied with The Tracey Ullman Show.

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Thomas R. Burman(makeup artist), Dale Condit(makeup artist), Bari Dreiband-Burman(makeup artist), Greg Nelson(makeup artist)

For episode "High School Sweethearts". Tied with Alien Nation.

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation John Caglione Jr.(makeup artist), Doug Drexler(makeup artist), Michael Westmore(makeup artist)

For episode "Allegiance".

The Tracey Ullman Show

The Tracey Ullman Show Dale Bach-Siss(key makeup), Thomas R. Burman(special effects makeup), Dale Condit(makeup artist), Bari Dreiband-Burman(special effects makeup)

For episode "Creative Differences".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖

James Di Pasquale(composer)

For episode "The Shell Seekers (#39.1)".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
侠胆雄狮/Beauty and the Beast(1987)

侠胆雄狮 Beauty and the Beast唐·戴维斯 Don Davis(CBS)

For episode "A Time to Heal".

 Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Buz Kohan

Larry Grossman(composer), Buz Kohan(lyricist)

提名
Richard DeBenedictis

Richard DeBenedictis(composer/lyricist)

Buz Kohan

迈克尔·杰克逊 Michael Jackson(composer/lyricist), Buz Kohan(composer/lyricist)

For the song "You Were There".

双峰/Twin Peaks(1990)

双峰 Twin Peaks大卫·林奇 David Lynch(lyricist),安琪洛·巴达拉曼提 Angelo Badalamenti(composer)

For the song "Into the Night". For episode #005.

 Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单
最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
朱莉·卡夫娜 Julie Kavner
朱莉·卡夫娜 Julie Kavner(member of repertory company)

The Tracey Ullman Show

For "Parallel Existence (My Better Whole)"/"The Man That Got Away"/ "The Co-Op".

比利·克里斯托 Billy Crystal
比利·克里斯托 Billy Crystal(host)

达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey(member of repertory company)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

For episode with host Ed O'Neill.

安吉拉·兰斯伯瑞 Angela Lansbury
安吉拉·兰斯伯瑞 Angela Lansbury(host)

 Outstanding Directing in Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
Alan Skog

Peter Rosen Alan Skog(director of concert performances)

提名
The Orchestra(1990)

The Orchestra Zbigniew Rybczynski(PBS)

(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

古典音乐/舞蹈类节目最佳表演奖 Outstanding Performance in Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单 最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Richard L. O'Connor

Patricia Clifford(co-executive producer), Robert W. Cort(executive producer), Ted Field(executive producer), Richard L. O'Connor(producer), Kate Wright(co-executive producer), Chet Walker(co-producer)

提名
Lee Mendelson

Lee Mendelson(producer)

The Jim Henson Hour
The Jim Henson Hour

吉姆·汉森 Jim Henson(executive producer), Martin G. Baker(co-producer), Jerry Juhl(co-producer), Lawrence S. Mirkin(producer), Ritamarie Peruggi(co-producer)

For episode "The Song Of The Cloud Forest".

万物生灵/All Creatures Great and Small(1978)
万物生灵 All Creatures Great and Small

Bill Sellars(producer)

For episode "Here and There".

William Hanna

约瑟夫·巴伯拉 Joseph Barbera(executive producer), Marshall Flaum(producer), William Hanna(executive producer), Bruce David Johnson(co-executive producer)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Larina Adamson(co-producer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(supervising animation director), Al Jean(co-producer), Margot Pipkin(animation producer), Mike Reiss(co-producer), Richard Sakai(co-producer),大卫·斯沃曼 David Silverman(director), Sam Simon(executive producer), John Swartzwelder(writer), 20th Century Fox Television

For episode "Life on the Fast Lane".

提名
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Larina Adamson(co-producer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(supervising animation director), Al Jean(co-producer), Margot Pipkin(animation producer), Mimi Pond(writer), Mike Reiss(co-producer), Richard Sakai(producer),大卫·斯沃曼 David Silverman(director), Sam Simon(executive producer)

For episode "Simpsons Roasting on an Open Fire (#1.1)".

Why, Charlie Brown, Why?(1990)

Why, Charlie Brown, Why?比尔·莫伦茨 Bill Melendez(producer), Sam Jaimes(director), Lee Mendelson(executive producer),查尔斯·M·舒尔茨 Charles M. Schulz(writer)

Phil Roman

Gerard Baldwin(co-director),吉姆·戴维斯 Jim Davis(writer), Bob Nesler(co-director), Phil Roman(producer/director), John Sparey(co-director), Kim Campbell(writer)

Phil Roman

吉姆·戴维斯 Jim Davis(writer), Bob Nesler(co-director), Phil Roman(producer/director), John Sparey(co-director)

 Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单
技术先驱奖 Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development 历届获奖名单
获奖
哈尔·尼德汉姆 Hal Needham
哈尔·尼德汉姆 Hal Needham

Award won for Shotmaker Elite Camera Car and Crane

系列剧最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Tracey Ullman Show
The Tracey Ullman Show

Peggy Shannon(hairstylist)

For episodes "My Date With Il Duce", "The Thrill Is Gone" and "The Wrong Message".

提名
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)
星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

Rita Bellissimo(hairstylist)

For episode "Hollow Pursuits".

三十而立/thirtysomething(1987)
三十而立 thirtysomething

Carol Pershing(hairstylist)

For episode "Strangers".

Guns of Paradise
Guns of Paradise

For episode "A Gathering Of Guns".

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)
她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote

Rita Bellissimo(hairstylist), Ann Wadlington(hairstylist)

For episode "When The Fat Lady Sings".

 Outstanding Performance in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters乔安娜·伍德沃德 Joanne Woodward(host)

For episode "Broadway's Dreamers: The Legacy of the Group Theatre".

 Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
少年奇兵/The Young Riders(1989)

少年奇兵 The Young Riders

For episode "The Kid" (pilot).

提名
拖家带口/Married with Children(1987)

拖家带口 Married with Children Marti Masamitsu(key costumer)

For episode "Raingirl".

迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
剧院魅影/Phantom of The Opera(1990)
剧院魅影 Phantom of The Opera

Cédric Chami(hairstylist)

For part I. Tied with Fall from Grace.

提名
盲目的信任/Blind Faith(1990)
盲目的信任 Blind Faith

For part I.

Eithne Fennel

Eithne Fennel(chief hairdresser)

For part II.

 Outstanding Achievement for Informational/Instructional Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
Shane Stanley

Gary E. Milton(camera), Lee Stanley(camera), Shane Stanley(camera), Roger Burt(camera), KTLA Los Angeles(distributor), Stanhaven Productions(production co)

 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Smithsonian World

Smithsonian World Adrian Malone(executive producer)

For episode "Tales Of The Human Dawn".

提名
Entertainment Tonight(1981)

Entertainment Tonight

For show #2248.

约翰·考斯哥鲁夫 John Cosgrove(executive producer), Ed Horwitz(supervising producer), Terry Dunn Meurer(executive producer), Chris Pye(supervising producer), Stuart Schwartz(coordinating producer)

Malcolm Barbour(executive producer), John Langley(executive producer), Paul Stojanovich(producer), Bert Van Munster(co-producer)

For episode "Portland, Oregon".

America's Most Wanted(1988)

America's Most Wanted Dan Kavanaugh(producer), Cord Keller(co-producer), Michael Linder(executive producer)

For episode "United States Marshals".

 Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts 历届获奖名单
获奖
Peter Gelb

Peter Gelb(executive producer)

(Shown within Live from the Metropolitan Opera).

提名
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer), Wynton Marsalis(performer)

For episode "Classical Jazz Christmas with Wynton Marsalis".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances David Horn(executive producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), John Walker(producer)

For episode "Show Boat (#18.4)". (Screened within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer), Itzhak Perlman(performer)

For episode "Mostly Mozart with Itzhak Perlman".

最佳编舞 Outstanding Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
Dean Barlow
Dean Barlow(choreographer), Michael Darrin(choreographer),宝拉·阿巴杜 Paula Abdul(choreographer)

提名
Jacques d'Amboise
Jacques d'Amboise(choreographer)

For the Peanut Butter Ballet.

黛比·艾伦 Debbie Allen
黛比·艾伦 Debbie Allen(NBC)

波莉 Polly

罗西·培瑞兹 Rosie Perez
罗西·培瑞兹 Rosie Perez(choreographer)

生动的颜色 In Living Color

For episode #105.

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters David Heeley(producer), Joan Kramer(producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer), Jac Venza(executive producer),乔安娜·伍德沃德 Joanne Woodward(producer), PBS

For episode "Broadway's Dreamers: The Legacy of the Group Theatre".

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Judy Kinberg(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Bob Fosse Steam Heat".

提名
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

The Barbara Walters Summer Special Bill Geddie(producer), Wendy Roth(coordinating producer),芭芭拉·沃尔特斯 Barbara Walters(host)

For episode with guests Billy Crystal, Jay Leno and Robin Williams.

美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters凯文·布朗洛 Kevin Brownlow(producer), Harlene Freezer(coordinating producer for American Masters), David Gill(producer), Suzanne Lloyd Hayes(executive producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer)

For episode "Harold Lloyd: The Third Genius".

Billy Van Zandt

Jane Milmore(producer), Jason Shubb(coordinating producer), Billy Van Zandt(producer)

 Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee