网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第50届黄金时段艾美奖

The 50th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1998)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第50届黄金时段艾美奖

第50届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1998年08月29日

地点:美国加利福尼亚洲洛杉矶圣殿剧院(Shrine Auditorium)

届数:第50届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

 

第50届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)
纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer), Kevin Arkadie(supervising producer),帕里斯·巴克利 Paris Barclay Bill Clark(co-executive producer), Steven DePaul(co-ordinating producer), Robert J. Doherty大卫·米奇 David Milch(executive producer), Mark Tinker(executive producer)

X档案/The X-Files(1993)
X档案 The X-Files

克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(executive producer),罗伯·鲍曼 Rob Bowman Joseph Patrick Finn文斯·吉利甘 Vince Gilligan(supervising producer), R.W. Goodwin(executive producer), Ken Horton(consulting producer),金·曼纳斯 Kim Manners Lori Jo Nemhauser(co-producer), Paul Rabwin John Shiban(co-producer),弗兰克·斯伯特尼 Frank Spotnitz(co-executive producer)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

Rene Balcer(executive producer), David Black(consulting producer), William N. Fordes(co-producer), Arthur W. Forney(supervising producer), Billy Fox Lewis Gould Jeffrey M. Hayes Kathy McCormick(co-executive producer), I.C. Rapoport(co-producer), Edwin Sherin(executive producer), David Shore Richard Sweren(co-producer),迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

迈克尔·克莱顿 Michael Crichton(executive producer), Penny Adams Neal Baer Christopher Chulack(co-executive producer), Carol Flint(executive producer), Lance Gentile沃伦·格林 Walon Green(co-executive producer), David Mills(co-producer),杰克·奥尔曼 Jack Orman(co-producer), Tom Park约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer), Lydia Woodward(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
John Larroquette
John Larroquette(ABC)

律师本色 The Practice

For playing "Joey Heric". For episode "Betrayal".

提名
查尔斯·德恩 Charles Durning
查尔斯·德恩 Charles Durning(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For playing "Thomas Finnegan". For episode "Finnegan's Wake".

查尔斯·纳尔逊·赖利 Charles Nelson Reilly
查尔斯·纳尔逊·赖利 Charles Nelson Reilly(20th Century Fox Television)

千年追凶 Millennium

For playing "Jose Chung". For episode "Jose Chung's Doomsday Defense".

文森特·多诺费奥 Vincent D'Onofrio
文森特·多诺费奥 Vincent D'Onofrio(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For playing "John Lange". For episode "The Subway".

布鲁斯·戴维森 Bruce Davison
布鲁斯·戴维森 Bruce Davison(CBS)

与天使有约 "Touched by an Angel"

For playing "Jake". For episode "Elijah".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
克劳斯·利特曼 Cloris Leachman
克劳斯·利特曼 Cloris Leachman(CBS)

For playing "Aunt Mooster". For episode "Mooster's Revenge".

提名
莉莉·泰勒 Lili Taylor
莉莉·泰勒 Lili Taylor(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For playing "Marty Glenn". For episode "Mind's Eye".

阿尔法·沃德 Alfre Woodard
阿尔法·沃德 Alfre Woodard(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For playing "Dr. Roxanne Turner". For episode "Mercy".

Swoosie Kurtz
Swoosie Kurtz(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Tina-Marie Chambliss". For episode "Suffer The Little Children".

维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright
维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For playing "Cassandra Spender". For episodes "Patient X" and "The Red & The Black".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Mark Tinker
Mark Tinker(CBS)

Brooklyn South

For the pilot episode. Tied with Paris Barclay for NYPD Blue.

帕里斯·巴克利 Paris Barclay
帕里斯·巴克利 Paris Barclay(ABC)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "Lost Israel", part II. Tied with Mark Tinker for Brooklyn South.

提名
托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme
托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Ambush".

克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter
克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

比尔·德埃利亚 Bill D'Elia
比尔·德埃利亚 Bill D'Elia(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Brain Salad Surgery".

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(ABC)

律师本色 The Practice

For episode "Betrayal".

克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter
克里斯·卡特 Chris Carter(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

Ted Mann
Ted Mann(teleplay),大卫·米奇 David Milch(teleplay), Bill Clark(story)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For episode "Lost Israel", part 2.

James Yoshimura
James Yoshimura(NBC)

情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For episode "The Subway".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

David Angell(executive producer), Maggie Blanc Peter Casey(executive producer), Mary Fukuto(co-producer), Rob Greenberg Joe Keenan(co-executive producer), Lori Kirkland(co-producer), Jay Kogen(supervising producer), David Lee(executive producer),克里斯托弗·艾洛德 Christopher Lloyd(executive producer), David Lloyd(producer), Suzanne Martin Jeffrey Richman(supervising producer)

提名
宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)
宋飞正传 Seinfeld

杰瑞·宋飞 Jerry Seinfeld(executive producer),安迪·阿克曼 Andy Ackerman Alec Berg(executive producer), Jennifer Crittenden(co-producer),斯派克·费雷斯滕 Spike Feresten(supervising producer), Tim Kaiser Gregg Kavet(co-executive producer), Steve Koren(co-producer), Suzy Mamann-Greenberg David Mandel(supervising producer), Andy Robin(co-executive producer), Jeff Schaffer(executive producer), George Shapiro(executive producer), Nancy Sprow(co-ordinating producer), Howard West(executive producer)

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)
歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

Mark Brazill(consulting producer), Marcy Carsey(executive producer), Michael Glouberman(co-producer), David Israel(co-producer), Patrick Kienlen Bob Kushell(supervising producer), Caryn Mandabach(executive producer), Bill Martin(executive producer), Jim O'Doherty(co-producer), Andrew Orenstein(co-producer), David Sacks(co-executive producer), Mike Schiff(executive producer), Bonnie Turner(executive producer), Terry Turner(executive producer), Tom Werner(executive producer), Christine Zander(supervising producer)

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

贾德·阿帕图 Judd Apatow(co-executive producer), Richard Day(co-executive producer), Michael J. Fitzsimmons(co-ordinating producer),亚历克斯·格瑞格里 Alex Gregory(co-producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer),皮特·海克 Peter Huyck(co-producer), Adam Resnick(co-executive producer),盖瑞·山德林 Garry Shandling(executive producer), Craig Zisk(co-executive producer)

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)
甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Jeffrey Kramer(co-executive producer),麦克·利斯托 Mike Listo Jonathan Pontell(supervising producer), Steve Robin(co-producer), Pamela J. Wisne(co-producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Uncle Phil". For episode "Uncle Phil And The Coupons".

提名
约翰·克立斯 John Cleese
约翰·克立斯 John Cleese(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For playing "Dr. Neesam". For episode "Dick And The Other Guy".

内森·连恩 Nathan Lane
内森·连恩 Nathan Lane(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Professor Twilley". For episode "Good Old Reliable Nathan".

劳埃德·布里吉斯 Lloyd Bridges
劳埃德·布里吉斯 Lloyd Bridges(NBC)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld

For playing "Izzy Mandelbaum". For episode "The Blood".

汉克·阿扎利亚 Hank Azaria
汉克·阿扎利亚 Hank Azaria(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Nat". For episode "Nat And Arly".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
艾玛·汤普森 Emma Thompson
艾玛·汤普森 Emma Thompson(ABC)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen

For playing "Herself". For episode "Emma".

提名
帕蒂·鲁普恩 Patti LuPone
帕蒂·鲁普恩 Patti LuPone(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Zora". For episode "Beware Of Greeks".

贝特·米德勒 Bette Midler
贝特·米德勒 Bette Midler(CBS)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown

For playing "Caprice Feldman". For episode "Never Can Say Goodbye".

Jan Hooks
Jan Hooks(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For playing "Vicki Dubcek". For episode "Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary".

卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett
卡洛尔·伯纳特 Carol Burnett(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Theresa Stemple". For episode "Coming Home".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(ABC)

老公老婆不登对 Dharma & Greg

For the pilot episode.

Terry Hughes
Terry Hughes(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For episode "Dick And The Other Guy".

James Frawley
James Frawley(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For the pilot episode.

Allan Arkush
Allan Arkush(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For episode "Cro-Magnon".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Joe Keenan
Joe Keenan(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "The Ski Lodge".

皮特·海克 Peter Huyck
皮特·海克 Peter Huyck(HBO),亚历克斯·格瑞格里 Alex Gregory Richard Day

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

For episode "Putting The 'Gay' Back In Litigation".

Lawrence Broch
Lawrence Broch(ABC)

艾伦和她的朋友 Ellen

For episode "Emma".

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For episode "Theme Of Life".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
获奖
从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)
从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon

汤姆·汉克斯 Tom Hanks(executive producer),朗·霍华德 Ron Howard(producer),格雷厄姆·约斯特 Graham Yost(supervising producer),布莱恩·格雷泽 Brian Grazer(producer), Erik Bork(co-producer), Michael Bostick(producer), John P. Melfi(supervising producer), Bruce Richmond(co-producer), Janace Tashjian(co-producer), Tony To(co-executive producer)

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
提名
十二怒汉/12 Angry Men(1997)
十二怒汉 12 Angry Men

Terence A. Donnelly(Showtime)

What the Deaf Man Heard
What the Deaf Man Heard

Tom Luse(supervising producer), Brent Shields(co-executive producer), Richard Welsh(executive producer)

霓裳情挑/Gia(1998)
霓裳情挑 Gia

James D. Brubaker(HBO), David R. Ginsburg(executive producer), Ilene Kahn(executive producer),马文·沃思 Marvin Worth(executive producer)

冲出越战/A Bright Shining Lie(1998)
冲出越战 A Bright Shining Lie

Lois Bonfiglio(executive producer), Greg Ricketson(HBO)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)
杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

杰·雷诺 Jay Leno(consulting producer), Larry Goitia(line producer), Debbie Vickers(executive producer), Patti M. Grant(supervising producer)

Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(executive producer), Carey Dietrich Jerry Belson(consulting producer),迪克·克莱蒙特 Dick Clement(supervising producer), Stephanie Cone(co-ordinating producer),伊安·拉·弗雷奈斯 Ian La Frenais(supervising producer), George McGrath(consulting producer), Allan McKeown(executive producer), Molly Newman(supervising producer), Gail Parent(supervising producer)

Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(executive producer), Bernie Brillstein(executive producer), Scott Carter(executive producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Marc Gurvitz(executive producer), Kevin Hamburger(supervising producer), Douglas M. Wilson(senior producer)

"Dennis Miller Live"(1994)
"Dennis Miller Live"

Eddie Feldmann(supervising producer), Colleen Grillo(co-ordinating producer),丹尼斯·米勒 Dennis Miller(executive producer), Kevin C. Slattery(executive producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Carmen

Carmen Miguel Armstrong(camera), Manny Guiterrez(camera), Paul Ranieri(senior video control), David Smith(camera), Ron Washburn(camera), Emmett Loughran(technical director)

(Screened with Live from the Metropolitan Opera.)

提名
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts John Burdick(camera), John B. Field(technical director), Charlie Huntley(camera), Jay Millard(camera), Lyn Noland(camera), Susan Noll(video), Bill Philbin(camera), Hector Ramirez(camera), Paul Ranieri(video), Manny Rodriguez(camera), Ron Sheldon(camera), Chris Tafuri(camera), Helene Haviland(camera)

Garth Live from Central Park

Garth Live from Central Park Rob Balton(camera), Bob DelRusso(camera), Sam Drummy(camera), Larry Heider(camera), Bob Highton(camera), Dave Hilmer(camera), Mark Hryma(camera), Marc Hunter(camera), Charlie Huntley(camera), Jay Kulick(camera), Jeff Muhlstock(camera), Lyn Noland(camera), Wayne Orr(camera), Kenneth Patterson(camera), Bill Philbin(camera), Hector Ramirez(camera), Paul Ranieri(video), Manny Rodriguez(camera), Mark Sanford(video), Ron Sheldon(camera), Keith Winikoff(technical director)

剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/电视电影/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
第70届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 70th Annual Academy Awards(1998)
第70届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 70th Annual Academy Awards

Robert T. Barnhart(lighting director), Robert A. Dickinson(lighting designer), Matt Ford(lighting director), Andy O'Reilly(lighting director)

提名
Garth Live from Central Park
Garth Live from Central Park

Patrick Woodroffe(lighting designer)

Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

Jeff Engel(lighting designer)

For episode with guests: 'Ron Silver' , Matthew Modine, Faye Anderson, Harlan Ellison.

Yanni: Tribute
Yanni: Tribute

Matt Firestone(lighting director)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

Richard Thorpe(director of photography)

For episode "Ambush".

Fleetwood Mac: The Dance
Fleetwood Mac: The Dance

Robert A. Dickinson(lighting designer)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Donald A. Morgan(director of photography)

For episode "A Night To Dismember".

提名
天才保姆/The Nanny(1993)
天才保姆 The Nanny

For episode "The Wedding".

Sister, Sister
Sister, Sister

George Spiro Dibie(director of photography)

For episode "Mo' Credit, Mo' Problems".

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)
拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show

Peter Smokler(lighting director)

For episode "Flip".

最佳音乐执导 Outstanding Music Direction 历届获奖名单
提名
 Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER David Chameides(camera), Gene Crowe(technical director), Hank Geving(camera), Larry Heider(camera), Bob Highton(camera), Don Lenzer(camera), John O'Brien(video), Bill Philbin(camera), Chuck Reilly(video)

For episode "Ambush".

提名
Politically Incorrect

Politically Incorrect Paul Johnson(camera)

For episode with guests: Scott Thompson, Doug McIntyre, Robert Goulet, Garcelle Beauvais.

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steven Cimino(technical director), Frank Grisanti(video), Johnny Pinto(camera), Gregory Aull(video), Barry Frisher(camera)

For episode with host 'Nathan Lane' and musical guest: Metallica.

杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno David N. Banks(camera), Hank Geving(camera), David Levisohn(camera), Rob Palmer(camera)

For episode with guests Arsenio Hall, Siskel & Ebert, Leno Look-A-Likes, Blue Man Group.

"Dennis Miller Live"(1994)

"Dennis Miller Live" Joel Binger(camera)

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Bettina Levesque(camera)

For episode "A Night To Dismember".

 Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Constantine Makris(NBC)

For episode "Stalker".

提名
执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG Hugo Cortina(CBS)

For episode "The Good Of The Service".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Joel Ransom(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

泰星来客/Earth: Final Conflict(1997)

泰星来客 Earth: Final Conflict Michael McMurray(Syndicated)

For episode "Float Like A Butterfly".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope James R. Bagdonas(CBS)

For episode "Brain Salad Surgery".

 Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Cinematography 历届获奖名单
获奖
与狼共舞/Wolves at Our Door(1997)

与狼共舞 Wolves at Our Door Jim Dutcher(cinematographer)

Tied with America's Endangered Species: Don't Say Good-bye.

America's Endangered Species: Don't Say Good-bye

America's Endangered Species: Don't Say Good-bye Nick Caloyianis(cinematographer), Richard Chisolm(cinematographer), Gerald Cotts(cinematographer), Jon Else(cinematographer), Paul Goldsmith(cinematographer), Buddy Squires(cinematographer)

Tied with Wolves at Our Door.

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
终极魔法师/Merlin(1998)

终极魔法师 Merlin Michael Boone(art director), Roger Hall(production designer), John King(supervising art director)

提名
从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)

从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon Kitty Doris-Bates(art director), Michele Poulik(set decorator), Seth Reed(art director), Richard Toyon(production designer), Amy Wells(set decorator)

For part XII: "Le Voyage Dans La Lune".

白鲸/Moby Dick(1998)

白鲸 Moby Dick Leslie Binns(production designer), Jill Eden(set decorator), Peter Kendall(art director), Andrew Walpole(art director), USA

Buffalo Soldiers

Buffalo Soldiers Michael Baugh(production designer), William Vail(set decorator)

More Tales of the City

More Tales of the City Lise Ethier(set decorator), Ann Grenier(set decorator), Normand Sarazin(production designer)

For part II.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
新仙履奇缘/Cinderella(1997)

新仙履奇缘 Cinderella Julie Kaye Fanton(set decorator), Edward L. Rubin(art director), Randy Ser(production designer)

提名
破铜烂铁/Stomp Out Loud(1997)

破铜烂铁 Stomp Out Loud

Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Chez Cherry(production designer), Chip Dox(art director), Evette Knight(set decorator)

For episode "Smoking".

The 40th Annual Grammy Awards(1998)

The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Bob Keene(production designer), Brian J. Stonestreet(art director)

第70届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 70th Annual Academy Awards(1998)

第70届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 70th Annual Academy Awards Roy Christopher(production designer), Steve Olson(art director), Keaton S. Walker(art director), Dorothy Christopher(set decorator)

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Greg Loewen(art director), Shirley Inget(set decorator), Graeme Murray(production designer)

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

提名
Nothing Sacred

Nothing Sacred Michael Baugh(production designer), Cate Bangs(art director), William Vail(set decorator)

For episode "Hodie Christus Natus Est".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Randall McIlvain(art director), Laura Richarz(set decorator), Herman F. Zimmerman(production designer)

For episode "Far Beyond The Stars".

老公老婆不登对/Dharma & Greg(1997)

老公老婆不登对 Dharma & Greg Anne H. Ahrens(set decorator), John Shaffner(production designer)

For episode "Invasion Of The Buddy Snatcher".

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Diane O'Connell(set decorator), Peter Politanoff(production designer)

For episode "Boy To The World".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Jane Ruhm(HBO)

For episode "Sports".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Magnificent Seven

The Magnificent Seven Dan Moore(CBS)

For episode "Working Girls".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Robert Blackman(Syndicated)

For episode "Far Beyond The Stars".

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Melina Root(NBC)

For episode "36! 24! 36! Dick!".

记住维恩/RememberWENN(1996)

记住维恩 RememberWENN Carolyn Grifel(AMC)

For episode "From The Pen Of Gertrude Reece".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Audrey M. Bansmer(NBC)

For episode "Halloween".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
提名
从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)

从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon Rick Ash(re-recording mixer), Joe Foglia(production mixer)

For part VII: "That's All There Is".

从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)

从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon Joe Foglia(production mixer), Todd Orr(re-recording mixer)

For part XII: "Le Voyage Dans La Lune".

从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)

从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon Joe Foglia(production mixer), Scott Millan(re-recording mixer)

For part IV: "1968".

Buffalo Soldiers

Buffalo Soldiers Tim Cooney(production mixer), Pete Elia(re-recording mixer), Larry Stensvold(re-recording mixer)

 Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Mixing 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For episode "Brain Salad Surgery".

提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Joe Kenworthy(production mixer)

For episode "A Box Of Wendy".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "The Red And The Black".

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Exodus".

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Ed Greene(audio mixer)

For episode "Ambush".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Peter Kelsey(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Boy To The World".

提名
拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show Edward L. Moskowitz(production mixer)

For episode "Flip".

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Todd Grace(re-recording mixer), Kathy Oldham(re-recording mixer)

For episode "36! 24! 36! Dick!".

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Klaus Landsberg(production mixer), Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer)

For episode "A Night To Dismember".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Beware Of Greeks".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
The 40th Annual Grammy Awards(1998)

The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Ed Greene(production/music mixer), John Harris(music mixer), Don Worsham(music mixer)

破铜烂铁/Stomp Out Loud(1997)

破铜烂铁 Stomp Out Loud Lawrence Loewinger(production mixer)

Garth Live from Central Park

Garth Live from Central Park John Harris(production mixer), Don Worsham(production mixer)

Fleetwood Mac: The Dance

Fleetwood Mac: The Dance Susan Pelino(post-production mixer)

 Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Heather MacDougall(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Kill Switch".

提名
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Kevin Casey(NBC)

For episode "Exodus".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Casey O. Rohrs(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Mind's Eye".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Lynne Willingham(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Thomas R. Moore(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Cro-Magnon".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope Alec Smight(CBS)

For episode "Brain Salad Surgery".

 Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Picture Editing 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Ron Volk(NBC)

For episode "Room Service".

提名
风云女郎/Murphy Brown(1988)

风云女郎 Murphy Brown Tucker Wiard(CBS)

For episode "Opus One".

宋飞正传/Seinfeld(1990)

宋飞正传 Seinfeld Skip Collector(NBC)

For episode "The Finale".

拉里·桑德斯秀/The Larry Sanders Show(1992)

拉里·桑德斯秀 The Larry Sanders Show Paul Anderson Sean K. Lambert(HBO), Leslie Tolan

For episode "Flip".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Janet Ashikaga(NBC)

For episode "Roz And The Schnoz".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Walter Newman
Walter Newman(supervising sound editor), (adr editor), (sound editor), Darleen Stoker(dialogue editor), (dialogue editor), (sound editor), James Bailey(foley artist), (music editor), Casey J. Crabtree(foley artist)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "Exodus".

提名
(supervising sound editor), (foley artist), (music editor), Ray Spiess(dialogue editor), (dialogue editor), (adr editor), (adr editor), (foley artist), (sound effects editor), (sound effects editor), (dialogue editor)

The Visitor

For the pilot episode.

(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (foley artist), (foley artist), Thierry J. Couturier(supervising sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), Maciek Malish(sound editor), (sound editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves(sound editor), (sound editor)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "The Red And The Black".

(sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound supervisor), (foley artist), (sound editor), Michael Baber(music editor), Myron Nettinga(sound editor), Joe Earle(sound editor), (foley artist), Ron Evans(sound editor)

Soldier of Fortune, Inc.

For episode "Last Chance".

(sound editor), (foley artist), (sound editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), (foley artist), Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), (sound editor), Maciek Malish(sound editor), (sound editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves(sound editor), Mark R. Crookston(sound supervisor)

千年追凶 Millennium

For episode "Owls".

 Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Editing 历届获奖名单
获奖
国家地理探索者/National Geographic Explorer

国家地理探索者 National Geographic Explorer Patrick M. Griffith(supervising sound editor), Paul N.J. Ottosson(sound effects editor)

For episode "Rat".

提名
迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳音效剪辑 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
狂野骑士/Rough Riders(1997)
狂野骑士 Rough Riders

Suzanne Angel(adr editor), Bill Bell(sound editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(supervising sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Adriane Marfiak(sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Greg Schorer(co-supervising sound editor), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor), Robert Webber(sound editor)

For part II.

提名
从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)
从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon

Benjamin Beardwood(dialogue editor), Christopher Brooks(music editor), Joe Earle(sound effects editor), Jerry Edemann(sound editor)

For part I: "Can We Do This?".

终极魔法师/Merlin(1998)
终极魔法师 Merlin

John Ireland(effects editor), Tim Lewiston(supervising editor)

神鬼关头:异形复仇/Creature(1998)
神鬼关头:异形复仇 Creature

Ellen Heuer(foley artist), Ray Spiess(adr editor)

For part I.

林肯被刺日/The Day Lincoln Was Shot(1998)
林肯被刺日 The Day Lincoln Was Shot

Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(supervising sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Adriane Marfiak(sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor), Robert Webber(sound editor)

拳王之王/Don King: Only in America(1997)
拳王之王 Don King: Only in America

Timothy A. Cleveland(sound effects editor), Paul J. Diller(sound effects editor), Karyn Foster(adr editor), Michael E. Lawshe(adr editor), Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist), Terry Wilson(music editor)

迷你剧/电视电最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
终极魔法师/Merlin(1998)
终极魔法师 Merlin

William Bartlett(visual effects artist), Richard Conway(physical special effects supervisor), Matthew Cope(visual effects shoot co-ordinator), Timothy Greenwood(visual effects artist), Stefan Lange(visual effects cameraman), George Roper(visual effects artist), Pedro Sabrosa(visual effects artist), Timothy Webber(visual effects supervising designer), Angus Wilson(visual effects artist),NBC电视台 National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

提名
白鲸/Moby Dick(1998)
白鲸 Moby Dick

Tim Crosbie(digital animator), Jamie Doolan(visual effects cameraman), Dale Duguid(visual effects supervisor),詹姆斯•罗杰 James Rogers(compositioning editor), Lisa Wang(special effects co-ordinator), Peter Armstrong(special effects engineer), USA

从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)
从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon

David Altenau(digital visual effects), Tony Cutrono(visual effects director of photography), Burt Dalton(visual effects artist), Ernest D. Farino(visual effects supervisor),马修·格拉泽纳 Matthew Gratzner(model maker), Evan Jacobs(model maker), Ariel Velasco-Shaw(digital visual effects)

For part IV: "1968".

系列剧最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Yo-Yo Ma Inspired by Bach
Yo-Yo Ma Inspired by Bach

For episode "The Sound Of The Carceri".

提名
星际之门/Stargate SG-1(1997)
星际之门 Stargate SG-1

Michelle Comens(visual effects co-ordinator), John Gajdecki(visual effects supervisor), Robert Habros(visual effects supervisor), Ted Rae(visual effects supervisor), David Alexander(cg artist)

For episode "Children of the Gods (#1.1)".

Suddenly Susan(1996)
Suddenly Susan

Jerry Spivack(visual effects artist)

For episode "I Love You, I Think".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Eric Chauvin(matte artist), Arthur J. Codron(visual effects co-ordinator), Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz(cg animation supervisor), Mitch Suskin(visual effects supervisor), John Teska(cg animator)

For episode "Year of Hell", part II.

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Gary Hutzel(special visual effects supervisor), Steve Fong(visual effects compositor)

For episode "One Little Ship".

 Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
终极魔法师/Merlin(1998)

终极魔法师 Merlin Mark Coulier(prosthetic makeup artist)

提名
小子闯天涯/Oliver Twist(1997)

小子闯天涯 Oliver Twist Ken Jennings(makeup supervisor), Matthew W. Mungle(makeup artist)

白雪魔后/Snow White: A Tale of Terror(1997)

白雪魔后 Snow White: A Tale of Terror

从地球到月球/From the Earth to the Moon(1998)

从地球到月球 From the Earth to the Moon Greg Cannom(special old age makeup effects artist), Ve Neill(special old age makeup effects artist)

 Outstanding Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
提名
Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Ron Berkeley(makeup artist), Thomas R. Burman(prosthetic makeup artist for tracey), Bari Dreiband-Burman(prosthetic makeup artist)

For episode "Culture".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Dave Coughtry(prosthetic makeup artist), Wayne Dang(prosthetic makeup artist), Toby Lindala(prosthetic makeup artist), Geoff Redknap(prosthetic makeup artist), Tony Wohlgemuth(prosthetic makeup artist), Vince Yoshida(prosthetic makeup artist)

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Camille Calvet Suzanne Diaz Karen Iverson Dean Jones Mary Kay Morse Michael Westmore

For episode "Who Mourns For Morn".

Babylon 5: In the Beginning(1998)

Babylon 5: In the Beginning Jeffrey S. Farley(makeup effects supervisor), Greg Funk(special makeup effects artist), Mark Garbarino(special makeup effects artist), Ron Pipes(makeup artist), John Vulich(series makeup effects creator), John Wheaton(makeup effects sculptor)

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Movie (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
提名
星际之门/Stargate SG-1(1997)

星际之门 Stargate SG-1 Joel Goldsmith(Showtime)

For episode "The Nox".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files马克·斯诺 Mark Snow(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Treehouse Of Horror VIII".

咆哮/Roar(1997)

咆哮 Roar Jon Ehrlich(20th Century Fox Television)

For the pilot episode.

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(composer), Ken Keeler(lyricist)

For the song "You're Checkin' In (A Musical Tribute To The Betty Ford Center)".

提名
战士公主西娜/Xena: Warrior Princess(1995)

战士公主西娜 Xena: Warrior Princess Joseph LoDuca(composer)

For the song "Hearts Are Hurting".

战士公主西娜/Xena: Warrior Princess(1995)

战士公主西娜 Xena: Warrior Princess Joseph LoDuca(Syndicated)

For the song "The Love Of Your Love".

Mr. Show with Bob and David

Mr. Show with Bob and David大卫·克罗斯 David Cross(composer/lyricist), Bill Odenkirk(lyricist),鲍勃·奥登科克 Bob Odenkirk(lyricist), Eban Schletter(composer), Dino Stamatopoulos(composer/lyricist)

For the song "How High The Mountain".

The Closer

The Closer Ed Alton(composer), Ron Burch(lyricist), David Kidd(lyricist)

For the song "You Don't Know Jack".

 Outstanding Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Standing Stone

Standing Stone保罗·麦卡特尼 Paul McCartney(executive producer), Lawrence Foster(conductor), Frances Peters Kris Slava(supervising A&E producer), Christopher Swann(director)

Great Performances: Dance in America(1976)

Great Performances: Dance in America Thomas Grimm(ballets directed by), Judy Kinberg(producer/documentary directed by), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Variety and Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre Now".

Carmen

Carmen Gary Halvorson(director), James Levine(conductor), Louisa Briccetti Susan Erben(PBS)

Blue Suede Shoes: Ballet Rocks!

Blue Suede Shoes: Ballet Rocks! Tony Charmoli(director), David Oakland Mark A. Rosenberger

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Muppets Tonight
Muppets Tonight

Brian Henson(executive producer), Martin G. Baker(producer), Dick Blasucci(executive producer), Paul Flaherty(supervising producer), Bernie Keating(co-producer), Jim Lewis(co-producer),柯克·R塔切尔 Kirk R. Thatcher(supervising producer), Patric Verrone(producer), Chris Plourde(producer)

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee(1992)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Linda Ellerbee(executive producer), Mark Lyons(senior producer), Rolfe Tessem(executive producer), Anne-Marie Cunniffe(Nickelodeon)

For the special edition: "What Are You Staring At?".

提名
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee(1992)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Linda Ellerbee(executive producer), Mark Lyons(senior producer), Rolfe Tessem(executive producer), Anne-Marie Cunniffe(Nickelodeon)

For the special edition "Divorce: Caught in the Middle".

The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss
The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss

Brian Henson(executive producer), David Steven Cohen(executive producer), Michael K. Frith(executive producer), David Gumpel(co-producer), Will Ryan(consulting producer), Lou Berger(supervising producer), Lauren Gray Bob Stein

Absent Minded Inventions and the Search for Flubber with Bill Nye the Science Guy
Absent Minded Inventions and the Search for Flubber with Bill Nye the Science Guy

James McKenna(executive producer), Erren Gottlieb(executive producer), Jamie Hammond(coordinating producer), Michele Bornheim(supervising producer)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Richard Appel(co-executive producer), Lolee Aries(animation producer), Donick Cary David X. Cohen(co-executive producer), Dan Greaney Ron Hauge Josh Weinstein(consulting producer), Colin A.B.V. Lewis Ian Maxtone-Graham(consulting producer/writer), J. Michael Mendel George Meyer(co-executive producer), David Mirkin(consulting producer), Bill Oakley(consulting producer), Bonita Pietila Richard Raynis吉姆·里尔顿 Jim Reardon(director), Jace Richdale(consulting producer), Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Richard Sakai Brian Scully(co-producer), Mike Scully(executive producer), Sam Simon(executive producer), Denise Sirkot Julie Thacker(co-producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer)

For episode "Trash Of The Titans".

提名
一家之主/King of the Hill(1997)

一家之主 King of the Hill乔纳森·阿贝尔 Jonathan Aibel(co-producer), Wesley Archer(supervising director), Lolee Aries(animation producer),格伦·伯杰 Glenn Berger(co-producer), Joseph A. Boucher Jonathan Collier(consulting producer), Greg Daniels(executive producer), Brent Forrester(co-executive producer), Cheryl Holliday(co-executive producer/writer),迈克·乔吉 Mike Judge(executive producer), Howard Klein(executive producer), Mark McJimsey(co-producer), Jeff Myers(director), Richard Raynis Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer),乔·斯蒂尔曼 Joe Stillman(co-producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer),大卫·祖克曼 David Zuckerman(co-executive producer)

For episode "Texas City Twister".

南方公园/South Park(1997)

南方公园 South Park马特·斯通 Matt Stone(executive producer/writer),崔·帕克 Trey Parker(executive producer/writer/director), Frank C. Agnone II(supervising producer), Pam Brady(creative producer), Anne Garefino(executive producer), Brian Graden(executive producer), Deborah Liebling(executive producer), Eric Stough(animation director)

For episode "Big Gay Al's Big Gay Boat Ride".

德克斯特的实验室/Dexter's Laboratory(1996)

德克斯特的实验室 Dexter's Laboratory Davis Doi(supervising producer), Michael Ryan(writer),格恩迪·塔塔科夫斯基 Genndy Tartakovsky(producer/director), Jason Butler Rote(writer)

For episode "Dyno-might & Lab-retto".

Cow and Chicken(1995)

Cow and Chicken Vince Davis Davis Doi(supervising producer),大卫·菲斯 David Feiss(director), Steve Marmel(writer), Richard Pursel(writer), Michael Ryan(writer)

For episode "Free Inside, Journey to the Center of Cow".

最佳片头设计 Outstanding Main Title Design 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
新闻电台/NewsRadio(1995)

新闻电台 NewsRadio Luellyn Harper(costume supervisor)

For episode "Sinking Ship".

提名
天才保姆/The Nanny(1993)

天才保姆 The Nanny Shawn Holly Cookson(costumer), Terry Gordon(costumer)

For episode "Not Without My Nanny".

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Vietnam POWs: A Story of Survival

Vietnam POWs: A Story of Survival Jacinda A. Davis(co-ordinating producer), Brian Leonard(producer/director/writer), Bob Reid(executive producer)

提名
四个小女孩/4 Little Girls(1997)

四个小女孩 4 Little Girls斯派克·李 Spike Lee(producer/director), Jackie Glover(co-ordinating producer), Daphne McWilliams(line producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Samuel D. Pollard

与狼共舞/Wolves at Our Door(1997)

与狼共舞 Wolves at Our Door Gaynelle Evans(executive producer), Mose Richards(writer), Jim Dutcher

Dead Blue: Surviving Depression

Dead Blue: Surviving Depression Nancy Abraham(supervising producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Eames Yeates(director), John Parsons Peditto Sara M. Chereskin Blanka Nedela

美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Tamar Hacker(senior producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer), Susan Steinberg(producer/director)

For episode "Don Hewitt: 90 Minutes on 60 Minutes".

 Outstanding Costuming for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
烈火突击队/The Pentagon Wars(1998)

烈火突击队 The Pentagon Wars Amy Stofsky(costume supervisor)

This award was previously announced.

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单
获奖
麦克法兰之卵/Spawn(1997)

麦克法兰之卵 Spawn Eric Radomski(production designer)

This award was previously announced.

 Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 最佳编舞 Outstanding Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Peggy Holmes(Syndicated)

Fame L.A.

For the pilot episode.

剧集类最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

For episode "Smoking".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Norma Lee(hair designer), Gloria Pasqua Casny(hairstylist)

For episode "Far Beyond The Stars".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

For episode "The Killing Game", parts I & II.

Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky(hairstylist)

For episode "A New Beginning".

吸血鬼猎人巴菲/Buffy the Vampire Slayer(1997)
吸血鬼猎人巴菲 Buffy the Vampire Slayer

Susan Carol Schwary(hairstylist), Dugg Kirkpatrick(hairstylist)

For episode "Becoming", parts I & II.

 Outstanding Casting for a Series 历届获奖名单 最佳广告 Outstanding Commercial 历届获奖名单
提名
Ogilvy & Mather

Ogilvy & Mather(ad agency)

For "Virtual Reality" (American Express).

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国历史/The American Experience(1988)

美国历史 The American Experience Judy Crichton(consulting executive producer), Margaret Drain(executive producer), David Grubin(producer/writer), Allyson Luchak(senior producer: Truman), Mark Samels(senior producer)

提名
人物传记/Biography(1987)

人物传记 Biography Michael Cascio(executive producer), CarolAnne Dolan(A&E supervising producer), Susan E. Leventhal(executive producer), Dierdre O'Hearn(producer/writer), Diane Ferenczi(A&E coordinating producer)

在演员工作室里/Inside the Actors Studio(1994)

在演员工作室里 Inside the Actors Studio Frances Berwick(executive producer), Michael Kostel詹姆斯·利普敦 James Lipton(executive producer/host/writer), Vienna Steiner Jeff Wurtz(director), John Servidio

For episode "Bravo".

Discover Magazine

Discover Magazine Suzy Geller-Wolf(executive producer), Nancy Dubuc(series producer), Marc Etkind(senior producer), David McKillop(executive producer)

The Human Sexes

The Human Sexes Clive Bromhall(series producer), Sandra Gregory(executive producer), Desmond Morris(host/writer), Bonni Cohen Michael Rosenberg(executive producer), Clare Hargreaves John Longley Beverley Parr

最佳画外音 Outstanding Voice-Over Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons汉克·阿扎利亚 Hank Azaria(20th Century Fox Television)

For playing "Apu". This award was previously announced.

州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单
获奖
Great Books

Great Books

TLC was selected for its ongoing television series, "Great Books", which highlights the relevence of outstanding literature in today's society, and encourages literacy and creative thinking. The series was the idea of John S. Hendricks, foun

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee