网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第48届黄金时段艾美奖

The 48th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1996)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第48届黄金时段艾美奖

第48届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1996年09月07日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第48届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第48届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

迈克尔·克莱顿 Michael Crichton(executive producer),咪咪·莱德 Mimi Leder(co-executive producer), Christopher Chulack Carol Flint(co-executive producer), Paul Manning(supervising producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer), Lydia Woodward(co-executive producer)

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)
纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer), Bill Clark(co-producer), Steven DePaul(co-producer), Robert J. Doherty(coordinating producer),大卫·米奇 David Milch(executive producer), Theresa Rebeck(co-producer), Michael E. Robin(co-executive producer), Gardner Stern Mark Tinker(executive producer)

X档案/The X-Files(1993)
X档案 The X-Files

克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(executive producer),罗伯·鲍曼 Rob Bowman Joseph Patrick Finn R.W. Goodwin(co-executive producer),霍华德·高登 Howard Gordon(co-executive producer),金·曼纳斯 Kim Manners Paul Rabwin(co-producer)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

Rene Balcer(co-executive producer), Michael S. Chernuchin(executive producer), Arthur W. Forney(supervising producer), Billy Fox(co-producer), Morgan Gendel(co-producer), Lewis Gould Jeffrey M. Hayes Edwin Sherin(executive producer),迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer), Ed Zuckerman(supervising producer)

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)
芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

比尔·德埃利亚 Bill D'Elia(co-executive producer),大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Kevin Arkadie Rob Corn(coordinating producer), Michael Dinner(co-executive producer), Patricia Green(consulting producer), James C. Hart John Heath(co-producer), John Tinker(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
彼得·伯耶尔 Peter Boyle
彼得·伯耶尔 Peter Boyle(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose". For playing "Clyde Bruckman".

提名
理查德·普赖尔 Richard Pryor
理查德·普赖尔 Richard Pryor(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Stand". For playing "Joe Springer".

雷普·汤恩 Rip Torn
雷普·汤恩 Rip Torn(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Hello Goodbye". For playing "Warren Shutt".

迈克尔·杰特 Michael Jeter
迈克尔·杰特 Michael Jeter(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "A Coupla Stiffs". For playing "Bob Ryan".

丹尼·格洛弗 Danny Glover
丹尼·格洛弗 Danny Glover(Showtime)

堕落天使 Fallen Angels

For episode "Red Wind". For playing "Phillip Marlowe".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
阿曼达·普拉莫 Amanda Plummer
阿曼达·普拉莫 Amanda Plummer(Showtime)

外星界限 The Outer Limits

For episode "A Stitch in Time". For playing "Theresa Givens".

提名
卡洛·凯恩 Carol Kane
卡洛·凯恩 Carol Kane(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Stand". For playing "Marguerite Birch".

玛伦·斯塔普莱顿 Maureen Stapleton
玛伦·斯塔普莱顿 Maureen Stapleton(Disney Channel)

For episode "What A Tangled Web We Weave". For playing "Maggie MacPhee".

莉莉·汤普琳 Lily Tomlin
莉莉·汤普琳 Lily Tomlin(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For episode "The Hat". For playing "Rose Halligan".

路易丝·弗莱彻 Louise Fletcher
路易丝·弗莱彻 Louise Fletcher(CBS)

警戒围栏 Picket Fences

For episode "Bye Bye, Bey Bey". For playing "Christine Bey".

Penny Fuller
Penny Fuller(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Welcome Back Carter" For playing "Mrs. Constantine".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Charles Haid
Charles Haid(ABC)

谋杀一号 Murder One

For episode "Chapter One".

Mark Tinker
Mark Tinker(ABC)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "Backboard Jungle".

Christopher Chulack
Christopher Chulack(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Hell And High Water".

咪咪·莱德 Mimi Leder
咪咪·莱德 Mimi Leder(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "The Healers".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Darin Morgan
Darin Morgan(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose".

提名
Channing Gibson
Channing Gibson(teleplay/story),大卫·米奇 David Milch(teleplay),史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(teleplay/story), Charles H. Eglee(teleplay/story)

谋杀一号 Murder One

For episode "Chapter One".

(story), David Mills(teleplay)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "The Backboard Jungle".

Neal Baer
Neal Baer(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Hell And High Water".

约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells
约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "The Healers".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

David Angell(executive producer), Maggie Blanc Jack Burditt(co-producer), Peter Casey(executive producer), Anne Flett-Giordano Mary Fukuto(co-producer), Joe Keenan(co-producer), David Lee(executive producer),斯蒂文·勒威坦 Steven Levitan(co-executive producer),克里斯托弗·艾洛德 Christopher Lloyd(executive producer), Linda Morris(executive producer), Chuck Ranberg Vic Rauseo(executive producer)

提名
我为卿狂/Mad About You(1992)
我为卿狂 Mad About You

保罗·雷瑟 Paul Reiser拉里·查尔斯 Larry Charles(executive producer), Stephen Engel(consulting producer), Billy Grundfest(supervising producer), Brenda Hampton(supervising producer), Robert Heath Danny Jacobson(executive producer), Craig Knizek(co-producer), Victor Levin(supervising producer), Marjorie Weitzman(co-executive producer)

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)
宋飞正传 Seinfeld

杰瑞·宋飞 Jerry Seinfeld拉里·戴维 Larry David(executive producer), Tom Gammill(supervising producer), Marjorie Gross Tim Kaiser Carol Leifer(co-producer), Suzy Mamann-Greenberg Peter Mehlman(supervising producer), Max Pross(supervising producer), George Shapiro(executive producer), Nancy Sprow(co-producer), Howard West(executive producer)

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

贾德·阿帕图 Judd Apatow(consulting producer),玛雅·福布斯 Maya Forbes(co-executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer),托德·霍兰德 Todd Holland(co-producer), Steve Levitan(co-executive producer),约翰·瑞吉 John Riggi(co-executive producer),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(executive producer),乔恩·维迪 Jon Vitti(co-executive producer), John Ziffren

老友记/Friends(1994)
老友记 Friends

Michael Borkow(supervising producer), Betsy Borns(NBC),凯文·布赖特 Kevin Bright(executive producer), Adam Chase(co-producer), David Crane(executive producer), Alexa Junge(co-producer), Marta Kauffman(executive producer), Todd Stevens Ira Ungerleider(co-producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
海伦·亨特 Helen Hunt
海伦·亨特 Helen Hunt(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Jamie Buchman".

喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
蒂姆·康威 Tim Conway
蒂姆·康威 Tim Conway(ABC)

教练 Coach

For episode "The Gardener". For playing "Kenny".

提名
Larry Thomas
Larry Thomas(NBC)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Soup Nazi". For playing "The Soup Nazi".

Harris Yulin
Harris Yulin(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "A Word to the Wiseguy". For playing "Jerome Belasco".

曼迪·帕廷金 Mandy Patinkin
曼迪·帕廷金 Mandy Patinkin(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Eight". For playing himself.

格里芬·邓恩 Griffin Dunne
格里芬·邓恩 Griffin Dunne(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "The Friend". For playing "Bob".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
贝蒂·怀特 Betty White
贝蒂·怀特 Betty White(NBC)

The John Larroquette Show

For episode "Here We Go Again". For playing herself.

提名
Marlo Thomas
Marlo Thomas(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For episode "The One With The Lesbian Wedding". For playing "Sandra Green".

Irene Worth
Irene Worth(AMC)

记住维恩 RememberWENN

For episode "A Rock And A Soft Place". For playing "Mrs. Mellon".

罗茜·欧唐内 Rosie O'Donnell
罗茜·欧唐内 Rosie O'Donnell(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Eight". For playing herself.

谢莉·朗 Shelley Long
谢莉·朗 Shelley Long(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "The Show Where Diane Comes Back". For playing "Diane Chambers".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
迈克尔·莱拜克 Michael Lembeck
迈克尔·莱拜克 Michael Lembeck(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For episode "The One After The Superbowl".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
摩西/Moses(1995)
摩西 Moses

Laura Fattori(line producer), Lorenzo Minoli Gerald Rafshoon(executive producer)

傲慢与偏见/Pride and Prejudice(1995)
傲慢与偏见 Pride and Prejudice

Sue Birtwistle(A&E), Michael Wearing(executive producer)

广岛/Hiroshima(1995)
广岛 Hiroshima

Andrew Adelson(executive producer), Tracey Alexander(co-executive producer),迈克尔·坎帕斯 Michael Campus(executive producer),池田哲也 Tetsuya Ikeda(executive producer), Paul E. Painter(executive producer), Robin Spry(executive producer),和田仓和利 Kazutoshi Wadakura(Showtime)

土牢地狱的战役/Andersonville(1996)
土牢地狱的战役 Andersonville

约翰·弗兰克海默 John Frankenheimer(executive producer), Diane Batson-Smith(co-producer), David W. Rintels Ethel Winant(executive producer)

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
楼梯/The Late Shift(1996)
楼梯 The Late Shift

唐·卡莫迪 Don Carmody(HBO), Daniel Goldberg(co-executive producer),乔伊·麦迪贾克 Joe Medjuck(co-executive producer),伊万·雷特曼 Ivan Reitman(executive producer)

黑色轰炸机/The Tuskegee Airmen(1995)
黑色轰炸机 The Tuskegee Airmen

Carol Bahoric(co-producer), Bill Carraro Frank Price(executive producer), Robert Williams(co-executive producer)

The Heidi Chronicles
The Heidi Chronicles

Steven J. Brandman(co-producer), Michael Brandman(executive producer), Leanne Moore(co-executive producer)

Almost Golden: The Jessica Savitch Story
Almost Golden: The Jessica Savitch Story

Adam Haight(line producer), Bernard Sofronski(executive producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(executive producer), Scott Carter(executive producer), Sue Fellows(consulting producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer), Kevin Hamburger Douglas M. Wilson(supervising producer)

杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)
杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

杰·雷诺 Jay Leno(host), Larry Goitia(line producer), Debbie Vickers(executive producer), Patti M. Grant(supervising producer)

Muppets Tonight
Muppets Tonight

Brian Henson(executive producer), Martin G. Baker Dick Blasucci(executive producer), Paul Flaherty(supervising producer), Alex Rockwell(co-executive producer),柯克·R塔切尔 Kirk R. Thatcher(supervising producer), Patric Verrone(co-producer)

大卫牙擦苏/Late Show with David Letterman(1993)
大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman

大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(host), Jon Beckerman(supervising producer), Jude Brennan(supervising producer), Rob Burnett(executive producer), Barbara Gaines Peter Lassally(executive producer), Joe Toplyn

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Sinatra: 80 Years My Way

Sinatra: 80 Years My Way Theodore Ashton(electronic camera), Dave Eastwood(electronic camera), John B. Field(technical director), Thomas Geren(electronic camera), Larry Heider(electronic camera), David Levisohn(electronic camera), Bill Philbin(electronic camera), David Plakos(electronic camera), Hector Ramirez(electronic camera), Ron Sheldon(electronic camera), Tom Tcimpidis(senior video), Kris Wilson(eng electronic camera), Keith Winikoff(senior video)

提名
The 38th Annual Grammy Awards(1996)

The 38th Annual Grammy Awards Theodore Ashton(electronic camera), Dave Eastwood(electronic camera), John B. Field(technical director), Thomas Geren(electronic camera), Hank Geving(electronic camera), Dave Hilmer(electronic camera), Charlie Huntley(electronic camera), David Levisohn(electronic camera), Bill Philbin(electronic camera), Hector Ramirez(electronic camera), Brian Reason(electronic camera), Ron Sheldon(electronic camera), Keith Winikoff(senior video)

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts John Burdick(electronic camera), John B. Field(technical director), Charlie Huntley(electronic camera), Jay Millard(electronic camera), Lyn Noland(electronic camera), Bill Philbin(electronic camera), David Plakos(electronic camera), Hector Ramirez(electronic camera), Ron Sheldon(electronic camera), Chris Tafuri(electronic camera), Keith Winikoff(senior video)

第68届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 68th Annual Academy Awards(1996)

第68届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 68th Annual Academy Awards Theodore Ashton(electronic camera), Dave Eastwood(electronic camera), Thomas Geren(electronic camera), Larry Heider(electronic camera), Dave Hilmer(electronic camera), David Levisohn(electronic camera), Bill Philbin(electronic camera), David Plakos(electronic camera), Hector Ramirez(electronic camera), Mark Sanford(senior video)

剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单 喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Donald A. Morgan(director of photography)

For episode "Room Without a View".

提名
The John Larroquette Show
The John Larroquette Show

Alan Walker(lighting designer)

For episode "Here We Go Again".

Living Single
Living Single

Bryan Hays(director of photography)

For episode "A Raze in Harlem".

Sister, Sister
Sister, Sister

George Spiro Dibie(director of photography)

For episode "Thanksgiving In Hawaii", part II.

Dave's World
Dave's World

Tony Yarlett(director of photography)

For episode "Writing Wrongs".

新鲜王子妙事多/The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1990)
新鲜王子妙事多 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

For episode "Burnin' Down the House".

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Hank Geving(electronic camera), David Levisohn(electronic camera), Wayne Orr(electronic camera), Rob Palmer(electronic camera), G. John Slagle(electronic camera)

For episode #914.

提名
Muppets Tonight

Muppets Tonight Theodore Ashton(electronic camera), Tom Conkright(electronic camera), Randy Gomez(electronic camera), Marc Hunter(electronic camera)

For episode with guest star Cindy Crawford.

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steven Cimino(technical director), Frank Grisanti(senior video), Johnny Pinto(electronic camera), Gregory Aull(senior video)

For episode starring Christopher Walken and musical guest Joan Osborne.

The John Larroquette Show

The John Larroquette Show Ritch Kenney(electronic camera), John O'Brien(senior video)

For episode "Here We Go Again".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Víctor González(electronic camera)

For episode "The Longest Day".

 Outstanding Individual in Writing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files John S. Bartley(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Grotesque".

提名
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Richard Thorpe(NBC)

For episode "Hell And High Water".

谋杀一号/Murder One(1995)

谋杀一号 Murder One阿伦·施奈德 Aaron Schneider(ABC)

For episode "Chapter One".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope Kenneth D. Zunder(CBS)

For episode "Leave Of Absence".

巴比伦五号/Babylon 5(1994)

巴比伦五号 Babylon 5 John C. Flinn III(Syndicated)

For episode "Comes The Inquisitor".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
Rasputin(1996)

Rasputin Branimir Babic(art director), Livia Balogh(budapest: set decorator), Aleksandar Denic(set decorator), Lorand Javor(budapest: art director), Miljen Kreka Kljakovic(production designer), Yuri Pashigoryev(st. petersburg: art director),HBO有线电视频道 Home Box Office (HBO)

 Outstanding Individual Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
小人国历险记/Gulliver's Travels(1996)

小人国历险记 Gulliver's Travels Frederic Evard(portugal: art director), John Fenner(supervising art director), Roger Hall(production designer), Rosalind Shingleton(set decorator), Alan Tomkins(uk: art director)

提名
心灵火花/Harvest of Fire(1996)

心灵火花 Harvest of Fire Erica Rogalla(set decorator),简·斯科特 Jan Scott(production designer), Paul Steffensen(art director)

欲望号街车/A Streetcar Named Desire(1995)

欲望号街车 A Streetcar Named Desire Fred Harpman(production designer), Tom Pedigo(set decorator), Janet Stokes(art director)

土牢地狱的战役/Andersonville(1996)

土牢地狱的战役 Andersonville Michael Z. Hanan(production designer), Douglas A. Mowat(set decorator), Edward L. Rubin(art director)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
谋杀一号/Murder One(1995)

谋杀一号 Murder One Mary Ann Biddle(set decorator), Paul Eads(production designer), Mindy Roffman(art director)

For episode "Chapter One".

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Richard C. Hankins(production designer), Alan E. Muraoka(art director), David Smith(set decorator)

For episode "Hollie And The Blowfish".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Shirley Inget(set decorator), Graeme Murray(art director)

For episode "Jose Chung's 'From Outer Space'".

她书写谋杀/Murder, She Wrote(1984)

她书写谋杀 Murder, She Wrote Hub Braden(production designer), Mary Dodson(art director), Bill Gregory(set decorator), Lee Poll(set decorator)

For episode "Nan's Ghost".

西碧尔/Cybill(1995)

西碧尔 Cybill Garvin Eddy(production designer), Rochelle Moser(set decorator)

For episode "Wedding Bell Blues".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Muppets Tonight

Muppets Tonight Jim Dultz(art director), Val Strazovec(production designer), Jenny Wilkinson(set decorator)

For episode with special guest star Tony Bennett.

综艺/音乐节目最佳服装设计 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Polly Smith
Polly Smith(ABC)

Muppets Tonight

For episode with special guest star Garth Brooks.

Bill Hargate
Bill Hargate(TNN)

Barbara Mandrell: Steppin Out

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
记住维恩/RememberWENN(1996)

记住维恩 RememberWENN Carolyn Grifel(AMC)

For episode "Hillary Booth Registered Nurse".

提名
姐妹/Sisters(1991)

姐妹 Sisters Rachael Stanley(NBC)

For episode "Don't Go To Springfield".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Robert Blackman(Syndicated)

For episode "The Muse".

Cheri Ingle(CBS)

For episode "When A Child Is Born", part I.

Madeleine Stewart(Disney Channel)

For episode "What A Tangled Web We Weave".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Nisei".

提名
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Hell And High Water".

露易斯和克拉克:超人新冒险/Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(1993)

露易斯和克拉克:超人新冒险 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman

For episode "Don't Tug On Superman's Cape".

纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Joe Kenworthy(production mixer)

For episode "Heavin' Can Wait".

American Gothic

American Gothic John Asman(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Damned If You Don't".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope Greg Orloff(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Quiet Riot".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Kisses Sweeter Than Wine".

提名
我为卿狂/Mad About You(1992)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For episode "New Year's Eve".

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer)

For episode "The Cadillac".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Klaus Landsberg(production mixer), Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer), Kathy Oldham(re-recording mixer)

For episode "A Taylor Runs Through It".

西碧尔/Cybill(1995)

西碧尔 Cybill Edward L. Moskowitz(production mixer)

For episode "Zing!".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
土牢地狱的战役/Andersonville(1996)

土牢地狱的战役 Andersonville Richard D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)

黑色轰炸机/The Tuskegee Airmen(1995)

黑色轰炸机 The Tuskegee Airmen Nick Alphin(re-recording mixer), Wayne Artman(re-recording mixer)

小人国历险记/Gulliver's Travels(1996)

小人国历险记 Gulliver's Travels Paul Hamblin(re-recording mixer), Simon Kaye(production mixer)

杜鲁门/Truman(1995)

杜鲁门 Truman Joel Fein(re-recording mixer)

 Outstanding Individual in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Ron Volk(NBC)

For episode "The Show Where Diane Comes Back".

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Tucker Wiard(CBS)

For episode "Up in Smoke".

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Janet Ashikaga(NBC)

For episode "The Rye".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Roger Ames Berger(ABC), Marco Zappia

For episode "The Longest Day".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Timothy Mozer(NBC)

For episode "The Adventures Of Bad Boy And Dirty Girl".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG Jon Koslowsky(NBC)

For pilot episode.

提名
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Randy Jon Morgan(NBC)

For episode "The Healers".

纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Craig Bench(ABC)

For episode "Death in the Family".

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Jacque Elaine Toberen(NBC)

For episode "Hell And Water High".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope Jim Stewart(CBS)

For episode "Leave Of Absence".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
黑色轰炸机/The Tuskegee Airmen(1995)

黑色轰炸机 The Tuskegee Airmen John K. Adams(sound editor), Bill Bell(sound editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(supervising sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Joseph Melody(co-supervising sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

提名
深海怪兽/The Beast(1996)

深海怪兽 The Beast Norval D. Crutcher III(dialogue editor), Gary S. Gerlich(sound effects editor), Robert Ulrich(adr editor)

For part II.

The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best

The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best Jeffrey Kaplan(sound editor), Norval D. Crutcher III(sound supervisor), Andy Dawson(sound editor), Michael Gollom(sound editor), Robb Navrides(sound editor)

西域双煞/Streets of Laredo(1995)

西域双煞 Streets of Laredo Bill Bell(sound editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), J. Michael Hooser(adr editor), Joseph Melody(supervising sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Lori Slomka(music editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

For part I.

Dead by Sunset

Dead by Sunset

For part I.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Maciek Malish(dialogue editor), Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), Thierry J. Couturier(sound supervisor), Kitty Malone(foley artist), Christopher B. Reeves(dialogue editor), Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist)

For episode "Nisei".

提名

For episode "The Wedding".

旅行者:平行世界/Sliders(1995)

旅行者:平行世界 Sliders Norval D. Crutcher III(sound editor), Michael Gollom(sound editor), Laura Macias(foley artist), Sharon Michaels(foley artist)

For episode "Invasion".

扫帚星行大运/Strange Luck(1995)

扫帚星行大运 Strange Luck Andy Dawson(supervising editor)

For episode "The Liver Wild".

Kami Asgar(sound effects editor), Gary A. Hecker(foley artist), Bob Redpath(sound supervisor), Ken Kobett(adr editor)

For episode "Halloween III".

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Jeffrey Kaplan(sound editor), Michael Gollom(sound editor)

For episode "Hot Pursuit".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
提名
少年印第安纳·琼斯大冒险:飞行间谍/The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Attack of the Hawkmen(1995)

少年印第安纳·琼斯大冒险:飞行间谍 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Attack of the Hawkmen Eric Chauvin(digital matte artist), Bill Mather(digital matte artist), Kristine Hanna(visual effects producer), Susan Davis(visual effects supervisor)

Kelly Sandefur

Kelly Sandefur(special visual effects)

For episode "Send In The Clone".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Adam Howard(visual effects artist), Joshua Cushner(visual effects cameraman), Dennis Hoerter(prop maker), Gary Hutzel(special visual effects supervisor), Don Lee(visual effects compositor), Glenn Neufeld(special visual effects supervisor), Scott Rader(visual effects compositor), Jim Rider(visual effects cameraman), Joshua D. Rose(model maker), Steve Fong(visual effects compositor)

For episode "The Way Of The Warrior".

黑色轰炸机/The Tuskegee Airmen(1995)

黑色轰炸机 The Tuskegee Airmen David Fiske(digital effects coordinator), Ray McIntyre Jr.(digital effects supervisor), Michael Muscal(special visual effects supervisor)

最佳视觉效果 Outstanding Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
获奖
小人国历险记/Gulliver's Travels(1996)
小人国历险记 Gulliver's Travels

Timothy Webber(special visual effects supervisor)

提名
宇宙之外/Space: Above and Beyond(1995)
宇宙之外 Space: Above and Beyond

Karl Denham Glenn Campbell(special visual effects supervisor), David Jones Tim McHugh(special visual effects producer), Matt Merkovich Scott Wheeler

For episode "Never No More".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Kissinger and Nixon

Kissinger and Nixon Kevin Haney(effects makeup artist), Charles Porlier(effects makeup artist)

Chales Porlier was recognized for winning achievement, but due to an incorrect credit no statue was given.

 Outstanding Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Wings(1990)

Wings Tommy Cole(makeup artist)

For episode "Death Becomes Him".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Picture Windows

Picture Windows Hummie Mann(Showtime)

For episode "Language of the Heart".

提名
宇宙之外/Space: Above and Beyond(1995)

宇宙之外 Space: Above and Beyond雪莉·沃克 Shirley Walker(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "The River of Stars".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Jay Chattaway(Syndicated)

For episode "Our Man Bashir".

深海巡弋/SeaQuest DSV(1993)

深海巡弋 SeaQuest DSV Russ Landau(NBC)

For episode "Brave New World".

谋杀诊断/Diagnosis Murder(1993)

谋杀诊断 Diagnosis Murder Richard DeBenedictis(CBS)

For episode "Mind Over Murder".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐今宵/Bye Bye Birdie(1995)

欢乐今宵 Bye Bye Birdie Lee Adams(lyricist), Charles Strouse(composer)

For the song "Let's Settle Down".

提名
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(composer), Josh Weinstein(lyricist), Bill Oakley(lyricist)

For the song "Señor Burns". For the episode "Who Shot Mr. Burns".

The Walt Disney Company and McDonald's Present the American Teacher Awards(1995)

The Walt Disney Company and McDonald's Present the American Teacher Awards Larry Grossman(composer), Buz Kohan(lyricist)

For the song "Come On In".

People: A Musical Celebration

People: A Musical Celebration Nona Hendryx Jason Miles(Disney Channel)

For the song "Children of the World".

Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree

Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree Michael Silversher(CBS), Patty Silversher

For the song "The Perfect Tree".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances James Arntz(producer/writer), Glenn DuBose(executive producer/co-director), Don Lenzer(co-director), Sara Lukinson(producer/writer), Bill Murphy(coordinating producer), Itzhak Perlman(performer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Itzhak Perlman: In the Fiddler's House". (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

提名
伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Laurie Donnelly(producer), Ken Fritz(executive producer), David Horn(executive producer), Mitch Owgang(on-line producer), Richard Schilling(coordinating producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), Peter Paul & Mary(performers)

For episode "Peter, Paul and Mary: Lifelines". (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).

罗杰斯和汉默斯坦:电影之声/Rodgers & Hammerstein: The Sound of Movies(1996)

罗杰斯和汉默斯坦:电影之声 Rodgers & Hammerstein: The Sound of Movies Steve Bell(writer), Kevin Burns(executive producer/director), Kim Egan(supervising producer), Louise Gallop-Roholt(writer), Michael E. Katz(executive producer), Debra Sanderson(writer)

Gregorian Chant: Songs of the Spirit

Gregorian Chant: Songs of the Spirit Bruce T. Marcus(executive producer), Ellen G. Marcus(executive producer), Barry Stoner(executive producer)

Brian Wilson: I Just Wasn't Made for These Times

Brian Wilson: I Just Wasn't Made for These Times Don Was(producer/director), Jonathon Ker(executive producer), Ken Kushnick(producer), Anne-Marie Mackay(executive producer), David Passick(producer), Larry Shapiro(producer), Brian Wilson(performer)

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Marsalis on Music
Marsalis on Music

Daniel Anker(PBS), Peter Gelb(executive producer), Pat Jaffe(executive producer), Laura Mitgang

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee(1992)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Linda Ellerbee(executive producer), Mark Lyons(supervising producer), Rolfe Tessem(executive producer)

For the special "Clearing the Air: Kids Talk to the President about Smoking".

Reading Rainbow(1983)
Reading Rainbow

LeVar Burton Larry Lancit Twila Liggett Cecily Truett Orly Wiseman Stacey Raider Mark Mannucci Ronnie Krauss Jill Gluckson

For the special "Act Against Violence".

Trudy Grant(executive producer),凯文·苏利文 Kevin Sullivan(also executive producer)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖

史蒂文·斯皮尔伯格 Steven Spielberg(executive producer), Peter Hastings(producer/writer), Rusty Mills(producer/director), Tom Ruegger(senior producer)

提名
德克斯特的实验室/Dexter's Laboratory(1996)

德克斯特的实验室 Dexter's Laboratory Larry Huber(executive producer), Craig McCracken(director), Paul Rudish(director),格恩迪·塔塔科夫斯基 Genndy Tartakovsky(director)

鸭人/Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man(1994)

鸭人 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Eva Almos(writer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer), Arlene Klasky(executive producer), David Misch(supervising producer), Ron Osborn(executive producer), Everett Peck(creative producer), Margot Pipkin(producer), Jeff Reno(executive producer), Ed Scharlach(writer), USA

Cow and Chicken(1995)

Cow and Chicken大卫·菲斯 David Feiss(director/writer), Larry Huber(supervising producer), Sam Kieth(writer), Buzz Potamkin(executive producer)

For episode "No Smoking".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Bob Anderson(director), David X. Cohen(co-producer/writer), Jonathan Collier(producer), Greg Daniels(co-executive producer), Brent Forrester(co-producer), Al Jean(consulting producer), Josh Weinstein(executive producer), Ken Keeler(producer), Ian Maxtone-Graham(consulting producer), J. Michael Mendel(producer), George Meyer(co-executive producer), David Mirkin(consulting producer), Bill Oakley(executive producer), Richard Raynis(producer), Mike Reiss(consulting producer), Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer), Bill Schultz(animation producer), Mike Scully(supervising producer),大卫·斯沃曼 David Silverman(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer), John Swartzwelder(writer), Steve Tompkins(supervising producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer), 20th Century Fox Television

For episode "Treehouse of Horror VI".

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences 历届获奖名单
获奖
Caroline in the City(1995)

Caroline in the City James Castle(main title designer)

提名
 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
情理法的春天/Homicide: Life on the Street(1993)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street Louis DiGiaimo(new york: casting director), Brett Goldstein(casting director), Pat Moran(baltimore: casting director)

警戒围栏/Picket Fences(1992)

警戒围栏 Picket Fences Craig Campobasso(casting), Richard Pagano(casting)

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Meg Liberman(casting executive), Marc Hirschfeld(casting executive), Brian Myers(casting executive)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER John Levey(casting director), Barbara Miller(executive in charge of casting)

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Jeff Greenberg(casting)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Lost Civilizations

Lost Civilizations萨姆·沃特森 Sam Waterston(host), Ed Fields(writer), Robert H. Gardner(producer/director/writer), William Morgan(coordinating producer), Joel Westbrook(executive producer), Jason Williams

提名
植物私生活/The Private Life of Plants(1995)

植物私生活 The Private Life of Plants大卫·艾登堡 David Attenborough(writer/host), Neil Lucas(director), Pat Mitchell(executive producer),尼尔·奈丁盖尔 Neil Nightingale Mike Salisbury(executive producer/producer), Vivian Schiller(senior producer),基思·斯科利 Keith Scholey

TV Nation

TV Nation Kathleen Glynn Jerry Kupfer(supervising producer),迈克尔·摩尔 Michael Moore(executive producer/director/writer),杰夫·斯蒂尔森 Jeff Stilson(writer), Louis Theroux(writer), John Derevlany(writer), Francis Gasparini(writer), Jay Martel(writer), Annie Cohen(writer)

甲壳虫四选集/The Beatles Anthology(1995)

甲壳虫四选集 The Beatles Anthology Neil Aspinall(executive producer), Chips Chipperfield鲍勃·斯梅顿 Bob Smeaton(series director/writer), Geoff Wonfor(director)

人物传记/Biography(1987)

人物传记 Biography Michael Cascio(executive producer), Bill Harris(series producer/director), Josh Howard(executive producer), Brooke Runnette(producer), Diane Ferenczi(coordinating producer), Randy Martin(producer)

系列剧最佳发型设计 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖

Karl Wesson

For episode "When a Child is Born".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Susan Zietlow-Maust

For episode "Our Man Bashir".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Barbara Minster

For episode "Persistence of Vision".

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)
歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

Pixie Schwartz(NBC)

For episode "The Dicks They Are a Changin".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)
芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

Mary Ann Valdes

For episode "Right to Life".

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)
周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

For episode with Quentin Tarantino.

迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Individual in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
剧集类最佳服装 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Leslie Simmons-Potts
Leslie Simmons-Potts(costume supervisor), (costume supervisor), (costume supervisor)

西碧尔 Cybill

For episode "Where's Zoey?".

提名
Brenda Cooper
Brenda Cooper(costumer)

天才保姆 The Nanny

For episode "The Kibbutz".

L. Paul Dafelmair
L. Paul Dafelmair(costume supervisor)

执法悍将 JAG

For episode "Smoked".

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
大屠杀中的幸存者/Survivors of the Holocaust(1996)

大屠杀中的幸存者 Survivors of the Holocaust James Moll Jacoba Atlas(supervising producer), June Beallor Allan Holzman(director), Pat Mitchell(executive producer), Vivian Schiller(senior producer)

提名
美国历史/The American Experience(1988)

美国历史 The American Experience Michael Epstein(PBS),汤玛斯·莱恩 Thomas Lennon

For episode "The Battle Over Citizen Kane (#8.7)".

电影中的同志/The Celluloid Closet(1995)

电影中的同志 The Celluloid Closet莉莉·汤普琳 Lily Tomlin(co-executive producer/narrator), Bernie Brillstein(executive producer),罗伯·爱泼斯坦 Rob Epstein(producer/director/writer),杰弗瑞·弗里德曼 Jeffrey Friedman(producer/director/writer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Michael Lumpkin(co-producer), Armistead Maupin(writer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Howard Rosenman(executive producer), Sharon Wood(writer)

Andersonville Diaries

Andersonville Diaries查尔登·海斯顿 Charlton Heston(narrator), Kaye Zusmann(executive producer), Amy Walter Richards(producer/writer)

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单

 President's Award历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee