网站地图
首页
新闻
电影新闻
电视新闻
人物新闻
专题策划
影评
最新影评
新片热评
经典赏析
媒体评论
电影院
北京影讯
上海影讯
广州影讯
深圳影讯
成都影讯
资料库
典藏佳片
全球新片
即将上映
票房榜
社区
影视杂谈
明星时尚
文化休闲
群组
话题
达人
排行榜
电影榜
电视榜
人物榜
日志榜
话题榜

第53届黄金时段艾美奖

The 53th Primetime Emmy Awards

(2001)

您当前的位置:Mtime时光网 >> 电影节/颁奖典礼 >> 艾美奖 >> 第53届黄金时段艾美奖

第53届黄金时段艾美奖

时间:2001年11月04日

地点:美国加利福尼亚洲洛杉矶圣殿剧院(Shrine Auditorium)

届数:第53届

官方网站: / www.emmys.tv

  今年的艾美奖颁奖典礼原定于9月16日举行,但由于9·11事件,主办方宣布将颁奖典礼推迟至10月7日;不料在7日当天美国又发动了对阿富汗的军事打击,组织者在最后一刻宣布取消当天的颁奖典礼。此后,也有传言说今年的艾美奖颁奖典礼将被无限期推迟。

  由于两次被推迟,此次颁奖典礼的编导人员也发生了变化。原定的晚会执行导演唐·米歇尔由于要执导2002年盐湖城冬奥会的开幕、闭幕典礼不能参与颁奖典礼的工作。著名的老牌电视节目导演盖里·史密斯则接过了这一重任。

 

第53届黄金时段艾美奖 - 获奖名单

全部| 获奖

剧情类剧集 Drama Series

剧情类最佳剧集 Outstanding Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)
白宫风云 The West Wing

Kevin Falls(co-executive producer), Kristin Harms(producer), Michael Hissrich(producer), Lawrence O'Donnell(producer),托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme(executive producer),阿伦·索尔金 Aaron Sorkin(executive producer),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer), Llewellyn Wells(produced by)

提名
律师本色/The Practice(1997)
律师本色 The Practice

大卫·E·凯利 David E. Kelley(executive producer), Joseph Berger-Davis(producer), Robert Breech(executive producer), Todd Ellis Kessler(producer), Christina Musrey(supervising producer), Gary M. Strangis(producer), Pamela J. Wisne(producer)

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)
黑道家族 The Sopranos

Henry Bronchtein(producer), Martin Bruestle(producer),米切尔·伯盖斯 Mitchell Burgess(executive producer),大卫·切斯 David Chase(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Todd A. Kessler(producer), Ilene S. Landress(co-executive producer),特伦斯·温特 Terence Winter(supervising producer),罗宾·格林 Robin Green(executive producer)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)
法律与秩序 Law & Order

威廉·芬克尔施泰因 William M. Finkelstein(executive producer), William N. Fordes(supervising producer), Arthur W. Forney(co-executive producer), Lewis Gould(producer), Jeffrey M. Hayes(executive producer), Kati Johnston(producer), Gary Karr(producer), Lynn Mamet(supervising producer), Kathy McCormick(co-executive producer),阿瑟·佩恩 Arthur Penn(executive producer), Barry Schindel(executive producer), Richard Sweren(co-executive producer),迪克·伍尔夫 Dick Wolf(executive producer)

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)
急诊室的故事 ER

迈克尔·克莱顿 Michael Crichton(executive producer), Neal Baer(executive producer), R. Scott Gemmill(supervising producer), Dee Johnson(supervising producer),乔纳森·卡普兰 Jonathan Kaplan(producer), Chris Misiano(producer),杰克·奥尔曼 Jack Orman(executive producer), Joe Sachs(producer),梅瑞迪斯·施蒂姆 Meredith Stiehm(co-executie producer), Richard Thorpe(produced by),约翰·韦尔斯 John Wells(executive producer)

剧情类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单 剧情类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
雷内·奥博诺伊斯 Rene Auberjonois
雷内·奥博诺伊斯 Rene Auberjonois(ABC)

律师本色 The Practice

For playing "Judge Mantz". For episode "We Hold These Truths".

奥利弗·普莱特 Oliver Platt
奥利弗·普莱特 Oliver Platt(NBC)

白宫风云 The West Wing

For playing "Oliver Babish".

帕特里克·德姆西 Patrick Dempsey
帕特里克·德姆西 Patrick Dempsey(ABC)

再续前缘 "Once and Again"

For playing "Aaron Brooks". For episode "Stranger's And Brother's".

詹姆斯·克伦威尔 James Cromwell
詹姆斯·克伦威尔 James Cromwell(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Bishop Lionel Stewart". For episode "A Walk In The Woods".

剧情类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
莎莉·菲尔德 Sally Field
莎莉·菲尔德 Sally Field(NBC)

急诊室的故事 ER

For playing "Maggie Wyczenski".

提名
达娜·德拉尼 Dana Delany
达娜·德拉尼 Dana Delany(CBS)

家庭法 Family Law

For playing "Mary Sullivan". For episode "Safe At Home".

安娜贝拉·莎拉 Annabella Sciorra
安娜贝拉·莎拉 Annabella Sciorra(HBO)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For playing "Gloria Trillo".

珍·斯马特 Jean Smart
珍·斯马特 Jean Smart(CBS)

特区刑警 The District

For playing "Sherry Regan".

凯西·贝克尔 Kathy Baker
凯西·贝克尔 Kathy Baker(20th Century Fox Television)

高校风云 Boston Public

For playing "Mrs. Peters".

剧情类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme
托马斯·施拉梅 Thomas Schlamme(director)

白宫风云 The West Wing

For episode "In The Shadow Of Two Gunmen", parts I and II.

剧情类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
特伦斯·温特 Terence Winter
特伦斯·温特 Terence Winter(teleplay/story),蒂莫西·范·帕顿 Timothy Van Patten(story)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "Pine Barrens".

阿伦·索尔金 Aaron Sorkin
阿伦·索尔金 Aaron Sorkin(writer)

白宫风云 The West Wing

For episode "In The Shadow Of Two Gunmen", parts I and II.

Frank Renzulli
Frank Renzulli(teleplay),大卫·切斯 David Chase(story)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "Amour Fou".

Lawrence Konner
Lawrence Konner(writer)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "Second Opinion".

喜剧类剧集 Comedy Series

喜剧类最佳剧集 Outstanding Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)
欲望都市 Sex and the City

莎拉·杰西卡·帕克 Sarah Jessica Parker(producer), Jenny Bicks(co-executive producer), Cindy Chupack(co-executive producer),迈克尔·帕特里克·金 Michael Patrick King(executive producer), John P. Melfi(co-executive producer),丹伦·斯达 Darren Star(executive producer)

提名
马尔柯姆的一家/Malcolm in the Middle(2000)
马尔柯姆的一家 Malcolm in the Middle

Linwood Boomer(executive producer), Michael Glouberman(co-executive producer), Alan J. Higgins(co-executive producer),托德·霍兰德 Todd Holland(co-executive producer),肯·卡皮斯 Ken Kwapis(producer), Jeffrey Melman(producer), Gary Murphy(co-executive producer), Andrew Orenstein(co-executive producer), Alex Reid(producer), James Simons(producer), Bob Stevens(co-executive producer), Neil Thompson(co-executive producer)

威尔与格蕾丝/Will and Grace(1998)
威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

Bruce Alden(producer), Adam Barr(co-executive producer),詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(executive producer),皮特·查科斯 Peter Chakos(producer), Jeff Greenstein(executive producer), Alex Herschlag(co-executive producer), Tim Kaiser(produced by),大卫·寇汉 David Kohan(executive producer), Kari Lizer(co-executive producer), Jhoni Marchinko(co-executive producer),马克思·慕什尼克 Max Mutchnick(executive producer), Jon Kinnally(producer), Tracy Poust(producer)

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

凯尔希·格兰莫 Kelsey Grammer(executive producer), Gayle Abrams(producer), David Angell(executive producer), Maggie Blanc(produced by), Peter Casey(executive producer), Bob Daily(producer), Rob Hanning(co-executive producer), Sam Johnson(co-executive producer), Lori Kirkland(co-executive producer), David Lee(executive producer), David Lloyd(producer), Chris Marcil(co-executive producer), Dan O'Shannon(executive producer), Mark Reisman(executive producer), Jon Sherman(co-executive producer), Eric Zicklin(producer)

人人都爱雷蒙德/Everybody Loves Raymond(1996)
人人都爱雷蒙德 Everybody Loves Raymond

雷·罗马诺 Ray Romano(executive producer), Tom Caltabiano(producer), Tucker Cawley(co-executive producer), Jennifer Crittenden(co-executive producer), Lisa Helfrich(producer), Ken Ornstein(producer), Rory Rosegarten(executive producer), Philip Rosenthal(executive producer), Lew Schneider(co-executive producer), Aaron Shure(producer), Steve Skrovan(co-executive producer), Stu Smiley(executive producer), Jeremy Stevens(supervising producer), Kathy Ann Stumpe(co-executive producer)

喜剧类剧集最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单 喜剧类剧集最佳客座男演员 Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
德里克·雅各比 Derek Jacobi
德里克·雅各比 Derek Jacobi(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Jackson Riley". For episode "The Show Must Go Off".

提名
麦克尔·约克 Michael York
麦克尔·约克 Michael York(AMC)

片场见闻 The Lot

For playing "Colin Rhome". For episode "Daddy Dearest, Stiffed".

罗伯特·劳吉亚 Robert Loggia
罗伯特·劳吉亚 Robert Loggia(20th Century Fox Television)

马尔柯姆的一家 Malcolm in the Middle

For playing "Grandpa Victor". For episode "Grandparents".

加里·奥德曼 Gary Oldman
加里·奥德曼 Gary Oldman(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For playing "Richard Crosby".

维克托·加柏 Victor Garber
维克托·加柏 Victor Garber(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Ferguson". For episode "Taking Liberties".

喜剧类剧集最佳客座女演员 Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
珍·斯马特 Jean Smart
珍·斯马特 Jean Smart(NBC)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For playing "Lana Gardner".

提名
苏珊·萨兰登 Susan Sarandon
苏珊·萨兰登 Susan Sarandon(NBC)

老友记 Friends

For playing "Cecilia Monroe". For episode "The One With Joey's New Brain".

克劳斯·利特曼 Cloris Leachman
克劳斯·利特曼 Cloris Leachman(20th Century Fox Television)

马尔柯姆的一家 Malcolm in the Middle

For playing "Grandma Ida". For episode "Grandparents".

伯纳德塔·彼特斯 Bernadette Peters
伯纳德塔·彼特斯 Bernadette Peters(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For playing "Cassandra Lewis".

杰米·格尔兹 Jami Gertz
杰米·格尔兹 Jami Gertz(20th Century Fox Television)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal

For playing "Kimmy Bishop".

喜剧类剧集最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
提名
查尔斯·麦克道格尔 Charles McDougall
查尔斯·麦克道格尔 Charles McDougall(director)

欲望都市 Sex and the City

For episode "Easy Come, Easy Go".

詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows
詹姆斯·布罗斯 James Burrows(director)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

For episode "Lows In The Mid-Eighties".

Jeffrey Melman
Jeffrey Melman(director)

马尔柯姆的一家 Malcolm in the Middle

For episode "Flashback".

James Frawley
James Frawley(director)

艾德 Ed

For the pilot.

喜剧类剧集最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
迈克尔·帕特里克·金 Michael Patrick King
迈克尔·帕特里克·金 Michael Patrick King(writer)

欲望都市 Sex and the City

For episode "Easy Come, Easy Go".

Jeff Greenstein
Jeff Greenstein(writer)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

For episode "Lows In The Mid-Eighties".

保罗·费格 Paul Feig
保罗·费格 Paul Feig(writer)

怪胎与书呆 Freaks and Geeks

For episode "Discos And Dragons".

Rob Burnett
Rob Burnett(writer), Jon Beckerman(writer)

艾德 Ed

For the pilot.

迷你剧/电视电影类 Miniseries or TV Movie

最佳迷你剧 Outstanding Miniseries 历届获奖名单
提名
怒海英雄:叛乱/Hornblower: Mutiny(2001)
怒海英雄:叛乱 Hornblower: Mutiny

Andrew Benson(producer), Michele Buck(executive producer), Delia Fine(executive producer)

我和我的阴影/Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows(2001)
我和我的阴影 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows

Lorna Luft(co-executive producer), Robert Allan Ackerman(co-executive producer), Kirk Ellis(co-executive producer), Robert L. Freedman(producer), Ed Gernon(executive producer),尼尔·梅伦 Neil Meron(executive producer), John Ryan(producer), Philip von Alvensleben(supervising producer),克雷格·扎丹 Craig Zadan(executive producer), Peter Sussman(executive producer)

纽伦堡审判/Nuremberg(2000)
纽伦堡审判 Nuremberg

亚历克·鲍德温 Alec Baldwin(executive producer), Gerald W. Abrams(executive producer), Mychèle Boudrias(producer), Jonathan Cornick(executive producer), Suzanne Girard(executive producer), Ian McDougall(producer), Peter Sussman(executive producer)

Further Tales of the City
Further Tales of the City

蒂姆·贝万 Tim Bevan(executive producer), Suzanne Girard(executive producer), Armistead Maupin(executive producer),艾伦·保尔 Alan Poul(executive producer), Luc Châtelain(executive producer)

最佳电视电影 Outstanding Made for Television Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
深知我心/Wit(2001)
深知我心 Wit

迈克·尼科尔斯 Mike Nichols(executive producer), Simon Bosanquet(producer), Cary Brokaw(executive producer)

迷你剧/电视电影最佳男主角 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女主角 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳男配角 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳女配角 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳导演 Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单 迷你剧/电视电影最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
综艺系列节目 - 脱口秀/音乐秀 Variety Series - Talk/Musical Show

最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧系列节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
大卫牙擦苏/Late Show with David Letterman(1993)
大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman

Rob Burnett(executive producer), Barbara Gaines(executive producer), Maria Pope(executive producer), Eric Stangel(producer), Justin Stangel(producer)

提名
Politically Incorrect
Politically Incorrect

比尔·马赫 Bill Maher(executive producer), Bernie Brillstein(executive producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer),布拉德·格雷 Brad Grey(executive producer), Marc Gurvitz(executive producer), Kevin Hamburger(executive producer), Dean E. Johnsen(producer), Jerry Nachman(executive producer), Marilyn Wilson(executive producer), Sheila Griffiths(supervising producer), Carole Chouinard(producer)

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)
周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

Ken Aymong(supervising producer), Steve Higgins(producer),洛恩·迈克尔斯 Lorne Michaels(executive producer)

囧司徒每日秀/The Daily Show(1996)
囧司徒每日秀 The Daily Show

Kahane Corn(supervising producer), Madeleine Smithberg(executive producer),乔恩·斯图尔特 Jon Stewart(co-executive producer)

The Chris Rock Show(1997)
The Chris Rock Show

克里斯·洛克 Chris Rock(executive producer), Sue Fellows(co-executive producer), Nancy Geller(executive producer), Ali LeRoi(supervising producer), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer),杰夫·斯蒂尔森 Jeff Stilson(supervising producer), Liz Stanton(producer)

其他和技术类奖项 Emmy Tech

 Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
大卫牙擦苏/Late Show with David Letterman(1993)

大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman Al Cialino(camera operator), John Curtin(camera operator), Dan Flaherty(camera operator), Dave Dorsett(camera operator), Timothy Kennedy(technical director), George Rothweiler(camera operator), Fred Shimizu(camera operator)

For episode "#1527".

提名
杰·雷诺深夜秀/The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1992)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Michael Tribble(camera operator)

For show #2057.

对台词/Whose Line Is It Anyway?(1998)

对台词 Whose Line Is It Anyway? Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), John O'Brien(video control), John Pritchett(technical director), Brian Reason(camera operator), Easter Xua(camera operator), Brad Zerbst(camera operator)

For show #313.

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Steven Cimino(technical director), Susan Noll(senior video control), Frank Grisanti(senior video control), Johnny Pinto(camera operator), Brian Phraner(camera operator), Richard B. Fox(camera operator)

For episode with host Christopher Walken and musical guest Weezer.

 Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Timeless: Live in Concert

Timeless: Live in Concert Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Bill Chaikowsky(camera operator), Ken Dahlquist(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), John Pritchett(technical director), Ron Sheldon(camera operator), Tom Tcimpidis(video control), Brad Zerbst(camera operator)

提名
Super Bowl XXXV Halftime Show

Super Bowl XXXV Halftime Show Steven Cimino(technical director), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), Jay Kulick(camera operator), Allen Merriweather(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Mark Whitman(camera operator), John Kosmaczewski(camera operator), Jeff Zachary(camera operator), Deena Sheldon(camera operator)

幸存者/Survivor(2000)

幸存者 Survivor John Curtin(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Larry Heider(camera operator), Dave Dorsett(camera operator), Freddy Frederick(camera operator)

For episode "Survivor: The Reunion (#1.14)".

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: Live in New York City

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: Live in New York City Dave Driscoll(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), Alain Onesto(camera operator), Mark Renaudin(camera operator), James J. Miller(camera operator), Phil Summers(camera operator)

第73届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 73rd Annual Academy Awards(2001)

第73届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards Theodore Ashton(camera operator), Rob Balton(camera operator), John Burdick(camera operator), Sam Drummy(camera operator), Dave Eastwood(camera operator), Rick Edwards(technical director), John B. Field(technical director), Thomas Geren(camera operator), Marc Hunter(camera operator), Charlie Huntley(camera operator), David Levisohn(camera operator), Lyn Noland(camera operator), Rob Palmer(camera operator), Kenneth Patterson(camera operator), Bill Philbin(camera operator), David Plakos(camera operator), Hector Ramirez(camera operator), Brian Reason(camera operator), Chuck Reilly(camera operator), Mark Sanford(camera operator), Ron Sheldon(camera operator), Allan Wells(technical director), Mark Whitman(camera operator), Kris Wilson(camera operator), Keith Winikoff(camera operator), Kenneth R. Shapiro(technical director), Ray Hoover(camera operator), Freddy Frederick(camera operator)

 Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multicamera) for VMC Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
最佳音乐执导 Outstanding Music Direction 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单 综艺/音乐/喜剧特别节目最佳编剧 Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Justin Stangel
Justin Stangel(head writer), Eric Stangel(head writer), Tom Ruprecht(writer), Craig Thomas(writer), Bill Scheft(writer), Steve Young(writer), Joe Toplyn(writer), Gerard Mulligan(writer), Michael Barrie(writer), Gabe Abelson(writer),大卫·莱特曼 David Letterman(writer), Carter Bays(writer), Jim Mulholland(writer), Chris Harris(writer), Lee H. Ellenberg(writer)

大卫牙擦苏 Late Show with David Letterman

Scott Wainio
Scott Wainio(writer), Paula Pell(writer), Robert Carlock(writer),罗伯特·斯密戈尔 Robert Smigel(writer), Barry Sobel(writer),安德鲁·斯蒂尔 Andrew Steele(writer), Erik Kenward(writer), Tony Daro(writer), Jon Rosenfeld(writer), Matt Murray(writer), James Anderson(writer), Michael Schur(writer), T. Sean Shannon(writer), Hugh Fink(writer), Melanie Graham(writer), Tim Herlihy(writer), Jerry Collins(writer), James Downey(writer),蒂娜·菲 Tina Fey(head writer),洛恩·迈克尔斯 Lorne Michaels(writer), Jerry Minor(writer),马特·皮尔蒙特 Matt Piedmont(writer), Steve Higgins(writer),亚当·麦凯 Adam McKay(writer), Dennis McNicholas(head writer)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live

Guy Nicolucci
Guy Nicolucci(writer), Brian Stack(writer), Brian Kiley(writer), Brian McCann(writer), Andrew Weinberg(writer), Ellie Barancik(writer), Mike Sweeney(writer), Kevin Dorff(writer), Andy Blitz(writer), Janine Ditullio(writer),柯南·奥布莱恩 Conan O'Brien(writer), Chris Albers(writer), Jonathan Groff(writer), Roy Jenkins(writer), Jon Glaser(writer), Michael Gordon(writer)

柯南·欧布莱恩深夜秀 Late Night with Conan O'Brien

Mike Upchurch
Mike Upchurch(writer),旺达·塞克丝 Wanda Sykes(writer),杰夫·斯蒂尔森 Jeff Stilson(writer), John Marshall(writer), Daniel Dratch(writer), Bryan H. Tucker(writer), Frank Sebastiano(writer), Lance Crouther(writer), Tom Agna(writer),克里斯·洛克 Chris Rock(writer), Steve O'Donnell(writer), Ali LeRoi(writer), Nick DiPaolo(writer)

The Chris Rock Show

多镜头剧集最佳摄影 Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
威尔与格蕾丝/Will and Grace(1998)
威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

Tony Askins(director of photography)

For episode "Sons And Lovers".

提名
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)
欢乐一家亲 Frasier

Ken Lamkin(cinematographer)

For episode "And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon".

旋转城市/Spin City(1996)
旋转城市 Spin City

Mikel Neiers(director of photography)

For episode "Hello Charlie".

人人都爱雷蒙德/Everybody Loves Raymond(1996)
人人都爱雷蒙德 Everybody Loves Raymond

Mike Berlin(director of photography), Alessio Gelsini Torresi(director of photography)

For episode "Italy".

100 Centre Street
100 Centre Street

Ron Fortunato(director of photography)

For episode "Things Change".

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)

白宫风云 The West Wing Thomas Del Ruth(director of photography)

For episode "Noel".

提名
法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order John Beymer(director of photography)

For episode "Endurance".

律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Dennis Smith(director of photography)

For episode "The Deal".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Bill Roe(director of photography)

For episode "This Is Not Happening".

甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Billy Dickson(director of photography)

For episode "Cloudy Skies, Chance Of Parade".

执法悍将/JAG(1995)

执法悍将 JAG Hugo Cortina(director of photography)

For episode "Adrift", part I.

 Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Cinematography for Non-Fiction Programming 历届获奖名单
获奖
Land of the Mammoth

Land of the Mammoth John Davey(director of photography), Didier Portal(director of photography), Noel Smart(director of photography)

提名
Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks

Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks Hiro Narita(cinematographer), Henry Adebonojo(director of photography), Greg Andracke(cinematographer), Brian Sewell(cinematographer)

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen Sandra Chandler(director of photography)

幸存者/Survivor(2000)

幸存者 Survivor Tom Cowan(director of photography), Richard Dallett(director of photography), Scott Duncan(director of photography),兰戴尔·艾因霍姆 Randall Einhorn(director of photography), Tom Gleeson(director of photography), Mark Hryma(director of photography), Mark 'Ninja' Lynch(director of photography), Peter Pescell(director of photography), Peter Pilafian(director of photography), Matt Sohn(director of photography), Fed Wetherbee(director of photography), Jim Harrington(director of photography), Brian Marleau(director of photography), Michael Dillon(director of photography), Paul Moss(director of photography), Michael Murray(director of photography), Len Beard(director of photography), Leighton De Barros(director of photography), Raj Gibson(director of photography), Ryan Mooney(director of photography), John Tattersall(director of photography), Martin Unversaw(director of photography)

For episode "A Honeymoon Or Not".

Jazz

Jazz Ken Burns(cinematographer), Buddy Squires(cinematographer)

For episode "A Masterpiece By Midnight".

单镜头剧集最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
高校风云/Boston Public(2000)
高校风云 Boston Public

Paul Eads(production designer), Jan Pascale(set decorator), Mindy Roffman(art director)

For episode "Chapter One".

提名
黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)
黑道家族 The Sopranos

Bob Shaw(production designer), Scott P. Murphy(art director), Janet Shaw(set decorator)

For episode "Amour Fou".

白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)
白宫风云 The West Wing

肯·哈迪 Ken Hardy(production designer), Ellen Totleben(set decorater)

For episode "Noel".

欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)
欲望都市 Sex and the City

Ed Check(art director), Jeremy Conway(production designer), Karin Wiesel(set decorator)

For episode "Where There's Smoke".

犯罪现场调查:拉斯维加斯/C.S.I.(2000)
犯罪现场调查:拉斯维加斯 C.S.I.

Cherie Baker(production designer), Brenda Meyers-Ballard(set decorator)

For episode "Friends And Lovers".

多镜头剧集最佳艺术指导 Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Glenda Rovello
Glenda Rovello(production designer), Melinda Ritz(set decorator)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

For episode "Lows In The Mid Eighties".

提名
Joe Stewart
Joe Stewart(art director), John Shaffner(art director), Greg J. Grande(set decorator)

老友记 Friends

For episode with "Monica And Chandler's Wedding".

Joe Stewart
Joe Stewart(art director), John Shaffner(production designer), Dwight Jackson(set decorator)

Three Sisters

For the pilot.

Ron Olsen
Ron Olsen(set decorator), Roy Christopher(art director)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier

For episode "Cranes Go Caribbean".

Bernard Vyzga
Bernard Vyzga(production designer), Lynda Burbank(set decorator)

Bette

For the pilot.

 Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction and Scenic Design 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
安妮的日记/Anne Frank: The Whole Story(2001)

安妮的日记 Anne Frank: The Whole Story Ondrej Nekvasil(production designer), Jan Vlasák(art director), Marie Raskova(set decorator)

For part II.

提名
我和我的阴影/Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows(2001)

我和我的阴影 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows Dan Davis(production designer), Ian Hall(art director), Stephanie Ziemer(set decorator)

For part I.

金色池塘/On Golden Pond(2001)

金色池塘 On Golden Pond Matthew C. Jacobs(art director), Eugene Lee(production designer), Joe Bevacqua(set decorator)

怒海英雄:叛乱/Hornblower: Mutiny(2001)

怒海英雄:叛乱 Hornblower: Mutiny Rob Harris(production designer), Matthew Robinson(art director), Peter Wenham(supervising art director)

职棒双雄/61*(2001)

职棒双雄 61* Denise Hudson(art director), Anne D. McCulley(set decorator), Rusty Smith(production designer)

 Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
小飞侠/Peter Pan(2000)

小飞侠 Peter Pan John Iacovelli(production designer), Aaron King(set decorator)

提名
第73届奥斯卡颁奖典礼/The 73rd Annual Academy Awards(2001)

第73届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards Roy Christopher(production designer), Keaton S. Walker(art director), Tamlyn Wright(art director)

The Magic of David Copperfield: The Tornado of Fire

The Magic of David Copperfield: The Tornado of Fire David Eckert(art director), John Shaffner(production designer), Joe Stewart(production designer)

The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards(2001)

The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards Bob Keene(production designer), Brian J. Stonestreet(art director)

疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)

疯狂电视秀 Mad TV Cece Destefano(art director), Daryn-Reid Goodall(set decorator), D. Martyn Bookwalter(art director), John Sabato(production designer)

For episode "#610".

 Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单
提名
小飞侠/Peter Pan(2000)

小飞侠 Peter Pan Shigeru Yaji(costume designer)

Jef Billings

Jef Billings(costume designer)

周六夜现场/Saturday Night Live(1975)

周六夜现场 Saturday Night Live Eric Justian(assistant costume designer), Tom Broecker(costume designer)

For episode with host Lara Flynn Boyle.

疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)

疯狂电视秀 Mad TV Wendy Benbrook(costume designer)

For episode "#615".

迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳服装 Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
(assistant costume designer), (assistant costume designer), Dona Granata(costume designer)

我和我的阴影 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows

For night one.

提名
Barbara Rutter
Barbara Rutter(costume supervisor), John Mollo(costume designer)

怒海英雄:叛乱 Hornblower: Mutiny

Frances Tempest
Frances Tempest(costume designer), (assistant costume designer), (assistant costume designer), (costume supervisor)

金发合唱团 The Last of the Blonde Bombshells

Susan Scott
Susan Scott(assistant costume designer), Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh(assistant costume designer), Joan Bergin(costume designer)

大卫·科波菲尔 David Copperfield

For part II.

剧集类最佳服装 Outstanding Costumes for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
(costume supervisor), Jean-Pierre Dorléac(costume designer)

片场见闻 The Lot

For episode "Mob Scene".

提名
Carol Kunz
Carol Kunz(costume supervisor), Robert Blackman(costume designer)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

For episode "Shattered".

Mary Walbridge
Mary Walbridge(costume supervisor), Lori Eskowitz(costume designer)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace

For episode "Lows In The Mid-Eighties".

Kim Wilcox
Kim Wilcox(assistant costume designer), Lauren Press(assistant costume designer), Juliet Polcsa(costume designer)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "Proshai, Livushka".

Rebecca Weinberg
Rebecca Weinberg(costume designer), Molly Rogers(costume supervisor), (costume supervisor), Pat Field(costume designer)

欲望都市 Sex and the City

For episode "Sex And Another City".

 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Non-Fiction Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
幸存者/Survivor(2000)

幸存者 Survivor Terrance Dwyer(sound mixer)

For episode "#1".

提名
The Beatles Revolution

The Beatles Revolution

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen John McCormick(production mixer)

Jazz

Jazz Dominic Tavella(sound mixer)

For episode "Dedicated To Chaos".

Behind the Music

Behind the Music

For episode "Behind The Music - John Lennon: The Last Years".

 Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or a Special 历届获奖名单
提名
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Robert Douglass(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Hooping Cranes".

The Drew Carey Show

The Drew Carey Show Klaus Landsberg(production mixer)

For episode "Drew Live 2".

 Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
怒海英雄:叛乱/Hornblower: Mutiny(2001)

怒海英雄:叛乱 Hornblower: Mutiny

South Pacific

South Pacific Rick Ash(re-recording mixer), Joe Earle(re-recording mixer), Guntis Sics(production mixer)

纳粹大猎杀/Conspiracy(2001)

纳粹大猎杀 Conspiracy Peter Glossop(production mixer), Richard Pryke(re-recording mixer)

职棒双雄/61*(2001)

职棒双雄 61* Jeff Wexler(production mixer)

综艺/音乐系列/特别节目最佳混音 Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Ed Greene
Ed Greene(production mixer), Robert Douglass(sweetener), Thomas Vicari(orchestra mixer)

第73届奥斯卡颁奖典礼 The 73rd Annual Academy Awards

Tied with Timeless: Live in Concert.

(sound mixer)

Timeless: Live in Concert

Tied with The 73rd Annual Academy Awards.

提名
Toby Scott
Toby Scott(production mixer), Bob Clearmountain(re-recording mixer)

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band: Live in New York City

(sound mixer), (sound mixer), (sound mixer), (sound mixer), (sound mixer), (sound mixer)

La traviata

(sound mixer), (production mixer)

杰·雷诺深夜秀 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

For show #1938.

 Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)

白宫风云 The West Wing Mark Weingarten(production mixer)

For episode "In The Shadow Of Two Gunmen", part II.

提名
律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Clark King(production mixer)

For episode "The Day After".

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Todd Orr(re-recording mixer), Fred Tator(re-recording mixer)

For episode "Another Toothpick".

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Bill Nicholson(re-recording mixer)

For episode "School Daze".

急诊室的故事/ER(1994)

急诊室的故事 ER James Clark(production mixer)

For episode "The Crossing".

 Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)

白宫风云 The West Wing Bill Johnson(editor)

For episode "Two Cathedrals".

提名
黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Conrad M. Gonzalez(editor)

For episode "Pine Barrens".

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Sidney Wolinsky(editor)

For episode "Employee Of The Month".

律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Susanne Stinson Malles(editor)

For episode "The Day After".

犯罪现场调查:拉斯维加斯/C.S.I.(2000)

犯罪现场调查:拉斯维加斯 C.S.I. Alex Mackie(editor), Alec Smight(editor)

For the pilot.

 Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Picture Editing for Non-Fiction Programming 历届获奖名单
提名
Dwarfs: Not a Fairy Tale

Dwarfs: Not a Fairy Tale Geof Bartz(editor)

Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks

Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks Samuel D. Pollard(editor)

幸存者/Survivor(2000)

幸存者 Survivor Jonathon Braun(editor), Brian Barefoot(editor), Jeannette Christensen(editor), Mitchell Danton(editor), Sean Foley(editor), Claudia Hoover(editor), Ivan Ladizinsky(editor), Craig Serling(editor), Chris Simpson(editor), Rod C. Spence(editor), Bob Mathews(editor)

For episode "Trial By Fire".

Jazz

Jazz Paul Barnes(supervising editor), Erik Ewers(editor)

For episode "Dedicated To Chaos".

 Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Ron Volk(editor)

For episode "Daphne Returns".

提名
旋转城市/Spin City(1996)

旋转城市 Spin City Noel Rogers(editor)

For episode "Minor League".

威尔与格蕾丝/Will and Grace(1998)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace皮特·查科斯 Peter Chakos(editor)

For episode "Lows In The Mid-Eighties".

人人都爱雷蒙德/Everybody Loves Raymond(1996)

人人都爱雷蒙德 Everybody Loves Raymond Patricia Barnett(editor)

For episode "Italy".

The Drew Carey Show

The Drew Carey Show John Fuller(editor)

For episode "Drew's In A Coma".

系列剧最佳音效 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
Darleen Stoker
Darleen Stoker(dialogue editor), Walter Newman(supervising sound editor), Sharyn M. Tylk(music editor), (sound editor), David Werntz(sound editor), Lou Kleinman(dialogue editor), Michael Crabtree(foley artist), Casey J. Crabtree(foley artist), (adr editor), (dialogue editor), (sound editor)

急诊室的故事 ER

For episode "The Crossing".

提名
(sound editor), (supervising sound editor), (supervising sound effects editor), Dale Chaloukian(sound editor), (sound editor), (music editor)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

For episode "Endgame", part II.

Darleen Stoker
Darleen Stoker(dialogue editor), (music editor), (adr editor), (sound editor), (sound editor), David Werntz(sound editor), (sound editor), Michael Crabtree(foley artist), Casey J. Crabtree(foley artist), Walter Newman(supervising sound editor), Lou Kleinman(dialogue editor), (dialogue editor)

危急最前线 Third Watch

For episode "Honor".

Michael E. Lawshe
Michael E. Lawshe(supervising sound editor), David M. Horton(sound effects editor), Bruce M. Honda(dialogue editor), (dialogue editor), (sound effects editor), Chris McGeary(music editor), Casey J. Crabtree(foley artist), Timothy A. Cleveland(sound effects editor), (sound effects editor), (dialogue editor), Jessica Goodwin(dialogue editor), Michael Crabtree(foley artist)

亡命天涯 The Fugitive

For the pilot.

Joseph T. Sabella
Joseph T. Sabella(foley artist), Jivan Tahmizian(dialogue editor), David F. Van Slyke(sound effects editor), Mace Matiosian(supervising sound editor), Ruth Adelman(adr supervisor), Zane D. Bruce(foley artist), (music editor)

犯罪现场调查:拉斯维加斯 C.S.I.

For episode "35K OBO".

 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Non-Fiction Program 历届获奖名单
提名
Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen Charlton McMillan(sound editor)

拍摄战争/Shooting War(2000)

拍摄战争 Shooting War Mark Linden(sound editor), Bryan McKenzie(sound editor)

Trauma: Life in the E.R.

Trauma: Life in the E.R. Matthew Barbato(sound editor), Chuck Hammer(music editor), Benny Mouthon(sound editor)

For episode "Trauma Season".

Jazz

Jazz Dan Korintus(sound editor), Jacob Ribicoff(music editor), Ira Spiegel(sound supervisor)

For episode "Dedicated To Chaos".

迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳音效剪辑 Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
职棒双雄/61*(2001)
职棒双雄 61*

Ellen Heuer(foley artist), Richard Partlow(foley artist)

提名
安妮的日记/Anne Frank: The Whole Story(2001)
安妮的日记 Anne Frank: The Whole Story

Erik Aadahl(sound effects editor), Michael Babcock(sound effects editor), John Benson(supervising sound editor), Walt Bost(supervising sound editor), Sonya Henry(dialogue editor), Patrick Hogan(dialogue editor)

For part II.

纳粹大猎杀/Conspiracy(2001)
纳粹大猎杀 Conspiracy

纽伦堡审判/Nuremberg(2000)
纽伦堡审判 Nuremberg

For part II.

沙丘魔堡2000/Dune(2000)
沙丘魔堡2000 Dune

Erik Aadahl(sound effects editor), David Grecu(dialogue editor), Sonya Henry(dialogue/adr editor), Patrick Hogan(adr editor), Bruce Tanis(sound effects editor), Joshua Winget(music editor)

For part III.

迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
Chris Zapara
Chris Zapara(lead cgi animator),格里高利·尼克特洛 Gregory Nicotero(lead special effects supervisor), (visual effects coordinator), (lead special effects supervisor), Tim McHugh(visual effects supervisor), Ernest D. Farino(visual effects supervisor), Tony Alderson(cgi supervisor), Laurel Klick(visual effects supervisor), Frank H. Isaacs(visual effects supervisor)

沙丘魔堡2000 Dune

For part I.

提名
Martin Gutteridge
Martin Gutteridge(visual effects supervisor), Tom Harris(visual/special effects supervisor), (effects artist), Phil Attfield(digital effects supervisor), Simon Frame(joint digital effects supervisor), (lead special effects artist)

怒海英雄:叛乱 Hornblower: Mutiny

Victor Scalise
Victor Scalise(visual effect coordinator), Jaison Stritch(cgi supervisor), Peter V. Ware(visual effects supervisor), Tim Donahue(lead matte artist), Adam Ealovega(lead visual effect compositor), Sam Nicholson(visual effects supervisor)

Race Against Time

Sean Stranks
Sean Stranks(compositor), (matte artist), (matte artist), (lead matte artist), Thomas Turnbull(visual effects supervisor), (visual effects coordinator), David Alexander(lead 3d animator), (compositor)

Haven

For part I.

(lead cgi artist/animator), George Roper(lead visual effects compositor), (lead cgi artist/animator), (lead cgi artist/animator), (cgi supervisor), Timothy Greenwood(visual effects supervisor), David Booth(visual effects supervisor), (lead cgi artist/animator), (lead cgi artist/animator)

The Ballad of Big Al

系列剧最佳视效 Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Eric Chauvin(matte artist), Arthur J. Codron(visual effects coordinator), Dan Curry(visual effects producer), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects supervisor), Mitch Suskin(visual effects supervisor), John Teska(cgi artist), Steve Fong(visual effects compositor)

For episode "Endgame".

提名
星际之门/Stargate SG-1(1997)
星际之门 Stargate SG-1

Bruce Woloshyn(senior compositing artist), Doug Campbell(2d compositor), James Tichenor(visual effects supervisor), Robin Hackl(2d compositor), Shannon Gurney(visual effects coordinator), Craig Van Den Biggelaar(3d artist)

For episode "Exodus".

末世黑天使/Dark Angel(2000)
末世黑天使 Dark Angel

尼尔·布洛姆坎普 Neill Blomkamp(lead visual effects animator), Trevor Cawood(lead cgi artist), Brian Moylan(cgi supervisor), Michael Porterfield(lead visual effects compositor), Wes Sargent(lead cgi artist), Elan Soltes(visual effects supervisor)

For episode "Pilot (#1.0)". For the pilot.

星际之门/Stargate SG-1(1997)
星际之门 Stargate SG-1

Michelle Comens(visual effects coordinator), James Tichenor(visual effects supervisor), Robin Hackl(2d compositor), Craig Van Den Biggelaar(3d artist)

For episode "Small Victories".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

Dan Curry(visual effects producer), Ronald B. Moore(visual effects supervisor), David R. Morton(cgi supervisor), John Teska(computer modeler and animator), Chad Zimmerman(visual effects coordinator)

For episode "Workforce", part I.

 Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
我和我的阴影/Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows(2001)

我和我的阴影 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows Kevin Haney(special effects makeup artist), Pamela Roth(makeup artist for Judy Davis & Tammy Blanchard)

 Outstanding Makeup for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos

For episode "Employee Of The Month". Tied with The X Files, episode "Deadalive".

X档案/The X-Files(1993)

X档案 The X-Files Clinton Wayne(makeup artist), Matthew W. Mungle(special makeup artist), Robin L. Neal(makeup artist)

For episode "Deadalive". Tied with The Sopranos, episode"Employee Of The Month".

提名
欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)

欲望都市 Sex and the City Nicki Ledermann(makeup artist)

For episode "Don't Ask, Don't Tell".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager Suzanne Diaz(makeup artist), Earl Ellis(makeup artist), Brad Look(makeup artist), Michael Westmore(makeup artist), Scott Wheeler(makeup artist)

For episode "The Void".

疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)

疯狂电视秀 Mad TV Susan A. Cabral(makeup artist), Jennifer Aspinall(makeup artist), Ed French(makeup artist), Myke Michaels(makeup artist)

For episode "Mad TV's 2nd Annual Salute To The Movies".

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)

白宫风云 The West Wing W.G. Snuffy Walden(composer)

For episode "In The Shadow Of Two Gunmen".

战士公主西娜/Xena: Warrior Princess(1995)

战士公主西娜 Xena: Warrior Princess Joseph LoDuca(composer)

For episode "The Rheingold".

星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)

星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager丹尼斯·麦卡锡 Dennis McCarthy(composer)

For episode "Workforce", part I.

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons Alf Clausen(composer)

For episode "Simpson Safari".

 Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) 历届获奖名单 最佳综艺、音乐或喜剧特别节目 Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
 Outstanding Music and Lyrics 历届获奖名单
获奖
Yesterday's Children

Yesterday's Children Patrick Williams(composer/lyricist)

For the song song "A Dream That Only I Can Know".

提名
情迷九月天/Dancing in September(2000)

情迷九月天 Dancing in September Mark Sparks(composer), Sy Smith(lyricist)

For the song "Welcome Back (All My Soulmates)".

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Barbra Streisand

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Barbra Streisand Marilyn Bergman(lyric),马文·哈姆利奇 Marvin Hamlisch(music), Alan Bergman(lyric)

For the song "On the Way to Becoming Me".

Robert Klein: Child in His 50's

Robert Klein: Child in His 50's罗伯特·克莱恩 Robert Klein(composer/lyricist), Bob Stein(composer/lyricist)

For the song "Colonoscopy".

Gary & Mike

Gary & Mike Fax Bahr(lyricist), Howard Gewirtz(lyricist), Greg O'Connor(composer), Adam Small(lyricist)

For episode "New York, New York". For the song "Mole Folks Song".

最佳综艺、音乐节目个人表演 Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Main Title Theme Music 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
La traviata

La traviata Andrea Andermann(producer), David Horn(producer), Zubin Mehta(conductor),吉塞皮·帕特洛尼·吉费 Giuseppe Patroni Griffi(director), Rada Rassimov(executive producer), Jac Venza(executive producer), John Walker(producer), Paola Megas(executive producer)

提名
Charlotte Church Live from Jerusalem

Charlotte Church Live from Jerusalem Paul Burger(executive producer),夏洛特·丘奇 Charlotte Church(performer), John Drury(executive producer), Anthony Geffen(producer), Kriss Russman(director), Julian Smith(conductor)

The Three Tenors Christmas

The Three Tenors Christmas Peter Gelb(executive producer), David Mallet(director), Stephen Mercurio(conductor), Mia Bongiovanni(producer), Dione Orrom(producer), Mario Dradi(executive producer)

Live from Lincoln Center(1976)

Live from Lincoln Center Marc Bauman(supervising producer), John Goberman(producer)

For episode "Armstrong - When the Saints Go Marching In".

American Dream: Andrea Bocelli's Statue of Liberty Concert

American Dream: Andrea Bocelli's Statue of Liberty Concert David Horn(executive producer/director), Mitch Owgang(supervising producer), John Walker(producer)

最佳儿童节目 Outstanding Children's Program 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Teen Files
The Teen Files

Allison Grodner(supervising producer/writer/director), Arnold Shapiro(executive producer)

For episode "Surviving High School".

提名
残疾画家/King Gimp(1999)
残疾画家 King Gimp

Susan Hannah Hadary(producer), Lisa Heller(supervising producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Nancy Walzog(executive producer), William A. Whiteford(producer)

小飞侠/Peter Pan(2000)
小飞侠 Peter Pan

Marc Bauman(producer), Kris Slava(executive producer), Tom McCoy(executive producer), David Walmsley(executive producer)

淘气小兵兵/Rugrats(1991)
淘气小兵兵 Rugrats

Eryk Casemiro(co-executive producer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer), Cella Nichols Duffy(supervising producer), Jim Duffy(producer), Arlene Klasky(executive producer), Pernelle Hayes(producer), Susan Ward(producer)

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee(1992)
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Wally Berger(supervising producer), Linda Ellerbee(executive producer), Mark Lyons(produced by), Rolfe Tessem(executive producer)

最佳片头设计 Outstanding Main Title Design 历届获奖名单
获奖
名著剧场/Masterpiece(1971)
名著剧场 Masterpiece

Karin Fong(title designer), Dana Yee(title designer), Grant Lau(title designer)

For the special "American Collection".

 Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
提名
我和我的阴影/Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows(2001)

我和我的阴影 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows Deirdre Bowen(casting executive), Mary V. Buck(casting executive), Susan Edelman(casting executive), Tina Gerussi(toronto casting executive)

两性战争/When Billie Beat Bobby(2001)

两性战争 When Billie Beat Bobby Molly Lopata(casting executive)

深知我心/Wit(2001)

深知我心 Wit Leo Davis(u.k. casting executive),艾伦·刘易斯 Ellen Lewis(casting executive), Juliet Taylor(casting executive)

安妮的日记/Anne Frank: The Whole Story(2001)

安妮的日记 Anne Frank: The Whole Story Meg Liberman(casting executive), Nancy Bishop(czech casting executive), Job Gosschalk(dutch casting executive), Risa Kes(german casting executive), Camille H. Patton(casting executive), Angela Terry(casting executive), Suzanne Smith(u.k. casting executive)

金发合唱团/The Last of the Blonde Bombshells(2000)

金发合唱团 The Last of the Blonde Bombshells Di Carling(casting executive)

迷你剧/电视电影/特别节目最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special 历届获奖名单  Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
获奖
The Ballad of Big Al

The Ballad of Big Al Kate Bartlett(writer), Tim Haines(animation producer), Mick Kaczorowski(executive producer), Michael Olmert(writer), William Sargent(animation executive producer)

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Special 历届获奖名单
获奖
斯科茨伯勒:美国的悲剧/Scottsboro: An American Tragedy(2000)

斯科茨伯勒:美国的悲剧 Scottsboro: An American Tragedy Daniel Anker(producer/co-director), Margaret Drain(executive producer), Barak Goodman(producer/director/writer), Mark Samels(supervising producer)

提名
Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks

Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks丹泽尔·华盛顿 Denzel Washington(producer), St. Claire Bourne(producer), Cecil Cox(executive producer), Jackie Glover(supervising producer), Lisa Heller(supervising producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Lou Potter(writer), Craig Laurence Rice(executive producer/director)

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen

Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen Nancy Abraham(supervising producer), Shari Cookson(producer/director/writer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Linda Otto(producer), Jean Guest(producer)

Egypt Beyond the Pyramids

Egypt Beyond the Pyramids Raymond Bridgers(supervising producer), David de Vries(producer/director/writer), Craig Haffner(executive producer), Donna E. Lusitana(executive producer), Peter Woodward(host), Nancy Dubuc(executive producer)

Dwarfs: Not a Fairy Tale

Dwarfs: Not a Fairy Tale Nancy Abraham(supervising producer), Sheila Nevins(executive producer), Bonnie Strauss(producer/director), Lisa Abelow Hedley(producer/director)

 Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
甜心俏佳人/Ally McBeal(1997)

甜心俏佳人 Ally McBeal Ken Miller(casting executive), Nikki Valko(casting executive)

提名
欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)

欲望都市 Sex and the City Jennifer McNamara(casting executive)

威尔与格蕾丝/Will and Grace(1998)

威尔与格蕾丝 Will and Grace Tracy Lilienfield(casting executive)

欢乐一家亲/Frasier(1993)

欢乐一家亲 Frasier Jeff Greenberg(casting executive)

艾德/Ed(2000)

艾德 Ed Brett Goldstein(casting executive), Carol Kelsay(casting executive), Jonathan Strauss(casting executive), Todd M. Thaler(casting executive), Bonnie Zane(casting executive)

 Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
白宫风云/The West Wing(1999)

白宫风云 The West Wing John Levey(casting executive), Barbara Miller(casting executive), Kevin Scott(casting executive)

提名
律师本色/The Practice(1997)

律师本色 The Practice Janet Gilmore(casting executive), Megan McConnell(casting executive)

黑道家族/The Sopranos(1999)

黑道家族 The Sopranos Sheila Jaffe(casting executive), Georgianne Walken(casting executive)

再续前缘/"Once and Again"(1999)

再续前缘 "Once and Again" Amy Lippens(casting executive)

法律与秩序/Law & Order(1990)

法律与秩序 Law & Order Suzanne Ryan(casting executive)

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Special Class) 历届获奖名单
获奖
幸存者/Survivor(2000)

幸存者 Survivor Teri Kennedy(producer), Maria Baltazzia(producer), Jay Bienstock(producer),马克·布奈特 Mark Burnett(executive producer), John Feist(producer), Scott Messick(supervising producer), Charlie Parsons(executive producer), Craig Piligian(co-executive producer),杰夫·普罗斯特 Jeff Probst(host), Tom Shelly(supervising producer)

提名
Eco Challenge Borneo

Eco Challenge Borneo Maria Baltazzia(producer), Jay Bienstock(producer),马克·布奈特 Mark Burnett(executive producer), Brady Connell(supervising producer), John Feist(producer), Morgan Elliott(producer), Tim Powell(producer), Lisa Hennessy(co-executive producer), USA

Road Rules

Road Rules Mary-Ellis Bunim(executive producer), Jonathan Murray(executive producer), Rick Telles(director), Bruce Toms(producer)

For the "Maximum Velocity Tour" season.

Junkyard Wars(1998)

Junkyard Wars George Gray(host), Nathaniel Grouille(producer), Cathy Rogers(executive producer/host), Rupert Parker(producer), Alexandra Middendorf(executive producer)

Bands on the Run

Bands on the Run Craig Borders(director),丹·库特弗斯 Dan Cutforth(executive producer), Julio Kollerbohm(supervising producer),珍·利普希茨 Jane Lipsitz(executive producer), Lauren Zalaznick(executive producer), Eliot Goldberg(supervising producer)

 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation 历届获奖名单
获奖
Gary & Mike

Gary & Mike

For episode "Furry Duffel".

入侵者ZIM/Invader ZIM(2001)

入侵者ZIM Invader ZIM

For episode "The Nightmare Begins".

飞出个未来/Futurama(1999)

飞出个未来 Futurama

For episode "Parasites Lost".

Gary & Mike

Gary & Mike Curt Enderle(art director)

For episode "Phish Phry".

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Reality) 历届获奖名单
获奖
American High

American High Richard Bye(producer), Jonathan Chinn(producer),R.J.卡特勒 R.J.Cutler(executive producer), Nick Doob(producer), Brian Medavoy(executive producer), Jonathan Mednick(producer), Erwin More(executive producer), Molly O'Brien(producer), Dan Partland(supervising producer), Cheryl Stanley(executive producer)

提名
Trauma: Life in the E.R.

Trauma: Life in the E.R. Michael Selditch(producer), Liane Thompson(executive producer), Stephen H. Schwartz(executive producer)

Jeffrey Shore

Jeffrey Shore(executive producer)

For the "The E! True Hollywood Story" series of films.

出租车实录/Taxicab Confessions(1995)

出租车实录 Taxicab Confessions Harry Gantz(producer/director), Joe Gantz(producer/director)

The Awful Truth

The Awful Truth Michael Donovan(executive producer), Kathleen Glynn(executive producer), Dave Hamilton(co-executive producer), Marc Henry Johnson(producer),提亚·莱辛 Tia Lessin(supervising producer), Nick McKinney(producer),迈克尔·摩尔 Michael Moore(host/writer/director/executive producer), Charlie Siskel(supervising producer), Rob Huebel(producer)

最佳编舞 Outstanding Choreography 历届获奖名单
获奖
(choreographer), (choreographer), Jonathan Vanderkolff(choreographer)

Blast!

提名
(choreographer)

Miss America Pageant

(choreographer)

小飞侠 Peter Pan

Jayne Torvill
Jayne Torvill(choreographer), (choreographer), Sandra Bezic(choreographer), Christopher Dean(choreographer)

肯尼·奥特加 Kenny Ortega
肯尼·奥特加 Kenny Ortega(choreographer)

你被禁足了 Grounded for Life

For episode "Mrs. Finnerty, You Have A Lovely Daughter".

Henry LeTang
Henry LeTang(choreographer)

Bojangles

剧集类最佳发型设计 Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
疯狂电视秀/Mad TV(1995)
疯狂电视秀 Mad TV

Mishell Chandler(hairstylist), Matthew Kasten(hairstylist), Desmond Miller(hairstylist)

For the series' 6th season premiere.

提名
星际旅行:重返地球/Star Trek: Voyager(1995)
星际旅行:重返地球 Star Trek: Voyager

For episode "Prophecy".

70年代秀/That '70s Show(1998)
70年代秀 That '70s Show

Cindy Costello(hairstylist), Terrie Velasquez(hairstylist)

For episode "Back Stage Pass".

欲望都市/Sex and the City(1998)
欲望都市 Sex and the City

For episode "All Or Nothing".

片场见闻/The Lot(1999)
片场见闻 The Lot

For episode "Daddy Dearest".

最佳广告 Outstanding Commercial 历届获奖名单
 Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) 历届获奖名单
获奖
辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons詹姆斯·L·布鲁克斯 James L. Brooks(executive producer), Matt Groening(executive producer), Larina Adamson(supervising producer), Mikel B. Anderson(director), John Bush(animation executive producer),拉里·道伊尔 Larry Doyle(producer), Jon F. Vein(animation executive producer), John Frink(producer), Tom Gammill(producer), Dan Greaney(co-executive producer), Ron Hauge(co-executive producer), John Hyde(animation executive producer), Al Jean(executive producer/writer), Rob LaZebnik(co-executive producer), Tim Long(producer), Tom Martin(producer), Ian Maxtone-Graham(co-executive producer), George Meyer(executive producer), David Mirkin(producer), Frank Mula(co-executive producer), Carolyn Omine(producer),唐·佩恩 Don Payne(producer), Bonita Pietila(produced by), Max Pross(producer), Richard Raynis(produced by),吉姆·里尔顿 Jim Reardon(supervising director), Mike Reiss(producer), Richard Sakai(produced by), Mike Scully(executive producer), Matt Selman(producer), Sam Simon(executive producer), Denise Sirkot(produced by), Julie Thacker(supervising producer), Michael Wolf(animation producer), Laurie Biernacki(animation producer)

For episode "Homr".

提名
一家之主/King of the Hill(1997)

一家之主 King of the Hill乔纳森·阿贝尔 Jonathan Aibel(co-executive producer), Richard Appel(executive producer),格伦·伯杰 Glenn Berger(co-executive producer), Joseph A. Boucher(produced by), Alan R. Cohen(co-executive producer), Greg Daniels(executive producer), Jim Dauterive(supervising producer), Jon F. Vein(animation executive producer), Alan Freedland(co-executive producer),亚历克斯·格瑞格里 Alex Gregory(producer),克雷·豪尔 Klay Hall(supervising director), Johnny Hardwick(supervising producer), Norm Hiscock(co-executive producer),皮特·海克 Peter Huyck(producer), John Hyde(animation executive producer),迈克·乔吉 Mike Judge(executive producer), Howard Klein(executive producer),保罗·利博斯汀 Paul Lieberstein(co-executive producer), Anthony Lioi(director), Mark McJimsey(produced by), John Rice(supervising director), Michael Rotenberg(executive producer), Garland Testa(producer/writer), Michael Wolf(animation producer), John Altschuler(supervising producer), Dave Krinsky(supervising producer)

For episode "Chasing Bobby".

飞天小女警/The Powerpuff Girls(1998)

飞天小女警 The Powerpuff Girls Robert Alvarez(director), Lauren Faust(writer), Craig McCracken(executive producer/writer/director), John McIntyre(director), Amy Rogers(writer),格恩迪·塔塔科夫斯基 Genndy Tartakovsky(supervising producer)

For episode "Moral Decay & Meet The Beat Alls".

飞出个未来/Futurama(1999)

飞出个未来 Futurama Matt Groening(executive producer), J. Stewart Burns(supervising producer), David X. Cohen(executive producer), Brian J. Cowan(producer), Eric Horsted(co-executive producer), Eric Kaplan(producer), Claudia Katz(produced by), Ken Keeler(co-executive producer),里奇·摩尔 Rich Moore(supervising director), Lewis Morton(supervising producer/writer), Bill Odenkirk(producer), Brian Sheesley(director), Gregg Vanzo(animation executive producer), Patric Verrone(supervising producer)

For episode "Amazon Women In The Mood".

As Told by Ginger

As Told by Ginger Kate Boutilier(producer), Eryk Casemiro(co-executive producer),嘉柏·丘波 Gabor Csupo(executive producer), Cella Nichols Duffy(supervising producer), Maureen Iser(producer), Emily Kapnek(writer), Sylvia Keulen(producer), Arlene Klasky(executive producer), Mark Risley(director)

For episode "Hello Stranger".

 Outstanding Non-Fiction Series 历届获奖名单
获奖
美国大师/American Masters(1983)

美国大师 American Masters Tamar Hacker(producer), Susan Lacy(executive producer), Thomas Wagner(producer/writer)

For episode "Finding Lucy".

提名
在演员工作室里/Inside the Actors Studio(1994)

在演员工作室里 Inside the Actors Studio Frances Berwick(executive producer for bravo), Michael Kostel(producer),詹姆斯·利普敦 James Lipton(executive producer/writer/host), Vienna Steiner(executive producer for bravo), Jeff Wurtz(director), John Servidio(producer), Christian Barcellos(executive producer for bravo)

For episode "'Mike Myers' ".

Jazz

Jazz Ken Burns(producer/director),凯斯·大卫 Keith David(narrator), Lynn Novick(producer), Geoffrey C. Ward(writer)

人物传记/Biography(1987)

人物传记 Biography Maryellen Cox(supervising producer), CarolAnne Dolan(executive producer), Harry Smith(host), Susan E. Leventhal(executive producer), Jonathan Talmadge(producer)

For episode "Biography Close-Up: Sesame Street".

Behind the Music

Behind the Music Paul Barrosse(supervising producer), Jeff Gaspin(executive producer), George Moll(executive producer), Gay Rosenthal(executive producer), Paul Gallagher(supervising producer), Allie Brown(producer)

For episode "Cat Stevens".

最佳画外音 Outstanding Voice-Over Performance 历届获奖名单
获奖
The PJs

The PJs Ja'net DuBois(Warner Bros. Television)

For playing "Mrs. Avery". For episode "Let's Get Ready To Rumba".

辛普森一家/The Simpsons(1989)

辛普森一家 The Simpsons汉克·阿扎利亚 Hank Azaria(20th Century Fox Television)

For playing various characters. For episode "Worst Episode Ever".

州长奖 Governor's Award历届获奖名单

艾美奖简介

  艾美奖是美国电视界的最高奖项,和电影界的奥斯卡奖一 样包含普通奖项和技术奖项。 “艾美奖”其实是由两个奖构成的。通常说的“艾美奖”是指黄金时段...[更多介绍]

历届列表

查看历届详情>>

eeeee