网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第49届黄金时段艾美奖

The 49th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1997)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第49届黄金时段艾美奖

第49届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1997年09月07日

地点:美国加州南部、洛杉矶东北郊的帕萨迪纳市政礼堂(Pacadena Civic Auditorium)

届数:第49届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第49届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

Rene Balcer(executive producer), Arthur W. Forney(supervising producer), Billy Fox(producer), Lewis Gould(producer), Jeffrey M. Hayes(producer), Jeremy R. Littman(co-producer), Edwin Sherin(executive producer), Gardner Stern(supervising producer),迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer), Ed Zuckerman(co-executive producer)

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)
纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer), Bill Clark(supervising producer), Steven DePaul(co-producer), Robert J. Doherty(coordinating producer),大卫·米奇 David Milch(executive producer), David Mills(co-producer), Theresa Rebeck(producer), Michael E. Robin(co-executive producer), Mark Tinker(executive producer), Michael W. Watkins(producer)

X档案/The X-Files(1993)
X档案 The X-Files

克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(executive producer),罗伯·鲍曼 Rob Bowman(producer), Joseph Patrick Finn(producer),文斯·吉利甘 Vince Gilligan(co-producer), R.W. Goodwin(executive producer),霍华德·高登 Howard Gordon(executive producer), Ken Horton(consulting producer),金·曼纳斯 Kim Manners(producer),格伦·摩甘 Glen Morgan(consulting producer), Lori Jo Nemhauser(associate producer), Paul Rabwin(co-producer),弗兰克·斯伯特尼 Frank Spotnitz(co-producer),黄毅瑜 James Wong(consulting producer)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

迈克尔·克莱顿 Michael Crichton(executive producer), Penny Adams(co-producer), Neal Baer(co-producer), Christopher Chulack(co-executive producer), Carol Flint(co-executive producer), Lance Gentile(co-producer), Paul Manning(supervising producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer), Lydia Woodward(executive producer)

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)
芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

比尔·德埃利亚 Bill D'Elia(executive producer), Rob Corn(producer), James C. Hart(supervising producer), John Heath(producer), Tim Kring(producer), Dawn Prestwich(producer), John Tinker(executive producer), Nicole Yorkin(producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
普路特·泰勒·文斯 Pruitt Taylor Vince
普路特·泰勒·文斯 Pruitt Taylor Vince(ABC)

谋杀一号 Murder One

For playing "Clifford Banks". For episode "Diary of a Serial Killer".

提名
伊万·麦克格雷格 Ewan McGregor
伊万·麦克格雷格 Ewan McGregor(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Duncan Stewart". For episode "The Long Way Around".

小路易斯·格赛特 Louis Gossett Jr.
小路易斯·格赛特 Louis Gossett Jr.(CBS)

与天使有约 "Touched by an Angel"

For playing "Anderson Walker".

威廉姆·H·梅西 William H. Macy
威廉姆·H·梅西 William H. Macy(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Dr. Morgenstern".

艾伦·阿金 Alan Arkin
艾伦·阿金 Alan Arkin(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For playing "Zoltan Karpathein". For episode "The Son Also Rises".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
黛安娜·维斯特 Dianne Wiest
黛安娜·维斯特 Dianne Wiest(Disney Channel)

For playing "Lillian Hepworth". For episode "Woman of Importance".

提名
安妮·米拉 Anne Meara
安妮·米拉 Anne Meara(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For playing "Donna DiGrazi". For episode "Hostage", part II.

戴安·拉德 Diane Ladd
戴安·拉德 Diane Ladd(CBS)

与天使有约 "Touched by an Angel"

For playing "Carolyn Sellers". For episode "An Angel By Any Other Name".

维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright
维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Norma". For episode "Who's Appy Now? Faith".

伊莎贝拉·罗西里尼 Isabella Rossellini
伊莎贝拉·罗西里尼 Isabella Rossellini(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For playing "Prof. Marina Gianni". For episode "Mother, May I".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Mark Tinker
Mark Tinker(director)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "Where's Swaldo?"

提名
汤姆·摩尔 Tom Moore
汤姆·摩尔 Tom Moore(director)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Union Station".

黄毅瑜 James Wong
黄毅瑜 James Wong(director)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man".

Rod Holcomb
Rod Holcomb(director)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Last Call".

Christopher Chulack
Christopher Chulack(director)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Fear of Flying".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
提名
David Mills
David Mills(writer)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "Taillight's Last Gleaming".

John Shiban
John Shiban(writer),弗兰克·斯伯特尼 Frank Spotnitz(writer),克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(writer),文斯·吉利甘 Vince Gilligan(writer)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Memento Mori".

约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells
约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(writer)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Faith".

Neal Baer
Neal Baer(writer)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Whose Appy Now?".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

David Angell(executive producer), Maggie Blanc(producer), Peter Casey(executive producer), Anne Flett-Giordano(supervising producer), Mary Fukuto(co-producer), Rob Greenberg(co-producer), Michael B. Kaplan(supervising producer), Joe Keenan(supervising producer), David Lee(executive producer),克里斯托弗·艾洛德 Christopher Lloyd(executive producer), Suzanne Martin(producer), Chuck Ranberg(supervising producer), William Lucas Walker(producer)

提名
我为卿狂/Mad About You(1992)
我为卿狂 Mad About You

海伦·亨特 Helen Hunt(producer),保罗·雷瑟 Paul Reiser(executive producer),拉里·查尔斯 Larry Charles(executive producer), Richard Day(co-executive producer), Robert Heath(producer), Danny Jacobson(executive producer), Craig Knizek(producer),杰姬·科恩 Jenji Kohan(producer), Victor Levin(co-executive producer), Maria Semple(producer), Mary Connelly(coordinating producer)

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)
宋飞正传 Seinfeld

杰瑞·宋飞 Jerry Seinfeld(executive producer),安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman(producer), Alec Berg(supervising producer),斯派克·费雷斯滕 Spike Feresten(co-producer), Tom Gammill(consulting producer), Tim Kaiser(producer), Gregg Kavet(producer), Suzy Mamann-Greenberg(producer), David Mandel(co-producer), Peter Mehlman(co-executive producer), Max Pross(consulting producer), Andy Robin(supervising producer), Jeff Schaffer(supervising producer), George Shapiro(executive producer), Nancy Sprow(coodinating producer), Howard West(executive producer)

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

贾德·阿帕图 Judd Apatow(consulting producer), Jeff Cesario(producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Becky Hartman-Edwards(supervising producer),托德·霍兰德 Todd Holland(co-producer), Carol Leifer(supervising producer), John Markus(consulting producer), Earl Pomerantz(consulting producer),约翰·瑞吉 John Riggi(co-executive producer),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(executive producer),乔恩·维迪 Jon Vitti(co-executive producer), John Ziffren(producer)

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)
歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

Mark Brazill(consulting producer), Marcy Carsey(executive producer), Patrick Kienlen(producer), Bob Kushell(producer), Caryn Mandabach(executive producer), Bill Martin(supervising producer), David Sacks(co-executive producer), Mike Schiff(supervising producer), Bonnie Turner(executive producer), Terry Turner(executive producer), Tom Werner(executive producer), Christine Zander(producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Uncle Phil". For episode "The Penis".

提名
席德·西泽 Sid Caesar
席德·西泽 Sid Caesar(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Harold". For episode "Citizen Buchman".

杰瑞·斯蒂勒 Jerry Stiller
杰瑞·斯蒂勒 Jerry Stiller(NBC)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For playing "Frank Costanza".

大卫·杜楚尼 David Duchovny
大卫·杜楚尼 David Duchovny(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For playing himself. For episode "Everybody Loves Larry".

詹姆斯·厄尔·琼斯 James Earl Jones
詹姆斯·厄尔·琼斯 James Earl Jones(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Norman". For episode "Roz's Krantz And Gouldenstein Are Dead".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett
卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Teresa". For episode "Jamie's Parents".

提名
艾伦·德詹尼丝 Ellen DeGeneres
艾伦·德詹尼丝 Ellen DeGeneres(HBO)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For playing herself. For episode "Ellen, Or Isn't She?".

贝蒂·怀特 Betty White
贝蒂·怀特 Betty White(NBC)

Suddenly Susan

For playing "Midge Haber". For episode "Golden Girl Friday".

玛莎·马森 Marsha Mason
玛莎·马森 Marsha Mason(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Sherry". For episode "Dad Loves Sherry, The Boys Just Whine".

劳拉·邓恩 Laura Dern
劳拉·邓恩 Laura Dern(ABC)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen

For playing "Susan Richmond". For "The Puppy Episode".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
David Lee
David Lee(director)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "To Kill a Talking Bird".

提名
Alan Myerson
Alan Myerson(director)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Ellen, Or Isn't She".

安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman
安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman(director)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Pothole".

托德·霍兰德 Todd Holland
托德·霍兰德 Todd Holland(director)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Everybody Loves Larry".

吉尔·约格尔 Gil Junger
吉尔·约格尔 Gil Junger(director)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen

For "The Puppy Episode".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Dava Savel
Dava Savel(teleplay), Jonathan Stark(teleplay), Tracy Newman(teleplay),艾伦·德詹尼丝 Ellen DeGeneres(story), Mark Driscoll(teleplay)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen

For "The Puppy Episode".

提名
乔恩·维迪 Jon Vitti
乔恩·维迪 Jon Vitti(writer)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Everybody Loves Larry".

Peter Mehlman
Peter Mehlman(writer), Jill Franklyn(writer)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For episode "The Yada Yada".

彼得·托兰 Peter Tolan
彼得·托兰 Peter Tolan(writer)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "My Name is Asher Kingsley".

盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling
盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(story), John Markus(teleplay/story),贾德·阿帕图 Judd Apatow(teleplay/story)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Ellen, or Isn't She?".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
冷血/In Cold Blood(1996)
冷血 In Cold Blood

Robert Halmi Sr.(executive producer), Tom Rowe(producer)

奥德赛/The Odyssey(1997)
奥德赛 The Odyssey

弗朗西斯·福特·科波拉 Francis Ford Coppola(executive producer), Fred Fuchs(executive producer), Robert Halmi Sr.(executive producer), Dyson Lovell(producer),尼古拉斯·梅耶 Nicholas Meyer(executive producer)

闪灵/The Shining(1997)
闪灵 The Shining

斯蒂芬·金 Stephen King(executive producer), Mark Carliner(producer), Elliot Friedgen(supervising producer)

末代教父/The Last Don(1997)
末代教父 The Last Don

James T. Davis(producer), Joyce Eliason(executive producer), Frank Konigsberg(executive producer), Larry Sanitsky(executive producer)

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(executive producer), Carey Dietrich(producer), Jerry Belson(consulting producer),迪克·克莱蒙特 Dick Clement(supervising producer), Stephanie Cone(associate producer), Robert Klane(producer),杰姬·科恩 Jenji Kohan(producer),伊安·拉·弗雷奈斯 Ian La Frenais(supervising producer), Allan McKeown(executive producer), Molly Newman(producer), Gail Parent(producer),托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme(producer), Allen J. Zipper(coordinating producer)

For episode "Vegas".

提名
Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(executive producer), Bernie Brillstein(executive producer), Scott Carter(executive producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Marc Gurvitz(executive producer), Kevin Hamburger(supervising producer), Douglas M. Wilson(senior producer)

For episode #97-035.

杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)
杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Larry Goitia(line producer), Debbie Vickers(executive producer), Patti M. Grant(supervising producer)

For show #1036.

大卫牙擦苏/Late Show with David Letterman(1993)
大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman

Jon Beckerman(supervising producer), Rob Burnett(executive producer), Barbara Gaines(producer), Joe Toplyn(producer)

For episode #741.

"Dennis Miller Live"(1994)
"Dennis Miller Live"

Michele DeVoe(associate producer), Eddie Feldmann Colleen Grillo(consulting producer),丹尼斯·米勒 Dennis Miller(executive producer), Kevin C. Slattery(executive producer)

For show #74, guest: Dana Carvey.

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
The Price Is Right 25th Anniversary Special

The Price Is Right 25th Anniversary Special

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Charlie Huntley(camera), Susan Noll(video control), Manny Rodriguez(camera), David Smith(camera), Larry Solomon(camera), Ron Washburn(camera), Emmett Loughran(technical director)

For episode "Puccini's 'La Boheme' With The New York City Opera".

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts John Burdick(camera), Dave Eastwood(camera), John B. Field(technical director), Charlie Huntley(camera), Jay Millard(camera), Lyn Noland(camera), Susan Noll(video control), Bill Philbin(camera), Hector Ramirez(camera), Ron Sheldon(camera), Chris Tafuri(camera), Helene Haviland(camera)

The Hunchback of Notre Dame Festival of Fun Musical Spectacular

The Hunchback of Notre Dame Festival of Fun Musical Spectacular John Burdick(camera), Dave Eastwood(camera), John B. Field(technical director), Thomas Geren(camera), Larry Heider(camera), Charlie Huntley(camera), David Levisohn(camera), Kenneth Patterson(camera), David Plakos(camera), Hector Ramirez(camera), Manny Rodriguez(camera), Mark Sanford(video control), Ron Sheldon(camera)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Cosby
Cosby

Alan Walker(director of photography)

For the pilot episode.

提名
拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

Peter Smokler(director of photography)

For episode "Ellen, Or Isn't She".

Sister, Sister
Sister, Sister

George Spiro Dibie(director of photography)

For episode "The Ski Squad".

In the House
In the House

For episode "Curse of the Hill House".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Donald A. Morgan(director of photography)

For episode "I Was A Teenage Taylor".

最佳音乐执导 Outstanding Music Direction 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/电视电影/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Hank Geving(camera operator), Rob Palmer(camera operator)

For episode #1079.

提名
Muppets Tonight

Muppets Tonight Diane Biederbeck(camera), Tom Conkright(camera), Thomas Geren(camera), Randy Gomez(camera), Brian Reason(camera), Ray Gonzales(camera)

For episode with Sandra Bullock.

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steven Cimino(technical director), Frank Grisanti(video control), Johnny Pinto(camera), Gregory Aull(video control)

For episode with host Dana Carvey and musical guest 'Doctor Dre' .

Cosby

Cosby Theodore Ashton(camera), Tom Conkright(camera), Ritch Kenney(camera), Karl Messerschmidt(technical director)

For the pilot episode.

 Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
大卫牙擦苏/Late Show with David Letterman(1993)

大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(writer), Michael Barrie(writer), Jon Beckerman(writer), Rob Burnett(writer),亚历克斯·格瑞格里 Alex Gregory(writer), Matt Harrigan(writer),皮特·海克 Peter Huyck(writer), Eric Kaplan(writer), Tim Long(writer), Jim Mulholland(writer), Gerard Mulligan(writer), Rodney Rothman(writer), Joe Toplyn(head writer), Steve Young(writer), Bill Scheft(writer)

For show #664.

Politically Incorrect

Politically Incorrect克里斯·洛克 Chris Rock(writer), Michael Rotman(writer),比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(writer), Franklyn Ajaye(writer), Scott Carter(writer), Al Franken(writer), Arianna Stassinopoulos Huffington(writer), Chris Kelly(head writer),乔夫·罗德基 Geoff Rodkey(writer),杰夫·斯蒂尔森 Jeff Stilson(writer), Eric Weinberg(writer), Billy Martin(writer), Ned Rice(writer), Danny Vermont(writer), Bill Kelley(writer), Brian Jacobsmeyer(writer), Christopher Case Erbland(writer), Jon Hotchkiss(writer), Hayes Jackson(writer)

For episode #4086.

Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On...崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(writer), Jerry Belson(writer),迪克·克莱蒙特 Dick Clement(writer), Robert Klane(writer),杰姬·科恩 Jenji Kohan(writer),伊安·拉·弗雷奈斯 Ian La Frenais(writer), Molly Newman(writer), Gail Parent(writer), Allen J. Zipper(writer)

For episode "Vegas".

"Dennis Miller Live"(1994)

"Dennis Miller Live" David Feldman(writer), Eddie Feldmann(supervising writer), Tom Hertz(writer), Leah Krinsky(writer),丹尼斯·米勒 Dennis Miller(writer),瑞克·欧弗顿 Rick Overton(writer), Jim Hanna(writer)

For show #74, guest: Dana Carvey.

柯南·欧布莱恩深夜秀/Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1993)

柯南·欧布莱恩深夜秀 Late Night with Conan O'Brien柯南·奥布莱恩 Conan O'Brien(writer), Tom Agna(writer), Chris Albers(writer), Tommy Blacha(writer), Greg Cohen(writer), Janine Ditullio(writer), Michael Gordon(writer), Jonathan Groff(head writer), Brian Kiley(writer), Brian McCann(writer), Brian Reich(writer),安迪·里查克 Andy Richter(writer),罗伯特·斯密戈尔 Robert Smigel(writer/additional material), Mike Sweeney(writer), Ellie Barancik(writer)

For episode "3rd Anniversary Show".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Constantine Makris(director of photography)

For episode "Mad Dog".

提名
Relativity

Relativity Michael D. O'Shea(director of photography)

For episode "Karen And Her Sisters".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Jonathan West(director of photography)

For episode "Apocalypse Rising".

Gun(1997)

Gun Roy H. Wagner(director of photography)

For episode "Ricochet".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope James R. Bagdonas(director of photography)

For episode "A Time To Kill".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/特别节目最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Don Taylor
Don Taylor(production designer), Jo Graysmark(art director), John Bush(set decorator)

爱玛 Emma

提名
Roger Hall
Roger Hall(production designer), John King(supervising art director), Karen Brookes(set decorator), Frederic Evard(art director: Turkey)

奥德赛 The Odyssey

Linda Spheeris
Linda Spheeris(set decorator), Stephanie Ziemer(set decorator), Charles Rosen(production designer),查尔斯·布里恩 Charles Breen(art director), Charles Butcher(art director)

大亨争霸战 Weapons of Mass Distraction

Ellen Totleben
Ellen Totleben(set decorator), Mary Dodson(art director), Hub Braden(production designer)

Mrs. Santa Claus

Trevor Williams
Trevor Williams(production designer), József Romvári(art director), András Maros(set decorator)

The Hunchback

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Muppets Tonight

Muppets Tonight Jim Dultz(art director), Val Strazovec(production designer), Jenny Wilkinson(set decorator)

For episode with host Jason Alexander.

Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Kristen Toscano Messina(set decorator), Chez Cherry(art director), Toby Corbett(production designer)

For episode "Vegas".

Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas

Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas Robert De Mora(production designer)

第69届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 69th Annual Academy Awards(1997)

第69届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 69th Annual Academy Awards Roy Christopher(production designer), Michael G. Gallenberg(art director)

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Gary Pembroke Allen(art director), Shirley Inget(set decorator), Graeme Murray(production designer)

For episode "Memento Mori".

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Richard C. Hankins(production designer), David Smith(set decorator)

For episode "A Wrenching Experience".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Randall McIlvain(art director), Laura Richarz(set decorator), Herman F. Zimmerman(production designer)

For episode "Trials and Tribble-ations".

The Drew Carey Show

The Drew Carey Show Edward J. McDonald(set decorator), John Shaffner(production designer), Joe Stewart(art director)

For episode "New York and Queens".

七重天/7th Heaven(1996)

七重天 7th Heaven Mary Ann Good(set decorator), Patricia Van Ryker(production designer)

For episode "The Color of God".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Inheritance(1997)

The Inheritance玛丽·马林 Mary Malin(costume designer)

Tied with Jenny Beavan for Emma.

爱玛/Emma(1996)

爱玛 Emma詹妮·碧万 Jenny Beavan(costume designer)

Tied with Mary Malin for The Inheritance.

提名
Mrs. Santa Claus

Mrs. Santa Claus Bob Mackie(costume designer)

泰坦尼克号/Titanic(1996)

泰坦尼克号 Titanic Joe I. Tompkins(costume designer), Jori Woodman(costume designer)

The Hunchback(1997)

The Hunchback John Bloomfield(costume designer)

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Jane Ruhm(costume designer)

For episode "1976".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Melina Root(costume designer)

For episode "A Nightmare on Dick Street".

提名

Ruth Secord(costume designer)

For episode "Woman Of Importance".

小女巫萨布琳娜/Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1996)

小女巫萨布琳娜 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Dianne Kennedy(costume designer)

For episode "Third Aunt From The Sun".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager Robert Blackman(costume designer)

For episode "False Profits".

The Drew Carey Show

The Drew Carey Show Julie Rhine(costume designer)

For episode "New York and Queens".

记住维恩/RememberWENN(1996)

记住维恩 RememberWENN Carolyn Grifel(costume designer)

For episode "The Diva That Wouldn't Die".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
大亨争霸战/Weapons of Mass Distraction(1997)

大亨争霸战 Weapons of Mass Distraction Peter Bentley(production mixer), Mike Olman(re-recording mixer)

老人/Old Man(1997)

老人 Old Man John Asman(re-recording mixer)

魔鬼教父/Gotti(1996)

魔鬼教父 Gotti Robert W. Glass Jr.(re-recording mixer), David Lee(production mixer), Dan Wallin(re-recording mixer)

Apollo 11

Apollo 11 Todd Orr(re-recording mixer)

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Fear of Flying".

提名
星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

For episode "Future's End", part I.

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Tempus Fugit".

纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Joe Kenworthy(production mixer)

For episode "Unembraceable You".

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Bill Nicholson(re-recording mixer), David Platt(production mixer)

For episode "D-Girl".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Todd Grace(re-recording mixer)

For episode "A Nightmare on Dick Street"

提名
拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show Edward L. Moskowitz(production mixer)

For episode "Ellen, Or Isn't She?".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Greg Orloff(re-reocrding mixer)

For episode "The Brother From Another Series".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Klaus Landsberg(production mixer), Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer), Kathy Oldham(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Wilson's World".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Liar, Liar!".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies

Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies Ed Greene(pre-production/production mixer)

Tony Bennett Live by Request: A Valentine's Day Special

Tony Bennett Live by Request: A Valentine's Day Special John Harris(production music mixer)

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Rob Rapley(production/re-recording mixer)

For episode "Bobby McFerrin: Loosely Mozart, the New Innovators of Classical Music".

Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas

Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas Don Worsham(production/re-recording mixer)

 Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts Michael Polito(editor), Catherine Shields(film sequence editor), Joseph Wiedenmayer(film sequence editor), Mark Muheim(film sequence editor), Randy Magalski(editor)

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Randy Jon Morgan(editor)

For episode "The Long Way Around".

提名
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order David Siegel(editor)

For episode "Judgement In L.A.", part II.

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Jim Gross(editor)

For episode "Terma".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Heather MacDougall(editor)

For episode "Tempus Fugit".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope Mark C. Baldwin(editor), Augie Hess(editor), Alec Smight(editor)

For episode "Days Of The Rope".

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Kevin Casey(editor)

For episode "Union Station".

 Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production 历届获奖名单
获奖
艾伦和她的朋友/Ellen(1994)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen Kris Trexler(editor)

For "The Puppy Episode".

提名
拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show Sean K. Lambert(editor), Leslie Tolan(editor)

For the episode "Everybody Loves Larry".

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Skip Collector(editor)

For the episode "The Pothole".

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show Paul Anderson(editor), Leslie Tolan(editor)

For the episode "My Name Is Asher Kingsley".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Ron Volk(NBC)

For the episode "To Kill A Mockingbird".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
(sound editor), Christopher B. Reeves(sound editor), (foley artist), (sound editor), (sound editor), (foley artist), Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), (sound editor), Maciek Malish(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), Thierry J. Couturier(supervising sound editor)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Tempus Fugit".

提名
(sound effects editor), (foley artist), (sound effects editor), (sound effects editor), Dino A. Moriana(music editor), (foley artist), (dialogue/adr editor), (supervising sound editor), (dialogue editor)

Nash Bridges

For episode "Zodiac".

(dialogue editor), (music editor), (dialogue editor), (sound effects editor), Peter Austin(supervising sound editor), Michael Babcock(sound effects editor), Kenneth L. Johnson(sound effects editor)

再现犯罪 Profiler

For episode "Cruel and Unusual".

(music editor), (sound effects editor), (dialogue editor), (supervising sound editor), Daniel Tripoli(dialogue editor), Jane Boegel(adr editor), (dialogue editor), Mark Cookson(sound effects editor), (supervising sound effects editor), David Grecu(dialogue editor)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Day Of The Rope".

(sound effects editor), Kenneth L. Johnson(sound effects editor), (supervising sound editor), (sound effects editor), (adr editor), (sound effects editor), (dialogue editor), (adr editor)

The Cape

For the pilot episode.

 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
闪灵/The Shining(1997)

闪灵 The Shining Thomas DeGorter(supervising sound editor), Joe Earle(sound effects editor), Ron Evans(dialogue editor), Kenneth L. Johnson(sound effects editor), Bruce Tanis(sound effects editor),美国广播公司 American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

提名
大卫/David(1997)

大卫 David Bill Bell(supervising sound editor/sound editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Jack Levy(sound editor), Adriane Marfiak(sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Sharon Smith(music editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor), Robert Webber(sound editor)

For part I.

老人/Old Man(1997)

老人 Old Man Adam De Coster(foley artist), Kevin Fisher(sound editor), Stephen Grubbs(supervising sound supervisor), Lloyd Jay Keiser(sound editor), Paige Pollack(foley artist)

狂飙/Crazy Horse(1996)

狂飙 Crazy Horse Gregg Barbanell(foley artist), Tom Cornwell(sound editor), Charles Dayton(sound editor), Peter Harrison(sound editor), Rich Harrison(supervising sound editor)

The Cherokee Kid

The Cherokee Kid Myron Nettinga(sound effects editor), Ron Evans(dialogue editor), Bruce Tanis(sound effects editor)

最佳视觉效果 Outstanding Special Visual Effects 历届获奖名单
获奖
殒石浩劫/Asteroid(1997)
殒石浩劫 Asteroid

Larry Detwiler(miniature supervisor), Adam Ealovega(senior compositing artist), Sam Nicholson(special visual effects supervisor), Dan Schmit(special visual effects supervisor), Jaison Stritch(computer graphics supervisor),NBC电视台 National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

Tied with The Odyssey.

奥德赛/The Odyssey(1997)
奥德赛 The Odyssey

Mike McGee(special visual effects supervisor)

For part II.Tied with _Asteroid (1997) _.

提名
歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)
歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

Patrick Shearn(visual effects supervisor), Chris Staves(visual effects artist)

For episode "A Nightmare on Dick Street".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Adam Howard(visual effects artist), Gary Hutzel(special visual effects supervisor), Gregory Jein(model maker), Don Lee(visual effects compositor), Steve Fong(visual effects compositor)

For episode "Trials And Tribble-ations".

 Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
闪灵/The Shining(1997)

闪灵 The Shining Bill Corso(makeup supervisor), Joel Harlow(prosthetics makeup artist), Steve Johnson(prosthetics makeup artist), Ve Neill(makeup artist), Ashlee Petersen(makeup artist)

 Outstanding Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Ron Berkeley(key makeup artist), Thomas R. Burman(prosthetic makeup artist), Bari Dreiband-Burman(prosthetic makeup artist)

For episode "Vegas".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Allan A. Apone(makeup artist), Camille Calvet(makeup artist), Karen Iverson(makeup artist), Dean Jones(makeup artist), Brad Look(makeup artist), James MacKinnon(makeup artist), Mary Kay Morse(makeup artist), Michael Westmore(makeup artist)

For episode "Apocalypse Rising".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Toby Lindala(effects makeup artist)

For episode "Leonard Betts".

吸血鬼猎人巴菲/Buffy the Vampire Slayer(1997)

吸血鬼猎人巴菲 Buffy the Vampire Slayer Todd McIntosh(makeup artist), John Vulich(effects makeup artist), John Wheaton(makeup artist)

For episode "Welcome To The Hellmouth".

巴比伦五号/Babylon 5(1994)

巴比伦五号 Babylon 5 Mike Measimer(effects makeup supervisor), Ron Pipes(makeup artist), Rob Sherwood(effects makeup artist), John Vulich(effects makeup creator), John Wheaton(effects makeup sculptor)

For episode "The Summoning".

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Cape

The Cape约翰·戴布尼 John Debney(composer), Louis Febre(composer)

For the pilot episode.

提名
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files马克·斯诺 Mark Snow(composer)

For episode "Paper Hearts".

战士公主西娜/Xena: Warrior Princess(1995)

战士公主西娜 Xena: Warrior Princess Joseph LoDuca(composer)

For episode "Destiny".

Orleans

Orleans David Hamilton(composer)

For the pilot episode.

W.G. Snuffy Walden(composer)

For episode "The Choice".

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(music), Ken Keeler(lyrics)

For the song "We Put The Spring In Springfield". For episode "Bart After Dark".

提名
Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies

Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies Lorraine Feather(lyricist), Mark Watters(composer)

For the song "Faster, Higher, Stronger".

Mrs. Santa Claus

Mrs. Santa Claus Jerry Herman(composer/lyricist)

For the song "Mrs. Santa Claus".

Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies

Centennial Olympic Games: Opening Ceremonies Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds(composer), David Foster(composer), Linda Thompson(lyricist)

For the song "The Power of the Dream".

Boo to You Too! Winnie the Pooh

Boo to You Too! Winnie the Pooh Michael Silversher(music/lyrics), Patty Silversher(music/lyrics)

For the song "I Wanna Scare Myself".

 Outstanding Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单
获奖
EZ Streets

EZ Streets马克·艾沙姆 Mark Isham(composer)

For episode "A Terrible Beauty"

提名
 Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "Puccini's 'La Boheme' With The New York City Opera".

提名
Kennedy Center's 25th Anniversary

Kennedy Center's 25th Anniversary Dwight Hemion(director), Fred A. Rappoport(producer/writer), Robert Shrum(writer), Gary Smith(executive producer/producer/writer), Lawrence J. Wilker(executive producer)

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "Mostly Mozart 30th Anniversary Opening Night Concert With Itzhak Perlman and Pinchas Zukerman".

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "Celebration of the American Musical".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Peter Gelb(executive producer), Pat Jaffe(executive producer/director), Bobby McFerrin(host/performer), Laura Mitgang(producer), Molly McBride(producer)

For episode "Bobby McFerrin: Loosely Mozart, the New Innovators of Classical Music".

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
How Do You Spell God?
How Do You Spell God?

Ellen Goosenberg Kent(producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Carole Rosen(senior producer), Amy Schatz(producer)

提名
Smoke Alarm: The Unfiltered Truth About Cigarettes
Smoke Alarm: The Unfiltered Truth About Cigarettes

John Hoffman(producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Carole Rosen(senior producer), Gabriella Messina(line producer), Lila Corn(coordinating producer), Joyce H. Newman(executive producer)

The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss
The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss

Brian Henson(executive producer), David Steven Cohen(executive producer), Michael K. Frith(executive producer), David Gumpel(co-producer), Jonathan G. Meath(producer), Lou Berger(supervising producer), Lauren Gray(producer)

It Just Takes One
It Just Takes One

Ellen Weissbrod(producer), Bonnie Hammer(executive producer), Lorna Thomas(co-producer), USA

About Us: The Dignity of Children
About Us: The Dignity of Children

Fred Berner(executive producer), Elaine Frontain Bryant(associate producer), Jeffrey D. Jacobs(executive producer), Lesley Karsten(producer), Tracy A. Mitchell(supervising producer), Debra Reynolds(executive producer)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Mikel B. Anderson(director), Richard Appel(producer), David X. Cohen(producer), Jonathan Collier(producer), Ron Hauge(writer), Josh Weinstein(executive producer), Ken Keeler(producer), Colin A.B.V. Lewis(producer), Ian Maxtone-Graham(producer), Dan McGrath(producer), J. Michael Mendel(producer), George Meyer(executive producer), David Mirkin(producer), Bill Oakley(executive producer), Richard Raynis(producer), Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Richard Sakai(producer), Bill Schultz(animation producer), Mike Scully(executive producer),大卫·斯沃曼 David Silverman(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer), Denise Sirkot(producer), Steve Tompkins(executive producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer)

For episode "Homer's Phobia".

提名
一家之主/King of the Hill(1997)

一家之主 King of the Hill Lolee Aries(animation producer), Joseph A. Boucher(producer), Jonathan Collier(supervising producer), Greg Daniels(executive producer), Cheryl Holliday(supervising producer),迈克·乔吉 Mike Judge(executive producer), Howard Klein(executive producer), Gary McCarver(director), Richard Raynis(producer), Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer), Bill Schultz(animation producer),乔·斯蒂尔曼 Joe Stillman(writer), Michael Wolf(animation producer),大卫·祖克曼 David Zuckerman(supervising producer)

For episode "Square Peg".

淘气小兵兵/Rugrats(1991)

淘气小兵兵 Rugrats Eryk Casemiro(co-ordinating producer), Jon Cooksey(writer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer),保尔·德梅耶 Paul Demeyer(creative producer), Mary Harrington(executive producer: Nickelodeon), Arlene Klasky(executive producer), Ali Matheson(writer), Margot Pipkin(co-ordinating producer), J. David Stem(writer), Toni Vian(director),诺顿·维基 Norton Virgien(director), David N. Weiss(writer), Kathrin Seitz(supervising producer: Nickelodeon)

For episode "Mother's Day".

鸭人/Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man(1994)

鸭人 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man迈克尔·马克维茨 Michael Markowitz(supervising producer/writer), Peter Avanzino(director),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer), Arlene Klasky(executive producer), Gene Laufenberg(producer/writer), David Misch(executive producer/writer), Ron Osborn(executive producer), Everett Peck(creative producer), Jeff Reno(executive producer), Mitch Watson(producer), USA

For episode "Duckman and Cornfed in 'Haunted Society Plumbers'".

德克斯特的实验室/Dexter's Laboratory(1996)

德克斯特的实验室 Dexter's Laboratory Sherry Argaman(executive producer), Larry Huber(executive producer), Craig McCracken(director),格恩迪·塔塔科夫斯基 Genndy Tartakovsky(director), Jason Butler Rote(writer)

For episodes "Star Spangled Sidekicks", "T.V. Superpals" and "Game Over".

最佳片头设计 Outstanding Main Title Design 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Informational Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials巴瑞·奈伊 Barry Nye(editor)

For episode "Tigers Of The Snow".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials Bill Mills(director of photography)

For episode "Tigers Of The Snow".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials

For episode "Tigers Of The Snow".

Without Pity: A Film About Abilities

Without Pity: A Film About Abilities Vincent Stenerson(editor)

失落的天堂:罗宾汉山区的杀婴罪/Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills(1996)

失落的天堂:罗宾汉山区的杀婴罪 Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills Robert Richman(director of photography)

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials巴瑞·奈伊 Barry Nye(sound editor)

For episode "Tigers Of The Snow".

How Do You Spell God?

How Do You Spell God? Scott P. Doniger(editor)

Animal ER

Animal ER Don Lenzer(camera), Daniel Moyer(camera), Andy Cifelli(camera), Charlie Bailey(camera), Peter Lorch(camera)

America's Music: The Roots of Country

America's Music: The Roots of Country Kent Gibson(re-recording mixer), Mark McLaughlin(production mixer)

For part III.

Judy Garland: Beyond the Rainbow

Judy Garland: Beyond the Rainbow Scott Reynolds(sound editor)

(Screened within Biography.)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
提名
The Willows in Winter

The Willows in Winter John Coates(producer), Peter Orton(co-executive producer), Jonathan Peel(executive producer), Dave Unwin(director), Ted Walker(writer)

 Outstanding Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG L. Paul Dafelmair(costume supervisor)

For episode "Cowboys & Cossacks".

提名
天才保姆/The Nanny(1993)

天才保姆 The Nanny Brenda Cooper(costumer)

For episode "The Rosie Show".

新闻电台/NewsRadio(1995)

新闻电台 NewsRadio Luellyn Harper(costume supervisor)

For episode "Awards Show".

天才保姆/The Nanny(1993)

天才保姆 The Nanny Shawn Holly Cookson(costumer), Terry Gordon(costumer)

For episode "The Facts Of Lice".

 Outstanding Achievement in Cultural Programming - Performance 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 最佳编舞 Outstanding Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
(choreographer)

Scott Hamilton: Upside Down

Tied with Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks for 3rd Rock from the Sun.

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks(choreographer)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For episode "A Nightmare On Dick Street". Tied with Sarah Kawahara for Scott Hamilton: Upside Down.

 Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries or a Special 历届获奖名单 剧集类最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Norma Lee(key hairstylist), Susan Zietlow-Maust(hairstylist)

For episode "Trials and Tribble-ations".

Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

For episode "Childhood".

Karl Wesson(key hairstylist)

For episode "Starting Over".

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)
歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

Pixie Schwartz(hairstylist)

For episode "A Nightmare on Dick Street".

 Outstanding Casting for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER John Levey(casting executive), Barbara Miller(executive in charge of casting)

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Alexa L. Fogel(casting executive: New York), Junie Lowry-Johnson(casting executive)

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Meg Liberman(casting executive), Marc Hirschfeld(casting executive), Brian Myers(casting executive)

情理法的春天/Homicide: Life on the Street(1993)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street Louis DiGiaimo(casting executive), Brett Goldstein(casting executive), Pat Moran(casting executive)

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Jeff Greenberg(casting executive)

最佳广告 Outstanding Commercial 历届获奖名单
提名
Satellite

Satellite(production company)

For "Doctor" (Levi's).

 Outstanding Informational Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Judy Garland: Beyond the Rainbow

Judy Garland: Beyond the Rainbow Michael Cascio(executive producer), CarolAnne Dolan(supervising producer),彼得·格雷夫斯 Peter Graves(host), Jack Perkins(host), Diane Ferenczi(co-ordinating producer)

(Screened within Biography.) Tied with The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century.

The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century

The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century Blaine Baggett(executive producer/writer), Carl Byker(producer/director/writer), Jay Winter(co-producer/writer)

Tied with _Judy Garland: Beyond the Rainbow (1997) (TV)_ .

提名
在演员工作室里/Inside the Actors Studio(1994)

在演员工作室里 Inside the Actors Studio卡罗琳·卡普兰 Caroline Kaplan(series producer), Michael Kostel(producer),詹姆斯·利普敦 James Lipton(executive producer/host), Jeff Wurtz(director)

Siskel & Ebert

Siskel & Ebert罗杰·伊伯特 Roger Ebert(host), Don DuPree(director), Andrea Gronvall(producer), Gene Siskel(host), Larry Dieckhaus(executive producer)

Discover Magazine

Discover Magazine Suzy Geller-Wolf(executive producer),丹尼尔·莱维特 Daniel Levitt(co-producer), Nancy Dubuc(coordinating producer), David McKillop(executive producer)

For episode "Immortality".

 Outstanding Informational Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Without Pity: A Film About Abilities

Without Pity: A Film About Abilities克里斯托弗·里夫 Christopher Reeve(narrator), Michael Mierendorf(producer/director/writer), Jonathan Moss(co-ordinating producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer)

提名
失落的天堂:罗宾汉山区的杀婴罪/Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills(1996)

失落的天堂:罗宾汉山区的杀婴罪 Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills乔·伯灵格 Joe Berlinger(producer/director), Jonathan Moss(coordinating producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Bruce Sinofsky(producer/director)

Talked to Death

Talked to Death Nancy Abraham(associate producer), Ellen Goosenberg Kent(co-producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Diane Rosenberg(co-producer), Eames Yeates(director), John Parsons Peditto(producer)

出租车实录/Taxicab Confessions(1995)

出租车实录 Taxicab Confessions Harry Gantz(producer/director), Joe Gantz(producer/director), Sheila Nevins(executive producer)

美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters William T. Cartwright(co-producer), Tamar Hacker(senior producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer),梅尔·斯图亚特 Mel Stuart(producer/director)

For episode "Man Ray: Prophet of the Avant Garde".

National Geographic Specials(1964)

National Geographic Specials理查德·凯利 Richard Kiley(narrator),凯文·麦克卡瑞 Kevin McCarey(writer), Nicolas Noxon(executive producer), Mark Stouffer(producer/director)

For episode "Tigers Of The Snow".

最佳画外音 Outstanding Voice-Over Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Willows in Winter

The Willows in Winter Rik Mayall(voice)

For playing "Toad".

The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century

The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century杰瑞米·艾恩斯 Jeremy Irons(voice)

For playing "Siegfried Sassoon". For episode "War Without End".

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Chris Rock: Bring the Pain(1996)
Chris Rock: Bring the Pain

克里斯·洛克 Chris Rock(executive producer), Tom Bull(HBO), Sandy Chanley(executive producer), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer)

提名
Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas
Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas

贝特·米德勒 Bette Midler(executive producer), Bill Brigode(co-producer), Bonnie Bruckheimer(executive producer), Marty Callner(producer), Douglas C. Forbes(co-producer), Randall Gladstein(co-producer)

George Carlin: 40 Years of Comedy
George Carlin: 40 Years of Comedy

Brenda Carlin(executive producer), Keiren Fisher(line producer), Pat Tourk Lee(executive producer), John Moffitt(executive producer), Kimber Rickabaugh(producer), Stu Smiley(executive producer), Nancy Kurshner(supervising producer)

第69届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 69th Annual Academy Awards(1997)
第69届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 69th Annual Academy Awards

Gilbert Cates(producer)

The 50th Annual Tony Awards(1996)
The 50th Annual Tony Awards

沃尔特·C·米勒 Walter C. Miller(producer), Gary Smith(executive producer), Roy A. Somlyo(supervising producer)

 President's Award历届获奖名单
艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee