网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第51届黄金时段艾美奖

The 51th Primetime Emmy Awards

(1999)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第51届黄金时段艾美奖

第51届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:1999年08月28日

地点:美国加利福尼亚洲洛杉矶圣殿剧院(Shrine Auditorium)

届数:第51届

官方网站: www.emmys.tv

 

第51届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)
纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

史蒂文·布奇柯 Steven Bochco(executive producer),帕里斯·巴克利 Paris Barclay(supervising producer), Bill Clark(co-executive producer), Steven DePaul(coordinating producer), Robert J. Doherty Leonard Gardner大卫·米奇 David Milch(executive producer), Doug Palau(ABC),梅瑞迪斯·施蒂姆 Meredith Stiehm Mark Tinker(executive producer), Nicholas Wootton

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)
黑道家族 The Sopranos

艾伦·寇尔特 Allen Coulter(HBO),米切尔·伯盖斯 Mitchell Burgess(co-executive producer),大卫·切斯 David Chase(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Ilene S. Landress Frank Renzulli(supervising producer),罗宾·格林 Robin Green(co-executive producer)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

Rene Balcer(executive producer), William N. Fordes Billy Fox Lewis Gould Jeffrey M. Hayes(co-executive producer), Kathy McCormick(co-executive producer), Edwin Sherin(executive producer), David Shore(supervising producer), Richard Sweren迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer), Ed Zuckerman(consulting producer)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

迈克尔·克莱顿 Michael Crichton(executive producer), Penny Adams Neal Baer(supervising producer), Christopher Chulack(executive producer), Carol Flint(executive producer),乔纳森·卡普兰 Jonathan Kaplan杰克·奥尔曼 Jack Orman(supervising producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer), Lydia Woodward(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
爱德华·赫曼 Edward Herrmann
爱德华·赫曼 Edward Herrmann(ABC)

律师本色 The Practice

For playing "Atty. Anderson Pearson". For multiple episodes.

提名
约翰·赫德 John Heard
约翰·赫德 John Heard(HBO)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For playing "Detective Vin Makazian". For episode "Nobody Knows Anything".

曼迪·帕廷金 Mandy Patinkin
曼迪·帕廷金 Mandy Patinkin(CBS)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope

For playing "Dr. Jeffrey Geiger". For episode "Curing Cancer".

查尔斯·达顿 Charles Dutton
查尔斯·达顿 Charles Dutton(HBO)

监狱风云 Oz

For playing "Alvah Case". For episode "The Tip".

托尼·丹扎 Tony Danza
托尼·丹扎 Tony Danza(ABC)

律师本色 The Practice

For playing "Tommy Silva". For multiple episodes.

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Debra Monk
Debra Monk(ABC)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue

For playing "Katie Sipowicz". For episode "Hearts And Souls".

提名
朱莉娅·罗伯茨 Julia Roberts
朱莉娅·罗伯茨 Julia Roberts(NBC)

法律与秩序 Law & Order

For playing "Katrina Ludlow". For episode "Empire".

Marion Ross
Marion Ross(CBS)

与天使有约 "Touched by an Angel"

For playing "Emma Winowitz". For episode "The Wind Beneath My Wings".

帕蒂·杜克 Patty Duke
帕蒂·杜克 Patty Duke(CBS)

与天使有约 "Touched by an Angel"

For playing "Nancy". For episode "I Do".

维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright
维罗尼卡·卡维特 Veronica Cartwright(20th Century Fox Television)

X档案 The X-Files

For playing "Cassandra Spender". For episodes "Two Fathers" and "One Son".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
马修·潘恩 Matthew Penn
马修·潘恩 Matthew Penn(NBC)

法律与秩序 Law & Order

For episode "Empire".

大卫·切斯 David Chase
大卫·切斯 David Chase(HBO)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For the pilot.

Edwin Sherin
Edwin Sherin(NBC)

法律与秩序 Law & Order情理法的春天 Homicide: Life on the Street

For episodes "Sideshow", parts 1 & 2. This two-parter began on 'Law & Order' and ended on 'Homicide: Life on the Street'.

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)
甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Jeffrey Kramer(co-executive producer),麦克·利斯托 Mike Listo Jonathan Pontell(co-executive producer), Steve Robin Pamela J. Wisne(coordinating producer)

提名
老友记/Friends(1994)
老友记 Friends

Richard Allen(coordinating producer),凯文·布赖特 Kevin Bright(executive producer), Wil Calhoun(supervising producer), Adam Chase(executive producer), Ted Cohen David Crane(executive producer), Michael Curtis(executive producer), Shana Goldberg-Meehan Alexa Junge(co-executive producer), Marta Kauffman(executive producer), Wendy Knoller Seth Kurland(supervising producer), Greg Malins(executive producer), Andrew Reich斯科特·喜沃瑞 Scott Silveri Todd Stevens(supervising producer)

欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)
欲望都市 Sex and the City

Barry Jossen(co-executive producer),迈克尔·帕特里克·金 Michael Patrick King(co-executive producer),丹伦·斯达 Darren Star(executive producer)

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

凯尔希·格兰莫 Kelsey Grammer(executive producer), David Angell(executive producer), Maggie Blanc Peter Casey(executive producer), Rob Greenberg Janis Hirsch(supervising producer), Joe Keenan(co-executive producer), Jay Kogen David Lee(executive producer),克里斯托弗·艾洛德 Christopher Lloyd(executive producer), David Lloyd(NBC), Jeffrey Richman

人人都爱雷蒙德/Everybody Loves Raymond(1996)
人人都爱雷蒙德 Everybody Loves Raymond

雷·罗马诺 Ray Romano Tucker Cawley Cindy Chupack(co-executive producer), Lisa Helfrich Ken Ornstein(coordinating producer), Rory Rosegarten(executive producer), Philip Rosenthal(executive producer), Ellen Sandler(co-executive producer), Lew Schneider(supervising producer), Steve Skrovan Stu Smiley(executive producer), Jeremy Stevens(supervising producer), Kathy Ann Stumpe(co-executive producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks
梅尔·布鲁克斯 Mel Brooks(NBC)

我为卿狂 Mad About You

For playing "Uncle Phil Buchman". For episode "Uncle Phil Goes Back To High School".

提名
约翰·雷特尔 John Ritter
约翰·雷特尔 John Ritter(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For playing "George Madison". For episodes "It's My Party" and "Story Of Love".

威廉·夏特纳 William Shatner
威廉·夏特纳 William Shatner(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For playing "The Big Giant Head". For episodes "Dick's Big Giant Headache", part I and II.

查尔斯·纳尔逊·赖利 Charles Nelson Reilly
查尔斯·纳尔逊·赖利 Charles Nelson Reilly(ABC)

The Drew Carey Show

For playing "Mr. Hathaway". For episode "Drugco".

伍迪·哈里森 Woody Harrelson
伍迪·哈里森 Woody Harrelson(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Woody". For episode "The Show Where Woody Shows Up".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman
崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For playing "Tracy Clark". For episode "Sideshow".

提名
派珀·劳瑞 Piper Laurie
派珀·劳瑞 Piper Laurie(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Mrs. Mulhern". For episode "Dr. Nora".

Laurie Metcalf
Laurie Metcalf(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For playing "Jennifer". For episode "What's Love Got To Do, Got To Do With Dick; I Am Dick Pent-".

凯西·贝茨 Kathy Bates
凯西·贝茨 Kathy Bates(NBC)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun

For playing "Charlotte Everly". For episode "Alien Hunter".

克里斯汀·芭伦斯基 Christine Baranski
克里斯汀·芭伦斯基 Christine Baranski(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Dr. Nora Fairchild". For episode "Dr. Nora".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
迈克尔·莱拜克 Michael Lembeck
迈克尔·莱拜克 Michael Lembeck(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For episode "The One Where Everyone Finds Out".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(NBC)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

For the pilot.

Will Mackenzie
Will Mackenzie(CBS)

人人都爱雷蒙德 Everybody Loves Raymond

For episode "Robert's Date".

Arlene Sanford
Arlene Sanford(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For episode "Those Lips, That Hand".

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Jay Kogen
Jay Kogen(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "Merry Christmas, Mrs. Moskowitz".

提名
斯蒂文·勒威坦 Steven Levitan
斯蒂文·勒威坦 Steven Levitan(NBC)

其父“奇”女 "Just Shoot Me!"

For episode "Slow Donnie".

阿伦·索尔金 Aaron Sorkin
阿伦·索尔金 Aaron Sorkin(ABC)

体育之夜 Sports Night

For episode "The Apology".

Alexa Junge
Alexa Junge(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For episode "The One Where Everybody Finds Out".

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley
大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For episode "Sideshow".

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
六十年代/The '60s(1999)
六十年代 The '60s

James Chory(NBC),琳达·奥布斯特 Lynda Obst(executive producer)

The Temptations
The Temptations

Jay Benson(NBC), Suzanne Coston(executive producer), Suzanne De Passe(executive producer), David V. Picker(executive producer)

圣女贞德/Joan of Arc(1999)
圣女贞德 Joan of Arc

Peter Bray(CBS), Andrew Deane(co-executive producer), Graham Flashner(executive producer), Brenda Friend(co-executive producer), Ed Gernon(executive producer), Peter Sussman(executive producer)

远大前程/Great Expectations(1999)
远大前程 Great Expectations

Rebecca Eaton(executive producer), David Snodin(PBS), Michael Wearing(executive producer)

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
提名
硅谷传奇/Pirates of Silicon Valley(1999)
硅谷传奇 Pirates of Silicon Valley

Steven Haft(executive producer), Nick Lombardo(executive producer), Leanne Moore(TNT)

不论好坏/The Rat Pack(1998)
不论好坏 The Rat Pack

Fred C. Caruso(HBO),尼尔·H·莫瑞兹 Neal H. Moritz(executive producer)

达希和莉莉/Dash and Lilly(1999)
达希和莉莉 Dash and Lilly

Delia Fine(executive producer), Jerrold L. Ludwig(A&E), Stan Margulies(executive producer), Craig McNeil Antony Root(executive producer)

The Baby Dance
The Baby Dance

朱迪·福斯特 Jodie Foster(executive producer), Vicky Herman(Showtime), Tony Allard(executive producer), Robert Halmi Jr.(executive producer), Meg LeFauve Matthew O'Connor(executive producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)
杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

杰·雷诺 Jay Leno(consulting producer), Larry Goitia(supervising producer), Debbie Vickers(executive producer), Patti M. Grant(supervising producer)

Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

崔茜·尤玛 Tracey Ullman(executive producer), Jerry Belson(consulting producer),迪克·克莱蒙特 Dick Clement(supervising producer), Stephanie Cone杰姬·科恩 Jenji Kohan(supervising producer),伊安·拉·弗雷奈斯 Ian La Frenais(supervising producer), George McGrath(consulting producer), Allan McKeown(executive producer), Gail Parent(supervising producer)

Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(executive producer), Bernie Brillstein(executive producer), Scott Carter(executive producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Marc Gurvitz(executive producer), Kevin Hamburger(supervising producer), Douglas M. Wilson(co-executive producer), Joy Dolce(coordinating producer)

"Dennis Miller Live"(1994)
"Dennis Miller Live"

David Feldman Eddie Feldmann(co-executive producer), Colleen Grillo(coordinating producer), Leah Krinsky丹尼斯·米勒 Dennis Miller(executive producer), Kevin C. Slattery(executive producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Janet: The Velvet Rope(1998)

Janet: The Velvet Rope Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Barrie Dodd(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Jay Kulick(camera operator), Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), David Plakos(camera operator), James Ramsay(camera operator), Matty Randazzo(video control), Chuck Reilly(video control), Keith Winikoff(technical director)

提名
Jerry Seinfeld: 'I'm Telling You for the Last Time'(1998)

Jerry Seinfeld: 'I'm Telling You for the Last Time' Rob Balton(camera operator), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Bob Highton(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), Ernie Jew(camera operator), Jay Kulick(camera operator), Lyn Noland(camera operator), Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Manny Rodriguez(camera operator), Mark Sanford(video control), Ron Washburn(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(technical director)

MTV Video Music Awards 1998(1998)

MTV Video Music Awards 1998 Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Hank Geving(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), John Meiklejohn(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), David Plakos(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Manny Rodriguez(camera operator), Mark Sanford(video control), Mark Whitman(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(technical director)

Christmas in Rockefeller Center

Christmas in Rockefeller Center Steven Cimino(technical director), Frank Grisanti(video control), Joe De Bonis(camera operator), John Kosmaczewski(camera operator), Brian Phraner(camera operator), Richard B. Fox(camera operator), Kurt Decker(camera operator)

第71届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 71st Annual Academy Awards(1999)

第71届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 71st Annual Academy Awards Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Rob Balton(camera operator), John Burdick(camera operator), Bob DelRusso(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Rick Edwards(technical director), John B. Field(technical director), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Hank Geving(camera operator), Marc Hunter(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Lyn Noland(camera operator), Wayne Orr(camera operator), Rob Palmer(camera operator), Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), David Plakos(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Chuck Reilly(video control), Manny Rodriguez(camera operator), Mark Sanford(video control), Ron Sheldon(camera operator), Chris Tafuri(camera operator), Allan Wells(technical director), Mark Whitman(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(video control)

剧情类剧集/综艺系列节目/迷你剧集/电视电影/特别节目最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
第71届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 71st Annual Academy Awards(1999)
第71届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 71st Annual Academy Awards

Robert T. Barnhart(lighting director), Robert A. Dickinson(lighting designer), Matt Ford(lighting director), Andy O'Reilly(lighting director)

喜剧类系列剧最佳灯光执导 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)
家居装饰 Home Improvement

Donald A. Morgan(lighting director)

For episode "Mark's Big Break".

提名
Rude Awakening
Rude Awakening

Alan Walker(director of photography)

For episode "Don't Do The Strippers".

Mr. Show with Bob and David
Mr. Show with Bob and David

Simon Miles(lighting director)

For episode "Like Chickens...Delicious Chickens".

最佳音乐执导 Outstanding Music Direction 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Larry Heider(camera operator), Rob Palmer(camera operator), Brian Reason(camera operator)

For episode #1613.

提名
Politically Incorrect

Politically Incorrect Paul Johnson(camera operator)

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steven Cimino(technical director), Susan Noll(video control), Frank Grisanti(video control), Johnny Pinto(camera operator), Barry Frisher(camera operator), Brian Phraner(camera operator), Richard B. Fox(camera operator)

For episode with host Ben Stiller.

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Bettina Levesque(camera operator)

For episode "The Long And Winding Road", part III.

 Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cinematography for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
幸福/Felicity(1998)

幸福 Felicity Robert Primes(Warner Bros. Television)

For episode "Todd Mulcahy", part 2.

提名
律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Dennis Smith(ABC)

For episode "Happily Ever After".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Bill Roe(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "The Unnatural".

执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG Hugo Cortina(CBS)

For episode "Gypsy Eyes".

芝加哥希望/Chicago Hope(1994)

芝加哥希望 Chicago Hope James R. Bagdonas(CBS)

For episode "Home Is Where The Heartache Is".

 Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Cinematography 历届获奖名单
提名
Avalanche: The White Death

Avalanche: The White Death Richard Chisolm(production photography), Cory Taylor(photographer), Erich Volkstorf(photographer), Skip Gray(photographer)

(Screened within National Geographic Specials.)

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
不论好坏/The Rat Pack(1998)

不论好坏 The Rat Pack Kathleen M. McKernin(art director), Linda Spheeris(set decorator), Hilda Stark(production designer)

提名
怒海英雄:火攻船/Hornblower: The Examination for Lieutenant(1998)

怒海英雄:火攻船 Hornblower: The Examination for Lieutenant Mike Joyce(senior art director), Jan Chaney(art director), Christian Huband(set decorator), Andrew Mollo(production designer)

圣女贞德/Joan of Arc(1999)

圣女贞德 Joan of Arc Shannon Grover(art director), Michael Joy(production designer), Martin Martinec(art director)

For episode "Night 1".

Winchell(1998)

Winchell Cindy Coburn(set decorator), Marcia Hinds(production designer), Bo Johnson(art director)

爱丽丝梦游仙境/Alice in Wonderland(1999)

爱丽丝梦游仙境 Alice in Wonderland Karen Brookes(set decorator), Roger Hall(production designer), Rosalind Shingleton(art director), Alan Tomkins(supervising art director)

埃及艳后/Cleopatra(1999)

埃及艳后 Cleopatra Frank Walsh(supervising art director),朱迪·法尔 Judy Farr(set decorator), Martin Hitchcock(production designer)

For part I.

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Toby Corbett(production designer), Evette Knight(set decorator), Suzuki Ingerslev(art director)

For episode "Obsession".

Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Chez Cherry(production designer), Evette Knight(set decorator), Suzuki Ingerslev(art director)

For episode "Scandal".

Three Tenors '98 World Cup Paris

Three Tenors '98 World Cup Paris Rene Lagler(production designer)

The 41st Annual Grammy Awards(1999)

The 41st Annual Grammy Awards Bob Keene(production designer), Brian J. Stonestreet(art director)

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer

Thomas A. Walsh(production designer), Kim Hix(art director), Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer(set decorator)

For the pilot.

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)

星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Randall McIlvain(art director), Laura Richarz(set decorator), Herman F. Zimmerman(production designer)

For episode "Prodigal Daughter".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Sandy Getzler(art director), Corey Kaplan(production designer), Lauren E. Polizzi(art director), Timothy Stepeck(set decorator)

For episode "One Son".

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Diann Duthie(art director), Jessica Lanier(set decorator), Edward Pisoni(production designer)

For the pilot.

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Diane O'Connell(set decorator), Peter Politanoff(production designer)

For episode "Making Spirits Bright".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Tom Broecker(NBC)

For episode with host Vince Vaughn.

Tracey Takes On...

Tracey Takes On... Jane Ruhm(HBO)

For episode "America".

疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)

疯狂电视秀 Mad TV Wendy Benbrook(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode #402.

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
70年代秀/That '70s Show(1998)

70年代秀 That '70s Show Melina Root(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "That Disco Episode".

提名
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Jennifer von Mayrhauser(NBC)

For episodes "Refuge", parts 1 & 2.

The Magnificent Seven

The Magnificent Seven Dan Moore(CBS)

For episode "Vendetta".

记住维恩/RememberWENN(1996)

记住维恩 RememberWENN Marie Abma(AMC)

For episode "The Follies of WENN".

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Rachael Stanley(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Making Spirits Bright".

老友记/Friends(1994)

老友记 Friends Debra McGuire(NBC)

For episode "The One With All The Thanksgivings".

 Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Mixing 历届获奖名单
获奖
人物传记/Biography(1987)

人物传记 Biography

For episode "The Rat Pack".

Avalanche: The White Death

Avalanche: The White Death

(Screened within National Geographic Specials.)

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "The Storm", part II.

提名
律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Clark King(production mixer)

For episode "Happily Ever After".

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Ron Evans(re-recording mixer), Todd Orr(re-recording mixer)

For episode "A Hit Is A Hit".

纽约重案组/NYPD Blue(1993)

纽约重案组 NYPD Blue Joe Kenworthy(production mixer), Elmo Ponsdomenech(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Raging Bulls".

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Bill Nicholson(re-recording mixer), David Platt(production mixer)

For episode "Empire".

迷你剧/电视电影最佳混音 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
(re-recording mixer), (re-recording mixer), (production mixer)

不论好坏 The Rat Pack

提名
(re-recording mixer), Stephen Halbert(production mixer)

硅谷传奇 Pirates of Silicon Valley

(re-recording mixer), (production mixer), (re-recording mixer)

六十年代 The '60s

For part I.

Richard D. Rogers
Richard D. Rogers (re-recording mixer), Rick Alexander(re-recording mixer), Russell Williams II(production mixer), Rick Hart(re-recording mixer)

The Temptations

For part I.

(re-recording mixer), (re-recording mixer), Urmas Rosin(location mixer)

圣女贞德 Joan of Arc

For part I.

(production mixer), Rick Ash(re-recording mixer), Gary Alexander(re-recording mixer)

垂死的教训 A Lesson Before Dying

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Peter Kelsey(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Love's Illusions".

提名
家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Klaus Landsberg(production mixer), Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer), Kathy Oldham(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Love's Labor Lost", part I.

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Todd Grace(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Dick's Big Giant Headache".

老友记/Friends(1994)

老友记 Friends Charlie McDaniel(re-recording mixer), Kathy Oldham(re-recording mixer)

For episode "The One With All The Thanksgivings".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Three Valentines".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
The 41st Annual Grammy Awards(1999)

The 41st Annual Grammy Awards Ed Greene(production mixer), John Harris(audio mixer), Bob La Masney(audio sweetening), Don Worsham(audio mixer)

 Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER Kevin Casey(NBC)

For episode "The Storm", part I.

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Heather MacDougall(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "S.R. 819".

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Philip Carr Neel(20th Century Fox Television)

 Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Picture Editing 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
体育之夜/Sports Night(1998)

体育之夜 Sports Night Janet Ashikaga(ABC)

For episode "Small Town".

提名
其父“奇”女/"Just Shoot Me!"(1997)

其父“奇”女 "Just Shoot Me!" Paul Anderson(NBC)

For episode "Two Girls For Every Boy".

歪星撞地球/3rd Rock from the Sun(1996)

歪星撞地球 3rd Rock from the Sun Vince Humphrey(NBC)

For episode "Dick and Taxes".

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Ron Volk(NBC)

For episode "Shutout in Seattle".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Walter Newman
Walter Newman(supervising sound editor), (sound effects editor), Darleen Stoker(dialogue editor), (sound editor), Sharyn M. Tylk(music editor), (sound editor), James Bailey(foley artist), Casey J. Crabtree(foley artist), Bruce M. Honda(dialogue editor), (adr editor)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "The Storm", part II.

提名
(sound editor), (adr editor), (dialogue editor), (sound effects editor), Ray Spiess(supervising sound editor), Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist), (sound effects editor), Zane D. Bruce(foley artist), Benjamin Beardwood(dialogue editor), (supervising sound editor), (dialogue editor), (music editor), (sound effects editor)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "I Dream Of Jeannie Cusamano".

(sound editor), (foley artist), (sound editor), (foley artist), Christopher B. Reeves(sound editor), (sound editor), Jeff Charbonneau(music editor), (sound editor), Maciek Malish(sound editor), (sound editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves(sound editor), Thierry J. Couturier(supervising sound editor)

X档案 The X-Files

For episode "Triangle".

(foley artist), (adr editor), (sound effects editor), (dialogue editor), (adr editor), (dialogue editor), Thomas DeGorter(supervising editor), Dominique Decaudain(foley artist), (sound effects editor), (sound effects editor), (sound effects editor), (sound effects editor)

伪装者 The Pretender

For episode "At The Hour Of Our Death".

(sound editor), (sound editor), (supervising sound editor), Ray Spiess(sound editor), Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist), (sound editor), (music editor), (sound editor), Zane D. Bruce(foley artist), (sound editor), (sound editor)

吸血鬼猎人巴菲 Buffy the Vampire Slayer

For episode "Lover's Walk".

 Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Editing 历届获奖名单
获奖
Why Dogs Smile & Chimpanzees Cry

Why Dogs Smile & Chimpanzees Cry Rick Norman(sound effects editor)

Avalanche: The White Death

Avalanche: The White Death Cory Taylor

(Screened within National Geographic Specials.)

迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳音效剪辑 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
世纪邪风暴/Storm of the Century(1999)
世纪邪风暴 Storm of the Century

Peter Austin(dialogue editor), Benjamin Beardwood(dialogue editor), Joe Earle(sound effects editor), Kenneth L. Johnson(sound effects editor)

For part II.

提名
A Soldier's Sweetheart(1998)
A Soldier's Sweetheart

Christopher Moriana(foley artist), Ray Spiess(sound editor)

网络部队/NetForce(1999)
网络部队 NetForce

Bill Bell(sound editor), William C. Carruth(supervising adr editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(supervising sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Adriane Marfiak(sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

For part I.

炼狱之城/Purgatory(1999)
炼狱之城 Purgatory

Suzanne Angel(supervising adr editor), Bill Bell(sound editor), William C. Carruth(adr editor), Tim Chilton(foley artist), Bob Costanza(sound editor), Mike Dickeson(sound editor), G. Michael Graham(co-supervising sound editor), Anton Holden(sound editor), Adriane Marfiak(sound editor), Jill Schachne(foley artist), Richard S. Steele(sound editor), Tim Terusa(sound editor)

Houdini(1998)
Houdini

Zane D. Bruce(foley artist), Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist), Ray Spiess(sound editor)

迷你剧/电视电最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
爱丽丝梦游仙境/Alice in Wonderland(1999)
爱丽丝梦游仙境 Alice in Wonderland

William Bartlett(visual effects artist), David Booth(visual effects supervisor), Richard Conway(special effects supervisor), Jamie Courtier(model maker), George Roper(visual effects artist), Pedro Sabrosa(visual effects artist), Angus Wilson(visual effects artist), Alex Parkinson(cgi lead animator)

提名
紧急迫降/Max Q(1998)
紧急迫降 Max Q

Brian Battles(inferno compositor), Trevor Cawood(cgi artist), Gary Gutierrez(visual effects supervisor), Winston Helgason(cgi artist), Brian Moylan(inferno compositor), Stephen Pepper(henry compositor), Halbo van der Klaauw(inferno compositor)

世纪邪风暴/Storm of the Century(1999)
世纪邪风暴 Storm of the Century

David Stump(miniatures director of photography), Chris Bond(compositor), Lucy Hofert(visual effects co-supervisor),博伊德·舍米斯 Boyd Shermis(visual effects supervisor)

For part I.

埃及艳后/Cleopatra(1999)
埃及艳后 Cleopatra

Garth Inns(special visual effects supervisor), Matt Johnson(visual effects supervisor), Hayden Jones(3d computer graphics), John Lockwood(digital compositor)

For part I.

系列剧最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Arthur J. Codron(visual effects coordinator), Dan Curry(visual effects producer/supervisor), Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz(cgi supervisor), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects supervisor), Mitch Suskin(visual effects supervisor), John Teska(cgi animator)

For episode "Dark Frontier".

提名
星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

John Allardice(visual effects animator), Eric Chauvin(matte artist), Arthur J. Codron(visual effects coordinator), Dan Curry(visual effects producer/supervisor), Mitch Suskin(visual effects supervisor), John Teska(cg animator), Ron Thornton(particle element supervisor)

For episode "Timeless".

全面回忆2070/Total Recall 2070(1999)
全面回忆2070 Total Recall 2070

Barb Benoit(senior compositor), Jon Campfens(visual effects supervisor), John D.B. Cox(visual effects coordinator), David Alexander(3d senior artist)

For episode "Machine Dreams".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Bruce Branit(cgi supervisor/lead animator), Dan Curry(visual effects producer/supervisor), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects supervisor)

For episode "Thirty Days".

星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Adam Howard(visual effects animator), Arthur J. Codron(visual effects coordinator), Dan Curry(visual effects producer/supervisor), Gary Hutzel(visual effects supervisor), David Stipes(visual effects supervisor), Adam Buckner(visual effects coordinator), Steve Fong(visual effects compositor)

For episode "What You Leave Behind".

 Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Greg Funk杰克·加伯 Jake Garber Kevin Haney Steve LaPorte Craig Reardon Mark Shostrom Julie Travis-Socash(20th Century Fox Television), Jeanne Van Phue John Vulich(makeup effects artist), John Wheaton

For episode "Two Fathers/One Son", parts I and II.

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Movie (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
Invasion America

Invasion America Carl Johnson(Warner Bros. Television)

For episode "Final Mission".

提名
X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files马克·斯诺 Mark Snow(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "S.R. 819".

战士公主西娜/Xena: Warrior Princess(1995)

战士公主西娜 Xena: Warrior Princess Joseph LoDuca(Syndicated)

For episode "Devi".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode "Treehouse of Horror IX".

Fantasy Island

Fantasy Island约翰·奥特曼 John Ottman(ABC)

For the pilot.

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
提名
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You

Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You Michael Silversher(composer), Patty Silversher(lyricist)

For the song "Places In The Heart".

幸运狗/You Lucky Dog(1998)

幸运狗 You Lucky Dog David Michael Frank(composer)

For the song "Togetherness".

Sin City Spectacular

Sin City Spectacular Colman deKay(lyricist),佩恩·吉列特 Penn Jillette(lyricist), Gary Stockdale(composer), Teller(lyricist)

For the song "Freedom Dot Com". For episode #118.

家居装饰/Home Improvement(1991)

家居装饰 Home Improvement Dan Foliart(ABC)

For the song "We've Got It All". For episode "The Long And Winding Road".

 Outstanding Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
Itzhak Perlman: Fiddling for the Future

Itzhak Perlman: Fiddling for the Future Allan Miller(director), Itzhak Perlman(performer), Walter Scheuer(executive producer for Four Oaks Foun.), Margaret Smilov Jac Venza(executive producer)

提名
Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman

For episode "Ellington at 100 - New York Philharmonic And Jazz At Lincoln Center".

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(coordinating producer), John Goberman

For episode "New York City Ballet: Tchaikovsky's 'Swan Lake'".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances Orlando Bagwell(producer/director/writer), Jac Venza(executive producer)

For episode "Dance in America: A Hymn for Alvin Ailey".

伟大的表演/Great Performances(1972)

伟大的表演 Great Performances安德列·普列文 André Previn(conductor),柯克·勃朗宁 Kirk Browning(director), Judy Flannery(producer), David Horn(executive producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), John Walker(producer), Kate Gaitley(producer), Jane Seymour(executive producer), PBS

For episode "A Streetcar Named Desire: From the San Francisco Opera".

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Teen Files
The Teen Files

Allison Grodner(supervising producer), Michael Rabb(Syndicated), Arnold Shapiro(executive producer)

For episode "The Truth About Drinking".

提名
淘气小兵兵/Rugrats(1991)
淘气小兵兵 Rugrats

Eryk Casemiro(coordinating producer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer),保尔·德梅耶 Paul Demeyer(creative producer), Cella Nichols Duffy Arlene Klasky(executive producer), Margot Pipkin(coordinating producer)

A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving

Kids Are Punny
Kids Are Punny

罗茜·欧唐内 Rosie O'Donnell(executive producer), Diane Kolyer(line producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Carole Rosen(senior producer), Amy Schatz

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee(1992)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Wally Berger(supervising producer), Linda Ellerbee(executive producer), Mark Lyons(senior producer), Rolfe Tessem(executive producer), Anne-Marie Cunniffe

For the special edition: "The Clinton Crisis".

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) 历届获奖名单
获奖
一家之主/King of the Hill(1997)

一家之主 King of the Hill乔纳森·阿贝尔 Jonathan Aibel(supervising producer), Richard Appel(executive producer), Wesley Archer(supervising director), Lolee Aries(animation executive producer),格伦·伯杰 Glenn Berger(supervising producer), Joseph A. Boucher Alan R. Cohen(supervising producer), Jonathan Collier(co-executive producer), Greg Daniels(executive producer), Jim Dauterive(co-producer), Alan Freedland(supervising producer), Johnny Hardwick Norm Hiscock(producer/writer), Cheryl Holliday(consulting producer),迈克·乔吉 Mike Judge(executive producer), Howard Klein(executive producer),保罗·利博斯汀 Paul Lieberstein Mark McJimsey(co-producer), David Pritchard(animation executive producer), Richard Raynis(consulting producer), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer), Cyndi Tang(director),乔恩·维迪 Jon Vitti(consulting producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer),大卫·祖克曼 David Zuckerman(consulting producer)

For episode "And They Call It Bobby Love".

提名
飞天小女警/The Powerpuff Girls(1998)

飞天小女警 The Powerpuff Girls Craig McCracken(director), Amy Rogers(writer),格恩迪·塔塔科夫斯基 Genndy Tartakovsky(Cartoon Network), Jason Butler Rote(writer)

For episode "Bubble-Vicious Bare Facts".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Larina Adamson Neil Affleck(director), Lolee Aries(animation executive producer), Donick Cary(supervising producer), David X. Cohen(executive producer),拉里·道伊尔 Larry Doyle(co-producer), Tom Gammill(consulting producer), Dan Greaney(supervising producer), Ron Hauge(supervising producer), Al Jean(co-executive producer), Joel Kuwahara(animation co-producer), Colin A.B.V. Lewis Tom Martin Ian Maxtone-Graham(co-executive producer), J. Michael Mendel George Meyer(co-executive producer), David Mirkin(consulting producer), Frank Mula(consulting producer), Carolyn Omine Bonita Pietila David Pritchard(animation executive producer), Max Pross(consulting producer), Richard Raynis吉姆·里尔顿 Jim Reardon(supervising director), Jace Richdale(consulting producer), Phil Roman(animation executive producer), Richard Sakai Brian Scully Mike Scully(executive producer), Matt Selman(co-producer), Sam Simon(executive producer), Denise Sirkot David M. Stern(consulting producer/writer), Julie Thacker Michael Wolf(animation producer)

For episode "Viva Ned Flanders".

The PJs

The PJs朗·霍华德 Ron Howard(executive producer),艾迪·墨菲 Eddie Murphy(executive producer),布莱恩·格雷泽 Brian Grazer(executive producer), Donald R. Beck(co-producer), David Bleiman Les Firestein(consulting producer/writer), David Flebotte(supervising producer), Bill Freiberger(supervising producer),马克·古斯塔逊 Mark Gustafson(supervising director), Al Jean(consulting producer), Tony Krantz(executive producer), J. Michael Mendel Michael Price Mike Reiss(consulting producer), Mary Sandell Steve Tompkins(executive producer), Tom Turpin(executive producer),威尔·文顿 Will Vinton(executive producer), Larry Wilmore(executive producer)

For episode "He's Gotta Have It".

飞出个未来/Futurama(1999)

飞出个未来 Futurama Matt Groening(executive producer), J. Stewart Burns David X. Cohen(executive producer), Brian J. Cowan Susie Dietter(director), Tom Gammill(consulting producer), Jason Grode Eric Horsted(co-executive producer), Alex Johns(co-producer), Claudia Katz(animation producer), Ken Keeler(co-executive producer),里奇·摩尔 Rich Moore(supervising director), Lewis Morton(producer/writer), Max Pross(consulting producer), Richard Raynis(consulting producer), Mili Smythe(co-producer), Gregg Vanzo(supervising director), Patric Verrone

For episode "A Big Piece of Garbage".

最佳片头设计 Outstanding Main Title Design 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Houdini(1998)
Houdini

Judy Crown(head hairstylist)

 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
获奖
麦克法兰之卵/Spawn(1997)

麦克法兰之卵 Spawn John Leekley(co-executive producer/writer),托德·麦克法兰 Todd McFarlane(executive producer), Thomas A. Nelson(director), Chuck Patton(director), Frank Paur(supervising director), Brad Rader(director), Mike Vosburg(director), Randall White詹妮弗·余 Jennifer Yuh(director), Rebekah Bradford(writer)

提名
我们的朋友,马丁/Our Friend, Martin(1999)

我们的朋友,马丁 Our Friend, Martin Robert Brousseau(director), Dawn Comer(writer), Andy Heyward(executive producer), Phillip Jones(executive producer), Robby London(executive producer), Michael Maliani(executive producer), Deborah Pratt(Writer), Chris Simmons(writer), Janice Sonski(coordinating producer), Vincenzo Trippetti(director), Sib Ventress(Writer)

 Outstanding Costuming for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG L. Paul Dafelmair(costume supervisor)

For episode "Gypsy Eyes".

提名
天才保姆/The Nanny(1993)

天才保姆 The Nanny Shawn Holly Cookson Terry Gordon(CBS)

For episode "Oh Say, Can You Ski?".

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Thug Life in D.C.(1998)

Thug Life in D.C. Nancy Abraham(supervising producer), Marc Levin(producer/director), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Daphne Pinkerson

提名
美国安哥拉劳改营/The Farm: Angola, USA(1998)

美国安哥拉劳改营 The Farm: Angola, USA Michael Cascio(executive producer),利兹·加布斯 Liz Garbus Gayle Gilman(supervising producer), Jonathan Stack

莱尼布鲁斯:实话实说/Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth(1998)

莱尼布鲁斯:实话实说 Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth罗伯特·B·维德 Robert B. Weide(producer/director/writer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Anthony Radziwill(supervising producer)

小迪特尔想要飞/Little Dieter Needs to Fly(1997)

小迪特尔想要飞 Little Dieter Needs to Fly沃纳·赫尔佐格 Werner Herzog(producer/writer/director), Nancy Abraham(supervising producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Andre Singer Lucki Stipetic

Avalanche: The White Death

Avalanche: The White Death Nicolas Noxon(producer),巴瑞·奈伊 Barry Nye(producer/director), Steven Reich(writer)

(Screened within National Geographic Specials.)

Dying to Tell the Story

Dying to Tell the Story Jacoba Atlas(supervising producer), Kathy Eldon(executive producer), Kyra Thompson(producer/writer/director), Victoria Waldock

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单
获奖
坎特伯雷故事/The Canterbury Tales(1998)

坎特伯雷故事 The Canterbury Tales Joanna Quinn(production designer)

For episode "Wife of Bath's Tale".

坎特伯雷故事/The Canterbury Tales(1998)

坎特伯雷故事 The Canterbury Tales Joanna Quinn(animator)

For episode "Wife of Bath's Tale".

坎特伯雷故事/The Canterbury Tales(1998)

坎特伯雷故事 The Canterbury Tales Ashley Potter(background artist)

For episode "Nun's Priest's Tale".

坎特伯雷故事/The Canterbury Tales(1998)

坎特伯雷故事 The Canterbury Tales Les Mills(color direction)

For episode "Wife of Bath's Tale".

最佳编舞 Outstanding Choreography 历届获奖名单 剧集类最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Tracey Takes On...
Tracey Takes On...

For episode "Hair".

提名
星际旅行:深空九号/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine(1993)
星际旅行:深空九号 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Norma Lee(head hairstylist), Gloria Pasqua Casny Gloria Ponce Susan Zietlow-Maust

For episode "Badda-Bing Badda-Bang".

70年代秀/That '70s Show(1998)
70年代秀 That '70s Show

Cindy Costello

For episode "Prom Night".

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)
周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

For episode with host Gwyneth Paltrow.

疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)
疯狂电视秀 Mad TV

Matthew Kasten(20th Century Fox Television)

For episode #402.

 Outstanding Casting for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Sheila Jaffe(casting executive), Georgianne Walken(casting executive)

提名
监狱风云/Oz(1997)

监狱风云 Oz Alexa L. Fogel(casting executive)

律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Janet Gilmore(casting executive), Megan McConnell(casting executive)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Suzanne Ryan(casting executive)

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Jeanie Bacharach(casting executive), Sharon Jetton(casting executive)

最佳广告 Outstanding Commercial 历届获奖名单
提名
HSI Productions

HSI Productions(production company)

For "Synchronicity" (Volkswagen).

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国历史/The American Experience(1988)

美国历史 The American Experience Margaret Drain(executive producer), Austin Hoyt(PBS), Mark Samels(senior producer)

美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Tamar Hacker(senior producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer)

提名
人物传记/Biography(1987)

人物传记 Biography Michael Cascio(executive producer), CarolAnne Dolan(supervising producer), Peter Jones(executive producer)

在演员工作室里/Inside the Actors Studio(1994)

在演员工作室里 Inside the Actors Studio Frances Berwick(executive producer), Michael Kostel詹姆斯·利普敦 James Lipton(executive producer/writer/host), Vienna Steiner(executive producer), Jeff Wurtz(director), John Servidio(Bravo), Eileen Lanci

The Awful Truth

The Awful Truth Ellin Baumel Kathleen Glynn(executive producer), Dave Hamilton(supervising producer),提亚·莱辛 Tia Lessin(senior producer), Henriette Mantel(writer), Nick McKinney(writer),迈克尔·摩尔 Michael Moore(executive producer), Francis Gasparini(writer), Jay Martel(writer), Annie Cohen(head writer)

最佳画外音 Outstanding Voice-Over Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
The PJs

The PJs Ja'net DuBois(20th Century Fox Television)

For playing "Mrs. Avery".

 Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries or a Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
Winchell(1998)

Winchell Juel Bestrop(casting executive)

提名
硅谷传奇/Pirates of Silicon Valley(1999)

硅谷传奇 Pirates of Silicon Valley Lisa Freiberger(casting executive)

不论好坏/The Rat Pack(1998)

不论好坏 The Rat Pack Nancy Foy(casting executive)

The Temptations

The Temptations Jaki Brown(casting executive), Canice Kennedy(casting executive), Robyn M. Mitchell(casting executive)

圣女贞德/Joan of Arc(1999)

圣女贞德 Joan of Arc Deirdre Bowen(casting executive), Susan Glicksman(casting executive), Fern Orenstein(casting executive)

垂死的教训/A Lesson Before Dying(1999)

垂死的教训 A Lesson Before Dying Shay Griffin(location casting executive), Robi Reed-Humes(casting executive)

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee