网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第45届黄金时段艾美奖

The 45th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1993)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第45届黄金时段艾美奖

第45届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1993年09月18日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第45届

官方网站: www.emmys.tv

 

第45届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
警戒围栏/Picket Fences(1992)
警戒围栏 Picket Fences

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Robert Breech(producer), Mark B. Perry(producer), Jonathan Pontell(co-producer),迈克尔·普莱斯曼 Michael Pressman(co-executive producer), Alice West(senior producer)

提名
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

Michael S. Chernuchin(co-producer), Arthur W. Forney(co-producer),沃伦·格林 Walon Green(co-executive producer), Jeffrey M. Hayes(producer), Robert Nathan(producer), Joseph Stern(executive producer),迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer)

北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)
北国风云 Northern Exposure

Cheryl Bloch(supervising producer), Josh Brand(executive producer), Martin Bruestle(co-producer), John Falsey(executive producer), Diane Frolov(supervising producer), Jeff Melvoin(supervising producer), Andrew Schneider(co-executive producer), Michael Vittes(supervising producer),罗宾·格林 Robin Green(supervising producer), Rob Thompson(co-executive producer)

I'll Fly Away
I'll Fly Away

Josh Brand(executive producer),亨利·布拉默尔 Henry Bromell(co-producer),大卫·切斯 David Chase(executive producer), John Falsey(executive producer), Barbara Hall(co-executive producer), John Forrest Niss(co-producer), Ian Sander(executive producer)

Homefront
Homefront

Lynn Marie Latham(executive producer), Christopher Chulack(producer), David Jacobs(executive producer), Bernard Lechowick(executive producer), Diane Messina Stanley(supervising producer), James Stanley(supervising producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Robert Butler
Robert Butler(director)

Sirens

For episode "What We Talk About When We Talk About Love".

Nancy Malone
Nancy Malone(director)

姐妹 Sisters

For episode "Crash And Born".

比利·奥古斯特 Bille August
比利·奥古斯特 Bille August(director)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

For episode "Northern Italy, 1918".

Eric Laneuville
Eric Laneuville(director)

I'll Fly Away

For episode "Until Tomorrow".

Edwin Sherin
Edwin Sherin(director)

法律与秩序 Law & Order

For episode "Conspiracy".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Jeff Melvoin
Jeff Melvoin(writer)

北国风云 Northern Exposure

For episode "Kaddish For Uncle Manny".

Geoffrey Neigher
Geoffrey Neigher(writer)

北国风云 Northern Exposure

For episode "Midnight Sun".

Robert Nathan
Robert Nathan(teleplay/story),沃伦·格林 Walon Green(story)

法律与秩序 Law & Order

For episode "Manhood".

Bernard Lechowick
Bernard Lechowick(writer)

Homefront

For episode "The Lacemakers".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)
宋飞正传 Seinfeld

杰瑞·宋飞 Jerry Seinfeld(producer),拉里·查尔斯 Larry Charles(supervising producer), Tom Cherones(supervising producer),拉里·戴维 Larry David(executive producer), Joan Van Horn(line producer), Tim Kaiser(coordinating producer),安德鲁·沙因曼 Andrew Scheinman(executive producer), George Shapiro(executive producer), Howard West(executive producer)

提名
拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

Fred Barron(executive producer), Dick Blasucci(supervising producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(executive producer),彼得·托兰 Peter Tolan(supervising producer), John Ziffren(producer)

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)
风云女郎 Murphy Brown

Ned E. Davis(producer), Bill Diamond(producer), Gary Dontzig(executive producers),迈克尔·帕特里克·金 Michael Patrick King(producer), Tom Palmer(co-executive producer), Steven Peterman(executive producer), Michael Saltzman(producer), Korby Siamis(consulting producer), Deborah Smith(producer),彼得·托兰 Peter Tolan(producer)

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Carmen Finestra(executive producer), Maxine Lapiduss(co-executive producer), Gayle S. Maffeo(producer), David McFadzean(executive producer), John Pasquin(producer), Billy Riback(producer),马特·威廉姆斯 Matt Williams(executive producer)

欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)
欢乐酒店 Cheers

Tom Anderson(executive producer), Tim Berry(producer),詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(executive producer), Glen Charles(executive producer), Les Charles(executive producer), Rob Long(executive producer), Dan O'Shannon(executive producer), Dan Staley(co-executive producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
贝蒂·托马斯 Betty Thomas
贝蒂·托马斯 Betty Thomas(director)

Dream On

For episode "For Peter's Sake".

提名
Peter Bonerz
Peter Bonerz(director)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "You Say Potatoe, I Say Potato".

Tom Cherones
Tom Cherones(director)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Contest".

Eric Laneuville
Eric Laneuville(director)

Dream On

For episode "And Bimbo Was His Name-O".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(director)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For episode "One For The Road".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
拉里·戴维 Larry David
拉里·戴维 Larry David(writer)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Contest".

提名
Paul Simms
Paul Simms(writer),彼得·托兰 Peter Tolan(writer), Rosie Schuster(writer),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(writer)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "The Spider Episode".

拉里·查尔斯 Larry Charles
拉里·查尔斯 Larry Charles(writer)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Outing".

盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling
盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(writer), Dennis Klein(writer)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "The Hey Now Episode".

Marta Kauffman
Marta Kauffman(writer), David Crane(writer)

Dream On

For episode "For Peter's Sake".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
登龙游术/Barbarians at the Gate(1993)
登龙游术 Barbarians at the Gate

Thomas M. Hammel(executive producer), Glenn Jordan(executive producer), Marykay Powell(co-producer),雷·斯塔克 Ray Stark(producer)

Tied with Stalin.

斯大林/Stalin(1992)
斯大林 Stalin

Mark Carliner(producer), Ilene Kahn(co-producer), Donald L. West(line producer)

Tied with Barbarians at the Gate.

提名
最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
The Jacksons: An American Dream
The Jacksons: An American Dream

Suzanne De Passe(executive producer), Joyce Eliason(supervising producer),杰梅因·杰克逊 Jermaine Jackson(producer), Margaret Maldonado Jackson(producer), Stan Margulies(executive producer)

Sinatra(1992)
Sinatra

Richard M. Rosenbloom(producer), Tina Sinatra(executive producer)

Family Pictures
Family Pictures

Les Alexander(executive producer), Joseph Broido(producer), Don Enright(executive producer), Jennifer Miller(co-producer)

Queen
Queen

Bernard Sofronski(executive producer),大卫·L·沃尔泊 David L. Wolper(executive producer), Mark Wolper(producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show历届获奖名单

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
劳伦斯·菲什伯恩 Laurence Fishburne
劳伦斯·菲什伯恩 Laurence Fishburne(20th Century Fox Television)

Tribeca

For playing "Martin McHenry". For episode "The Box".

提名
迈克尔·杰特 Michael Jeter
迈克尔·杰特 Michael Jeter(CBS)

警戒围栏 Picket Fences

For playing "Peter Lebeck (Frog Man)". For episode "Frog Man".

理查德·凯利 Richard Kiley
理查德·凯利 Richard Kiley(CBS)

警戒围栏 Picket Fences

For playing "Hayden Langston". For episode "Thanksgiving".

亚当·阿金 Adam Arkin
亚当·阿金 Adam Arkin(CBS)

北国风云 Northern Exposure

For playing "Adam". For episode "The Big Feast".

约翰·格洛弗 John Glover
约翰·格洛弗 John Glover(NBC)

Crime & Punishment

For playing "Dennis Atwood". For episode "Best Laid Plans (Prototype)".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
David Clennon
David Clennon(HBO)

Dream On

For playing "Peter Brewer". For episode "For Peter's Sake".

提名
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For playing himself. For episode "Guest Host".

比尔·厄文 Bill Erwin
比尔·厄文 Bill Erwin(NBC)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For playing "Sid Fields". For episode "The Old Man".

汤姆·贝伦杰 Tom Berenger
汤姆·贝伦杰 Tom Berenger(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For playing "Don Santry". For episode "One For The Road".

乔尔·格雷 Joel Grey
乔尔·格雷 Joel Grey(CBS)

Brooklyn Bridge

For playing "Jacob". For episode "The Last Immigrant".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
伊莲妮·斯楚奇 Elaine Stritch
伊莲妮·斯楚奇 Elaine Stritch(NBC)

法律与秩序 Law & Order

For playing "Lannie Stiglitz". For episode "Point Of View".

提名
Rosanna Carter
Rosanna Carter(NBC)

I'll Fly Away

For playing "Eulalia Jefferson". For episode "What's In A Name".

Bibi Besch
Bibi Besch(CBS)

北国风云 Northern Exposure

For playing "Jane O'Connell". For episode "Grosse Pointe 48230".

格温·沃顿 Gwen Verdon
格温·沃顿 Gwen Verdon(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For playing "Jessie Doohen". For episode "A Ghost Of A Chance".

戴安·拉德 Diane Ladd
戴安·拉德 Diane Ladd(CBS)

For playing "Charlotte Cooper". For the pilot episode.

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman
崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(CBS)

Love & War

For playing "Dava Levine". For episode "The Prima Dava".

提名
露比·迪 Ruby Dee
露比·迪 Ruby Dee(CBS)

Evening Shade

For playing "Aurelia Danforth". For episode "They Can't Take That Away From Me".

卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett
卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For playing herself. For episode "The Spider Episode".

格温·沃顿 Gwen Verdon
格温·沃顿 Gwen Verdon(HBO)

Dream On

For playing "Kitty". For episode "For Peter's Sake".

谢莉·朗 Shelley Long
谢莉·朗 Shelley Long(NBC)

欢乐酒店 Cheers

For playing "Diane Chambers". For episode "One For The Road".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Magic of David Copperfield XV: Fires of Passion

The Magic of David Copperfield XV: Fires of Passion Dave Eastwood(camera), Neal Gallagher(camera), Hank Geving(camera), Kenneth Patterson(camera), Hector Ramirez(camera), Mark Sanford(technical director/video control), Keith Winikoff(technical director/video control), Gordie Saeger(camera)

提名
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall

Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall John Burdick(camera operator), Ken Dahlquist(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), Ernie Jew(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Jay Millard(camera operator), Alain Onesto(camera operator), Allan Wells(technical director), David Niles(video control)

Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live

Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live Thomas Geren(camera), Allen Merriweather(camera), Mark Sanford(senior video), Jeff Zachary(camera), Rick Rice(camera)

John Williams Live at the Hollywood Bowl

John Williams Live at the Hollywood Bowl John Lee(camera operator), George Prince III(camera operator), Easter Xua(camera operator)

An American Reunion: The People's Inaugural Celebration

An American Reunion: The People's Inaugural Celebration Terry Donohue(technical director), Manny Guiterrez(camera), Tom Hildreth(camera), Charlie Huntley(camera), Kenneth Patterson(camera), Manny Rodriguez(camera), Pat Gleason(camera), Ray Hoover(camera), Roy Otake(video control), HBO

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单
获奖
Ian Fraser

Ian Fraser(music director)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Donald A. Morgan(director of photography)

For episode "Bye Bye Birdie".

提名
Dudley
Dudley

George Spiro Dibie(lighting designer)

For episode "It was a Wonderful Life".

Roseanne(1988)
Roseanne

Daniel Flannery(lighting designer)

For episode "Halloween IV".

Blossom(1991)
Blossom

Alan Walker(lighting designer)

For episode "Ruby".

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Arsenio Hall Show

The Arsenio Hall Show Rick Edwards(video control), Larry Heider(camera), Bob Highton(camera), Dave Hilmer(camera), Mike Malone(camera), Bruce Oldham(camera), Kenneth Patterson(camera), David Plakos(camera), Allan Wells(technical director)

For episode "The 1,000th Show".

提名
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Theodore Ashton(camera)

For episode with guests Annie Lennox, Richard Jeni, Helen Hunt and Paula Poundstone.

Steve Yaconelli(camera), Manny Guiterrez(camera), Charlie Huntley(camera), Manny Rodriguez(camera), Mark Whitman(camera), Emmett Loughran(technical director)

For episode "k.d. lang".

Roc(1991)

Roc Bob Highton(camera operator), Dave Hilmer(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Mark Sanford(video control), Vince Singletary(camera operator), Kenneth R. Shapiro(technical director)

For episode "Roc Works for Joey".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Chris Donovan(technical director)

For episode "Rites and Wrongs of Passage".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
Murder in the Heartland(1993)

Murder in the Heartland Ronald Víctor García(director of photography)

For part I.

Sinatra(1992)

Sinatra Reynaldo Villalobos(director of photography)

For part I.

Lady Boss

Lady Boss Chuck Arnold(director of photography)

For part I.

An American Story

An American Story Johnny E. Jensen(cinematographer)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Constantine Makris(director of photographer)

For episode "Conspiracy".

提名
哑女神探/Reasonable Doubts(1991)

哑女神探 Reasonable Doubts Richard M. Rawlings Jr.(director of photography)

For episode "Life Lines".

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles大卫·塔特萨尔 David Tattersall(director of photography)

For episode "Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Michael W. Watkins(director of photorgraphy)

For episode "Trilogy", part I.

北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)

北国风云 Northern Exposure Frank Prinzi(director of photography)

For episode "Revelations".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Homefront

Homefront Dean Edward Mitzner(producton designer), Tom Pedigo(set decorator)

For episode "The Traveling Lemo All-Stars".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Randall McIlvain(art director), Mickey S. Michaels(set decorator), Herman F. Zimmerman(production designer)

For episode "Emissary (#1.1)".

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles加文·巴奎特 Gavin Bocquet(production designer), Maggie Gray(set decorator), Keith Pain(art director)

For episode "Vienna, 1908".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Cameron Birnie(production designer), Robert L. Zilliox(set decorator)

For episode "Blood Moon".

北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)

北国风云 Northern Exposure Kenneth Berg(art director), Woody Crocker(production designer), Robert Stover(set decorator), Lori Melendy(set decorator)

For episode "Revelations".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
斯大林/Stalin(1992)

斯大林 Stalin Vladimir Bashkin(set decorator), Alistair Kay(art director), Vladimir Murzin(production designer), Keith Wilson(production designer)

提名
Citizen Cohn

Citizen Cohn Gary Kosko(art director), Stephen Marsh(production designer), Diana Stoughton(set decorator)

Sinatra(1992)

Sinatra Cindy Carr(set decorator), Veronica Hadfield(production designer), Richard L. Johnson(art director), Robin Royce(set decorator)

For part I.

登龙游术/Barbarians at the Gate(1993)

登龙游术 Barbarians at the Gate Michael Armani(art director), Jan K. Bergstrom(set decorator), Karen O'Hara(set decorator), Linda Pearl(production designer)

野棕榈/Wild Palms(1993)

野棕榈 Wild Palms Dins W.W. Danielsen(production designer), Suzette Sheets(set decorator), Mark Zuelzke(art director)

For part II.

综艺/音乐节目最佳服装设计 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
和田惠美 Emi Wada
和田惠美 Emi Wada(costume designer),朱丽·泰莫 Julie Taymor(mask/body sculpture designer)

俄底浦斯王 Oedipus Rex

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Robert Blackman(costume designer)

For episode "Time's Arrow", part II.

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Peggy Farrell(costume designer)

For episode "Young Indiana Jones And The Scandal Of 1920".

提名
I'll Fly Away

I'll Fly Away Tom McKinley(costume designer)

For episode "The Third Man".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Jean-Pierre Dorléac(costume designer)

For episode "Lee Harvey Oswald".

Brienne Glyttov(costume designer)

For the pilot episode.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Sinatra(1992)

Sinatra谢莉·科马洛夫 Shelley Komarov(costume designer)

For part I.

提名
Citizen Cohn

Citizen Cohn Jill M. Ohanneson(costume designer)

Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris

Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris Jane Robinson(costume designer)

Queen

Queen Helen P. Butler(costume designer)

For part I.

The House of Eliott

The House of Eliott Joan Wadge(costume designer)

For part XII.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine William Gocke(production mixer)

For episode "Emissary (#1.1)". For part II.

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Gary Summers(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Young Indiana Jones And The Mystery Of The Blues".

北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)

北国风云 Northern Exposure Greg Orloff(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Kaddish for Uncle Manny".

Dean Okrand(re-recording mixer), David M. Ronne (production mixer)

For the pilot episode.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
天才小医生/Doogie Howser, M.D.(1989)

天才小医生 Doogie Howser, M.D. Dean Okrand(re-recording mixer), Joe Kenworthy(production mixer)

For episode "Doogie Gotta Gun".

提名
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Greg Orloff(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Tree House of Horror III".

纯真年代/The Wonder Years(1988)

纯真年代 The Wonder Years

For episodes "Summer" and "Independence Day" (finale).

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer)

For episode "The Airport".

Brooklyn Bridge(1991)

Brooklyn Bridge Jim Fitzpatrick(re-recording mixer), David M. Ronne (production mixer)

For episode "Wild Pitch".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
The 35th Annual Grammy Awards(1993)

The 35th Annual Grammy Awards Ed Greene(production mixer), Paul Sandweiss(production mixer), Don Worsham(production mixer)

第65届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 65th Annual Academy Awards(1993)

第65届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 65th Annual Academy Awards Robert Douglass(production mixer), Paul Sandweiss(production mixer)

Tosca from Rome

Tosca from Rome

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Jay Vicari(production mixer)

For episode with host Alec Baldwin.

Bob Clearmountain(re-recording mixer), Jay Vicari(re-recording mixer), Toby Scott(production mixer)

For episode "Bruce Springsteen".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
斯大林/Stalin(1992)

斯大林 Stalin Robert W. Glass Jr.(re-recording mixer), Drew Kunin(production mixer), Scott Millan(re-recording mixer), Richard D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)

提名
Citizen Cohn

Citizen Cohn Anna Behlmer(re-recording mixer), Richard Portman(re-recording mixer), John Pritchett(production mixer), Dan Wallin(re-recording mixer)

The Jacksons: An American Dream

The Jacksons: An American Dream

For part II.

Sinatra(1992)

Sinatra Wayne Artman(re-recording mixer), Tom E. Dahl (re-recording mixer)

For part I.

Queen

Queen Robert J. Anderson Jr.(production mixer), John Asman(re-recording mixer)

For part III.

登龙游术/Barbarians at the Gate(1993)

登龙游术 Barbarians at the Gate

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐酒店/Cheers(1982)

欢乐酒店 Cheers Robert Bramwell(editor)

For episode "One For The Road".

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Tucker Wiard(editor)

For episode "The World According to Avery".

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Janet Ashikaga(editor)

For episode "The Pilot".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Alex Gimenez(editor), Marco Zappia(editor)

For episode "To Build or not to Build".

教练/Coach(1989)

教练 Coach Andrew Chulack(editor)

For episode "Vows".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Jon Koslowsky(editor)

For episode "Lee Harvey Oswald".

提名
北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)

北国风云 Northern Exposure Briana London(editor)

For episode "Thanksgiving".

姐妹/Sisters(1991)

姐妹 Sisters Susanne Stinson Malles(editor)

For episode "Crash and Born".

Brooklyn Bridge(1991)

Brooklyn Bridge Ron Volk(editor)

For episode "In the Still of the Night".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Fire Next Time(1993)

The Fire Next Time Bill Bell(sound editor), Bob Costanza(adr editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), Scott Eilers(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(sound editor), J. Michael Hooser(adr editor), Gerry Rothschild(music editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

For part I.

提名
斯大林/Stalin(1992)

斯大林 Stalin Bill Bell(sound editor), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Scott Eilers(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(supervising sound editor), J. Michael Hooser(sound editor), A. David Marshall(sound editor), Greg Schorer(sound editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

燃烧森林/The Tommyknockers(1993)

燃烧森林 The Tommyknockers Myron Nettinga(sound editor), Peter Austin(co-supervising sound editor), Sonya Henry(sound editor), Albert Edmund Lord III(adr editor), Bruce Tanis(sound editor)

For part II.

德州拉拉队长的故事/The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom(1993)

德州拉拉队长的故事 The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom Bill Bell(sound editor), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), Joseph Melody(supervising sound editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

Queen

Queen Bill Bell(sound editor), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), G. Michael Graham J. Michael Hooser(adr editor), Todd Kasow(music editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

For part III.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Tom Bellfort(supervising sound editor), Christopher Scarabosio(sound editor), Michael Silvers(sound editor), David Slusser(music editor)

For episode "Somme, 1916".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Sean Callery(sound editor)

For episode "Emissary (#1.1)". For part II.

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

For episode "Time's Arrow", part II.

Stephen Grubbs(supervising sound editor), Lloyd Jay Keiser(adr editor), John Kincade(sound editor), Burton Weinstein(sound editor)

For the pilot episode.

北国风云/Northern Exposure(1990)

北国风云 Northern Exposure

For episode "Kaddish for Uncle Manny".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Bob Costanza(sound editor), Greg Schorer(supervising sound editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor)

For episode "Leaping Between the States".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
获奖
Babylon 5: The Gathering

Babylon 5: The Gathering Ron Thornton(visual effects designer)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Eric Chauvin(digital matte artist), Paul Huston(digital matte artist), Allison Smith-Murphy(visual effects supervisor)

For episode "Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Gary Hutzel(additional supervision),罗伯特·莱加托 Robert Legato(visual effects producer/supervisor)

For episode "Emissary (#1.1)".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Dean Jones(makeup artist), Craig Reardon(makeup artist), Michael Westmore(makeup designer/supervisor)

For episode "Captive Pursuit".

提名
周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Jennifer Aspinall(makeup artist)

For episode with host Harvey Keitel.

Space Rangers

Space Rangers Ed French(makeup artist), Marvin G. Westmore(makeup artist)

For episode "Death Before Dishonor".

星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)

星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation Doug Drexler(makeup artist), Michael Westmore(makeup designer/makeup supervisor)

For episode "The Inner Light".

Michèle Burke(head makeup artist), Michael Mills (key makeup artist)

For episode "Running Ghost".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For episode "One".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
斯大林/Stalin(1992)

斯大林 Stalin Stephan Dupuis (makeup artist)

美国剧院/American Playhouse(1982)

美国剧院 American Playhouse

For episode "Tru".

Queen

Queen Richard Blair(special makeup artist), Thomas Floutz(special effects makeup), Steve LaPorte(special aging makeup/character makeup), Rose Librizzi(makeup artist)

For part III.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
Jewels

Jewels Patrick Williams(composer)

For part I.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles乔尔·麦克尼利 Joel McNeely(composer)

For episode "Young Indiana Jones And The Scandal Of 1920".

提名
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(composer)

For episode "Treehouse of Horror III".

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险/The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles(1992)

少年印地安纳琼斯大冒险 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Laurence Rosenthal(composer)

For episode "Vienna, 1908".

量子跳跃/Quantum Leap(1989)

量子跳跃 Quantum Leap Velton Ray Bunch(composer)

For episode "Lee Harvey Oswald", part I.

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote Bruce Babcock(composer)

For episode "Wind Around the Tower".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall

Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall Fred Ebb(lyricist), John Kander(composer)

For the song "Sorry I Asked".

提名
盲点/Blind Spot(1993)

盲点 Blind Spot Patrick Williams(composer), Arthur Hamilton(lyricist)

For the song "Good Things Grow".

Bob Hope: The First 90 Years

Bob Hope: The First 90 Years Ray Charles(composer), Buz Kohan(lyricist)

For the song "Where There's Life, There's Hope".

I'll Fly Away

I'll Fly Away Stephen James Taylor(composer/lyricist)

For the song "State Until You Come Home".

The Heights

The Heights Barry Coffing(composer), Steve Tyrell(composer)

For the song "Talk To An Angel How Do You Talk To An Angel?".

最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey
达纳·卡维 Dana Carvey(NBC)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

For episode "Saturday Night Live's Presidential Bash".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming 历届获奖名单 最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖

Trudy Grant(executive producer), Brian Leslie Parker(line producer),凯文·苏利文 Kevin Sullivan(executive producer)

For episode "Incident At Vernon River".

Beethoven Lives Upstairs
Beethoven Lives Upstairs

David Devine(producer), Richard Mozer(producer), Terence Robinson(executive producer)

提名
Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)
Great Performances: Dance in America

Hanay Geiogamah(producer)

For episode "American Indian Dance Theatre: Dances for the New Generations".

Peter, Paul and Mommy, Too
Peter, Paul and Mommy, Too

William Cosel(co-producer), Laurie Donnelly(producer), Ken Fritz(executive producer), Bob Glover(executive producer), Martha Hertzberg(co-executive producer)

3-2-1 Contact
3-2-1 Contact

Karen Katz(producer)

For the extra "Brainstorm: The Truth About Your Brain on Drugs".

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖
蝙蝠侠/Batman(1992)

蝙蝠侠 Batman Alan Burnett(producer), Jean MacCurdy(executive producer), Eric Radomski(producer), Randy Rogel(writer), Tom Ruegger(executive producer), Dick Sebast(director), Bruce W. Timm(producer)

For episode "Robin's Reckoning", part I.

提名
The Ren & Stimpy Show(1991)

The Ren & Stimpy Show Mary Harrington(supervising producer), Bob Jaques(director), John Kricfalusi(producer/director/writer), Richard Pursel(writer), Frank Saperstein(co-producer), Roy Allen Smith(supervising producer), Vincent Waller(writer), Jim Ballantine(producer), Vanessa Coffey(executive producer)

For episode "Son Of Stimpy".

The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends

The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends John Coates(producer), Geoff Dunbar(director), Ginger Gibbons(producer), Dianne Jackson(director/writer)

液体电视/Liquid Television(1991)

液体电视 Liquid Television Japhet Asher(executive producer), Prudence Fenton(producer), John Payson(supervising producer for mtv), Abby Terkuhle(executive producer)

For show #11.

Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas

Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas Michael C. Gross(supervising producer), Jack Hanrahan(writer), Andy Heyward(executive producer), Robby London(executive producer),乔伊·麦迪贾克 Joe Medjuck(supervising producer), Chuck Patton(producer/director), Eleanor Burian-Mohr(writer)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory

Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory Randall Balmer(writer)

For episode "America's Folk Religion".

Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers

Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers David Grubin(director)

For episode "The Mystery Of Chi".

Dancing

Dancing Geoff Dunlop(director)

For episode "Dance Centerstage".

我们要活着回去/Alive(1993)

我们要活着回去 Alive Perry Schaffer(editor)

Mysteries Underground

Mysteries Underground Ken King(production mixer), Mark Linden(re-recording mixer)

Lincoln

Lincoln Peter W. Kunhardt(director)

Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson

Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson芭芭拉·库珀 Barbara Kopple(director)

Dancing

Dancing Orlando Bagwell(director)

For episode "New Worlds, New Forms".

迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Queen
Queen

For part II.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
Heartbeat

Heartbeat James Lapidus(costume supervisor/men), Rachael Stanley(costume supervisor/women)

 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers

Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers Judith Davidson-Moyers(editorial producer), David Grubin(executive producer/producer), Bill Moyers(editorial producer/host), Alice Markowitz(producer)

For episode "The Mystery Of The Chi".

提名

Raymond Bridgers(supervising producer),约翰·考斯哥鲁夫 John Cosgrove(executive producer), Terry Dunn Meurer(executive producer), Tim Rogan(coordinating producer), Stuart Schwartz(supervising producer)

For show 509.

The Wild West

The Wild West费边 Fabian(co-producer), John Copeland(producer),基斯·梅里尔 Kieth Merrill(producer), Douglas Netter(executive producer), Jamie Smith(co-producer)

For episode "Cowboys".

Entertainment Tonight(1981)

Entertainment Tonight Jim Ziegler(producer)

For show 3012.

Malcolm Barbour(executive producer), Murray Jordan(supervising producer), John Langley(executive producer), Bert Van Munster(producer)

For episode "COPS In Philadelphia".

系列剧最佳发型设计 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:下一代/Star Trek: The Next Generation(1987)
星际旅行:下一代 Star Trek: The Next Generation

Julia L. Walker(hairstylist), Joy Zapata(hair designer)

For episode "Time's Arrow", part II.

提名
姐妹/Sisters(1991)
姐妹 Sisters

For episode "The Cold Light of Day".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Susan Zietlow-Maust(hairstylist)

For episode "Move Along Home".

风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)
风云女郎 Murphy Brown

Judy Crown(hairstylist)

For episode "A Year To Remember".

Homefront
Homefront

For episode "Life Is Short".

 Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tosca from Rome

Tosca from Rome Andrea Andermann(producer), Zubin Mehta(conductor), Rada Rassimov(executive producer)

提名
Kathleen Battle at the Metropolitan Museum

Kathleen Battle at the Metropolitan Museum Kathleen Battle(performer), Peter Gelb(executive producer), Pat Jaffe(producer)

The King and I: Recording a Hollywood Dream

The King and I: Recording a Hollywood Dream Robert Dalrymple(producer), Pierre Collet(executive producer), Pat Faust(executive producer)

Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra

Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra Dwight Hemion(executive producer), Gary Smith(executive producer), Gail Purse(producer), Patrick Davidson(co-producer)

The Hard Nut

The Hard Nut Judy Kinberg(producer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

(Screened within Great Performances: Dance in America.)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Citizen Cohn

Citizen Cohn Donna M. Belajac(location casting), Mary Colquhoun(casting executive)

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Lucy and Desi: A Home Movie

Lucy and Desi: A Home Movie Lucie Arnaz(executive producer), Laurence Luckinbill(executive producer), Don Buford(producer)

提名
Katharine Hepburn: All About Me

Katharine Hepburn: All About Me凯瑟琳·赫本 Katharine Hepburn(host), David Heeley(producer), Joan Kramer(producer)

Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live

Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live奥普拉·温弗里 Oprah Winfrey(executive producer), Debra Di Maio(producer), Wendy Roth(coordinating producer)

D·W·格里菲斯:电影之父/D.W. Griffith: Father of Film(1993)

D·W·格里菲斯:电影之父 D.W. Griffith: Father of Film凯文·布朗洛 Kevin Brownlow(producer), David Gill(producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer), Ian Martin(executive producer)

The Barbara Walters Summer Special

The Barbara Walters Summer Special Bill Geddie(producer),芭芭拉·沃尔特斯 Barbara Walters(host)

For episode with guests Kathie Lee Gifford & Frank Gifford, Al Pacino, Jerry Seinfeld and Clint Eastwood.

剧集类最佳服装 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Lyn Paolo
Lyn Paolo(costume supervisor), (costume supervisor)

Homefront

For episode "Like Being There When You're Not".

提名
Eilish Zebrasky
Eilish Zebrasky(costume supervisor), Buffy Snyder(costume supervisor), (costume supervisor)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote

For episode "Petrified Florist".

最佳画外音 Outstanding Voice-Over Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons丹·卡斯泰兰尼塔 Dan Castellaneta(20th Century Fox Television)

For playing "Homer Simpson". For episode "Mr. Plow".

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee